Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Coralstown Kinnegad 5K Results

Coralstown Kinnegad 5K Results

 

  Coralstown Kinnegad GAA 5K Race Results    
           
Position Name Time Club / Location Division Bib #
           
1 Cillian O'Leary     15:34 Raheny Shamrocks SM 56
2 Shane Toner     16:00 Dundalk SM 52
3 Declan Fahey     16:05   M40 132
4 Peter Mooney     16:29 Clonard SM 60
5 Fergal Whitty     16:34 Donore Harriers M40 211
6 Malcolm McDonnell     16:36 Mullingar M40 157
7 Rory Mooney     16:42 Coill Dubh SM 45
8 Fergal Swaine     16:45 Donore Harriers M40 72
10 Des Tremble     16:47 Donore Harriers M40 107
11 Eoin Obrien     16:51 Kinnegad JM 142
12 Gerry Gavin     16:52 Mullingar Harriers M40 154
13 Andrew Nevin     16:59 Mullingar Harriers SM 230
14 Matthew Glennon     17:11 Mullingar Harriers M50 114
15 Tim Murphy     17:22 Mullingar Harriers SM 148
16 Enda Carolan     17:23 Mullingar Harriers SM 85
17 Alan Farrell     17:29 Dublin M40 108
18 Trevor Sheils     17:30 Raharney SM 129
19 Aine Reilly     17:30 Mullingar Harriers SM 193
20 Brendan Dowd     17:31 Donadea RC SM 82
21 Charlotte Kearney     17:35 Donadea RC SW 118
22 Mel Carthy     17:40 Mullingar Harriers M50 23
23 Derek Griffin     17:40 Castleknock SM 7
24 Kiernan Nolan     17:53 Mullingar Harriers M40 76
25 Mark Ronan     17:56   JM 240
26 Darren  Bermingham     17:58 Castlejordan M40 16
27 Bobby Tallon     18:06 Bohermeen M40 122
28 Cormac Minnock     18:06 Na Fianna M40 110
29 Eoghan Bracken     18:11   B16 231
30 Joan Flynn     18:15 Mullingar Harriers SW 61
31 Louise Bailey     18:23 Clonliffe Harriers SW 152
32 Mark Lynch     18:27   B16 247
33 Danny Cronley     18:30 Mullingar Harriers M40 89
34 Darren  Kelly     18:36 Dundalk SM 15
35 Ollie Kearney     18:37 Carbury M40 119
36 Aisling Swaine     18:37 Donore Harriers SW 74
37 Philip  Burke     18:39 Mullingar Harriers M40 135
38 Tom Fagan     18:43 Donore Harriers M40 181
39 Colm Rowe     18:45 Galway M40 115
40 Alan  Maye     18:47 Na Fianna M40 234
41 George Fox     18:48 Tullamore Harriers M40 80
42 Derek Walsh     18:51 Edgeworthstown M40 32
43 Ciaran Newman     18:52 Mullingar SM 105
44 Patrick Payne     18:59 Na Fianna M50 102
45 Ger Brady     19:01   SM 155
46 Paddy Rafferty     19:05 Killucan B16 18
47 Joe Holton     19:15 Clonard M50 116
48 Francesc Sed Fatsini     19:22 Barcelona SM 30
49 Joe Murray     19:23 Dubai SM 9
50 Gareth MacCauley     19:25 Donadea SM 81
51 Noel Daly     19:28 Naomh Ciaran M40 207
52 Vincent Glennon     19:33 East Westmeath AC SM 100
53 Graham Morgan     19:42 Ballivor M40 19
54 Gary  Brady     19:43   M40 26
55 Gordan Ward     19:49 Mullingar Harriers SM 131
56 Claire O'Callaghan     19:53 Wicklow SW 28
57 Joe Bannon     19:59 Summerhill W50 190
58 John Clarke     20:01   M40 185
59 Dermot Murray     20:01 Na Fianna M50 191
60 Daryl Connolly     20:02 Ballinabrackey SM 173
61 Robin  Jackson     20:12 Mullingar M40 37
62 Imelda Clarke     20:13 Na Fianna W40 184
63 Vinny Byrne     20:25   SM 161
64 John Muldowney     20:44 Mohill AC M50 91
65 Ruaidhri Bracken     20:53 Kinnegad B16 233
66 Brian McGrath     20:55   B16 203
67 Matthew Glennon     20:59 Coralstown B16 111
68 Ciaran Harrington     21:07 Leixlip M50 126
69 Paddy McDonnell     21:07 Leixlip SM 12
70  Sean Og Farrell     21:13 Edenderry A C M40 219
71 Monica Mooney     21:15 Coill Dubh SW 44
72 Des Walsh     21:17 Leixlip M40 124
73 Aisling Flanagan     21:20 Lakeside Wheelers SW 245
74 Tommy Conroy     21:24 Mullingar Harriers SM 179
75 Joe Carroll     21:24 Midland Tri M40 246
76 Aidan Rafferty     21:29 Killucan M50 8
