Home  >  2016 April to May Race Results  >  Annerville 10K Race Results

Annerville 10K Race Results

 

  Annerville 10K Race Results        
             
Position Athlete's Name Club / Location Time Chip Division Bib #
1 Niall Mc Cormack Clonmel AC     33:13     33:07 SM 3
2 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC     33:31     33:24 SM 153
3 Danny Smith Ballynonty AC     33:33     33:28 SM 95
4 Colm Turner Limerick AC     33:47     33:42 SM 172
5 William Stephens Coolquill AC     34:06     34:00 SM 282
6 Emmett Mc Namara Rosegreen     35:09     35:21 SM 250
7 Dermot Ryan West Waterford AC     35:37     35:32 M40 139
8 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC     35:51     35:45 M40 74
9 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     36:08     36:04 SM 150
10 Michael  J Ryan Dundrum AC     36:29     36:23 SM 173
11 Dermot Logue Clonmel AC     36:40     36:35 M40 156
12 Colm Ryan Clonmel AC     36:42     36:38 SM 192
13 Gareth Mc Glinchey Dundrum AC     36:45     36:40 SM 69
14 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC     36:56     36:52 M45 128
15 Martin Keane Dundrum AC     37:05     37:01 SM 246
16 Peter Madden Templemore AC     37:16     37:12 M45 182
17 Keith O Brien Clonmel AC     37:46     37:41 M40 239
18 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     37:56     37:52 SM 259
19 Kevin Lynch Rathgormack     37:57     37:54 M40 183
20 Bernard Feery Fethard AC     38:11     38:07 M50 24
21 Ciarin Fahey Clonmel AC     38:29     38:27 M45 82
22 Eoin Ryan Bohermeen Athletic Club     38:53     38:49 SM 63
23 Joey Feery Clonmel AC     39:10     39:05 SM 230
24 Anthony Davis Clonmel     39:20     39:19 M40 175
25 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     39:25     39:21 M55 283
26 Willie O Dwyer Dundrum AC     39:29     39:25 M45 154
27 Liam Casey Clonmel AC     40:00     39:59 M45 119
28 Bernard Durand Clonmel AC     40:01     39:58 M45 101
29 Margaret Danagher Templemore AC     40:19     40:21 W35 96
30 Brian Carroll Clonmel     40:34     40:35 M40 43
31 Brian O Gorman Clonmel     40:37     40:37 SM 118
32 Mark Harnett Rosegreen     40:36     40:44 SM 185
33 Eddie O Donoghue Clonmel AC     40:53     40:57 SM 90
34 Ray Buckley Dublin Front Runners     40:55     40:57 M40 254
35 Billy Walsh Tallow     41:03     41:03 M50 252
36 Oliver Lynch Clonmel     41:09     41:05 M40 25
37 Andrew Downey Carrick on Suir AC     41:11     41:15 M40 284
38 Tom Bourke Clonmel AC     41:00     41:15 M50 144
39 Mike Gleeson Coolquill AC     41:31     41:33 SM 75
40 Ed Kinnane Fethard AC     41:34     41:36 M45 249
41 Sean Rowan Run 32 Counties Challenge     41:37     41:39 M45 42
42 Brendan Walsh Clonmel AC     41:47     41:49 M40 141
43 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC     41:49     41:51 SM 198
44 Robert Spear Clonmel     41:52     41:36 SM 54
45 Keeley Tideswell Clonmel AC     41:56     41:58 SW 231
46 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     41:58     42:00 SW 203
47 Tom Halpin Ballynonty AC     42:01     42:01 M60 50
48 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     42:02     42:04 M45 58
49 Pat Butler Thurles Crokes AC     42:07     42:11 M40 98
