Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Banna Strand 5K Results

Banna Strand 5K Results

 

Banna Strand 5K Race Results      
           
Place Athlete's Name Location Time Category Bib
1 Diarmuid O Connor       18:17 SM 83
2 Peter Jackson Tralee     18:28 SM 50
3 Cathal  Fitzgibbon       18:41 SM 120
4 Oisin Spillane       19:13 SM 119
5 Niamh O Sullivan Riocht     19:15 SW 71
6 Garrett Scollard       19:30 SM 161
7 Brian O Grady Dublin     19:41 M50 16
8 Andrew Purcell GGAC     20:05 SM 102
9 Odhran Smith Carrick Aces     20:11 SM 97
10 Mike Cahill       20:12 SM 68
11 Elke Wolf Germany     20:23 SW 22
12 Sasha Brent Lios tualhaill     20:27 SW 89
13 Siobhan Hoare       20:32 SW 106
14 Zach Walshe Causeway     20:41 SM 40
15 Catherine Kiely Gneeveguilla     20:44 SW 79
16 Mark Walshe Causeway     20:44 SM 41
17 Tiarnan O Connor       20:49 SM 125
18 Darragh O Connor       20:49 SM 151
19 Mary o connor Riocht     20:57 SW 72
20 John Culloty       20:58 SM 53
21 Noel Carr       21:06 SM 121
22 Aaron Horgan Ballyheigue     21:14 SM 43
23 Ursula Barrett Ardfert     21:22 SW 36
24 Eimear O sullivan       21:22 SW 167
25 Liz Heaslip Riocht     22:32 SW 70
26 Johnny Kelly       22:52 SM 122
27 John Chute Tralee     23:03 M40 6
28 David Chute Tralee     23:03 SM 5
29 Conor Ahern       23:22 SM 25
30 Aoife Odriscoll       23:22 SW 74
31 Diarmuid O Connor       23:24 SM 107
32 Jayne Power Tralee     23:28 SW 45
33 Gearoid Dardis       23:57 SM 113
34 Sean stack-pullen       24:15 SM 81
35 Shannon Quill St Brendans     24:23 SW 96
36 Tom O Flaherty St Brendans     24:24 SM 62
37 John Burke       24:59 Sm 162
38 Gary  O riordan St Brendans     25:05 SM 93
39 Oisin O Connor       25:06 SM 153
40 ryan hinterthaner       25:15 SM 92
41 Patrick O riordan St Brendans     25:21 SM 94
42 Linda O Sullivan Ardfert     25:21 SW 37
43 Eoin Barrett Tralee     25:26 SM 1
44 Orla Brosnan Ballyroe     25:28 SW 38
45 Pat Harding st abbans colaois     25:34 SM 103
46 John Lane Ardfert     25:36 SM 32
47 Tommy  oconnor       25:51 SM 82
48 Hugh Rogers       25:53 Sm 116
49 Niall Downing       26:17 SM 123
50 Kevin O Sullivan       26:19 SM 88
51 Mathew  O Sullivan St Brendans     26:19 SM 87
52 Eoin O Flaherty St Brendans     26:23 SM 63
53 Kevin Horgan Ballyheigue     26:23 SM 44
54 Siobhan Barrett GGAC     26:54 SW 99
55 Maurice Mccarthy       26:59 SM 77
56 Clodagh Donnelly       27:06 SW 49
57 Yvonne Quill St Brendans     27:20 SW 95
58 Moira Horgan Ballyheigue     27:30 SW 42
59 Gwen Apgar       27:32 SW 46
60 Caroline Doherty Malahide     27:41 W40 7
61 Shane Crowley Mallow A C     27:48 M40 518
62 Marian Fahy       28:00 SW 69
63 Maria Moynihan Born To Run     28:12 SW 85
64 Danny Riordan       28:13 SM 86
65 Gearoid Quilter       28:23 SM 104
66 Mary Donnelly       28:23 SW 48
67 Aoife O Sullivan Tralee     28:32 SW 17
68 Rommel Perez       28:44 M40 124
69 Michael Stack       28:45 SM 75
70 Darragh O Flaherty St Brendans     28:47 SM 64
71 Maura Walsh       28:49 Sw 159
