Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Twomey Memorial 4 Mile Results

Twomey Memorial 4 Mile Results

 

Twomey RemoriaL 4 Mile Race Results        
             
Position Athletes Name Club Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib #
1 Maurice Feehan Gneeveguilla     22:59     22:59 SM 369
2 Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners     24:39     24:39 SM 225
3 Conor Lucey Macroom Parkrun     24:56     24:56 SM 195
4 Anthony Buckley Gneevguilla     25:33     25:33 SM 145
5 Kevin O'Callaghan Dromahane     26:19     26:19 SM 395
6 Liam Buckley Broadford     26:21     26:21 SM 376
7 patrick O'keeffe Duhallow     26:25     26:25 SM 193
8 Andrew Collins Meelin     26:46     26:45 SM 383
9 Fergal Barry Gneeveguilla     26:48     26:47 SM 375
10 John Cahill Brosna     27:10     27:09 SM 281
11 Gillian Murphy star of the Laune     27:45     27:44 SW 152
12 Ed Murphy Kiskeam     27:56     27:54 sm 146
13 John Guerin       28:01     27:59 SM 357
14 Adrian O'Sullivan Freemount     28:08     28:07 SM 120
15 James Collins Abbeyfeale     28:23     28:21 SM 355
16 Tom O'Riordan Ballymore Cobh     28:24     28:22 SM 122
17 Tom McLoughlin Knocktoosh     28:32     28:30 SM 171
18 Jim Healy Killarney     28:45     28:43 SM 366
19 Aidan Crowley Lombardstown     28:47     28:46 SM 227
20 Denis Murphy Glantane     29:00     28:58 SM 394
21 James Quinlan Meelin     29:18     29:15 SM 385
22 kevin collina rockchapel     29:23     29:12 SM 419
23 Darragh Cahill Brosna     29:25     29:21 SM 282
24 Elaine O'keeffe Abbeyfeale     29:26     29:20 SW 262
25 Johnny Bluett Charleville     29:37     29:31 SW 215
26 Lynne Doherty Ballmore Cobh     29:45     29:39 SW 136
27 Michael Murphy Duhallow     29:45     29:39 SW 217
28 Pat Twomey Eagle AC Cork     29:59     29:52 SM 392
29 Mike Scannell Abbeyfeale     30:23     30:15 SM 342
30 Margaret Jones Midleton     30:25     30:18 SW 106
31 Val Keane Kanturk     30:42     30:34 SM 354
32 Humphrey Hickey Millstreet     31:25     31:17 SM 147
33 David Wrenne West Limerick     31:39     31:31 SM 149
34 Jerrry Twohig Duhallow     31:46     31:39 SM 117
35 James Spillane Coachford     31:50     31:43 SM 155
36 Ger Smith Mallow     32:00     31:52 SW 104
37 Marguerite Murphy Bweeing     32:00     31:52 SW 105
38 Diarmuid Linehan Kanturk     32:22     32:14 SM 351
39 Tomas MacCormaic ClochRua     32:24     32:16 SM 377
40 Derek Chambers       32:25     32:12 SM 380
41 Bernie Twomey Midleton     32:28     32:14 SW 110
42 Donagh Linehan Meelin     32:41     32:32 SM 374
43 Sinead Twomey Macroom Parkrun     32:56     32:47 SM 187
44 Mary Murphy Shandrum     33:03     32:55 SW 393
45 Kieran Linehan Meelin     33:20     33:10 SM 387
46 Tim Geaney Brosna     33:28     33:20 SM 358
47 Egle Karanavichiene Boherbue     33:31     33:21 SM 352
48 Helen Healy Kanturk     33:40     33:30 SW 384
49 Debbie Morton Freemount     34:04     33:54 SW 359
50 Tricia Twohig Lombardstown     34:16     34:05 SW 284
51 Regina Sheehan Duhallow     34:17     34:07 SW 397
52 Sean Walsh North Cork AC     34:36     34:25 SM 400
53 Catherine Walsh North Cork AC     34:37     34:24 SW 399
54 Nollag Healy Killarney     34:51     34:39 SW 365
55 Jackie Gallahoe Millstreet     34:51     34:38 SW 241
56 Mike Walsh Tullylease     35:02     34:49 SM 396
57 Donna Lyons Duhallow     35:30     35:17 SW 254
58 Eileen Twomey Duhallow     35:33     35:20 SW 114
59 Claire Cosgrave Mallow     35:35     35:21 SW 339
60 Jennifer Whelan Millstreet     36:06     35:52 SW 210
61 Ruairi o'Connell Duhallow     36:22     36:09 SM 229
62 Eileen Curtin Castlemahon     36:30     36:16 SW 363
63 Lisa Linehan Kanturk     36:34     36:20 SW 348
64 Catherine Ring Duhallow     36:40     36:25 SW 325
65 Fiona Bailey Duhallow     36:40     36:26 SW 224
66 Matas Karanavicius Boherbue     36:51     36:36 SM 353
67 Vanessa Cremin Waterfall     36:52     36:37 SW 161
68 Mary Ann Murphy Boherbue     37:02     36:51 SW 390
69 Mary Boyce Duhallow     37:08     36:53 SW 125
70 Anne O'Connell Duhallow     37:08     36:53 SW 324
71 PJ Linehan Duhallow     37:30     37:15 SM 416
72 Bridget O'Carroll Brosna     37:35     37:20 SW 391
73 Padraig Dineen Meelin     37:40     37:25 SM 128
74 Jo Clancy Brosna     38:44     38:28 SW 345
75 Marianne O'Brien Duhallow     38:47     38:31 SW 360
76 Eileen Oconnor Kanturk     39:29     39:13 SW 139
77 Conor O'Brien Limerick     40:36     40:25 SM 367
78 Sinead Walsh North Cork AC     40:57     40:44 SW 389
79 Michael McRedmond Mallow     40:58     40:47 SM 347
80 Siobhan Walsh Tullylease     40:59     40:46 SW 398
81 Christine Casey Kiskeam     41:52     41:41 SW 373
82 Theresa Breen Kiskeam     41:52     41:41 SW 372
83 margaret Hartnett Duhallow     41:56     41:41 SW 118
84 Linda Linehan Duhallow     41:56     41:41 SW 418
85 Mags O'Callaghan Millstreet     42:18     42:08 SW 252
86 Eileen Lyons Millstreet     42:18     42:08 SW 144
87 Joe McAuliffe Newmarket     43:14     43:03 SM 368
88 Helen O'Neill McAuliffe Newmarket     43:15     43:05 SW 370
89 Noreen McRedmond Cordal     43:18     43:07 SW 220
90 Sadhb Cahill Brosna     44:37     44:22 SW 283
91 Geraldine Callaghan Rockchapel     44:50     44:38 SW 321
92 Mary J Murphy Brosna     46:43     46:31 SW 322
93 Mary Teresa Barry Brosna     46:43     46:31 SW 329
94 Deirdre Ni Drisceoil Macroom Parkrun     47:42     47:30 SW 189
95 annMarie Twomey Kanturk     49:03     48:51 SW 401

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results