Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Boston Scientific Half Marathon Results

Boston Scientific Half Marathon Results

 

  Boston Scientific Half Marathon results        
             
Place Name Club Location Category Gun Time Chip Time Bib #
             
1 John O Connell Leevale A C SM   1:12:18   1:12:18 468
2 Conor McCauley Leevale A C SM   1:13:02   1:13:02 346
3 Ruairi O Donnell Ferrybank A C SM   1:14:43   1:14:43 471
4 Owen Casey Leevale A C SM   1:14:54   1:14:54 56
5 Claire Gibbons Mccarthy Leevale A C SW   1:15:10   1:15:08 664
6 Calvo Pedro SBR SM   1:15:48   1:15:45 686
7 Raivis Zakis West Waterford A C SM   1:16:12   1:16:12 643
8 Jimmy Boland Clonmel A C SM   1:17:15   1:17:13 23
9 Christopher Murnane St Finbarrs A C SM   1:17:35   1:17:34 391
10 Aaron O Donnell Five Star Fitness SM   1:17:56   1:17:56 439
11 Kevin Fenlon Gowran A C SM   1:19:39   1:19:36 169
12 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo A C SM   1:19:47   1:19:44 101
13 Padraic Birmingham Mallow A C M40   1:21:02   1:21:00 19
14 Paddy O Keeffe Gowran A C SM   1:21:03   1:20:58 482
15 Joey Feery Clonmel A C SM   1:21:23   1:21:20 168
16 Tim Clarke Cork SM   1:21:24   1:21:16 66
17 Michael J Ryan Dundrum A C SM   1:21:47   1:21:40 559
18 Dermot Ryan West Waterford A C M40   1:21:56   1:21:53 667
19 Liam Cotter St Finbarrs A C M50   1:22:25   1:22:17 85
20 Colm Ryan Clonmel A C SM   1:22:47   1:22:40 560
21 Gareth McGlinchey Dundrum A C SM   1:22:50   1:22:31 352
22 Martin Keane Dundrum A C SM   1:22:51   1:22:28 262
23 Peadar Lucey Mallow A C SM   1:22:51   1:22:49 317
24 Davey Duane Raheny Shamrocks A C SM   1:22:56   1:22:26 139
25 David Hayes Celbridge M40   1:22:57   1:22:54 226
26 Andrew Downey Carrick on Suir A C M40   1:23:28   1:23:13 135
27 Walter Drohan West Waterford A C M40   1:23:37   1:23:31 138
28 Dermot Donovan West Waterford A C SM   1:24:10   1:24:06 130
29 Nollaigh O Neill LEEVALE AC SW   1:24:17   1:24:21 687
30 Trevor Mason West Waterford A C M40   1:24:27   1:24:24 337
31 Danny Shanahan THOMASTOWN AC SM   1:24:35   1:24:32 674
32 Martin Hennessy Kilfinane A C SM   1:24:50   1:24:46 232
33 Brian Long CLONMEL AC M40   1:25:06   1:25:01 691
34 Kevin Lynch WATERFORD M40   1:25:11   1:25:02 692
35 Valeriu Turcan Clonmel M45   1:25:24   1:24:56 596
36 Billy Walsh Tallow M55   1:25:26   1:25:17 621
37 Stephen Hurley Watergrasshill A C SM   1:25:38   1:24:59 252
38 Gerard Murray Rathgormack M45   1:25:39   1:25:33 410
39 Pat Nolan Waterford A C M40   1:25:42   1:25:31 420
40 Stephen Devereaux Youghal A C M50   1:25:44   1:25:41 123
41 Dick O Gorman Clonmel A C M50   1:25:46   1:25:42 448
42 David Dempsey Gowran A C SM   1:25:54   1:25:52 120
43 Daryl Kearns West Waterford A C SM   1:25:56   1:25:47 264
44 Davie Murphy Youghal A C SM   1:25:59   1:25:54 400
45 Joe O Brien Limerick SM   1:26:09   1:26:05 430
46 Vasiliy Neumerzhiskiy Marathon Club M50   1:26:14   1:26:03 414
47 Bernard Durand Clonmel A C M45   1:26:20   1:26:13 147
48 Tomas Mahony West Waterford A C M45   1:26:30   1:26:25 332
49 Noel Hamell Templemore A C M45   1:26:49   1:26:41 215
50 Michael Moore Dundrum A C M50   1:26:52   1:26:47 375
51 John Guiry Waterford A C M40   1:26:55   1:26:49 208
52 Diarmuid O Sullivan North Cork A C SM   1:27:07   1:26:57 463
53 Sean O Brien Watergrasshill A C SM   1:27:10   1:26:55 424
54 Michael Dwyer West Waterford A C M45   1:27:28   1:27:21 149
55 Tom Halpin Ballynonty A C M60   1:27:30   1:27:24 214
56 David Barry Youghal A C M40   1:27:35   1:27:32 17
57 Benny Hahessy CARRICK AC M40   1:27:42   1:27:32 688
58 Peter Hennessy Waterford A C M40   1:27:48   1:27:42 234
59 Pj Guinan Waterford A C M45   1:27:54   1:27:50 207
60 Trevor Swift Waterford A C SM   1:28:00   1:27:51 585
61 Stephen Toner Newport M40   1:28:02   1:27:54 591
62 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel A C M50   1:28:08   1:27:57 181
63 Gary Grant CLONMEL AC M40   1:28:09   1:28:03 655
64 Mossy Cahill Youghal A C M40   1:28:19   1:28:12 50
65 Elton Chambers Tracton A C M40   1:28:24   1:28:13 53
66 Ray O Connell CORK SM   1:28:38   1:28:28 684
67 Ian Wills Watergrasshill A C SM   1:28:49   1:28:43 638
68 Eddy O Donoghue CLONMEL AC SM   1:28:56   1:28:49 668
69 Aidan Buckley Mallow M40   1:28:57   1:28:53 35
70 Colin Foley Eagle A C SM   1:28:58   1:28:47 183
71 Linda Grogan Dundrum A C SW   1:28:58   1:28:49 204
72 Eamonn Nagle Mallow A C M40   1:29:06   1:29:02 411
73 Kate Nolan Waterford SW   1:29:09   1:29:04 415
74 Bruno Ciccodicola France M40   1:29:18   1:29:09 65
75 Oliver Lynch Clonmel M40   1:29:20   1:29:12 322
