Home  >  2015 July Race Results  >  Clogheen 5k Race results

Clogheen 5k Race results

 

               
  CLOGHEEN 5K RACE RESULTS 30TH JULY      
               
Position Name Club  - Location Gun Time Division Chip Bib # Pace
1 JACK CORBETT THURLES CROKES AC    16:10 SM     16:10 40 05:13
2 AARON O' DONNELL CARRICK ON SUIR AC    16:37 SM     16:35 17 05:22
3 DZINTARS KLAVA WEST WATERFORD AC    16:41 SM     16:41 63 05:23
4 WILLIAM O' DWYER DUNDRUM AC    16:49 SM     16:47 47 05:25
5 JOHNNY O' SULLIVAN GALTEE RUNNERS A C     17:07 SM     17:05 14 05:31
6 PAUDIE O' KEEFE CLONMEL AC    17:36 M40     17:34 52 05:41
7 PAT RYAN BALLYNONTY AC    17:47 SM     17:46 91 05:44
8 DERMOT HAYES DUNDRUM AC    17:54 M45     17:52 41 05:46
9 MIKEY KEATING      18:23 JM     18:21 24 05:56
10 MARGARET DANAGHER TEMPLEMORE AC     18:25 SW     18:22 28 05:56
11 JOHN WALSH CLONMEL AC    18:29 M50     18:26 44 05:58
12 WILLIE O' CONNOR GALTEE RUNNERS A C     18:43 M45     18:40 62 06:02
13 CONOR MORKAN CLONMEL AC    18:59 SM     18:58 98 06:07
14 DEREK CASEY AN BRU A C     19:08 SM     19:06 93 06:10
15 SIMON REYNOLDS KILMALLOCK A C     19:10 SM     19:08 49 06:11
16 BILLIE MOLONEY CAHIR    19:21 SM     19:19 55 06:15
17 AINE ROCHE CLONMEL AC    19:21 SW     19:20 18 06:15
18 TOM MOLONEY THURLES CROKES AC    19:23 M55     19:21 105 06:15
19 LAURENCE MARTIN CLONMEL AC    19:44 M40     19:39 8 06:22
20 DYMPHNA RYAN DUNDRUM AC    19:54 SW     19:51 26 06:25
21 CARMEL FITZGIBBON THURLES CROKES AC    19:59 SW     19:57 39 06:27
22 TOMMY CAHILL CLONMEL AC    20:21 M60     20:19 11 06:34
23 PAT COFFEY CLONMEL AC    20:22 M50     20:19 51 06:34
24 SCOTT KENT      20:49 JM     20:47 25 06:43
25 EMMET PRENDERGAST NEWCASTLE    20:56 SM     20:51 115 06:45
26 CIARAN O'GORMAN GALTEE RUNNERS AC     21:02 SM     20:59 148 06:47
27 YVONNE O' CONNOR CLONMEL AC    21:03 W40     21:01 78 06:47
28 EDMOND KINANE FETHARD AC    21:16 M45     21:13 42 06:52
29 NEO O'BRIEN CLONMEL AC    21:18 M60     21:16 61 06:52
30 EAMON ENGLISH CLONMEL AC    21:27 M40     21:24 48 06:55
31 VINCENT MCHUGH CLONMEL AC    21:33 M40     21:30 50 06:57
32 ADAM O'DONOGHUE      21:42 JM     21:36 125 07:00
33 NOEL CASEY DUNDRUM AC    21:42 SM     21:39 67 07:00
34 FRANNIE TYRELL FETHARD AC    21:58 M40     21:54 137 07:05
35 NEIL PROVEN CLONMEL AC    22:06 M45     21:58 31 07:08
36 MICHAEL MURPHY DUHALLOW A C    22:16 SM     22:14 112 07:11
37 IVAN HARNETT CAHIR    22:19 M40     22:13 142 07:12
38 YVONNE CASEY AN BRU A C     22:23 W35     22:19 92 07:13
39 BEN BEGLEY KILMALLOCK A C    22:29 SM     22:24 30 07:15
40 KEVIN MOLONEY      22:51 SM     22:45 29 07:22
41 MARTIN WALSH CLONMEL AC    23:03 M50     22:59 140 07:26
42 JOHN MURPHY CAHIR    23:15 M45     23:14 99 07:30
43 DARRAGH O' KEEFFE CLONMEL AC    23:17 JM     23:11 53 07:31
44 JORDAN WARD      23:21 SM     23:12 35 07:32
45 AINE DOOCEY FETHARD AC    23:26 M40     23:21 136 07:34
46 BRIAN HALLY      23:28 SM     23:19 32 07:34
