Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Banna Strand 10K Race Results

Banna Strand 10K Race Results

 

Banna Strand 10K Race Results      
           
Place Name Location Time Division Bib #
1 Patrick O Connor Kerry     34:55 SM 284
2 Phelim Glynn Dunboyne     34:58 SM 267
3 John Barrett       36:08 SM 396
4 Robert Purcell       36:39 M40 395
5 Raymond smith       36:46 SM 400
6 Louis Ryle       37:34 SM 374
7 Donal O Callaghan Lixnaw     38:07 SM 286
8 Billy Stack       38:13 SM 385
9 Dermot Dineen       38:41 SM 387
10 Tim Long       39:21 SM 511
11 Andrej Wolf Germany     39:43 M40 290
12 Garoid Pierse       39:52 M40 517
13 Sean O Sullivan       40:27 SM 376
14 Tommy  obrien Riocht     40:28 M40 362
15 Garvin Cronin Milltown     40:41 SM 262
16 Michael Lillis       40:42 SM 394
17 Tom Bennett       40:50 M40 368
18 Fergal Daly       40:55 M40 378
19 Fran McElligott       41:31 SM 377
20 John Walshe       41:34 SM 325
21 Brendan Lynch       41:40 M40 386
22 Niall O Grady       41:54 SM 398
23 Anna Meria Costelloe St Brendans     42:32 SW 305
24 Anthony Kennedy       42:39 SM 304
25 John Osullivan Tralee Tri Club     43:25 M40 363
26 Gerald Carroll Kilmoyley     43:30 SM 315
27 John Fitzgerald       43:42 SM 509
28 Thomas Boyle       43:45 Sm 531
29 Ogrie Sheehy       43:52 SM 313
30 Tom O Donnell       43:54 SM 296
31 Artur Nowak St Brendans     44:00 M40 302
32 Colm  Sheehy Born To Run     44:04 M40 366
33 Maggie Carlin       44:07 SW 514
34 James Pierse St Brendans     44:44 SM 291
35 Suzanne Neilan Tralee     44:45 SW 281
36 Maragaret Maguire       45:13 SW 508
37 Gordon McNamara       45:22 M40 380
38 Neil O Donovan Grayhounds     45:23 M40 322
39 Maurice Breen       45:32 M40 399
40 David Butler Causeway     46:21 SM 258
41 Barry Coughlan       46:22 M40 526
42 Pat Magner Fermoy     46:27 M50 278
43 Elaine O keeffe       46:34 W40 358
44 John Tuite       46:46 M50 510
45 Suzanne O Sullivan       46:53 W40 375
46 Edell Fitzpatrick       47:14 W40 359
47 Robbie Moore       47:17 M50 513
48 Tadhg Culhane Limerick     47:39 SM 263
49 John Casey       47:53 SM 367
50 John Kenny       47:57 M50 383
51 Denis O Brien       47:58 M40 320
52 David Prendiville       48:11 M40 524
53 Paddy Rodgers       48:26 SM 521
54 Sinead Stafford Tralee Tri Club     48:27 SW 297
55 Jo Buck       48:30 SW 307
56 David Lynch Cork     48:37 M50 277
57 Shane McCabe       48:47 SM 525
58 Denis Cogan       48:48 M40 351
59 Tom Browne       48:52 M50 393
60 Philip Healy       49:04 M40 389
61 Niall Courtney Kerry     49:27 M40 260
62 Mike Ryle       49:31 M40 364
63 Kieran Leslie       49:32 M40 321
64 Anthony Egan       49:37 M40 529
65 Michael O Brien Castlegregory     49:42 M50 282
66 Pat Henderson       49:43 M50 528
67 Damien Kelly Ardfert     49:46 SM 299
68 Mark Moran       49:52 M40 365
69 Sharon Holland       49:52 SW 323
70 John Whelan       49:54 M40 392