50 Bohus Jarabek Cahir Meet and Train     42:17     42:16 M45 152
51 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     42:18     42:16 SW 160
52 Ben Mc Guire St Finbars AC     42:20     42:20 SM 22
53 Anthony Bowen Clonmel AC     42:28     42:23 SM 176
54 Phil Ryan Ballynonty AC     42:28     42:28 M40 307
55 Pat Ryan Ballynonty AC     42:29     42:29 SM 306
56 Tony Walsh Goatenbridge     42:33     42:32 M40 190
57 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     42:34     42:30 M40 40
58 Donal Keane Dundrum AC     42:38     42:33 M40 163
59 James Denn Clonmel AC     42:41     42:35 M40 181
60 Triona Morrison Clonmel     42:53     42:49 W35 247
61 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel AC     42:56     42:53 W40 302
62 Sean Mc Carthy Clonmel AC     43:31     43:26 M40 15
63 Mary Molloy Carrick on Suir AC     43:40     43:39 W35 226
64 Cormac Healy Clonmel AC     43:42     43:38 SM 10
65 Neillie Hall Ballynonty AC     43:48     43:42 M50 70
66 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     43:53     43:53 M45 120
67 Alan O Shea Clonmel AC     43:59     43:56 SM 60
68 Ian Purcell Clonmel Tri Club     44:07     43:56 SM 187
69 Andrew Kennedy Clonmel     44:24     44:15 M40 136
70 James Carroll Cloneen     44:30     44:27 SM 227
71 Daniel Kennedy Clonmel AC     44:31     44:29 SM 276
72 Denise Compton Dundrum AC     44:33     44:32 W45 148
73 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC     44:45     44:39 SM 2
74 Richard Meehan Ballynonty AC     44:45     44:45 M55 184
75 Edel Roche Clonmel AC     44:50     44:48 F35 157
76 Cian Cronin Clonmel     45:14     45:04 SM 115
77 Elaine Walley Clonmel Tri Club     45:33     45:27 W35 78
78 Elaine Horgan Clonmel     45:34     45:31 W35 310
79 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     45:37     45:35 SM 308
80 Adrian Gibbs Clonmel Tri Club     45:39     45:38 SM 117
81 Yvonne O Connor Clonmel AC     45:44     45:44 F40 45
82 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     45:51     45:51 W40 125
83 Paul Shanahan Clonmel     46:04     46:01 SM 55
84 Gareth Coleman Clonmel Tri Club     46:07     46:03 M50 186
85 Vincent Mc Hugh Clonmel AC     46:12     46:11 M40 67
86 Maurice Boland Clonmel AC     46:24     46:19 M60 159
87 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     46:23     46:21 M40 179
88 Alan Roche Clonmel     46:29     46:29 SM 158
89 Jimmy Lonergan Clonmel AC     46:35     46:34 m60 165
90 Ben Mc Mackin Run 32 Counties Challenge     46:40     46:37 SM 111
91 Sean Fitzgerald Clonmel     46:42     46:35 SM 235
92 Noel O Neill Clonmel AC     46:43     46:34 M40 17
93 Damien O Keeffe Clonmel     46:44     46:41 SM 113
94 Billy Prout Clonmel AC     46:50     46:43 M55 62
95 Ned Kennedy Clonmel     46:57     46:53 M40 46
96 Billy O Grady Newcastle     47:01     46:52 M50 112
97 Brian Keating Goatenbridge     47:26     47:20 M40 191
98 Mark Young Clonmel Tri Club     47:29     47:17 SM 216
99 Tom Quinn Clonmel AC     47:30     47:14 M60 256
100 Diarmuid O Keeffe Clonmel     47:41     47:39 M45 32
101 Sean Meehan New Inn     47:46     47:37 SM 251
102 Eamon Darcy Clonmel     47:46     47:37 SM 280
103 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC     47:54     47:45 M50 281