76 David Browne Newbridge A C SM   1:29:23   1:29:13 33
77 Stephen Creedon Mallow A C SM   1:29:24   1:29:13 88
78 Brian O Keeffe Saturday Road Runners SM   1:29:26   1:29:04 481
79 Liam Butler Dundrum A C M55   1:29:29   1:29:24 45
80 George Wiley Galtee Runners A C SM   1:29:36   1:29:21 633
81 Bohus Jarabek Cahir Meet & Train M45   1:29:42   1:29:32 256
82 Shane Greene Clonmel A C SM   1:29:50   1:29:00 2
83 Edmond Nicholson YOGHAL AC M45   1:30:07   1:29:59 672
84 John Kissane Cork M45   1:30:24   1:30:10 294
85 Donal Keane Dundrum A C M40   1:30:29   1:30:16 263
86 Micheal O Draighneain Baile an Chollaigh M45   1:30:40   1:30:27 443
87 Mike Gleeson Borrisoleigh Track Attack SM   1:30:52   1:30:43 196
88 Kevin Hill Wicklow M40   1:30:56   1:30:45 240
89 Paul Wade Wicklow Tri Club SM   1:31:00   1:30:53 607
90 John Crotty Rathgormack SM   1:31:07   1:30:51 93
91 James Denn Clonmel A C M40   1:31:08   1:30:29 121
92 Aine Roche Clonmel A C SW   1:31:09   1:31:01 544
93 Thomas Barry Youghal A C SM   1:31:11   1:31:08 15
94 Grainne Brennan Kilkenny SW   1:31:15   1:31:04 28
95 Gareth Pope West Waterford A C SM   1:31:17   1:31:09 509
96 Paddy Clarke Templemore A C M40   1:32:05   1:31:57 67
97 Brendan Aspel Waterford A C M45   1:32:10   1:32:04 13
98 Neville O Connell Cashel M40   1:32:22   1:32:09 469
99 Allan Carr St Catherines A C SM   1:32:26   1:32:14 681
100 Stephen Crowley Mallow A C SM   1:32:29   1:32:20 96
101 Anthony Power Clonea Power SM   1:32:29   1:32:13 514
102 Noel Early Ballynoe SM   1:32:34   1:32:21 154
103 Orla O Rourke Ballymore Cobh A C W50   1:32:39   1:32:29 459
104 John Burke Garda A C SM   1:32:44   1:32:31 37
105 Damien O Brien Watergrasshill A C M40   1:32:50   1:32:45 429
106 Billy Moloney Clonmel A C SM   1:32:59   1:32:50 368
107 Mark Barry Tracton A C M40   1:33:03   1:32:50 16
108 John O Connell An Bru AC M45   1:33:11   1:33:06 433
109 Michelle Nolan Youghal A C W40   1:33:14   1:33:00 417
110 Daith´┐Ż De Paor Waterford Triathlon Club M45   1:33:19   1:32:58 114
111 Mark Windross Touraneena Runners SM   1:33:24   1:33:09 639
112 Peter Kiely Clonmel A C M40   1:33:38   1:33:24 287
113 Kate Veale West Waterford A C SW   1:33:39   1:33:27 605
114 Philip Macbain Borrisoleigh SM   1:33:45   1:32:54 325
115 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel A C W45   1:33:45   1:33:36 357
116 David Traynor Saturday Road Runners M40   1:33:54   1:33:45 593
117 Orla Crosbie St Finbarrs A C W45   1:34:06   1:33:54 92
118 Sarah Lee Waterford A C W35   1:34:19   1:34:05 305
119 Sandra Prendergast West Waterford A C SW   1:34:28   1:34:21 518
120 Sean McCarthy Clonmel A C M40   1:34:31   1:34:12 345
121 Padraig O Sullivan Tri An Mhi SM   1:34:34   1:34:25 496
122 Brian Graham Carrick on Suir A C SM   1:34:44   1:34:32 201
123 Anne Woulfe St Finbarrs A C W40   1:34:45   1:34:28 640
124 Mark Mulcahy Saturday Road Runners SM   1:34:50   1:34:15 385
125 Karen Hartigan Ennis W35   1:35:06   1:34:36 223
126 Aidan Grogan Tullaroan A C SM   1:35:09   1:35:04 205
127 Robert Speer CLONMEL SM   1:35:28   1:35:05 663
128 Bill Carroll THOMASTOWN M45   1:35:31   1:35:17 693
129 Steve Dunlea Watergrasshill A C M40   1:35:34   1:35:10 143
130 Aidan Magner Killeagh M45   1:35:36   1:35:19 328
131 Kieran Mulcahy Eagle A C M45   1:35:36   1:35:01 386
132 Barry Kent Clonmel M40   1:35:36   1:34:28 648
133 Deirdre Enright An Riocht A C SW   1:35:44   1:35:34 160
134 Barry O Brien Bilboa A C SM   1:35:57   1:35:50 427
135 Andrius Petrosius CAHIR SM   1:36:03   1:35:51 656
136 Yvonne Deegan Limerick Country Club W40   1:36:05   1:35:52 116
137 Edward O Mahony Rathfarnham WSAF A C SM   1:36:12   1:36:03 483
138 Ausra Mackeviciute Dundrum A C SW   1:36:15   1:36:01 326
139 John Mulcair West Limerick A C M45   1:36:18   1:35:54 387
140 Hugh Casserly Limerick SM   1:36:24   1:36:07 61
141 Anna Byrne Clonmel A C W50   1:36:27   1:36:04 47
142 Louisa Browne Castlemahon SW   1:36:31   1:35:54 32
143 Daniel Conneely Galway SM   1:36:33   1:36:09 77
144 Patrick Daly Mallow A C SM   1:36:36   1:36:32 110
145 Anthony Dwyer West Waterford A C M55   1:36:45   1:36:32 151
146 Noel O Brien Carrigtwohill M40   1:36:50   1:36:41 428
147 Mary Molloy Carrick on Suir A C W35   1:36:53   1:36:39 366
148 Mark Cullinane Ballincollig SM   1:36:56   1:36:31 100
149 Linda Cussen Eagle A C W35   1:36:56   1:36:13 104
150 Brian O Gorman Cahir SM   1:37:01   1:36:44 477
151 Jacinta Brazil Waterford A C W50   1:37:07   1:36:30 25
152 Edel Roche Clonmel A C W35   1:37:11   1:36:38 545
153 Stephanie Ilsley Youghal W50   1:37:12   1:36:55 255
