Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Dunmore Festival 6K Results

Dunmore Festival 6K Results

 

  Dunmore Festival 6K Race Results  
         
Place Athlete's name Division Time Bib #
         
1 Philip Niland SM     21:00 27
2 Justin Delmar SM     21:23 164
3 Sean Burke SM     21:41 162
4 Ger Hartnett M40     21:46 30
5 Paul Kearney SM     21:53 311
6 Daire Comer SM     22:09 192
7 Dan O Rourke M40     22:38 225
8 Conor Devaney SM     23:04 199
9 Derek Naughton SM     23:19 193
10 Russell Burton M50     23:21 7
11 Gerry Kenny M50     23:42 174
12 Dominic Wardell Juvenile     23:45 112
13 Sean Ryan Juvenile     23:56 118
14 Patrick Fleming SM     23:58 201
15 Fallon Murt M50     24:12 179
16 Noel Rattigan SM     24:15 2
17 Daniel Forde SM     24:26 206
18 James Porter SM     24:33 196
19 Vinny McManus SM     25:02 200
20 Peter Reddington SM     25:02 202
21 Fintan Forde SM     25:03 26
22 Tom Bermingham SM     25:07 314
23 Caleb Daly Juvenile     25:09 108
24 Paul Walsh SM     25:14 205
25 Martin Keane M40     25:33 230
26 Luke Divilly Juvenile     26:22 120
27 Tom Forde SM     26:28 207
28 Lisa Donlon SW     26:34 141
29 Colin Kennedy SM     26:36 210
30 Deirdre Herviaux SW     26:44 281
31 Miriam Cuddy SW     26:44 147
32 Aaron O Sullivan Juvenile     26:57 101
33 Barry Murray M40     26:58 226
34 Lorcan Cameron Juvenile     27:06 119
35 Conor Mitchell Juvenile     27:11 234
36 Brendan Carr Juvenile     27:14 235
37 Jean Coleman W50     27:17 137
38 Aidan Doyle M40     27:17 6
39 Eimear Bray W40     27:23 1
40 Trevor Jennings SM     27:35 10
41 Dylan Brady Juvenile     27:38 107
42 Frank Murray Juvenile     27:40 243
43 Alastair Merrill Juvenile     27:49 113
44 Carmel Fallon SW     27:58 184
45 Sean Carr Juvenile     28:03 245
46 Jonathon Keane SM     28:06 313
47 Colin Comer Juvenile     28:10 122
48 Karl Comer Juvenile     28:10 121
49 Fr Fergal Cunnane M40     28:11 169
50 Peter Walkin M40     28:12 167
51 Kaaper Poniatoniski Juvenile     28:12 116
52 Fergus Fahy SM     28:13 209
53 Pierce Townsend SM     28:14 312
54 Kevin Nolan SM     28:15 208
55 Anthony Glennon M40     28:19 161
56 Martin O Connell SM     28:19 12
57 Donagh Murphy Juvenile     28:20 117
58 Marie Brehony w40     28:20 158
59 Paul Healy SM     28:21 198
60 Anne McGreal SW     28:22 187
61 Mulryan Robert SM     28:22 16
62 Jack Wardell Juvenile     28:24 86
63 Rory O Connor M50     28:25 173
64 Noel Donnellan M40     28:28 15
65 Tom Kilgarriff M50     28:29 177
66 Laura Daly SW     28:33 188
67 Maura Meenahan W40     28:46 160
68 Mark Connolly Juvenile     28:49 256
69 Brigid Lyons W40     28:51 153
70 Michael Gildea Juvenile     28:53 102
71 Eva Burke Juvenile     29:04 63
72 Ann Hughes McGann W40     29:06 215
73 Shane Mitchell Juvenile     29:07 252
74 Michael Hartnett Juvenile     29:07 51
75 Barry Murray Juvenile     29:09 261
76 Joan Walkin W40     29:09 156