77 Kevin Glennon     21:32 Coralstown SM 104
78 James Daly     21:44 Naomh Ciaran M40 210
79 Donnacha Fleming     21:45 Kinnegad B16 62
80 Brian Cully     21:47 Trim M50 199
81 William Coyne     21:47 Le Cheile M40 238
82 Tommy McCarthy     21:47   SM 106
83 Jason Maloney     21:48 Kinnegad SM 103
84 Andrew Bracken     21:51 Kinnegad M50 232
85 Liam Glynn     21:53 Maurice Looby M40 183
86 Amy Dodd     21:54 Donore Harriers SW 73
87 Paddy Marsh     21:59 Moate Harriers SM 84
88 Tom Mooney     22:00 Kinnegad M60 35
89 Cathal Donoghue     22:03 Edenderry A C JM 139
90 Fergal Dardis     22:07 Kinnegad SM 96
91 Andrew Glennon     22:10 Mullingar B16 113
92 Stephen Murphy     22:10 Clonard SM 134
93 Eilis Whitney     22:11   W40 195
94 Angie Butler     22:13   M50 125
95 David  Leonard     22:17 Kinnegad M40 40
96 Sharon Reynolds     22:18 Le Cheile SW 217
97 James Donohue     22:23 Edenderry A C M40 140
98 John Raleigh     22:27 Mullingar Harriers M50 249
99 Ray Peelo     22:31 Cork M40 120
100 Aisling Otoole     22:38 Le Cheile SW 223
101 Daniel  Nolan     22:44 Edenderry SM 224
102 Damien Kehoe     22:49 Edenderry AC M40 128
103 John Stynes     22:56 Edenderry AC M50 177
104 Linda Gunning     22:58 Trim W50 90
105 Dean O'Sullivan     22:59 Kinnegad B16 187
106 Tadhg  Ryan Charlton     23:08 Drimnagh SM 14
107 Eamonn Oreilly     23:20 Mullingar Harriers SM 194
108 Enda Reddan     23:24 Mullingar M40 87
109 Johnathan Geraghty     23:31   SM 189
110 Christopher Glynn     23:38 Kinnegad SM 69
111 Paurice  Leonard     23:42 Derrinturn SM 3
112 Orlaith Flanagan     23:44   G16 243
113 Robert Troy     23:47   M40 252
114 Gerard  Lord     23:47 Clonard SM 27
115 Gerard  Kilmurray     23:50 Rhode M50 24
116 Darren Geraghty     23:50 Ballivor SM 2
117 Aileen Flynn     23:55 Naomh Ciaran W40 250
118 Derek  Walsh     23:58 Mullingar SM 17
119 Dainora Gusciuviene     24:01   W40 109
120 Oliver Forde     24:01 Fr Murphys A C W40 117
121 Cathy Walsh     24:06   W40 123
122 Annie Garry     24:07 Edenderry W50 176
123 Eric  Lovett     24:13 Kinnegad M50 212
124 Theresa  Dixon     24:18   W40 235
125 Dots Borthwick     24:25 Maurice Looby M40 88
126 Martina Leonard     24:30 Kinnegad SW 66
127 Christine Oshaughnessey     24:31   W40 236
128 Therese Egan     24:40 Mullingar SM 99
129 Laura Coyne     24:44 Kinnegad W40 101
130 Deirdre Donoghue     24:57 Edenderry AC W40 137
131 Louise Gaynor     24:58 Mullingar SM 218
132 Barry Williams     25:09 Delvin SM 34
133 Jason McGovern     25:14 Kinnegad M40 31
134 Christy Creagh     25:14 Mullingar Harriers W60 130
135 Noel Walsh     25:16   M50 228
136 Cora Ohagan     25:18   W40 220
137 Aine Malone      25:18   SW 174
138 Cronan Byrne     25:19 Kinnegad M40 175
139 Fiona Davis     25:20 Fr Murphys A C W50 225
140 Lucia Coughlan     25:23 Edenderry AC SW 213
141 Corri Macrina     25:25 Naomh Ciaran W40 172
142 Aaron Masterson Weir     25:26 Edenderry AC B16 170
143 Paul Mannering     25:28 Mullingar M40 239
144 Jane Gullane     25:29 Kinnegad SW 215
145 Matthew Kiernan     25:30 Kinnegad B16 64
146 Arlane Whelan     25:39 Leixlip SW 222
147 Mary Daly     25:52 Edenderry W50 206
148 Siobhan Shortt     25:53 Drogheda AC W40 133
149 Margaret Gannon     26:05 Maurice Looby SW 136
150 David Allen     26:05 Edenderry AC M50 156
151 Fergal Kelly     26:09 Naomh Ciaran M40 159
152 Michelle Kavanagh     26:10 Mullingar Harriers W50 138
153 Aoife McGrath     26:11 Kinnegad G16 204
154 Deirdre McGrath     26:14   W40 202
155 Jason Sheerin     26:27 Trim M40 83
156 Katie Bell     26:32 Dundalk SW 51
157 Elaine  Murtagh     26:39   W40 47