154 Alan Prendergast Clonmel Rowing Club SM   1:37:14   1:36:57 520
155 Denis Davern Galtee Runners A C M50   1:37:22   1:37:07 111
156 Stephen Linehan Mitchelstown SM   1:37:35   1:37:20 313
157 Kate Kennedy Templemore A C W35   1:37:40   1:37:25 273
158 Liam Morrissey Newcastle SM   1:37:49   1:37:17 381
159 Tobias Lehnhoff Ballymore Cobh A C SM   1:37:50   1:37:36 307
160 Martin Tobin West Waterford A C M50   1:37:50   1:37:07 590
161 John Swanton Galtee Runners A C SM   1:38:02   1:37:40 584
162 Louise O Brien Youghal A C W40   1:38:03   1:37:48 426
163 Ray Cuddihy Kilkenny M40   1:38:04   1:37:22 98
164 Kastvtis Bereznocenko Watergrasshill AC M40   1:38:10   1:38:05 650
165 Franics Morrisson Galbally M40   1:38:18   1:37:48 382
166 Aidan McGee St Michaels A C M40   1:38:31   1:38:06 351
167 Liam Lewis MooreAbbey Milers A C M40   1:38:45   1:38:39 310
168 Rob Flynn Clonmel SM   1:38:57   1:38:45 179
169 Peter Murphy Waterford A C SM   1:39:17   1:38:33 408
170 Donal Ryan Clonmel A C M40   1:39:23   1:38:56 564
171 Neilus Aherne Midleton  A C M60   1:39:29   1:39:12 8
172 David Yelverton Watergrasshill A C SM   1:39:30   1:39:20 641
173 Tommy Cahill CLONMEL M60   1:39:44   1:39:39 660
174 Brendan Hickey St Catherines A C M40   1:39:45   1:39:30 239
175 Mary O Keeffe Youghal A C W50   1:39:47   1:39:33 480
176 John Roche kilsheelan M40   1:39:49   1:39:16 548
177 Brian Quinn KINSALE M45   1:40:00   1:39:33 678
178 John Tobin Dungarvan M40   1:40:13   1:39:57 589
179 Niall Fitzgerald CO LIMERICK SM   1:40:20   1:40:13 676
180 Jonathan Brazil Waterford A C SM   1:40:23   1:40:11 26
181 Thomas Kavanagh Gowran A C SM   1:40:23   1:39:58 694
182 Pat Coffey Clonmel A C M50   1:40:25   1:40:09 71
183 Kenny Brett Clonmel A C M40   1:40:26   1:40:11 30
184 Michael Tarrant Clogheen M40   1:40:33   1:40:08 586
185 Tommy Brahan Tipperary Town M50   1:40:33   1:40:01 682
186 Cathal Twomey Eagle A C SM   1:40:45   1:40:34 601
187 Shane McDonnell Kilmeaden M45   1:40:52   1:40:22 348
188 James Fleming West Waterford A C M45   1:40:57   1:40:28 177
189 Damien Burke Tramore M45   1:41:00   1:40:29 40
190 Deirdre O Shea Clonmel Tri Club W35   1:41:03   1:40:54 492
191 Ned Kennedy Rathgormack M40   1:41:05   1:40:36 280
192 Eoghain Ryan Clonmel SM   1:41:07   1:40:40 558
193 Tyrone Power Cahir SM   1:41:08   1:40:57 513
194 Claire Direen Thurles M45   1:41:10   1:40:55 127
195 Kevin O Donoghue West Limerick A C SM   1:41:10   1:40:47 473
196 Teresa O Connor Dundrum A C W40   1:41:13   1:41:04 437
197 Tony O'Sullivan Ballymore AC M45   1:41:15   1:40:58 652
198 Lukasz Matenko New Ross SM   1:41:17   1:41:02 338
199 Gillian Cotter St Finbarrs A C W40   1:41:19   1:41:04 84
200 Martha Quirke Dundrum A C W40   1:41:20   1:40:52 535
201 John Perry Clonmel A C M45   1:41:25   1:41:11 503
202 Michelle Doherty Clonmel A C W40   1:41:27   1:41:10 128
203 Barbara Rossiter KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS W40   1:41:32   1:41:18 690
204 Sheila Perry Clonmel A C W45   1:41:36   1:41:11 502
205 Rose Kidd Dublin W45   1:41:40   1:41:12 283
206 Philip Hogan Slievenamon Tug of war SM   1:41:45   1:41:34 243
207 Sean Stafford Waterford SM   1:41:52   1:41:18 581
208 Eoin O Mahony Carrigtwohill M40   1:42:03   1:41:22 452
209 Edel Henriques West Limerick A C SW   1:42:04   1:41:48 235
210 Noel Ryan Clonmel A C SM   1:42:04   1:41:37 563
211 Elaine Horgan Clonmel A C SW   1:42:19   1:41:47 246
212 Robert Hamill Youghal A C M40   1:42:22   1:42:06 216
213 Joseph Power Carrigtwohill M60   1:42:23   1:42:12 516
214 Paul Lenihan West Waterford A C M50   1:42:27   1:42:11 309
215 Ann Dunford West Waterford A C W50   1:42:29   1:42:04 142
216 Pio O Regan Kildorrery Harriers SM   1:42:31   1:41:49 455
217 Johnny Sexton North Cork A C M45   1:42:32   1:41:58 569
218 Thomas P Yelverton Happy Feet Blarney M40   1:42:35   1:42:21 642
219 Sean Cooney Carrigtwohill M45   1:42:37   1:41:55 82
220 Tiernan O Donnell Cashel M40   1:42:40   1:42:11 472
221 Adrian Gibbs Clonmel Tri club SM   1:42:43   1:42:15 192
222 Rachel Crowley Clonmel A C W40   1:42:45   1:42:04 95
223 Cormac Healy Clonmel A C SM   1:42:47   1:42:31 229
224 Alan Whyte Touraneena Runners M50   1:42:47   1:42:02 631
225 Ross Murphy Ross Club Limerick SM   1:42:50   1:42:38 399
226 John Laste Clonmel A C M50   1:42:55   1:42:06 301
227 Noel Casey Dundrum A C SM   1:42:57   1:42:20 57
228 Noel O Neill Clonmel A C M40   1:43:09   1:43:00 488
229 Jody Hallinan Clonmel M40   1:43:10   1:42:44 213
230 William G Prout Clonmel A C M55   1:43:13   1:42:40 525
231 Shane Pepler Tipperary Town M40   1:43:23   1:42:57 647