77 Marty McGuire Juvenile     29:26 90
78 Shane Daly M40     29:28 222
79 Oliver Merrill Juvenile     29:32 111
80 Mark Diskin M40     29:35 163
81 Martin Kenny SM     29:39 20
82 Ellen Murray Juvenile     29:39 75
83 Oisin O Sullivan Juvenile     29:43 52
84 Rory Walkin Juvenile     30:02 85
85 Sean Walkin Juvenile     30:02 104
86 Dylan Hannon Juvenile     30:13 59
87 Dara Gleeson SM     30:15 203
88 Paul Cheevers SM     30:21 197
89 John Connolly M40     30:34 170
90 Mary Teresa Cooney SW     30:39 284
91 Sophie Healy Juvenile     30:40 124
92 Yvonne Kearney SW     30:45 285
93 Jane Heaney SW     30:47 289
94 James Flahavan SM     30:48 194
95 Kieran Clarke Juvenile     30:49 262
96 Darryl Gerraghty SM     30:55 146
97 Daragh Coen SM     30:59 204
98 Matthew Connolly Juvenile     31:02 244
99 Tomas Cronin Juvenile     31:08 84
100 Justin Lane M40     31:10 19
101 Justin Murray M40     31:12 168
102 Aisling Higgins Juvenile     31:15 125
103 Ben Murray Juvenile     31:19 251
104 Brian Corr M40     31:19 165
105 Daragh Warde Juvenile     31:20 109
106 Grace Sheridan Juvenile     31:34 129
107 Kiera Polley Juvenile     31:36 71
108 Dolores Higgins W50     31:39 139
109 Marie Howley W40     31:40 5
110 Emma Kelly Juvenile     31:48 91
111 Colm Costello Juvenile     32:00 88
112 Eamon Spiegel SM     32:01 191
113 Kieran Meehan SM     32:12 195
114 Conor Feeney Juvenile     32:15 254
115 Fionnan Coleman Juvenile     32:21 29
116 Glenn Ruyder Juvenile     32:22 233
117 Seamus Mannion SM     32:27 22
118 John Treacy M40     32:28 166
119 Sinead Conway SW     32:31 288
120 Jack Dides Juvenile     32:45 253
121 Jack Jordan Juvenile     32:48 247
122 James Carr Juvenile     32:51 246
123 Breda Donlon SW     32:56 145
124 Orla Costello Juvenile     32:58 92
125 Aine Sheridan SW     33:01 149
126 Laura Gilmore SW     33:10 287
127 Susan Burton W50     33:17 8
128 Rian Coady Juvenile     33:18 231
129 Katie Slattery Juvenile     33:20 68
130 Luke O Brien Juvenile     33:24 105
131 Anna Walsh Juvenile     33:25 128
132 Annette Walsh W40     33:25 213
133 Padraig Martyn Juvenile     33:28 241
134 Eanna O Connor Juvenile     33:30 106
135 Finian Cronin Juvenile     33:30 54
136 Jarlath Slattery M40     33:32 221
137 Isabelle Murray Juvenile     33:33 61
138 Kerry Lyons Juvenile     33:37 65
139 Coady Paul M50     33:37 175
140 Sinead OConnell SW     33:40 13
141 Mairead Mcwalter Juvenile     33:44 126
142 Murphy Donal M50     33:48 178
143 helena Corless W40     34:01 216
144 Eoin Nicklin Juvenile     34:08 82
145 Stephen Trinder M40     34:13 228
146 Harriet Merrill Juvenile     34:20 74
147 Margeret Waldron W50     34:24 133
148 Mohan Mahitura M40     34:33 227
149 Assumpta Meehan W40     34:35 211
150 Kathrin Wilson Juvenile     34:37 93
151 Justine McCoy W50     34:42 24
152 Kerrie Slattery W40     34:42 220
153 Sandra Rushe SW     35:01 282
154 Shauna Burke Juvenile     35:03 73
