Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  The Heart of Allihies 5 Mile Race Results

The Heart of Allihies 5 Mile Race Results

 

  Allihies 5 Mile race Results        
           
Position Name Club  Gun Time Division Bib #
1 Michael Harrington Durrus AC     29:23 SM 163
2 Ciaran Bouse Eagle AC     32:43 SM 154
3 Sorcha Kearney St finbarrs ac     35:28 SW 145
4 Colm O'Sullivan Clonakilty     35:50 SM 178
5 Ciaran O'Sullivan Eyeries     35:58 m40 177
6 John Dunphy Eagle AC     36:45 m40 164
7 Pat Sheehan Kenmare Tri Club     37:16 m50 174
8 Gerald Murphy Castletownbere Badgers     37:39 m30 182
9 Keith McCarthy Ballinlough     37:45 m40 187
10 Frank Hanley Bere Island     38:23 m50 180
11 Alice Coppinger Bantry AC     38:24 SW 158
12 Rory O Connor allihies     40:34 sm 142
13 Padraig B O Sullivan allihies     41:17 m40 141
14 Maggie O'Shea Bantry     41:53 SW 152
15 Sarah O'Sullivan Castletownbere     42:13 sw 172
16 David O'Sullivan Eyeries     43:33 sm 160
17 David Brien Dublin     43:49 m60 173
18 Breeda O'sullivan Eyeries     43:59 w50 184
19 Deirdre O'Sullivan Eyeries     44:29 w30 186
20 Kenny Williams Gour     45:06 sm 189
21 Claudia Pieper-Kelly Eagle AC     46:38 w30 148
22 Mags O'Neill Eyeries     46:55 w40 156
23 Lorraine Downey Castletownbere     47:13 w30 175
24 Anne Allen Glengarriff     48:45 w40 159
25 Aine Kelly Lakeshore Striders     48:50 w30 150
26 Brian O'Sullivan Eyeries     50:13 m50 176
27 Eeva Haverinen Helsinki Finland     50:19 w50 153
28 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant rc     50:45 w50 140
29 Geraldine O'Donoghue Eyeries     50:46 w40 155
30 Hilda O Sullivan allihies     51:52 w40 139
31 Cathy Bacon Eyeries     52:04 w50 149
32 Timothy O'Mahony Clonakilty     52:14 m40 195
33 Rose Ui Shuilleabhain Bantry AC     52:49 w50 169
34 Donal O'Neill Eyeries     53:02 m40 147
35 Kate Sullivan Castletownbere     53:08 sw 181
36 Laura Buckley Tracton ac     53:32 w30 144
37 Fiona O'Sullivan Castletownbere     54:29 sw 171
38 Mary Sovndy Kenmare     55:00 w50 167
39 Nora O'Connor Cork     55:48 w30 179
40 Rosemarie Murphy garnish     56:41 sw 161
41 Paul O'Shea Garnish     59:36 m40 183
42 Louise O'Sullivan Eyeries   1:00:13 sw 185
43 Emer Kelly Lakeshore Striders   1:02:03 w30 151
44 Olli Haufe Ehingen Germany   1:02:37 w50 162
45 Vera O'Driscoll Eyeries   1:11:11 w60 165
46 Mary O'Sullivan Castletownbere   1:20:44 W60 170
47 Sile O Connor allihies   1:20:44 w60 143
48 Dermot Murphy Castletownbere   1:22:39 m60 188
49 Paul Harrington allihies   1:23:03 m40 194
50 Siobhan O'Driscoll Cahermore   1:23:07 w40 168
51 Annette O'Sullivan allihies   1:23:12 w50 193
52 Marian O Sullivan allihies   1:23:12 w60 130
53 Niamh O'Sullivan allihies   1:23:13 sw 192
54 Aine O'Sullivan Allihies   1:23:16 sw 190
55 Noel O'Driscoll Eyeries   1:23:26 m60 166
56 Tim Richards allihies   1:25:50 m60 157

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results