Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Borrisoleigh Track Attack 5K Results

Borrisoleigh Track Attack 5K Results

 

  Borrisoleigh Track Attack 5K Results      
           
Position Name Club / Location Time Division Bib #
           
1 Sean Tobin Clonmel A C     14:58 SM 38
2 Freddie Keron Stuk Raheny Shamrocks     15:06 SM 25
3 Kevin Maunsell Clonmel A C     15:31 SM 62
4 William Hughes Thurles Crokes A C     15:40 SM 61
5 Kevin Moore Dundrum A C     15:46 SM 127
6 Cyril Cuddy Portlaoise  AC     16:26 M40 42
7 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes A C     16:26 SM 600
8 John Treacy Thurles Crokes A C     16:41 SM 57
9 Siobhan O'Doherty Borrisokane A C      16:42 SW 90
10 Rory Morrissey Mountmellick     16:46 SM 55
11 Robert Miller Ballyfin A C     16:48 M40 40
12 James Hamm Portlaoise  AC     16:50 SM 41
13 Aaron Quigley Jnr Derg A C     16:58 SM 58
14 Colm Fitzgerald Portlaoise  AC     17:02 SM 36
15 Michael Ryan Dundrum A C     17:16 SM 124
16 James Maher Templemore A C      17:26 SM 68
17 Glen Austen Templemore A C      17:29 M40 119
18 Peter Madden Templemore A C      17:38 M40 120
19 John Dooley Thurles Crokes A C     17:40 SM 151
20 Jerzy Gindera Nenagh     17:51 SM 67
21 Colm Ryan Clonmel A C     18:01 SM 103
22 Owen Mockler Upperchurch     18:07 SM 266
23 Michael Murray Borrisoleigh     18:11 SM 6
24 Mike Gleeson Borrisoleigh Track Attack     18:19 SM 155
25 Noel Hamell Fit 4 Life Templemore     18:28 M40 99
26 Vincent McCormack Newbridge A C     18:30 M40 75
27 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes A C     18:41 M40 66
28 Nicholas Moloney North Cork A C     18:45 SM 197
29 Patrick Bowe Moyne A C     18:47 M40 136
30 Margaret Danagher Templemore A C      18:48 SW 118
31 Eddie Allen Jnr Emo / Rath     18:52 SM 53
32 Tom Shanahan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     18:58 M40 23
33 Michael Moore Dundrum A C     18:58 M50 48
34 Shane Dorney Thurles Crokes A C     19:06 SM 135
35 Laura Tobin Clonmel A C     19:08 SW 51
36 Monica Corcoran St Michael A C     19:09 W40 39
37 Linda Grogan Dundrum A C     19:11 SW 117
38 J P McSherry Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:12 M40 264
39 Ailbe Cummins Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:17 SM 202
40 Nicky Cooney Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:35 SM 98
41 Louise Stack Portlaoise  AC     19:39 SW 101
42 Paddy Clarke Templemore A C      19:44 M40 210
43 Sharon Cleere Gowran A C     19:53 SM 71
44 John Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:03 M50 11
45 Sean Percy Templemore A C      20:05 M40 100
46 Mush Keane Touraneena Road Runners     20:08 SM 77
47 Jacqueline Hughes Thurles Crokes A C     20:26 SW 60
48 Jean Mcevoy Ballyroan Abbeyleix A C     20:30 W40 52
49 Jean Mulcahy An Bru A C     20:32 SW 126
50 Toby Kavanagh Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:34 SM 203
51 Brigita Lukste North Cork A C     20:40 SW 196
52 Carmel Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes A C     20:44 SW 150
53 Aoife Delargy Borrisoleigh     20:47 SW 108
54 Stephen Mcdonald Dundrum A C     20:48 SM 76
55 Matt Carr Milestone     20:52 M40 267
56 Denis O Connell Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:53 SM 4
57 Aisling Ahern An Bru A C     20:55 SW 86
58 Trevor Groome Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:58 M40 33
59 Noel Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:59 M40 28
60 Christopher Corbally Touraneena Road Runners     21:04 SM 89
61 Michael O'Brien Borrisoleigh     21:06 SM 65
62 Ben Begleny Kilmallock     21:07 SM 263