232 Martin Hurley Carraig na Bhfearr A C W45   1:43:25   1:42:59 250
233 Dwayne Tutty Ardmore Road Runners SM   1:43:30   1:42:42 597
234 Keith Buckley Grange Fermoy A C SM   1:43:35   1:43:09 34
235 Edel Kelleher watergrasshill W45   1:43:36   1:43:12 265
236 Lisa Boland Eagle A C W45   1:43:40   1:42:57 22
237 Jennifer Monague BALLYMORE ATHLETIC CLUB SW   1:43:44   1:43:33 666
238 Owen Ryan Templemore A C M50   1:43:49   1:43:33 566
239 John O'Meara Ballyneale SM   1:43:51   1:43:12 645
240 Jane Hewitt Clonmel W35   1:43:58   1:43:50 236
241 Thomas Keaveney Fethard SM   1:43:59   1:42:59 649
242 Dan Crotty Carrick on Suir M40   1:44:09   1:43:40 94
243 Karol Watson Midleton  A C SM   1:44:09   1:44:00 625
244 James Keogh Kilfinane A C M40   1:44:12   1:43:41 282
245 Kathleen O'Sullivan Kilfinane A C SW   1:44:12   1:43:41 495
246 Gary Gill Cahir M60   1:44:27   1:44:01 195
247 Mark Pyne Grange Fermoy A C W40   1:44:34   1:44:01 527
248 Kate Wall Clonmel A C W40   1:44:38   1:44:07 608
249 Mark Corcoran Clonmel A C SM   1:44:51   1:44:34 3
250 Niall Brannigan Clonmel A C SM   1:44:51   1:44:34 4
251 Conor Arrigan Ballyneale M40   1:44:54   1:43:54 12
252 David Mullins Watergrasshill A C M40   1:44:57   1:44:17 390
253 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum A C W35   1:44:57   1:44:30 553
254 Paul Mitchell Ardmore Road Runners M40   1:45:08   1:44:20 365
255 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill A C W40   1:45:09   1:44:27 79
256 Mairead Julian Dundrum A C W40   1:45:31   1:45:04 258
257 Keith Robinson Clonmel A C SM   1:45:32   1:44:59 543
258 Ray Burke West Waterford A C M50   1:45:35   1:44:52 42
259 Brian Barry Happy Feet Blarney SM   1:45:41   1:45:27 14
260 Eamon McGrath Waterford SM   1:45:41   1:45:04 354
261 Linda Murphy Grange Fermoy A C W40   1:45:42   1:45:07 397
262 Sean Shannahon Galtee Runners A C M50   1:45:51   1:45:24 571
263 Brigita Lukste North Cork A C SW   1:45:52   1:45:36 318
264 Sean O Dea Clonmel A C M50   1:45:59   1:45:33 470
265 John Bluett North cork ac M40   1:46:03   1:45:09 21
266 Neil Proven Clonmel A C M45   1:46:05   1:45:49 526
267 Eric Foley Watergrasshill A C SM   1:46:06   1:45:50 184
268 Pat Kennedy Kildorrery Harriers SM   1:46:09   1:45:48 279
269 Tom McGrath Cappoquin SM   1:46:10   1:45:33 340
270 Peter Cunningham West Waterford A C SM   1:46:14   1:45:20 103
271 Natasha Durity Ballymore Cobh A C W40   1:46:19   1:45:55 148
272 John Donohoe Athenry SM   1:46:25   1:45:47 129
273 Una French Ballymore Cobh A C W45   1:46:26   1:46:09 188
274 James Forrest Watergrasshill A C SM   1:46:34   1:46:17 187
275 Aaron Kinahan Tipperary Town SM   1:46:45   1:46:17 288
276 Peter Neville MARATHON CLUB IRL SM   1:46:49   1:46:34 661
277 Donal Murphy Dublin M60   1:46:52   1:46:20 407
278 Patrick Wall Kilkenny Triathlon Club SM   1:46:54   1:46:18 610
279 Sinead Kennedy Rathgormack W40   1:46:55   1:46:12 277
280 Michael O Donnell Clerihan SM   1:47:11   1:46:44 440
281 Mick Ronan RIVERSTICK/KINSALE M50   1:47:16   1:46:35 679
282 Michelle Maher Thurles Crokes A C SW   1:47:19   1:46:55 329
283 Anthony Walsh Apple Running M55   1:47:20   1:46:52 620
284 Alan Roche Fethard A C SM   1:47:25   1:46:57 547
285 Rene Van Der Poort Clonmel M50   1:47:37   1:47:20 604
286 Conor Murphy Clonmel Rowing Club SM   1:47:42   1:47:08 398
287 Pat Walsh Clonmel A C M45   1:47:45   1:47:12 618
288 Vincent Jones Ardfinnan M40   1:47:56   1:47:13 257
289 Grainne Wade Cahir Meet & Train SW   1:48:05   1:47:48 606
290 Shane Whyte Touraneena Runners SM   1:48:07   1:47:22 630
291 Ciara Gibney Fethard W40   1:48:10   1:45:48 193
292 David John Condon Clonmel SM   1:48:33   1:47:30 75
293 Tom Prendergast London Irish M55   1:48:37   1:48:08 523
294 Susan Lyne CORK W35   1:48:37   1:47:54 683
295 Ger Daly Portlaoise SM   1:48:40   1:47:17 109
296 Brian Clery Clonmel SM   1:48:43   1:47:51 68
297 Kevin Dahill Clonmel SM   1:48:43   1:47:49 105
298 Andrew Mullins Clonmel A C SM   1:48:43   1:47:44 389
299 Jason Mullins Clonmel SM   1:48:44   1:47:44 388
300 John Tierney WATERFORD M45   1:48:52   1:48:25 654
301 Michael Pratt Grange Fermoy A C M55   1:48:55   1:48:21 517
302 Emerson Kirby Clonmel Tri club M40   1:48:56   1:48:07 290
303 John Horgan Cork SM   1:49:00   1:48:27 245
304 Catherine Creedon Dromagh  A C W40   1:49:05   1:48:03 87
305 Jack O Shea Clonmel M60   1:49:13   1:48:28 493
306 Sharon Nugent West Waterford A C W35   1:49:20   1:48:28 422
307 Brian Tyrell Clonmel A C M40   1:49:24   1:48:39 603
308 John Murphy Cahir M45   1:49:27   1:48:43 406
309 Lizzie Ryan Clonmel A C W45   1:49:27   1:48:43 557
