Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Cahir Downhill Half Marathon results

Cahir Downhill Half Marathon results

 

  Cahir Downhill Half Marathon Race Results        
             
Place Name Club / Location Time Chip Division Bib #
1 Freddy Heron Stuk Raheny Shamrocks   1:08:46   1:08:45 SM 205
2 Michael Harrington Bantry   1:16:12   1:16:16 M40 57
3 John Murphy Grange Fermoy A C   1:16:33   1:16:33 M40 104
4 Tom Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers A C   1:21:01   1:21:01 M50 208
5 John Cronin West Muskerry A C   1:21:13   1:21:11 SM 17
6 Don Pyne Grange Fermoy A C   1:21:34   1:21:32 SM 150
7 Padraic Birmingham Mallow A C   1:22:38   1:22:38 M40 5
8 Garry Grind Clonmel Ac   1:23:05   1:23:05 SM 204
9 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners   1:24:39   1:24:37 M40 114
10 Richard O Gorman Clonmel A C   1:25:08   1:25:08 M50 120
11 Mark Purcell West Limerick A C   1:25:27   1:25:27 M40 146
12 Henry Brown West Muskerry A C   1:26:01   1:25:59 SM 8
13 Don Hayes Limerick   1:26:17   1:26:16 SM 59
14 Sean Twohig Duhallow A C   1:27:46   1:27:42 SM 173
15 Dara Williams South Galway A C   1:28:51   1:28:48 SM 181
16 Billy Moloney Clonmel A C   1:29:03   1:29:00 SM 96
17 Jarabek Bohus Cahir Meet and Train   1:29:17   1:29:05 M40 116
18 Tony Delaney Tipperary   1:29:37   1:29:31 M50 21
19 AIne Roche Clonmel A C   1:29:48   1:29:47 SW 159
20 Vasiliy Neumerzhisky y   1:29:52   1:29:51 M40 217
21 Gerry Moore Grange Fermoy A C   1:30:56   1:30:54 M40 98
22 Robert Speer Clonmel   1:31:38   1:31:33 SM 168
23 Sean O Lonaird West Muskerry A C   1:31:44   1:31:40 M50 125
24 David Barry Cork   1:31:49   1:31:46 M40 4
25 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel A C   1:32:10   1:32:06 M40 41
26 John Gray Grange Fermoy A C   1:32:58   1:32:56 SM 51
27 Bryan Sheedy Limerick   1:33:09   1:33:06 M40 165
28 Micheal Mc Sweeney West Muskerry A C   1:33:23   1:33:18 M40 91
29 Denis Ryan Cullen   1:33:24   1:33:15 M40 160
30 Val Farrell Tipp wheelers   1:33:28   1:33:19 M40 36
31 Frank Power South Galway A C   1:34:06   1:34:04 M60 142
32 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel A C   1:34:14   1:34:12 SW 172
33 Michael O Callaghan Caherconlish   1:36:07   1:36:03 M40 110
34 Michael Kennedy Mitchelstown   1:36:14   1:36:06 SM 75
35 John Swanton Galtee Runners   1:36:15   1:36:09 SM 170
36 Aidan Downes Fergus A C   1:36:27   1:36:19 M40 25
37 Anton Krivski Portlaoise   1:36:30   1:36:28 SM 83
38 Deirdre Enright An Riocht AC   1:36:37   1:36:36 SW 32
39 Noel Casey Dundrum A C   1:37:06   1:37:00 SM 12
40 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC   1:37:11   1:37:07 SM 61
41 Donal Ryan Clonmel A C   1:37:15   1:37:07 M40 161
42 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy A C   1:37:18   1:37:14 M60 201
43 Yvonne O' Connor Clonmel   1:37:20   1:37:18 W40 210
44 Pieter den Boon     1:37:22   1:37:20 M40 212
45 Ellen Hanly     1:37:27   1:37:25 w40 206
46 kevin lenihan Cork   1:37:28   1:37:24 SM 84
47 Paul Ralph Dubai   1:37:32   1:37:29 M40 154
48 Philip Macbain     1:37:32   1:37:29 SM 222
49 Marie O Shea Mooreabbey Milers A C   1:37:41   1:37:38 W40 135
50 Denis Davern Galtee Runners   1:37:49   1:37:44 M50 20
51 Alan Carter Cahir   1:37:55   1:37:52 SM 11
52 Pat O Sullivan Kilfinane AC   1:38:03   1:37:59 SM 138
53 Brigita Lukste North Cork   1:38:13   1:38:10 SW 214
54 Jeremiah Cremin An Bru A C   1:38:16   1:38:14 SM 16
55 Neil Proven Clonmel A C   1:38:18   1:38:15 M40 145
56 Francis Morrisson Galbally   1:39:18   1:39:09 M40 101
57 Ausra Mackeviciute Dundrum A C   1:40:17   1:39:55 SW 88
58 Deirdre Harrington Bantry   1:41:19   1:41:13 W40 56