155 Sharon Dolan SW     35:04 283
156 Margo Coleman W40     35:17 28
157 Catriona Diskin Hunt W40     35:39 217
158 Ronan Lyons Juvenile     35:43 232
159 Madeline Smyth W40     35:44 152
160 Irlaith Cassidy Juvenile     35:45 255
161 Finn McConnell Juvenile     35:46 56
162 Jamie Navin Juvenile     35:47 115
163 Danni Barrett SW     35:48 148
164 Marie McDermott W50     35:51 219
165 Shauna hughes Juvenile     35:52 94
166 Nina Keane W40     36:07 23
167 Cian Hannon Juvenile     36:08 110
168 Dara Ryan Juvenile     36:15 87
169 John Cheevers M40     36:38 229
170 Ruth Rattigan SW     37:01 142
171 Anna Keane SW     37:31 286
172 Leanne Coyne SW     37:35 181
173 Ryder Danny M50     37:45 176
174 Luke Dowling Juvenile     38:02 55
175 Tiernan Mitchell Juvenile     38:04 33
176 Sean Barriscale Juvenile     38:09 32
177 Joan Comer W50     38:21 3
178 Katie Manhire SW     38:24 144
179 Emily Coen Juvenile     38:27 123
180 Tommy McGuire Juvenile     38:28 89
181 John Dooley M40     38:40 223
182 Denis Meehan M50     38:56 172
183 Lisa O Connell SW     39:05 14
184 Ann O Toole W50     39:06 138
185 Frances Reddington W50     39:09 135
186 Catherina Forde SW     39:19 9
187 Elaine Flatley SW     39:31 182
188 Maura Quinn SW     39:37 183
189 Andy Gildea Juvenile     39:44 83
190 Cormac Smith Juvenile     39:45 60
191 Ali Herviaux Juvenile     39:49 242
192 Jake Glynn Juvenile     39:55 114
193 Jane Connelly Juvenile     39:58 67
194 Helena McWalter Juvenile     40:53 127
195 Fiona Hartnett W40     41:15 151
196 Cheree Gleeson SW     41:27 186
197 Fionnuala Greaney W50     41:53 136
198 Cathal Glynn Juvenile     42:14 103
199 Anne McCaffrey W50     42:22 134
200 Carmel Lyons W50     42:33 171
201 Christopher Donlon Juvenile     42:37 53
202 Niamh Feeney Juvenile     43:13 76
203 Alma Feeney W40     43:13 214
204 Auveen Glynn SW     43:38 143
205 Ellen Cronin Juvenile     43:43 64
206 Hugh Cronin Juvenile     43:50 81
207 Jo Cuddy SW     43:56 189
208 Kim McGoona SW     43:56 190
209 Martin Keenan Juvenile     43:57 57
210 Kevin Hannon M40     44:00 224
211 Monica Glesson SW     45:13 21
212 Kate Barriscale Juvenile     45:35 69
213 Brigid Quinn W40     45:49 159
214 Claire Meaney SW     45:55 150
215 James Mitchell Juvenile     46:12 34
216 Ava Glynn Juvenile     46:20 72
217 Trisha Townsend W50     46:31 140
218 Edwina Mullins SW     46:50 185
219 Stephen Hannon Juvenile     48:17 58
220 Ann Mitchell W40     48:41 212
221 Maryjo Parker W40     48:42 218
222 Caoimhe Smyth Juvenile     48:43 95
223 Caoimhe Herviaux Juvenile     48:45 96
224 Mary Lane W50     49:15 18
225 Maria O Brien Juvenile     49:45 66
226 Ann Hussey W50     49:47 131
227 Claire O Brien W40     49:49 157
228 Aoibheann Hanrahan Juvenile     51:37 62
229 Tadhg Cronin Juvenile     51:44 31
230 Cora Flaherty W40     51:54 154
231 Mary Flaherty W40     51:55 155

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results