63 Jim Ryan Templemore A C      21:08 M50 214
64 Colin Dreeling Kilkenny     21:11 SM 149
65 Shane Donnelly Killea     21:16 SM 228
66 Michael Kennedy Holycross     21:18 SM 204
67 Liam Campion Templemore A C      21:20 M50 254
68 Kate Kennedy Templemore A C      21:23 SW 141
69 Owen Ryan Templemore A C      21:27 M50 242
70 Alan Whyte Touraneena Road Runners     21:31 M50 115
71 Joseph Cleere Thurles       21:32 SM 106
72 Mattie Stapleton Borrisoleigh     21:34 M40 221
73 Daniel Hogg Borrisoleigh     21:40 SM 128
74 John Vahey Borrisoleigh     21:42 M40 10
75 Yvonne Casey An Bru A C     21:46 SW 111
76 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes A C     21:48 W40 64
77 Patrick Butler Dolla     21:49 M40 104
78 Sinead O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:50 SW 182
79 Leslie Smyth Coolquill A C     21:50 M60 47
80 Christy Slattery Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:56 M50 24
81 Eimear Delargy Borrisoleigh     22:14 SW 109
82 Helen Hartigan An Bru A C     22:19 W40 110
83 Nuala Fitzgibbon Jnr Thurles Crokes A C     22:21 SW 59
84 Cillian O'Brien Borrisoleigh     22:44 SM 63
85 David O'Connor Borrisoleigh Track Attack     22:46 SM 262
86 Tom Delaney Borrisoleigh Track Attack     22:50 SM 170
87 Joe Shanahn Templederry     22:52 SM 244
88 Jimmy Hennessy Fit 4 Life Templemore     23:01 M50 94
89 Michelle Percy Moyne A C     23:01 W40 240
90 Helen Kiely Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:03 W40 13
91 Kevin Delargy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:08 M40 107
92 Anne McCormack Ballyskenagh A C     23:09 W40 129
93 Tom Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:10 M40 252
94 Sharon Kiely Moyne A C     23:13 SW 216
95 Kevin Murphy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:19 M40 92
96 Martin Quinn Gowran A C     23:20 M40 72
97 J P Costello Ballyskenagh A C     23:24 SM 81
98 Mark Devitt Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:27 SM 5
99 Killian Walsh Craughwell A C     23:32 SM 85
100 Tom King Templemore A C      23:39 SM 145
101 Kelly Cummins Templemore A C      23:48 SW 253
102 Trish Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:54 W40 27
103 Kathleen O'Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:57 W50 153
104 Mikey Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:00 SM 161
105 Phil Bourke Ballyskenagh A C     24:03 W40 116
106 Dale Donnelly Templederry     24:03 SM 245
107 Julie Delaney Borrisoleigh     24:04 SW 190
108 Caroline Breen Templemore A C      24:08 W40 102
109 Mary Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:13 W40 112
110 Aisling Harrington Fit 4 Life Templemore     24:29 SW 174
111 Claire Mockler Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:30 SW 147
112 John Tracey Clona Kenny     24:31 SM 239
113 Emma O Meara Fit 4 Life Templemore     24:31 SW 143
114 Michael Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:32 M50 159
115 Sarah Mullally Templemore A C      24:32 SW 142
116 Mike O'Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:36 M40 255
117 Martin Gleeson Loughmore     24:36 SM 225
118 Brnadette Spillane Moyne A C     24:40 SW 237
119 Trevor Connelly Touraneena Road Runners     24:41 SM 121
120 Sharon Cantwell Moyne A C     24:41 SW 238
121 Diarmuid Keating Touraneena Road Runners     24:41 SM 122
122 Michael Dundon Thurles Crokes A C     24:54 M60 123
123 Alan Kelly Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:56 M40 1
124 Noreen Kennedy Thurles Crokes A C     25:01 W50 138
125 Teresa Murray Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:10 W50 31