59 David O Neill Newport   1:41:33   1:41:23 M40 128
60 Ann Dunford West Waterford A C   1:42:00   1:41:50 W50 221
61 Tom Sheil CTC   1:42:33   1:42:26 SM 202
62 JT Ryan Mooreabbey Milers A C   1:42:51   1:42:38 SM 162
63 Liam O Carroll Adare   1:43:10   1:43:06 M40 111
64 Billy O Grady Newcastle   1:43:39   1:43:31 M50 121
65 Michael Pratt Grange Fermoy A C   1:44:12   1:43:59 M50 144
66 Paul Shanahan Tipperary Town   1:44:26   1:44:12 SM 164
67 Claire Direen Mullinahone   1:44:35   1:44:22 W40 22
68 Tyrone Power Cahir   1:44:40   1:44:35 SM 143
69 Vincent McHugh Clonmel A C   1:44:47   1:44:41 M40 94
70 Eddie Flanagan Limerick   1:44:49   1:44:38 M40 38
71 John Hayes Mooreabbey Milers A C   1:44:49   1:44:37 SM 60
72 Andrius Petrosius Cahir   1:44:58   1:44:56 SM 141
73 Sean O Dea Clonmel A C   1:44:59   1:44:53 M50 115
74 Linda Murphy Grange Fermoy A C   1:45:13   1:44:59 W40 106
75 Eugene Moroney Love to Run Running Group Ennis   1:45:29   1:45:21 M40 99
76 Michael Butler Tipperary Town   1:45:43   1:45:37 SM 10
77 Gary Gill Cahir   1:45:43   1:45:34 M60 44
78 John McBrearty Thurles Crokes   1:45:49   1:45:36 M40 216
79 Aisling O Malley An Bru A C   1:45:55   1:45:45 SW 127
80 Ger Daly Portlaoise   1:45:59   1:45:36 SM 19
81 Tammie Purow Florida   1:46:08   1:45:56 W40 148
82 Michael Fraser Melbourne   1:46:11   1:46:10 SM 43
83 Marc O Neill Newport   1:46:35   1:46:24 SM 130
84 Tony Collins Tipperary Boxing Club   1:47:31   1:47:16 M50 13
85 Gerald O Gorman Cahir   1:47:39   1:47:24 SM 119
86 Adrian Wynne Lucan Harriers   1:47:39   1:47:24 SM 182
87 Des Hyde Limerick   1:47:45   1:47:32 SM 70
88 John Murphy Cahir   1:48:06   1:47:52 M40 105
89 Alan Kenny South Galway A C   1:48:10   1:47:52 M40 76
90 Liam McMahon Murroe   1:48:28   1:48:12 SM 171
91 Mark Pyne Grange Fermoy A C   1:48:29   1:48:16 M40 151
92 Grainne Wade Cahir Meet and Train   1:48:49   1:48:34 SW 176
93 Matthew Branch MMRA   1:48:54   1:48:47 M40 7
94 Noel Fahy South Galway A C   1:49:08   1:48:50 M50 34
95 Seanie Shanahan     1:49:15   1:49:04 M50 218
96 John Heaphy Cork   1:49:20   1:49:03 M40 63
97 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy A C   1:49:39   1:49:33 M40 27
98 Anne Dwyer     1:49:43   1:49:39 W50 220
99 Sharon Nugent West Waterford A C   1:50:00   1:49:44 SW 109
100 Patrick Ryan     1:50:07   1:49:53 SM 215
101 Ray Hayes Limerick   1:50:07   1:49:51 M40 62
102 Tom O Halloran Graigue Ballycallan AC   1:50:17   1:50:05 M40 123
103 Seamus Dorney Mitchelstown   1:50:38   1:50:25 M50 24
104 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel A C   1:50:42   1:50:23 W40 112
105 Ned O'Brien Clonmel A C   1:50:53   1:50:48 M60 139
106 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel A C   1:51:11   1:50:58 M40 175
107 Cynthia Koning Vegan Runners UK   1:51:12   1:50:59 SW 82
108 Benny Walsh Clonmel   1:51:17   1:51:04 SM 132
109 Claire Kennedy West Waterford A C   1:51:33   1:51:17 SW 73
110 Ian Lonergan Cashel Running Club   1:51:58   1:51:43 SM 85
111 Jeni O Regan West Limerick A C   1:52:04   1:51:55 SW 131
112 Declan Guina West Limerick A C   1:52:11   1:52:04 SM 53
113 Martina Ahern West Limerick A C   1:52:12   1:51:59 SW 2
114 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers A C   1:52:16   1:52:07 W40 149
115 Mike Quinlivan Limerick Triathlon Club   1:52:20   1:52:05 SM 152
116 John Kirby Limerick   1:52:20   1:52:04 SM 80
117 Niall Pearse Pallasgreen   1:52:21   1:52:03 M40 140
118 Mary Beth Ryan Togher A C   1:52:43   1:52:36 SW 163
119 Patrick Hartigan Mooreabbey Milers A C   1:52:43   1:52:31 SM 58
120 Trish Purcell West Limerick A C   1:52:46   1:52:36 W40 147
121 Jean Mulcahy An Bru A C   1:52:47   1:52:40 SW 103