158 Niamh Fleming     26:41 Kinnegad G16 63
159 Kacey Clynes     26:41 Kinnegad G16 49
160 Eoghan Kelly     26:42 Kinnegad B16 160
161 Annette Whiriskey     26:43 Leixlip W40 237
162 Sarah Osullivan     26:48   G16 186
163 Shane Osullivan     26:49   M40 188
164 Carmel Byrne     26:54 Kinnegad W40 53
165 Valerie  Flynn     27:16 Kildare W50 4
166 Patricia Keating     27:26 Daingean SW 208
167 Maureen Lynch     27:30 Maurice Looby W50 127
168 Michelle Woods     27:30   M40 149
169 Sean Speller     27:45 Kinnegad B16 86
170 Tracey Stynes     27:47 Edenderry AC W50 178
171 Rory Cole     27:52 Kinnegad B16 54
172 Scott Clynes     27:52 Kinnegad B16 50
173 Evan Cole     27:55   B16 59
174 John Glennon     28:00   B16 112
175 Leona  Farrell     28:02 Edenderry W40 153
176 Clodagh Daly     28:54 Kinnegad JW 77
177 Lisa Potterton     29:03 Athboy SW 171
178 Grainne Keating     29:09   SW 25
179 Aidan O'Donovan     29:32 Longwood M40 200
180 Colette Brown     29:41 Kinnegad W50 79
181 Marie Cooney     29:52   G16 226
182 Jack Cooney     29:52   M40 227
183 Oisin McCualeg     29:54   B16 57
184 Stephen McNevin     29:56 Kinnegad B16 70
185 Niamh Farrell     30:12 Mullingar Harriers G16 144
186 Fiona De Faoite     30:23 Leixlip SM 229
187 Amy McNamara     30:27 Edenderry AC SW 167
188 Jackie Farrell     30:28 Edenderry W40 163
189 Patrick Geraghty     30:29   B16 251
190 Megan Farrell     30:34 Mullingar G16 146
191 Sharon Farrell     30:34 Castleknock SW 147
192 Ronan Smith     30:39 Kinnegad B16 94
193 Kevin Farrelly     30:42   M40 241
194 Mary Cooney     30:49 Naomh Ciaran W60 192
195 Kathlyn McNamara     30:57 Edenderry JW 166
196 Natalia Niedzielska     31:02 Krakow JW 38
197 Callum Kelly     31:09 Kinnegad B16 55
198 Jack Duignan     31:10   B16 92
199 Alma Clancy     31:18 Celbridge SW 21
200 Barbara Hanan     31:20 Edenderry AC W40 165
201 Deirdre Whelan     31:24 Mullingar W40 196
202 Annette Hill     31:26 Edenderry W50 209
203 Grace Denehan     31:28 Edenderry SW 150
204 Anne Quinn     31:32 Edenderry AC W60 214
205 Scott Kiernan     31:52 Kinnegad B16 65
206 Thomas Matthews     32:06 Kinnegad B16 42
207 Thomas Matthews     32:06 Kinnegad M40 39
208 Martin McKeon     32:07 Coralstown SM 143
209 Shauna Mckeon     32:07   G16 145
210 Mia McDonald     32:11 Kinnegad G16 48
211 Marcella McDonald     32:11 Kinnegad W50 221
212 Joanna Usher     33:02   W40 205
213 Joanna Chalastra     33:19 Kinnegad SW 36
214 Connie Leech     33:23 Edenderry W40 158
215 Geraldine Walsh     33:26 Mullingar W60 197
216 Liam Foley     33:35   JM 121
217 Ciara Bolger     33:37 KIldare SW 29
218 Aine  Walsh     33:40 Edgeworthstown SW 33
219 Aislinn McFadden     34:15 Embrace Fitness W40 151
220 Meghan Dunne     35:35   G16 244
221 Leah Matthews     35:35 Kinnegad G16 43
222 Lorna  Matthews     35:36 Kinnegad M40 41
223 Des Walsh     36:29 Mullingar Harriers M60 198
224 Sinead  Ryan     36:44 Kinnegad SW 10
225 Grace Ryan     36:44 Kinnegad G16 11
226 Sue Masterson     36:55 Edenderry W40 169
227 Regina McNamara     37:05 Edenderry W40 168
228 Annie Murrin     37:07 Edenderry W50 162
229 Wendy Scanlon     37:55 Kildare SW 22
230 Ronan Leonard     38:03 Kinnegad SM 68
231 Eric Leonard     38:03 Kinnegad B16 67
232 Caroline Daly     41:59 Kinnegad W40 78
233 Jimmy Nolan     45:10   M60 75
234 Mary Fox     47:09   SW 216
235 Grainne Lynch     49:24   W50 242
236 Patricia lynch     49:24   W50 248
237 Cepta Murtagh     49:29   W50 201
238 Alannah McCauleg     51:32   G16 58
239 Thomas Smith     51:38   B16 95
240 Rose Cole     52:19 Kinnegad W50 93

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results