126 Tracie O'Dwyer Dundrum A C     25:13 SW 87
127 Aine Hennessy Templemore fit 4 life     25:16 W40 171
128 Donal Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:19 M40 15
129 Michelle Davis Ballyskenagh A C     25:25 W40 130
130 Joe Lougane borrisoleigh     25:25 M40 243
131 Seamus Devaney Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:26 M40 201
132 Mary Rose Kinnane Fit 4 Life Dundrum     25:27 W40 211
133 Jane Chadwick Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:43 SW 26
134 Nuala Dorney Thurles Crokes A C     25:44 W50 134
135 Noreen Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:52 W40 14
136 Mary Looby Ragg     25:56 SW 209
137 Ray Nesbitt Fit 4 Life Templemore     25:58 M40 194
138 Siobhan Harrington Fit 4 Life Templemore     26:02 W40 172
139 Siobhan Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:08 W40 12
140 Leah Shanahan Thurles Crokes A C     26:11 SW 44
141 Jenny Hayes Nenagh     26:17 SW 32
142 Aoibheann Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:18 W40 3
143 Lua Fitzpatrick Fit 4 Life Templemore     26:21 W50 183
144 Chloe Shanahan Thurles Crokes A C     26:43 SW 43
145 Cian Murphy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:44 SM 91
146 Siobhan Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:50 SW 236
147 Martin Fahy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:50 M50 256
148 Martina Donnelly Templemore A C      26:57 W50 212
149 Michelle McGrath Nenagh     27:08 SW 154
150 Jacqueline Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:08 SW 18
151 Rena Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:08 W40 226
152 Grainne Moore Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:09 W40 246
153 Michelle Guiry Touraneena Road Runners     27:09 SW 195
154 Patricia O'Dwyer Dundrum A C     27:12 SW 97
155 Claire Ryan Dundrum A C     27:12 W40 114
156 Richie Tynan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:14 M60 21
157 Leonie Loughman Dundrum A C     27:14 SM 74
158 Edel Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:16 SW 19
159 Breda O Meara Fit 4 Life Templemore     27:25 W50 184
160 Laura Corbally Touraneena Road Runners     27:26 SW 88
161 Caroline Murray Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:26 W40 17
162 Mairead Lane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:28 W40 175
163 Fiona Diviney Craughwell A C     27:32 W40 84
164 Marie Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:36 W40 235
165 Bronagh Delargy Fishmoyne     27:41 W40 131
166 Olivia Delargy Jnr Fishmoyne     27:42 SW 132
167 Dolores Hennessy Fit 4 Life Templemore     27:52 W50 93
168 Eimear Lyons Borrisoleigh     27:57 SW 208
169 Noreen Stapleton borrisoleigh     27:57 SW 230
170 Brid Kennedy Thurles Crokes A C     28:02 W50 137
171 Kate Delaneh Borrisoleigh     28:08 SW 169
172 Niamh McGrath borrisoleigh     28:08 SW 229
173 Aideen Hogan borrisoleigh     28:08 SW 258
174 Marian Murtagh Thurles Crokes A C     28:13 W50 139
175 Carmel Leonard Fit 4 Life Templemore     28:17 W40 179
176 Colette Alley Dundrum A C     28:27 SW 82
177 Matilda Hayes Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:29 W50 16
178 Mairead Ryan Fit 4 Life Templemore     28:31 W50 95
179 Sara O Callaghan Touraneena Road Runners     28:34 SW 260
180 Frances Maher Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:41 W40 231
181 Cliona O Connell borrisoleigh     28:42 SW 259
182 Henry Groome Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:44 SM 173
183 Jillian Ryan Fanryhill     28:51 SW 265
184 Aoife O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:52 SW 227