122 Maura Falsey Kilmurry Ibrickane A C   1:52:48   1:52:43 W50 35
123 Martina Moloney Mooreabbey Milers A C   1:53:07   1:52:58 SW 97
124 Eleanor Twomey Rebel El   1:54:00   1:53:55 SW 174
125 Denis Cogan     1:54:17   1:54:03 SM 213
126 Melissa Dwyer Cahir Meet and Train   1:54:57   1:54:37 SW 29
127 Victor Direen Fethard A C   1:55:00   1:54:47 M40 23
128 William Hogan Cork   1:55:01   1:54:45 M40 67
129 Jessica Ahern Cahir Meet and Train   1:55:19   1:54:45 SW 1
130 Breeda Marnane Clonmel A C   1:55:35   1:55:03 W50 90
131 Jonathan Lynch Mitchelstown   1:55:41   1:55:28 SM 87
132 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet and Train   1:55:54   1:55:38 SW 6
133 Margaret Conway West Waterford A C   1:56:06   1:55:42 W50 14
134 Eileen Clarke     1:56:07   1:55:53 w40 223
135 Brendan Glennon Offaly   1:56:08   1:55:58 SM 47
136 Stephen Glennon Rhode AC   1:56:08   1:55:57 SM 48
137 Natal Kelly Limerick   1:56:14   1:55:58 SW 71
138 Nicholette Murphy Limerick   1:56:18   1:56:01 W40 107
139 Marion Meaney Love to Run Running Group Ennis   1:56:19   1:56:11 W40 95
140 Eileen Reeves Dooneen A C   1:56:26   1:56:17 W40 157
141 Anne Downes Fergus A C   1:56:52   1:56:43 W40 26
142 Ger Fahey South Galway A C   1:57:32   1:57:12 W40 33
143 Breda Kenny Cork BHAA   1:57:56   1:57:26 W40 77
144 Patrick Gilmurry Clonmel      1:57:57   1:57:28 M40 46
145 Oliver Gras CTC   1:58:36   1:58:25 M40 50
146 Caitriona Fogarty Portlaoise   1:58:37   1:58:30 SW 40
147 Clare Gorman Ballyfin   1:58:38   1:58:29 SW 49
148 Laura Conway West Waterford A C   1:59:10   1:58:54 SW 219
149 Mags Kenny South Galway A C   1:59:12   1:58:53 W40 78
150 Daniel Hanrahan Galtee Runners   1:59:15   1:58:51 M50 55
151 Nigel O Sullivan Focus on Fitness   1:59:18   1:59:06 M40 137
152 Marie Sheehan     1:59:22   1:59:19 W40 166
153 Martin Hennessy Kilfinane AC   1:59:22   1:59:03 SM 64
154 Bridget Kissane Athenry AC   2:02:19   2:02:04 SW 81
155 Troy Spink Grange Fermoy A C   2:02:47   2:02:30 M40 169
156 Morgan Mcgrath Mooreabbey Milers A C   2:03:40   2:03:19 M50 93
157 Mary Hanley Limerick   2:04:32   2:04:10 SW 54
158 Marian O Mahony Cahir Meet and Train   2:04:13   2:03:53 SW 126
159 Mairead Moylan Galway   2:04:16   2:03:57 W50 102
160 Rita Cronnolly West Waterford A C   2:05:24   2:05:09 W50 18
161 Padraigin Riggs Cork   2:06:35   2:06:12 W60 158
162 Irene Dineen     2:06:41   2:06:20 W40 209
163 Michael Malone Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:06:50   2:06:29 M40 89
164 Damien Quinn Carrigaline   2:07:52   2:07:42 SM 153
165 Fiona Ward Boru Tri Club   2:08:04   2:07:44 W50 179
166 Sandra Hickey Limerick   2:08:57   2:08:38 W40 65
167 Craig Raven Thurles   2:09:07   2:09:02 SM 155
168 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers A C   2:10:01   2:09:40 M40 207
169 Gerard O Connell Liscarroll   2:10:04   2:09:41 M50 113
170 Patricia O Halloran Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:11:08   2:10:48 W40 122
171 John O Neill Newport   2:12:58   2:12:48 M60 129
172 Damien English Cahir   2:14:33   2:14:13 SM 31
173 Margaret Gill Cahir   2:14:55   2:14:38 W50 45
174 Katherine Reddan Limerick   2:15:28   2:15:09 W40 156
175 Gemma Morris Clonmel   2:19:01   2:18:41 SW 100
176 Eddrina White Cahir Meet and Train   2:20:50   2:20:29 SW 180
177 Mary Ahern Casey Cork   2:20:50   2:20:32 W50 3
178 Patricia Foskin St. Sennan's AC   2:23:37   2:23:13 W60 42
179 Margo Wallace Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:25:39   2:25:15 W50 178
180 Bryan Waldron Offaly   2:30:26   2:30:17 M40 177
181 Joan Kennedy Cashel   2:51:53   2:51:47 W40 74

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results