Home  >  2016 April to May Race Results  >  North Cork AC 5K results

North Cork AC 5K results

 

North Cork AC 5 K Race Results - 2nd April 2016    
           
Position Name GunTime Club / Location Division Bib #
1 Martina Kiely     18:21 St Finbarrs Female 111
2 Michael Keating     18:30 Galtee Runners Male 19
3 Mikey Keating     18:34 Galtee Runners Male 18
4 Janusz Chelstowski     18:48 Unattached Male 131
5 Michael Colohan     19:13 Army AC Male 71
6 John Gray     19:21 Grange AC Male 6
7 Phil Brett     19:39 Glanworth Male 187
8 Tadhg O Callagh     19:52 Mallow AC Male 86
9 John Joe O Grady     19:55 North Cork AC Male 136
10 Pat O Sullivan     20:14 Kilfinane AC Male 107
11 Shane Moran     20:23 Newtown Male 166
12 James Crowley     20:38 Gortroe Male 161
13 Adrian O Sullivan     20:44 Freemount Male 79
14 Tommy Lee     20:48 Kilfinane AC Male 113
15 Liam Keane     20:51 Araglen GAA Male 90
16 Jack Duane     21:01 Buttevant Male 89
17 David Kilmartin     21:07 Mallow AC Male 155
18 Colm Jordan     21:12 Fermoy Male 163
19 Edward Morrissey     21:26 Doneraile Male 11
20 Shane Anglim     21:26 Mallow AC Male 185
21 Mel Ming     21:27 Liscarroll Female 1
22 John Swanton     21:32 Galtee Runners Male 49
23 Mark Walsh     21:49 Dromahane Male 157
24 Paul O Meara     21:57 Fermoy Male 97
25 Max Phillips     21:57 Mallow Male 133
26 Anthony Kenny     22:01 Fermoy Male 181
27 Pierce Connery     22:16 Kilmallock Male 171
28 Colette O Donoghue     22:20 Watergrasshill AC Female 22
29 Damien O Keeffe     22:30 Dromahane Roadrunners Male 115
30 Thomas Stritch     22:40 Unattached Male 190
31 Annette O Reilly     22:55 Kilfinane AC Female 123
32 Mary De Barra     23:26 Ballymore AC Female 42
33 Derrick Shanahan     23:43 Churchtown Male 46
34 Kevin Kilmartin     23:49 Mallow AC Male 153
35 Joe McSweeney     24:09 An Bru AC Male 69
36 Dylan Feeney     24:13 Ballysaggart Male 73
37 Tadhg Murphy     24:17 Mallow Male 94
38 Barry Mac Carthy     24:28 Freemount Male 188
39 Sean Heelan     24:34 Kilfinane AC Male 102
40 Jennifer McCann     24:44 Swinford AC Female 160
41 John Gallagher     24:51 Kildorrery Male 27
42 Steven Ring     25:10 Newtown Male 167
43 Patricia Blackburn     25:17 Moore Abbey Milers Female 33
44 Eanna Garvey     25:49 Unattached Male 16
45 Liam O Donnell     25:54 Dromahane Roadrunners Male 114
46 Vinny O Connell     26:00 Kilmallock Male 76
47 Clodagh Bennett     26:02 Unattached Female 98
48 Derek O Flynn     26:05 Mallow Male 173
49 Noel Geaney     26:11 Killarulla Male 172
50 Diarmuid Lane     26:15 Grenagh Male 81
51 Sean Nash     26:27 Casletownroche Male 135
52 Bridget Forde     26:29 Bride Rovers Female 78
53 Michael Mullins     26:34 Mitchelstown Male 134
54 Tim Healy     26:41 Mallow AC Male 5
55 Grainne Boles     26:44 Shandrum Female 47
56 Louise Casey     26:48 Moore Abbey Milers Female 17
57 Cian Twomey     26:50 Togher AC Male 13
58 Shirley Twomey     26:50 Togher AC Female 12
59 Catherine Walsh     26:58 North Cork AC Female 130
60 Mike Shanahan     26:59 Churchtown Male 53
61 Sean Walsh     26:59 North Cork AC Male 129
62 Maria O Callaghan     27:02 Mallow Female 59