104 Rachel Crowley Clonmel AC     47:57     47:48 W40 243
105 Tyrone Power Cahir     48:01     48:00 SM 199
106 Keith Robinson Clonmel AC     48:01     48:00 SM 279
107 Anthony Tobin Clonmel AC     48:03     47:58 SM 88
108 John Kennedy Clonmel Tri Club     48:07     47:58 SM 228
109 Neil Fox Clonmel AC     48:18     48:13 SM 201
110 Ned O Brien Clonmel     48:15     48:15 M60 71
111 Stephanie Johnson Clonmel     48:19     48:16 W40 84
112 Marian Flaherty Clonmel AC     48:21     48:21 W40 89
113 Laura Armstrong Dundrum AC     48:40     48:36 SW 241
114 Michael Healy Clonmel AC     48:45     48:39 SM 170
115 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC     48:47     48:34 M45 147
116 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel     48:49     48:36 F40 47
117 Jane Hewitt Clonmel     49:05     49:02 W35 133
118 Michael Meaney Clonmel     49:18     49:02 SM 124
119 Craig Durnin Ballynonty AC     49:22     49:15 SM 174
120 Philip Saxon Cahir Meet and Train     49:23     49:21 M45 236
121 Philip Quigley Clonmel AC     49:23     49:21 M45 215
122 Michael Ryan Ballydine Running Club     49:31     49:25 M45 242
123 Brian Tyrell Clonmel AC     49:31     49:25 SM 66
124 John Cashman UCC Staff AC     49:38     49:36 SM 238
125 Gints Plaudis Clonmel     49:39     49:32 M40 145
126 Timmy O Connor Clonmel     49:55     49:34 M60 1
127 Andrew Mullins Clonmel AC     49:58     49:50 SM 68
128 John Conneally Clerihan     50:02     50:00 M55 19
129 John Falvey Clonmel Tri Club     50:11     49:58 M45 180
130 Tara O Reilly Clonmel     50:16     50:13 W35 134
131 Benny Walsh Clonmel     50:25     50:23 SM 81
132 Gary White Clonmel     50:56     50:55 SM 164
133 Charles Kelleher Clonmel     50:59     50:44 SM 204
134 Barbara O Reilly Clonmel     51:02     50:58 W35 132
135 Maria McCarter Run 32 Counties Challenge     51:06     50:54 W55 56
136 Olivier Gras Clonmel Tri Club     51:11     51:00 M45 102
137 Seamus Hackett Clonmel     51:13     51:12 M40 277
138 Elaine Williamson Clonmel     51:38     51:26 W35 87
139 Chris McCarthy Clonmel     51:50     51:43 SM 94
140 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC     52:11     52:00 F50 38
141 Paul O Dwyer Clonmel AC     52:15     52:08 M40 103
142 Pat Spillane Clonmel Tri Club     52:20     52:11 SM 9
143 Seamus Dorney Clonmel     52:22     52:10 M55 116
144 Aine Moore Ballymac Runners     52:22     52:15 W40 140
145 Mary Trehy Clonmel     52:30     52:22 F50 161
146 Garry Hallinan Clonmel     52:32     52:16 SM 129
147 Liam Cooney Clonmel     52:34     52:33 SM 79
148 Caroline O Donoghue Clonmel AC     52:42     52:37 W40 91
149 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC     52:42     52:22 W40 99
150 Paddy O Callaghan Clogheen     52:46     52:25 SM 73
151 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     52:55     52:55 W45 21
152 Grainne O Malley Clonmel AC     52:57     52:52 W35 16
153 Alan Hayes Clonmel     52:59     52:55 SM 135
154 Simon Bull Clonmel     53:04     52:57 SM 255
155 Patrick O Gorman Clonmel     53:04     52:58 M40 107
156 Orna Power West Waterford AC     53:07     52:53 W50 229
157 David Thompson Clonmel Tri Club     53:09     52:58 SM 8
158 Kailas Mahadevaiah Clonmel     53:10     52:50 M40 35