47 OLLIE SULLIVAN      23:28 SM     23:18 15 07:34
48 SINEAD O' MEARA WEST WATERFORD AC    23:30 SW     23:28 152 07:35
49 JOHN GALLAGHER KILDORRERY    23:33 M45     23:26 81 07:36
50 NATHAN O' BRIEN      23:46 JM     23:37 95 07:40
51 DONNA NAGLE CLONMEL AC    23:57 SW     23:50 19 07:44
52 KATHLEEN O'MEARA BORRISOLEIGH    24:10 W50     24:05 153 07:48
53 PADDY O'CALLAGHAN      24:29 M40     24:15 33 07:54
54 SABINA HICKEY GALTEE RUNNERS A C     24:37 W35     24:29 73 07:56
55 MARY RYAN BORRISOLEIGH    24:40 W45     24:35 149 07:57
56 ANDY MOLONEY CAHIR MEET&TRAIN    24:44 M45     24:40 102 07:59
57 BENNY WALSH      24:49 M35     24:46 154 08:00
58 ALAN LONEWOWRTH TULLAGHMELAN    25:02 M60     24:54 38 08:05
59 JOHN FITZPATRICK      25:09 SM     24:59 111 08:07
60 MARIE KENNEALLY      25:50 W40     25:44 145 08:20
61 EAMON CROWLEY CLONMEL AC    25:55 M65     25:50 9 08:22
62 MARIA MURPHY      25:55 W35     25:46 104 08:22
63 MARTINA BAILEY GALTEE RUNNERS A C     26:00 W35     25:55 143 08:23
64 CATHY BAILEY GALTEE RUNNERS A C     26:00 W40     25:55 132 08:23
65 MYLES MCHUGH CLONMEL AC    26:12 M65     26:04 94 08:27
66 DONALD BATEMAN      26:27 M45     26:11 134 08:32
67 MARIAN O'MAHONY CAHIR MEET&TRAIN    27:05 W40     26:53 131 08:44
68 JULIE RYAN      27:08 W45     27:03 146 08:45
69 BIDDY O'DWYER BALLINGARRY M&T    27:17 W45     27:05 88 08:48
70 LORNA FLYNN ANDYS ANGELS    27:31 W40     27:20 97 08:53
71 HONOR GOONAN      28:00 W35     27:55 144 09:02
72 MICHAEL MURPHY KILKENNY TRICLUB    28:38 M40     28:27 86 09:14
73 IMELDA VAUGHAN BALLINGARRY M&T    28:39 W55     28:28 89 09:15
74 GARRY HALLINAN CLONMEL AC    28:45 SM     28:33 54 09:16
75 TRACY HENNESSY CAHIR MEET&TRAIN    28:54 W45     28:42 46 09:19
76 MARY MORRISON CAHIR MEET&TRAIN    29:00 W40     28:50 87 09:21
77 OLIVE GLEESON CAHIR    29:00 W40     28:50 141 09:21
78 DEBORAH RYAN CAHIR MEET&TRAIN    29:01 W35     28:50 83 09:22
79 JAMIE WALSH GALTEE RUNNERS A C     29:11 SM     28:59 43 09:25
80 KARON GALLAGHER KILDORRERY    29:13 W45     29:05 96 09:25
81 MARY WALSH TOURANEENA AC    29:39 W45     29:35 90 09:34
82 ADALINE WALSH BALLYPOREEN    29:46 W35     29:35 138 09:36
83 ANNMARIE O FLYNN NEWCASTLE    30:10 W45     30:06 135 09:44
84 MARY GAVIGAN TULLAGHMELAN    31:22 W50     31:12 37 10:07
85 ELAINE DOYLE ANDYS ANGELS    31:30 W35     31:20 82 10:10
86 KATHLEEN O' KEEFE      32:17 W65     32:02 7 10:25
87 CATHY MANSFIELD CLONMEL AC    32:36 W40     32:26 100 10:31
88 GERRY FORDE BLARNEY AC    32:43 WC     33:31 27 10:33
89 RAY COMERFORD      33:47 SM     33:42 139 10:54
90 EMAR O'KEEFE      34:08 W35     33:51 147 11:01
91 PATRICAIA HALLEY      34:34 W35     34:20 12 11:09
92 GILLIAN KIRNAN      36:49 W35     36:35 84 11:53
93 AMELLIA HALLY      36:50 W35     36:42 10 11:53
94 FIONA SAVAGE      42:05 W40     41:55 85 13:35
95 MARY O' KEEFE CLONMEL AC    45:19 W35     45:04 6 14:37

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results