63 Liz Foley     27:07 Fermoy Male 147
64 Cora Ryan     27:08 Newtownshandrum Female 119
65 Valerie Hennessy     27:10 KTRTC Female 75
66 Gemma Ryan     27:19 Newtownshandrum Female 158
67 Jamie Walsh     27:19 Galtee Runners Male 50
68 Danielle Carroll     27:20 Buttevant Female 85
69 Bart Lane     27:27 Kanturk Male 146
70 Yvonne Kertsch     27:29 Doneraile Female 183
71 Ronan Curley     27:30 Ballygarvan Male 3
72 Dermot Curley     27:31 Ballygarvan Male 2
73 Ber Morrissey     27:50 Churchtown Female 54
74 Caroline Hanrahan     27:58 Ballyhooly Female 176
75 Caoilainn Ryan     28:09 North Cork AC Female 120
76 Joan O Connor     28:10 Galtee Runners Female 77
77 Donogh Rafferty     28:12 Churchtown Male 92
78 David Kelly     28:19 Ballincollig Male 20
79 Daniel O Sullivan     28:27 Rathcormac Male 8
80 Siobhan Colclough     28:31 Kilfinane AC Female 162
81 Kian O Leary     28:35 Doneraile Male 25
82 Joe Boles     28:42 Shandrum Male 48
83 Marie Lombard     28:42 Buttevant Female 87
84 Leonie Mulberry     28:56 Kilmallock AC Female 61
85 Sharon Clernon     28:58 Kanturk Female 95
86 Tracey Carroll     28:59 Bulgaden Female 140
87 Nicola Connolly     29:00 Emly Female 138
88 Eibhlis Brosnan     29:01 Churchtown Female 93
89 Michael O Connor     29:03 Liscarroll Male 186
90 Ainara Borda     29:05 Churchtown Female 91
91 Emer Lee     29:06 Kilfinane AC Female 112
92 Lisa Ledgend     29:15 Ballyhea Female 100
93 Maeve Codd     29:18 Ballyhea Female 101
94 Mary Anne Murphy     29:21 Boherbue Female 175
95 Louise Forde     29:23 Dromahane Roadrunners Female 31
96 Fiona Doody     29:25 North Cork AC Female 103
97 Nicola O Doherty     29:25 Cork Female 118
98 Agnes Dwyer     29:29 Cork Female 159
99 Claire Tyrell     29:30 Ballyclough Female 145
100 Beatrice Kennedy     29:39 Buttevant Female 151
101 Dave Coleman     29:40 Blarney Male 132
102 Ava Carew     29:42 Bruff Female 106
103 Marie Connery     29:43 Kilmallock Female 170
104 Martina Dee     29:48 Liscarroll Female 21
105 Michael Bloggs     29:57 Moore Abbey Milers Male 43
106 Sarah O Connor     30:00 Unattached Female 15
107 Dermot Curtin     30:02 Unattached Male 51
108 Mary O Sullivan     30:15 Unattached Female 189
109 Holly Garvey     30:24 Unattached Female 14
110 Micheal O Callaghan     30:26 Crossfit Mallow Male 60
111 Olivia Mullins     30:30 Kilfinane AC Female 164
112 Breda Fenton     30:31 Kildorrery Female 165
113 Breanna Carew     30:32 Bruff Female 105
114 Sandra Carew     30:35 Bruff Female 104
115 Frances O Leary     30:41 North Cork AC Female 141
116 Laura Daly     30:48 Ballyhooly Female 137
117 Beverly Mulberry     30:53 Kilmallock AC Female 62
118 Vera Finn     30:57 Kilmallock Female 168
119 Mary Hayes     31:02 Kilmallock Female 169
120 Theresa Cley     31:13 Kilmallock AC Female 84
121 Jean Hanlon     31:18 Buttevant Female 116
122 Nollaig Murphy     31:27 Mallow Female 182
123 Anna O Donnell     31:28 Kilfinane AC Female 139
124 Amanda Ryan      31:29 North Cork AC Female 142
125 Mairead O Connor     31:37 Duagh Female 143
126 Eileen Lee     31:40 Kilfinane AC Female 174
127 Aine O Riordan     31:40 Kilfinane AC Female 88