310 Kieran Kirwan Kilmacthomas SM   1:49:29   1:49:05 291
311 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane A C SW   1:49:34   1:49:03 456
312 Mary Kennedy Dundrum A C W35   1:49:36   1:49:03 274
313 Tara O Reilly Clonmel W35   1:49:36   1:49:28 457
314 Cyril Power An Bru A C M45   1:49:41   1:49:07 515
315 Mellissa McCarthy Clonmel A C W35   1:49:57   1:49:20 341
316 Anne Dwyer NONE W50   1:49:59   1:49:32 662
317 Liam Kiely Cahir SM   1:50:05   1:49:28 285
318 Ciara McHugh Cork SW   1:50:17   1:50:02 356
319 Craig Quinlan Tipperary Town SM   1:50:35   1:49:43 529
320 Gary White Clonmel SM   1:50:53   1:50:15 626
321 Deidre O Sullivan Clonmel W40   1:51:00   1:49:55 462
322 Aisling O Malley An Bru A C W35   1:51:04   1:50:26 484
323 Noel Lynch Callan A C M40   1:51:05   1:50:24 323
324 Mary East Graigue Ballycallan A C W40   1:51:07   1:50:13 155
325 Rose Kinsella West Waterford A C SW   1:51:13   1:50:21 289
326 Sandra Moore West Waterford A C W40   1:51:25   1:50:59 373
327 Bertie Troy Cork M40   1:51:26   1:50:58 595
328 Brendan Coffey Clonmel A C SM   1:51:34   1:50:43 70
329 Michael Ryan Clonmel A C M45   1:51:39   1:50:55 565
330 Billy O Grady Newcastle M50   1:51:48   1:51:24 449
331 Tom Harrold North Cork A C SM   1:51:51   1:50:54 222
332 Edwin Cashman Midleton  A C SM   1:51:52   1:51:19 59
333 Bernie Twomey Midleton  A C W40   1:51:52   1:51:19 599
334 Michael Doocey Clonmel M40   1:52:03   1:51:38 132
335 Benny Walsh Clonmel SM   1:52:09   1:51:42 617
336 Eamonn Darcy CAHIR SM   1:52:30   1:51:21 685
337 Ger Carmody MSD Running Club M45   1:52:34   1:51:39 51
338 Ian Hennessy Dungarvan SM   1:52:53   1:52:06 233
339 Fintan O Connell Brendan's Running Club SM   1:52:53   1:51:48 467
340 Catherine Quinn Holycross SW   1:53:00   1:52:52 530
341 Aidan Brickley Kilmallock M55   1:53:04   1:52:31 31
342 Patrick Des White Grange Fermoy A C M50   1:53:05   1:52:31 628
343 Helen Fitzpatrick Clonmel W35   1:53:07   1:52:30 174
344 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs A C W50   1:53:08   1:52:15 384
345 Mariga Nolan Conahy SW   1:53:13   1:52:03 416
346 Aine Moore West Waterford A C W45   1:53:22   1:52:56 374
347 Seamus Stone Youghal A C M55   1:53:28   1:52:58 582
348 Martin Quinn Thurles Crokes A C M40   1:53:36   1:53:28 533
349 Seamus Dorney Mitchelstown M55   1:53:40   1:53:00 133
350 Orla Durand Clonmel A C W45   1:53:41   1:52:47 146
351 Ross Farrell Cork SM   1:53:47   1:53:19 165
352 David Lyons Youghal SM   1:53:52   1:53:05 324
353 Gus Napier Clonmel M60   1:54:00   1:53:54 413
354 Mary Beth Ryan Togher A C W35   1:54:01   1:53:25 554
355 Owen Morrissey Ardfinnan SM   1:54:06   1:53:02 380
356 Michael Butler Tipperary Boxing Club SM   1:54:08   1:53:16 44
357 Ciaran Connolly Knocklofty Centaurs M50   1:54:23   1:53:54 78
358 Edel O Donnell Clonmel W35   1:54:26   1:53:23 438
359 Steven Ring Marathon Club SM   1:54:33   1:53:55 542
360 Laura Keane Youghal A C W35   1:54:52   1:54:19 260
361 Patrick Downey RSP M40   1:54:56   1:53:41 134
362 Clare Madden Blarney SW   1:54:56   1:54:10 327
363 Angela O Rourke Kilmacthomas W35   1:54:58   1:54:22 490
364 Dei Cliffe Youghal A C W40   1:55:10   1:54:41 69
365 Jim Murphy Kildorrery Harriers SM   1:55:12   1:53:52 403
366 Catriona Kiely West Waterford A C W40   1:55:13   1:54:17 284
367 Joe Sherlock Kildorrery Harriers M40   1:55:16   1:53:56 575
368 Cliona Hurley Carrig na Bhfearr A C W40   1:55:30   1:54:54 249
369 Michelle Cunningham West Waterford A C SW   1:55:37   1:54:43 102
370 Claire Dermody KCH W35   1:55:41   1:55:07 122
371 Michael Meaney Ballyneale SM   1:55:41   1:54:44 360
372 Paul Phelan Freshford M45   1:55:41   1:55:07 506
373 Jacintia O Toole North Cork A C SW   1:55:43   1:54:46 677
374 Mary Pike MooreAbbey Milers A C W40   1:55:45   1:55:12 507
375 Brendan McCarthy Mallow A C SM   1:55:46   1:55:04 343
376 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel A C W50   1:55:53   1:55:08 278
377 Richella O Brien Youghal A C W35   1:55:54   1:55:25 465
378 Marian Flaherty Clonmel A C W40   1:55:56   1:55:03 175
379 Susan Hickey Clonmel Tri Club SW   1:55:56   1:54:59 237
380 Susan Roche Kilfinane A C W40   1:56:00   1:55:27 546
381 Patrick Hackett Clonmel SM   1:56:01   1:55:16 210
382 Seamus Hackett Clonmel M40   1:56:02   1:55:16 211
383 Geraldine Lacey Cappoquin W35   1:56:10   1:54:59 296
384 Robert Gloster Limerick Triathlon Club SM   1:56:15   1:55:44 198
385 Clodagh Walsh Togher A C W40   1:56:18   1:55:41 613
386 Ivor Wilkinson Tipperary Town SM   1:56:23   1:55:57 634
387 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel A C W55   1:56:25   1:55:31 244