72 Joe Looby       28:55 SM 57
73 John Mccarthy       28:58 SM 78
74 Bryan O Connell Limerick     29:06 SM 15
75 Liam Dunne Dublin     29:06 SM 8
76 Gerard McIntyre       29:22 SM 163
77 Karen O Brien       29:23 SW 47
78 Denis Brosnan       29:27 SM 61
79 Ailis Daly       29:32 SW 59
80 Daisy Nowak Ardfert     29:34 SW 35
81 Samantha Wadding       29:35 SW 66
82 Dylan hinterthaner       29:44 SM 91
83 Dirk hinterthaner       29:52 SM 90
84 Thomas Anthony Flahive Annascaul     29:56 SM 9
85 Jacintha Mccarthy       29:58 SW 76
86 Anna Chute Tralee     30:21 SW 3
87 Antonia Pierse Ardfert     30:30 SW 23
88 Brendan Osullivan kilmoyley     30:45 SM 73
89 Grainne Thompson       30:47 SW 30
90 Eleanor Stack Kilmoyley     30:58 SW 39
91 Irene Butler St Brendans     30:58 SW 300
92 Helen Haverty Glanmire     31:14 SW 11
93 Marie o connor       31:22 SW 152
94 Joshua Barry       32:28 SM 109
95 Tania Lawlor       32:29 SW 80
96 Emma Donovan       32:36 SW 117
97 Claire Horgan       32:38 Sw 166
98 Catriona Horgan       32:38 SW 164
99 Daniel Horgan       32:38 SM 165
100 Jesse Brosnan Born To Run     33:14 SM 118
101 Sarah Chute Tralee     33:28 SW 2
102 Suzanne Chute Tralee     33:31 W40 4
103 Rachel Osullivan St Brendans     33:41 SW 84
104 Sally O Donnell       33:51 SW 26
105 Anna MCCarthy       34:38 SW 169
106 Jack Hussey Malahide     34:43 SM 12
107 Cathal  O Donnell       35:11 SM 24
108 Rian Kenny O Sullivan       35:15 SM 156
109 Caragh Kenny O Sullivan       35:55 SW 154
110 Caoilinn Kenny O Sullivan       35:55 SW 155
111 Jill Kenny       36:10 SW 157
112 Gerard O Sullivan       36:11 SM 158
113 Val Nevin       36:12 SW 58
114 Noelle Lynch Cork     36:13 W40 13
115 Samatha  Crowley       36:40 SM 114
116 Pamela Crowley       36:41 SW 115
117 Eva Shanahan       36:43 SW 51
118 Monica Casey Riocht     36:53 SW 98
119 Hayley Leslie       36:56 SW 52
120 George O Donnell       37:04 SM 28
121 Clodagh Clegg       37:15 SW 29
122 Karen Kiely       38:58 SW 100
123 Ann Marie Hayes an bru ac     38:58 SW 101
124 Eddie Wadding       39:26 SM 67
125 Martina Wadding       39:26 SW 65
126 Madeline Brosnan       39:32 SM 60
127 Una Fitzgerald       40:14 SW 31
128 Roisin O Donnell       40:14 SW 27
129 Dawn O Brien Castlegregory     41:36 W50 14
130 Alexandra Perez       41:58 SW 34
131 Bernadette Perez       42:04 SW 33
132 Grainne Carroll       43:27 SW 54
133 Margaret Carroll       43:27 SW 55
134 Siobhain Scanlon Listowel     44:28 SW 19
135 Patricia Murray Tralee Tri Club     44:28 SW 105
136 Siobhan Dineen Ardfert Walking     44:38 W50 357
137 Mary Dowling       44:38 W50 355
138 Bridie Dineen       44:38 W50 356
139 Daniel Maguire       47:07 SM 168
140 Lisa Barry       47:38 Sw 108
141 Toby Wattam Abbeyfeale     49:44 SM 20
142 Toby Wattam Abbeyfeale     49:45 SM 21
143 Audrey McCoy       55:24 Sw 112
144 Sarah Crowley       55:24 SW 110
145 David  St Ledger       55:25 SM 111

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results