Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  The Michael and Brenda Nolan Memorial 5K Results

The Michael and Brenda Nolan Memorial 5K Results

 

Michael and Brenda Nolan Memorial 5K Results      
Place Name City Gun Time Division Team Name
1 Sean Hehir Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.     15:01 SM  
2 Colm Turner Limerick AC     16:16 SM  
3 Derek Casey An Bru AC     17:47 SM An Bru
4 JJ Cremin An Bru AC     17:56 SM An Bru
5 Shane O Sullivan Dooneen A.C.     18:03 SM Red Team
6 Aislinn Nic Dhonmnaill Donore Harriers     18:07 SW  
7 Helen Brouder Sportsworld     18:31 SW  
8 Joe Chawke Dooneen A.C.     18:44 M50 Red Team
9 Dylan O'Brien Foynes     19:16 SM  
10 Kevin O'Grady       19:44 JM  
11 Don Hayes An Bru A.C     19:47 SM  
12 Kevin O Donoghue West Limerick A.C.     19:55 SM West Limerick 1
13 Shona O'Flynn Dooneen A.C.     19:55 SW Red Team
14 Johnny Coleman Dooneen A.C.     20:12 SM  
15 Michael Cremin An Bru AC     20:16 M50 An Bru
16 Denis Hayes West Limerick A.C.     20:23 M40 West Limerick 1
17 Fiona Bourke West Limerick A.C.     20:59 W40 West Limerick 2
18 Aisling Ahern An Bru AC     21:15 SW An Bru
19 Edel Foster An Bru AC     21:44 SW An Bru
20 Verena Tarpey Doneen     21:47 W40 Red Team
21 Pat Cronin       21:52 M40  
22 Richard Lenihan West Limerick A.C.     22:07 M50 West Limerick 2
23 Dympna Lawlor West Limerick A.C.     22:21 W40 West Limerick 1
24 Liam O'Flaherty       22:34 SM  
25 DJ Larkin       22:40 SM  
26 Karen Raine Doneen     22:42 SW Red Team
27 Maeve Kenrick West Limerick A.C.     22:57 SW West Limerick 1
28 Maire O'Doherty Borrisoleigh     23:00 SW  
29 Elisa O'Donovan Rathkeale     23:19 SW  
30 Dave Wrenne West Limerick A.C.     23:38 M50 West Limerick 2
31 Niamh Mulcahy West Limerick A.C.     23:56 SW West Limerick 1
32 Sarah Buckley       24:14 SW  
33 Audrey O'Sullivan       24:15 SW  
34 Carmel Mac Domhnaill West Limerick A.C.     24:26 W50 West Limerick 2
35 Dorothy Cullagh Nenagh Olympic     24:30 SW  
36 Patrick Mason Kilkenny City Harriers     24:36 M40  
37 Rachel Kenrick O'Connor       25:50 W40  
38 Melanie Carmody       25:51 SW West Limerick 2
39 Ann Cormican       26:30 W50  
40 Eamon Leahy       27:02 M50  
41 Ciara Ryan       29:47 SW  
42 Gerard Donovan West Limerick A.C.     29:47 SM  
43 David Barrett       30:23 JM  
44 Norma Nolan       30:43 W50  
45 Caroline Moroney Shanagolden     33:18 W40  
46 Conor Carmody Tarbert     33:18 SM  
47 Edward Shanahan       39:11 M50  
48 Maria McMahon       39:11 JW  

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results