388 Sharon Bulfin An Bru A C W35   1:56:26   1:55:33 36
389 Marie Sheehan Tralee W35   1:56:29   1:55:36 573
390 Catherine Linehan Watergrasshill A C W55   1:56:33   1:56:08 312
391 Johnny Gibbons New Zealand SM   1:56:34   1:55:44 191
392 Laura Armstrong Dundrum A C SW   1:56:35   1:56:08 11
393 Jason Burke Clonmel SM   1:56:36   1:55:57 38
394 Darius Delahunty Clonmel Tri Club M40   1:56:39   1:55:50 119
395 Emer Bredin Mountrath SW   1:56:41   1:56:16 27
396 Rebecca Lenehan Cashel W35   1:56:58   1:56:10 308
397 Lorraine Kenneally Tipperary Town SW   1:56:59   1:56:05 271
398 Victor Direen Fethard A C M40   1:57:01   1:56:10 126
399 Niamh Molloy Waterford A C W40   1:57:01   1:55:47 367
400 Tony Collins Tipperary Boxing Club M50   1:57:02   1:56:10 72
401 Mary Trehy Fethard W50   1:57:07   1:56:09 594
402 Anna Kaczynska Clonmel W35   1:57:09   1:56:32 259
403 Barbara O Mahoney Mallow A C W35   1:57:13   1:56:31 451
404 Michelle Lauhoff Kildare W40   1:57:21   1:56:42 302
405 Michael Lauhoff Kildare M40   1:57:21   1:56:42 303
406 Elaine Morrissey Clonmel W35   1:57:22   1:56:41 379
407 Patrick Ryan CAHIR SM   1:57:22   1:56:57 689
408 Kevin McGrath Coca Cola SM   1:57:24   1:56:31 355
409 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy A C M40   1:57:26   1:56:47 137
410 Grainne O Malley Clonmel A C W35   1:57:27   1:56:39 485
411 Ronan Doyle Roscrea SM   1:57:28   1:56:36 136
412 Gerald Fogarty KILKENNY M55   1:57:37   1:56:52 680
413 Ed Fitzgerald Eagle A C M45   1:57:40   1:56:58 173
414 Audrey Quigley Rathgormack W40   1:57:44   1:56:56 528
415 Neva Hodge West Waterford A C W40   1:57:57   1:57:00 241
416 John Griffin Clonmel Tri club M45   1:58:00   1:57:12 202
417 Majelaa Namara Galtee Runners A C W40   1:58:17   1:57:41 658
418 Liam Ahearne Clonmel A C M50   1:58:22   1:57:54 6
419 Clare Sexton North Cork A C W45   1:58:26   1:57:29 568
420 Breeda Marnane Clonmel A C W50   1:58:28   1:57:58 336
421 Thomas Skehan Ballincollig M40   1:58:29   1:57:59 578
422 Andy Nolan Newport SM   1:58:47   1:57:59 419
423 John Moloney Coca Cola M45   1:59:01   1:58:08 371
424 Elaine Walley Clonmel Tri Club W35   1:59:06   1:58:08 612
425 Kitty Harrington Buckley St Finbarrs A C W50   1:59:07   1:58:12 221
426 Caroline O Donohgue CLONMEL AC W40   1:59:11   1:58:22 669
427 Sinead Fahy Clonmel A C W35   1:59:14   1:58:20 161
428 Pearse Foley Tiperary Town M40   1:59:14   1:58:38 185
429 Carol Murphy Youghal A C W40   1:59:14   1:58:45 395
430 George McDonnell Watergrasshill M40   1:59:16   1:58:26 347
431 Alan Hurson Watergrasshill SM   1:59:18   1:58:16 253
432 Lilly Kelly Callan A C SW   1:59:23   1:58:49 268
433 Brian Kelly Callan A C SM   1:59:24   1:58:49 270
434 John Shier Limerick M50   1:59:26   1:58:29 576
435 John Wallace Kilkenny M50   1:59:30   1:58:32 611
436 Elizabeth Nolan Waterford Triathlon Club W50   1:59:32   1:58:43 418
437 Sinead Croke St Josephs A C W35   1:59:35   1:58:43 90
438 Patricia Daly Youghal A C W40   1:59:36   1:58:41 108
439 Michael Supple ARDMORE SM   1:59:37   1:58:49 671
440 Helen Linnane RIOT W45   1:59:39   1:59:23 314
441 Maura Falsey Kilmurry Ibrickane N Clare A C W55   1:59:42   1:59:13 163
442 Charlie Moore Midleton M55   1:59:42   1:58:35 376
443 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel A C W45   1:59:45   1:59:01 431
444 Michael O Gorman Cahir SM   1:59:45   1:58:42 478
445 Trevor Reilly Waterford SM   1:59:48   1:58:53 539
446 Ciara Duffin West Waterford A C W35   1:59:49   1:58:37 140
447 Eleanor Twomey Rebel El W35   1:59:50   1:59:34 598
448 John Cashman UCC Staff AC M40   1:59:55   1:59:03 60
449 Patrick Williams Freshford M40   1:59:57   1:59:19 637
450 Karen O Dwyer Clonmel W35   1:59:59   1:58:55 446
451 Don O Mahony St Nicholas A C M45   2:00:01   1:59:15 453
452 Graham O Regan Clonmel A C Pacer   2:00:01   1:59:15  
453 Thomas Moloney Cahir SM   2:00:19   1:59:06 369
454 Peter Edwards Dublin M40   2:00:22   1:59:44 156
455 Miriam O Gorman Clonmel A C Pacer   2:00:30   1:59:44 1
456 Regina Williams Freshford W35   2:00:42   1:59:27 635
457 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet & Train W35   2:00:47   1:59:56 24
458 Barbara Harvey Clonmel A C SW   2:00:58   2:00:17 224
459 Elaine Hurley Ballyvolane W50   2:01:34   2:00:51 251
460 Julie Tideswell Clonmel A C W50   2:01:40   2:00:41 588
461 Ruth Hannon Waterford SW   2:01:43   2:01:17 218
462 Emma Dunne Portlaoise SW   2:01:49   2:00:44 144
463 Christine O Donovan Mallow A C SW   2:01:50   2:00:47 474
464 Joann Crean Mallow A C W35   2:02:01   2:00:58 86