128 Sinead Walsh     31:42 North Cork AC Female 126
129 Olivia Flynn     31:46 Mallow Female 191
130 Aising Fitzpatrick     31:53 Togher AC Female 55
131 Helen Walsh     31:53 Togher AC Female 39
132 Claire O Keeffe     31:53 Togher Female 4
133 Michael Dwane     31:58 Togher AC Male 121
134 Holly Buckley     32:05 North Cork AC Female 128
135 Siobhan Walsh     32:09 Tullylease Female 127
136 Phil Cole     32:15 Charleville Female 150
137 Edel Leahy     32:29 Ballyhooly Female 110
138 Helen Murphy     32:33 Bweeng Trail Blazers Female 124
139 Cecilia O Connell     32:33 Bweeng Trail Blazers Female 125
140 Rowena O Neill     32:47 Mallow Female 184
141 Noreen Kennedy     32:52 An Bru AC Female 38
142 Shane Forde     32:54 Togher AC Male 58
143 Aoife Curtin     33:04 Unattached Female 52
144 Faye O Reilly     33:07 Togher AC Female 57
145 Phil Keating     33:21 Kilfinane AC Male 144
146 Karen Daly     33:35 Newmarket Female 149
147 Liz O Connor     33:35 Newmarket Female 148
148 Noreen O Sullivan     34:02 Kilfinane AC Female 122
149 Mary Cotter     34:15 Rylane Female 10
150 Susan Hartnett     34:15 Togher AC Female 37
151 Eugene Donovan     34:16 Newbridge Male 44
152 Joe O Connor     34:16 Togher AC Male 41
153 Brian Caul     34:16 Douglas Male 108
154 Sandra Keane     34:16 Douglas Female 109
155 Sandra Kelly     34:29 Kilmallock Female 56
156 Helena O Keeffe     34:29 Newmarket Female 80
157 Mary Hayes     34:36 Charleville Female 152
158 Mai Fitzgerald     34:38 Unattached Female 117
159 Claire Dunne     34:51 Togher AC Female 67
160 Neil Bogue     34:51 Togher AC Male 29
161 Lorraine O Connor     35:07 Liscarroll Female 96
162 Eric Ruby     35:18 Mallow Male 26
163 Abbie Barrow     35:23 Doneraile Female 23
164 Carragh O Leary     35:28 Doneraile Female 24
165 Clodagh Walsh     35:32 Togher AC Female 64
166 Kate Hourihan     35:32 Togher AC Female 66
167 Michelle Nelson     35:50 Togher AC Female 40
168 Lisa Bishop     35:51 Togher Female 7
169 Deirdre Hughes     36:09 Moore Abbey Milers Female 32
170 Sarah Shanahan     36:19 Dromina Female 45
171 Mary O Donoghue     36:37 Banteer Female 70
172 Margaret Cashman     37:31 North Cork AC Female 177
173 Margaux Murphy     37:33 Unattached Female 99
174 Tray O Connell Twomey     37:40 Togher AC Female 36
175 Andreea Koumoushis     37:41 Cork Female 83
176 Valerie Bogue     38:10 Togher AC Female 30
177 Janice Philpott     38:32 Togher AC Female 35
178 Louise Murray     38:33 Togher AC Female 68
179 Darren Hough     39:52 Togher AC Male 65
180 Marijana Berket     39:52 Togher AC Female 82
181 Orla Halpin     39:58 Cork Female 28
182 Michael Kilmartin     40:15 Mallow AC Male 156
183 Emer Kilmartin     40:15 Mallow AC Female 154
184 Phyllis Richardson     40:19 Unattached Female 63
185 Donna O Sullivan     41:26 Rathcormac Female 9
186 Caroline Feeney     41:56 Lismore Female 74
187 Holly Feeney     41:57 Ballysaggart Female 72
188 Louise Flynn     42:04 Mallow Female 192
189 Maria Keating Flynn     42:05 Mallow AC Female 193
190 Orla Wallace     42:58 Unattached Female 34

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results