185 Carmel Stapleton Borrisoleigh     28:53 SW 207
186 Mary Bradshaw Borrisoleigh     28:53 SW 191
187 Tara Mockler borrisoleigh     28:55 SW 125
188 Suzanne Whyte Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:57 SW 187
189 Elaine Burke Fit 4 Life Templemore     29:01 SW 232
190 Marie Maher Fit 4 Life Templemore     29:03 M40 193
191 Sinead Mcenery Cork     29:03 SW 234
192 Grainne Hallinan Touraneena Road Runners     29:09 W40 220
193 Kate Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:11 SW 20
194 Phil Mason Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:16 W50 37
195 Naomi Tracey Moyne A C     29:18 SW 241
196 Clodagh Scanlon borrisoleigh     29:27 SW 257
197 Michelle Duignan Borrisoleigh     29:31 W40 96
198 Kathleen Carroll Ballyskenagh A C     29:39 W50 70
199 Pauline O'Connell Moyne A C     29:43 W50 215
200 Deirdre Collins Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:44 W40 222
201 Elaine Ryan Barnane     29:45 SW 213
202 Ger Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:45 M40 30
203 Natasha Murphy Thurles         29:47 SW 160
204 Brian Murphy Clonoulty     29:47 SM 158
205 Clodagh Hynes Fit 4 Life Templemore     29:56 SW 185
206 Sarah Kinnane Borrisoleigh     30:11 SW 152
207 Annette Loughman Dundrum A C     30:13 W50 83
208 Jillian O'Donnell Nenagh     30:15 SW 168
209 Lisa Dwan kilruane     30:17 SW 167
210 Frances Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:19 W40 251
211 Kate Tobin Touraneena Road Runners     30:31 W40 78
212 Helen Hurley Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:36 W50 113
213 Katie O Meara Fit 4 Life Templemore     31:11 SW 144
214 Teresa Ryan Borrisoleigh     31:12 SW 186
215 Sarah Kinnane Newline Drom     31:18 SW 133
216 Patricia Leahy Fit 4 Life Templemore     31:19 W40 178
217 Mary Walsh Touraneena Road Runners     31:20 W50 217
218 Marie Culleton Ballyskenagh A C     31:25 W40 163
219 Catherine O'Brien Templemore A C      31:27 SW 205
220 Pauline Cuff Touraneena Road Runners     31:34 SW 261
221 Jack Meehan Templederry     31:36 SM 105
222 Margaret Meehan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     31:36 SW 22
223 Una Whitmore Touraneena Road Runners     31:53 W40 218
224 Carol Treacy Borrisoleigh     32:13 SW 9
225 Laura Walsh Urlingford     32:18 SW 219
226 Laura King Templemore A C      32:18 SW 146
227 Anne Harris Lusk     32:35 SW 223
228 Rachel Keane Touraneena Road Runners     32:56 SW 166
229 Phil Harris Lusk     32:58 SM 224
230 Blake Burn borrisoleigh     33:13 SM 180
231 Chris Burn borrisoleigh     33:13 SM 181
232 Olivia Tully Loughmore     33:18 SW 192
233 Margaret Kelly Dundrum A C     33:30 W50 45
234 Yvonne O'Rourke Ballyskenagh A C     33:54 W40 69
235 Antoinette Ryan Nenagh     34:12 SW 162
236 Joan Purcell Upperchurch     34:55 W50 49
237 Nora O Brien Borrisoleigh     35:35 SW 206
238 Marion Gleeson Upperchurch     36:12 W60 50
239 Mary McDonnell Dundrum A C     37:03 W50 46
240 Triona Buckley Dundrum A C     37:04 W40 73
241 Matthew Barry Borrisoleigh Track Attack     41:19 SM 2
242 Ciss Kennedy Templederry     43:33 W60 80
243 Anita Allen Emo / Rath     46:58 W40 54
244 Sinead Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     46:59 SW 157
245 Niamh Gleeson Moyne A C     47:01 SW 148
246 Noelle Hennessy Roscrea     47:02 SW 233
247 Delia Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     50:38 W60 165
248 Tricia Kennedy Borrisoleigh     51:05 W40 29
249 Joan Martin Drom     51:21 W50 176
250 Jimmy Stapleton Borrisoleigh     51:21 M50 7
251 Niamh Lillis The Ragg     51:30 SW 177

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results