465 Catherine Condon West Waterford A C W50   2:02:03   2:00:52 74
466 Eleanor Casey West Waterford A C W40   2:02:04   2:00:52 55
467 Ciara Meehan Clonmel W40   2:02:12   2:01:17 362
468 Deirdre Egan Ardfinnan W35   2:02:16   2:01:33 158
469 Nessa O Dwyer Touraneena Runners W35   2:02:21   2:01:17 475
470 Ian Patterson Clonmel A C SM   2:02:29   2:01:26 501
471 Colm Harrington Glanmire M45   2:02:36   2:01:21 220
472 Kathleen Keane North Cork A C W45   2:02:41   2:01:40 261
473 Catherine Delahunty Clonmel W45   2:03:13   2:02:26 118
474 Mark Dunphy Beallough Road Runners M45   2:03:28   2:02:24 145
475 Gints Plaudis Clonmel M40   2:03:38   2:02:42 508
476 David Kelleher Garda A C SM   2:03:54   2:02:56 267
477 Ger O Shaughnessy Garda A C M40   2:03:55   2:02:57 491
478 Eithne Lynch Cashel W40   2:04:08   2:03:20 320
479 John Fitzgerald Ballintotis Fit for Life M40   2:04:11   2:03:04 172
480 Katherine Gammell North Cork A C SW   2:04:12   2:03:11 189
481 Kerry Constant Bishopstown M60   2:04:13   2:03:33 80
482 Joy Black Douglas SW   2:04:22   2:03:29 20
483 Yvonne Sheahan Glanmire SW   2:04:22   2:03:29 572
484 Katie Murphy Churchtown Roadrunners AC SW   2:04:36   2:03:35 393
485 John Bray Limerick SM   2:04:36   2:04:05 425
486 Seamus Byrne ADRENALIVE RUNNING CLUBCARLOW M45   2:04:53   2:03:47 665
487 Trishe McGourty Tipperary Meet and Train W35   2:05:08   2:04:17 353
488 Nadja Humphreys Fethard W40   2:05:19   2:04:36 248
489 Marie O Brien Graigue Ballycallan A C W45   2:05:40   2:04:32 466
490 Michael Donovan Galbally M55   2:05:58   2:05:24 131
491 Aileen Kennedy Fermoy W35   2:06:02   2:05:15 276
492 Anthony Hayes Ballintotis Fit for Life SM   2:06:09   2:05:03 225
493 Bridget Kissane Athenry A C SW   2:06:14   2:05:14 292
494 Niall McCarthy Bandon SM   2:06:28   2:05:22 342
495 Amanda Mansfield West Waterford A C W40   2:06:54   2:05:40 335
496 Maureen Kelly Clonmel A C W40   2:06:56   2:06:01 269
497 Michael Malone Graigue Ballycallan A C M40   2:06:56   2:05:48 333
498 Rose Power West Waterford A C W45   2:07:01   2:06:05 512
499 Annette Comerford Carrick on Suir W40   2:07:06   2:06:24 73
500 Andrew Cahill Clonmel SM   2:07:15   2:06:13 49
501 Anne Daly Jolly Joggers W40   2:07:21   2:06:23 107
502 Jadwiga Waszkiewicz Clonmel SW   2:07:50   2:06:54 624
503 Ewelina Zielaskiewicz Dungarvan SW   2:07:50   2:06:54 644
504 Graham Swanton Clonmel Tri Club SM   2:07:52   2:06:36 583
505 Ann Fairbrother Clare SW   2:07:56   2:07:25 162
506 Derick Shanahan Jolly joggers SM   2:07:56   2:06:59 570
507 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri club W35   2:07:58   2:06:42 632
508 Dermot Fitzgerald Happy Feet Blarney SM   2:08:10   2:06:56 171
509 Kathleen Kelleher Mallow W55   2:08:15   2:07:20 266
510 Margaret Lynch Croom SW   2:08:18   2:07:27 319
511 Michael Murphy Dunmanway M45   2:08:25   2:07:13 405
512 Karen Potter North Cork A C SW   2:08:31   2:07:34 510
513 Helen Meany An Bru A C W45   2:08:44   2:07:53 361
514 Siobhan Daly Clonmel A C W35   2:08:50   2:07:38 106
515 Catherine Gully Churchtown Jolly Joggers W40   2:08:50   2:07:51 209
516 Denise Donelly Clonmel A C Pacers   2:08:51   2:07:41 5
517 Karen Cliffe Clonmel SW   2:08:53   2:08:04 651
518 Lisa Brenock Galtee Runners A C W45   2:08:58   2:08:03 657
519 Edwina Casey Galtee Runners A C W35   2:08:58   2:08:03 659
520 Lorraine Kennedy Naas W35   2:09:36   2:08:42 275
521 Sonya Murphy Ardmore Road Runners W40   2:09:36   2:08:36 396
522 Meryem Oz FETHARD W50   2:09:51   2:09:09 670
523 Eillen Skelly Carrick on Suir W50   2:09:57   2:09:15 579
524 Paddy Dwyer Ballycahill M60   2:10:09   2:08:59 150
525 Sarah Toomey Clonmel A C W35   2:10:17   2:09:21 592
526 Marie Laste Clonmel A C W50   2:10:44   2:09:23 299
527 John Burke Garda A C M50   2:10:49   2:09:38 41
528 Geraldine Houlihan Carrick on Suir A C W50   2:10:52   2:09:51 247
529 Olivia Reilly West Waterford A C W40   2:10:58   2:09:46 538
530 Michael Kiely Clonmel M40   2:11:17   2:10:10 286
531 Gemma Meenaghan England W35   2:11:27   2:10:30 363
532 Celine Morley Ballinacurra Villagers W40   2:11:27   2:10:07 378
533 Caroline Sheehan Mallow A C W40   2:11:34   2:10:41 574
534 Sue Genc West Waterford A C W45   2:11:37   2:10:22 190
535 Roberta Ryan Clonmel A C W45   2:11:39   2:11:02 556
536 Mike Walsh THURLES M55   2:11:53   2:10:47 673
537 Ciara Lee Dundrum W40   2:12:00   2:11:16 306
538 Cotter Allen St Nicholas A C SM   2:12:06   2:10:54 9
539 Rita Cronnolly West Waterford A C W50   2:12:15   2:11:03 91
540 Amy Healy Happy Feet Blarney W35   2:13:00   2:11:47 227
541 Padraigin Riggs Cork W60   2:13:05   2:12:00 540