159 Siobhan Roche Clonmel AC     53:11     53:05 W35 195
160 Liam Aherne Clonmel AC     53:11     53:04 M45 196
161 Catherine Ryan Clonmel AC     53:11     53:05 W35 194
162 Moss Ahearne Cahir Meet and Train     53:19     53:24 SM 309
163 Helen Linnane Ballingarry     53:36     53:34 W45 278
164 Mark Dwyer Clonmel     53:36     53:34 SM 137
165 Andrew Cahill Clonmel     53:37     53:24 SM 28
166 Michelle Lonergan Clonmel     53:42     53:39 SW 97
167 Claire Foley Clonmel AC     53:48     53:42 W35 193
168 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC     53:49     53:45 M65 51
169 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri Club     54:06     54:02 W35 168
170 Michael Egan Clonmel AC     54:13     53:53 SM 30
171 Audrey Quigley Clonmel     54:14     54:00 W40 104
172 Sinead Fahey Clonmel AC     54:27     54:22 W35 206
173 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet and Train     54:30     54:19 W35 33
174 Ciara Meehan Clonmel AC     54:33     54:19 W40 64
175 Jim O Donnell Cahir Meet and Train     54:50     54:47 M60 151
176 Damien Lanigan Dublin Front Runners     54:56     54:40 M45 253
177 John Durnan Ballynonty AC     55:02     54:56 M45 257
178 Gillian Whelan Touraneena Runners     55:02     54:42 SW 53
179 Deirdre Fahey Clonmel AC     55:23     55:01 W45 83
180 Norma Sorohan Clonmel AC     55:35     55:27 W35 197
181 Jo Brett Clonmel AC     55:36     55:25 W40 178
182 Aine Butler Clonmel AC     55:36     55:27 W45 65
183 Belinda St John Cahir     55:52     55:48 W40 240
184 Eleanor Casey West Waterford AC     55:54     55:35 W40 207
185 Marion O Neill Clonmel AC     55:54     55:40 W55 138
186 Nessa O Dwyer Newcastle     55:56     55:41 W35 171
187 Catherine Condon West Waterford AC     55:57     55:47 W50 244
188 Lorraine Kennedy Kildare     55:58     55:46 W35 49
189 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     55:58     55:47 SM 20
190 Mairead Flynn West Waterford AC     55:59     55:39 W45 166
191 Barry Hennessy Clonmel Tri Club     56:22     56:03 SM 92
192 Monica Lambe Clonmel AC     56:46     56:30 W35 143
193 Sinead Hayes Cashel     56:51     56:44 W35 234
194 Sarah Toomey Clonmel AC     56:54     56:46 W35 232
195 Gemma Murphy Clonmel AC     56:59     56:45 W50 109
196 Aileen Hughes Ferrybank Road Runners     57:00     56:56 W40 57
197 Siobhan Healy Clonmel AC     57:04     56:46 W50 122
198 Maureen Murray Clonmel AC     57:16     56:59 W40 52
199 John Laste Clonmel AC     57:22     57:13 M50 4
200 Alice Fitzgerald Clonmel     57:27     57:16 W35 303
201 Trish Prendergast Goatenbridge     57:35     57:18 W50 189
202 Jadwiga Waszkiewicz Clonmel     57:37     57:16 SW 177
203 Declan Gavigan Clonmel     57:47     57:37 M45 108
204 Bernie O Meara Clonmel     57:56     57:42 W45 212
205 Deirdre Walsh Clonmel     57:57     57:42 W40 169
206 Tracy Gibson Clonmel AC     58:07     57:57 W40 11
207 Barbara Harvey Clonmel     58:15     58:06 SW 86
208 Marie Laste Clonmel AC     58:17     58:08 M50 121
209 Tricia Shoer Clonmel     58:21     58:11 SW 245
210 Nadja Humphries Clonmel     58:24     58:14 W40 208
211 Kim Ronan Fethard        58:24     58:14 SW 162
212 Shane Meade Clonmel     58:37     58:18 SM 29
213 Michelle Hannafin Clonmel AC     58:53     58:36 W45 59