71 Susanne Foley       49:55 W40 370
72 David Leonard Glanmire     50:09 SM 274
73 Cathy Quilter       50:18 SW 500
74 Trish Kenny Ballyheigue     50:28 SW 273
75 Ciaran O Mahony       50:39 SM 507
76 John Liddane       50:58 Sm 391
77 Brian Stack       51:01 SM 369
78 Bernie O mahony FFMV     51:13 W40 318
79 Susan Daly       51:16 SW 519
80 Joe Bunyan Ardfert     51:33 SM 317
81 Denis Brosnan Ballyroe     52:41 M40 306
82 Karen Murnane Bruff     52:51 SW 280
83 Henry O Neill       52:55 SM 308
84 Linda O Connor       53:21 W40 324
85 Eamonn Dempsey       53:42 m40 527
86 Brian O Se Tralee     54:00 SM 285
87 Simon Hallissey Tralee     54:00 SM 268
88 Annette o Halloran       54:07 SW 384
89 Colette Mallon       54:46 SW 397
90 Patricia Fenix Carrick Aces     54:50 W40 310
91 Kerry O Connor Tralee     54:50 W50 283
92 Maurice Crowley       54:55 SM 520
93 Martin  O Sullivan Born To Run     55:27 M40 311
94 Fiona Cronin Kerry     55:36 SW 261
95 Gerard O Grady       56:35 M40 372
96 Luke Graham       56:35 Sm 373
97 Sharon Hartnett Listowel     56:36 SW 269
98 Pauline Walshe Kilmoyley     56:44 SW 309
99 Richard McBride       56:54 SM 314
100 Pauline  Joseph FFMV     57:09 W40 316
101 Kevin Boylan Tralee     57:38 M40 257
102 Helen Falvey       57:59 SW 379
103 Marie Ward       58:40 SW 371
104 Loretto O Sullivan Tralee     58:45 W50 287
105 Eileen Dardis       58:59 W50 515
106 Antoinette Wiseman       59:08 W40 319
107 Amy Horgan Tralee     59:14 SW 272
108 Edel Broderick       59:35 SW 523
109 Maeire Lovett Tralee     59:39 W50 276
110 Eileen Loibhead Tralee     59:39 W50 275
111 Dominic  Burns       59:45 M50 303
112 Kirstie Nowak St Brendans   1:00:53 W40 301
113 Melissa Nix Born To Run   1:00:58 W40 293
114 Maeve Horgan Born To Run   1:01:05 SW 294
115 Michelle Dempsey Tralee   1:01:10 W40 265
116 Rose Brosnan     1:01:59 W40 388
117 Betty Brosnan     1:01:59 SW 522
118 Lucy  Fitzell Born To Run   1:01:59 W50 360
119 Sarah  Liddane     1:02:33 Sw 381
120 John Carroll     1:02:41 SM 530
121 Michael Carroll Country club ac   1:02:46 M50 354
122 John Healy Tralee   1:03:01 M40 271
123 Catherine Costello Tralee   1:03:04 SW 259
124 Mairead McElligott     1:03:17 SW 516
125 Hilda Nolan     1:03:17 SW 512
126 Ian Mitchell London   1:05:46 SM 279
127 Sandra Byrne Born To Run   1:06:12 W40 312
128 Julie  Hannon     1:06:15 SW 295
129 Anne Barry     1:07:15 W40 382
130 Fiona Ui Riada     1:07:15 SW 292
131 Eamon Harnett Listowel   1:08:01 M40 270
132 Danny Shea Tralee   1:08:23 M40 289
133 Sharon Harnett Listowel   1:08:53 SW 269
134 Siobhan Barrett     1:10:38 W40 352
135 Gerard Daly Killarney   1:10:55 SM 264
136 Ann McGlynn     1:11:11 W50 506
137 Ross Gallagher     1:11:11 SM 505
138 Annette Grealish     1:11:14 W40 353
139 A N OTHER     1:18:13 SW  
140 Emma Shanahan Kilflynn   1:19:30 SW 288

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results