542 Elizabeth O Connell An Bru AC W45   2:14:26   2:13:43 434
543 Amy Declue Columbia Multisport Club W40   2:15:24   2:14:17 115
544 Deirdre Healy Clonmel W40   2:15:41   2:14:25 228
545 Szilvia Nanasi Cork W35   2:15:46   2:14:43 412
546 Martin Klemsa Czech Republic SM   2:15:52   2:14:30 295
547 Holly Button New Zealand SW   2:16:12   2:14:53 46
548 Marie O Reilly Cahir W60   2:16:46   2:15:47 458
549 Christina Ryan Clonmel SW   2:16:47   2:16:10 552
550 Kevin Ryan Clonmel SM   2:16:47   2:16:10 561
551 Aine Butler Clonmel A C W45   2:16:48   2:15:31 43
552 Carmel Nugent Mallow A C W45   2:16:48   2:15:29 423
553 Kim O Keeffe Clonmel A C SW   2:16:48   2:15:32 450
554 Marion O Neill Clonmel A C W45   2:16:48   2:15:31 646
555 Emma Norris Clonmel W40   2:17:53   2:16:50 421
556 Amanda Williams Clonmel A C W40   2:17:55   2:16:46 636
557 Irene Dineen Cork W40   2:18:00   2:17:02 125
558 Triona Ring Marathon Club W35   2:18:08   2:17:16 541
559 Margaret A Gill Cahir W55   2:18:13   2:17:13 194
560 Aidan Murphy Athy SM   2:18:26   2:17:19 401
561 David Murphy Carlow M40   2:18:26   2:17:19 404
562 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel A C W40   2:18:31   2:17:49 334
563 Claire O Dwyer Club Minella SW   2:18:39   2:17:43 445
564 Xuejiao Wang Blarney SW   2:18:40   2:17:44 623
565 Trish Prendergast Clonmel W50   2:18:55   2:17:39 519
566 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel A C M55   2:18:55   2:17:38 522
567 Kathleen Liddy Love 2 Run W35   2:19:04   2:18:34 311
568 Yvonne Twomey Mallow A C W50   2:19:09   2:17:51 600
569 Christine Quirke Clonmel W35   2:19:22   2:18:08 534
570 Caroline Russell Mountrath SW   2:19:22   2:18:02 549
571 Damien Quinn Carrigaline SM   2:19:58   2:19:03 531
572 Sean Corkery PCH SM   2:20:03   2:19:01 83
573 Mary Ahern Casey Mitchelstown W50   2:21:59   2:20:46 7
574 Monica Lambe Clonmel A C W35   2:21:59   2:20:46 297
575 Michael White Waterford A C M55   2:22:03   2:20:44 629
576 Gerard O Connell Liscarroll A C M55   2:22:06   2:20:48 432
577 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen SW   2:22:26   2:21:27 254
578 Claire Falvey Clonmel A C W40   2:22:32   2:21:38 164
579 Anne McGarry Clonmel A C W35   2:22:35   2:21:19 350
580 Martina Moloney Clonmel SW   2:22:40   2:21:39 370
581 Liam Sandford West Waterford A C M60   2:22:44   2:21:33 567
582 Honor Goonan Touraneena Runners W35   2:22:46   2:21:28 199
583 Paul Twomey Glanmire M40   2:22:54   2:21:53 602
584 Paula Kennedy Clonmel W35   2:23:04   2:21:47 272
585 Soren Larsen CO CLAIRE M45   2:23:06   2:22:20 675
586 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet & Train W40   2:23:17   2:22:45 555
587 Mag Flynn Grange Fermoy A C W45   2:23:24   2:22:22 178
588 Joan O'Connor Galtee Runners A C W50   2:23:24   2:22:22 653
589 Brian O Flynn Wibbly Wobbly Wonders SM   2:23:43   2:22:39 447
590 Mari Murphy Condon Clonmel A C W55   2:24:49   2:23:35 409
591 Noel Kenny Ballinasloe Road Runners M55   2:25:02   2:23:45 281
592 Helen O Sullivan Churchtown W40   2:25:16   2:24:16 494
593 Louise Brennan Cashel W40   2:25:24   2:24:03 29
594 Sinead Bergin Cashel W35   2:25:28   2:24:08 18
595 Fiona O Meara Piltown W45   2:28:15   2:27:16 487
596 Sabrina Guida Clonmel A C W35   2:28:18   2:27:17 206
597 Jackie Hickey Clonmel A C W50   2:28:18   2:27:17 238
598 Colette Meaney Ballyneale W35   2:28:18   2:27:17 359
599 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners W50   2:28:29   2:27:12 616
600 Pauline Lonergan Kilsheelan W50   2:28:37   2:27:26 315
601 Denise O Connor Mallow A C SW   2:28:52   2:27:34 435
602 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel A C W45   2:28:59   2:27:42 615
603 Anne Marie O Flynn Touraneena Runners W45   2:30:05   2:28:47 476
604 Damien Mooney Adrenaline Running Club M50   2:30:17   2:29:12 372
605 Colette Murphy Adrenaline Running Club W40   2:30:17   2:29:09 394
606 Joanne Dawson Wibbly Wobbly Wonders W45   2:31:31   2:30:19 113
607 John Cheevers Smug Camel Productions M40   2:34:08   2:32:48 64
608 Helena O Connor Mallow A C SW   2:34:32   2:32:53 436
609 Emily O Regan RSP W35   2:36:30   2:35:14 489
610 Ruth Landy Ryan West Waterford A C SW   2:39:15   2:38:02 298
611 Declan Earley Limerick SM   2:40:14   2:39:09 153
612 Susan Laste Clonmel A C W50   2:46:01   2:44:48 300
613 Rachel Flavin Churchtown roadrunners AC SW   2:54:01   2:52:59 176
614 Assumpta McGann Ballinacurra W45   2:57:42   2:56:23 349
615 Ger Devine Stoneyford W50   3:14:15   3:13:04 124
616 Ellen Patmore Dungarvan W50   3:14:15   3:12:39 500

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results