214 Ber Walsh Clonmel AC     59:11     59:05 W40 305
215 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen     59:32     59:29 SW 237
216 Catriona O Connor Clonmel AC     59:34     59:27 W40 12
217 Breeda Marnane Clonmel AC     59:36     59:30 W50 13
218 Tim Quigley Clonmel AC     59:54     59:44 M40 106
219 Jason Burke Goatenbridge     59:57     59:48 SM 188
220 Christina Mackey Clonmel   1:00:01     59:39 SW 105
221 Ann Ryan Clonmel AC   1:00:42   1:00:29 W60 31
222 Amanda Williams Clonmel AC   1:00:55   1:00:42 W40 77
223 Aisling Cooney Clonmel AC   1:00:56   1:00:35 W40 80
224 Moira Molloy Clonmel AC   1:01:15   1:00:58 W45 7
225 Colette Meaney Clonmel   1:01:24   1:01:10 W35 123
226 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners   1:01:27   1:01:08 W50 213
227 Margarite O Halloran Clonmel AC   1:01:40   1:01:23 W35 142
228 Anne McGarry Clonmel AC   1:01:41   1:01:23 W35 233
229 Kim O Keeffe Clonmel   1:01:51   1:01:39 SW 248
230 Majella Murphy Clonmel   1:02:01   1:01:45 SW 304
231 Johnny Casey Clonmel AC   1:02:05   1:01:47 M50 36
232 Niamh Keating Clonmel AC   1:02:29   1:02:11 SW 6
233 Pricilla Kerr Clonmel   1:02:46   1:02:28 SW 93
234 Brian Hogg Clonmel   1:03:23   1:03:10 SM 110
235 Elaine Begley Clonmel Tri Club   1:04:08   1:03:53 W35 26
236 Elaine Howard Clonmel   1:04:11   1:03:49 SW 76
237 Elaine Doyle Cahir Meet and Train   1:04:41   1:04:40 W35 200
238 Pat Hackett Clonmel   1:04:40   1:04:40 SM 301
239 Ann Marie Hayes Clonmel   1:04:45   1:04:26 SW 210
240 Siobhan Carbury Clonmel   1:04:45   1:04:26 W45 167
241 Ann Marie O Flynn Touraneena Runners   1:05:09   1:04:49 W45 214
242 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet and Train   1:05:29   1:05:14 F40 48
243 Geraldine Walsh Clonmel   1:05:44   1:05:29 W35 211
244 Claire Falvey Clonmel AC   1:05:48   1:05:32 W40 155
245 Willie Delahunty Cahir   1:05:52   1:05:40 M70 100
246 Lena Griffith Clonmel AC   1:06:08   1:05:50 W45 149
247 Sandra Lee Clonmel AC   1:06:23   1:06:09 W35 131
248 Hazel O Donovan Clonmel   1:06:33   1:06:21 SW 114
249 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC   1:06:36   1:06:34 W40 127
250 Davina Allen Clonmel   1:06:42   1:06:28 W35 130
251 Sonya Cummins Clonmel   1:06:47   1:06:26 SW 44
252 Jackie Walsh Clonmel AC   1:07:01   1:06:45 W40 146
253 Laura Tobin Ballyneale   1:07:09   1:06:58 SW 72
254 Mari Murphy Condon Clonmel AC   1:07:18   1:07:17 W55 27
255 Fionnuala Kennedy Clonmel AC   1:07:19   1:07:00 F45 39
256 John Mackey Cahir   1:08:21   1:08:07 M65 61
257 Catriona O Flynn Clonmel AC   1:08:39   1:08:36 W35 18
258 Elaine Conroy Westmeath   1:09:47   1:09:35 F35 37
259 Theresa Mackey Clonmel   1:09:56   1:09:43 W60 202
260 Deirdre Kaar Clonmel AC   1:10:43   1:10:29 W55 41
261 Michael Fottrell USA/New Ross   1:11:18   1:10:56 M65 14
262 Sabrina Guida Clonmel AC   1:13:19   1:13:06 SW 126
263 Carmel Long Ballingarry   1:13:19   1:12:59 W35 209
264 Susan Laste Clonmel AC   1:21:55   1:21:43 W50 5
265 Josephine Browne Thurles   1:23:28   1:23:05 W55 258
266 Helen Cahill Clonmel AC   1:25:32   1:25:18 SW 34
267 Pierce Purcell Clonmel AC   1:28:25   1:28:01 M75 85

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results