Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  The Glen 5K Results

The Glen 5K Results

 

The Glen 5K Race Results        
           
Position Name Club Gun Time Division Bib #
1 Kevin Donagher Dublin     17:09 SM 1583
2 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum     18:22 SM 1560
3 Thomas Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers     18:37 SM 1572
4 David Moloney Blackrock     19:14 SM 1606
5 Kevin Lenihan Kildorrery     19:20 SM 1554
6 John Kelly Cappawhite     19:39 SM 1541
7 Ewan Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers     20:18 SM 1608
8 Alan Carter Cahir     20:32 SM 1537
9 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC     21:54 SF 1596
10 Leridez Vincent France     21:56 SM 1616
11 Paul Shanahan Hollyford     21:59 SM 1552
12 Willie Perry JNR Aherlow     21:59 JM 1575
13 John Hayes Ballyglass     22:15 FAM 1555
14 Mary Keane Dundrum AC     22:17 SF 1590
15 Martina Moloney Aherlow     24:20 SF 1593
16 Tricha Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers     24:29 SF 1573
17 Christina Fryday Dundrum     24:59 SF 1557
18 Patrick Walsh Crecora     25:25 SM 1535
19 Jonn Kilmartin Ballynoe     25:31 Cork 1614
20 Tim Ryan Kilross     26:08 SM 1595
21 Phil Shanahan Hollyford     26:11 SM 1553
22 John Fraher Mooreabbey Milers     26:18 SM 1588
23 Catherine Hogan Mooreabbey Milers     26:21 SF 1615
24 Declan Morel Tipp Town     26:25 SM 1610
25 Pearse Foley Tipp Town     26:36 SM 1598
26 Eleanor Ryan Galbally     26:48 SF 1579
27 Ray Lonergan Kilshane     26:51 SM 1597
28 Deirdre Wills Cullen     27:15 FAM 1549
29 ANOTHER       27:33   1558
30 Damian Walsh Croom     27:38 SM 1534
31 Andrew O'Halloran Bansha     27:52 SM 1580
32 Mike Hanley Lattin     27:55 SM 1569
33 John McNally       28:14 FAM 1609
34 Sandra Peters Bansha     28:18 SF 1586
35 Caroline Kennedy Ballydrehid     28:21 SF 1587
36 Caroline Dandry Dundrum     29:18 SF 1559
37 Cullen Family Aherlow     29:20 FAM 1599
38 Eleanor O'Dwyer Old Pallas     29:26 SF 1584
39 Bernie Durkin Knocklyon     30:16 Dublin 1582
40 Micheller Crosse Dundrum AC     30:21 SF 1577
41 Mandy Parslow Aherlow     30:46 FAM 1581
42 Keith Hogan Aherlow     31:08 JM 1568
43 Mary Hayes Ballyhurst     31:08 SF 1570
44 Denise Maguire Kilross     31:40 SF 1566
45 Eibhien O'Dea Dromkeen     32:17 SF 1612
46 Rose Ahern Kilteely     32:18 SF 1611
47 Nicola Vere Hunt Dualla     33:00 SF 1563
48 Charlie Kingston Greenrath     33:04 JM 1540
49 Ruairhi Devitt Tipp Town     33:52 FAM 1600
50 Frankie Leonard Aherlow     34:14 SM 1542
51 Niamh Bradshaw Annacarty     37:29 SF 1561
52 Ailish Ivory Galbally     38:06 SF 1567
53 Martina Stuart Moloney Aherlow     40:03 FAM 1593
54 Robin Wilker Kilfeakle     41:16 SM 1550
55 Jane Leonard Family Aherlow     41:32 FAM 1605
56 Aisling O'Connell Aherlow     41:34 SF 1556
57 Kathleen O'Brien Tipp Town     47:06 SF 1529
58 Claire Crowe Tipp Town     47:07 SF 1530
59 Paul Linda Tobin Family Tipp Town     49:15 FAM 1607
60 Fiona Tobin Rosadrehid     49:38 SF 1545
61 Leah Dimeen Rosadrehid     49:42 JF 1544
62 Margaret O'Brien Aherlow     51:17 SF 1617
63 Tina O'Reilly Tipp Town     51:18 SF 1603
64 Paul O'Brien Tipp Town     51:21 SM 1602
65 Willie Conlon Rosadrehid     52:13 SM 1546
66 Rose-Marie Tobin Rosadrehid     52:14 SF 1543
67 Carla Quinn Bansha     52:14 FAM 1576
68 Kieran Moroney Family Aherlow     52:37 FAM 1604
69 Kiely Family Boherthrine     53:13 FAM 1589
70 Leonard Family Aherlow     54:56 FAM 1601
71 Deirdre Coskeran Aherlow     55:49 SF 1594
72 Kathleen Coskeran Aherlow     55:50 SF 1592
73 Mary Parker Tipp Town     56:58 SF 1531
74 Carol  Darren Ryan Aherlwo     56:58 FAM 1574
75 Teresa Dineen Bohercrowe     57:05 SF 1547
76 Martina Mullally Tipp Town     58:15 SF 1548
77 Michael Aoibh McCormack Aherlow   1:00:20 FAM 1613
78 Josephine Carroll Aherlow   1:01:00 FAM 1565
79 Janet O'Connor Tipp Town   1:01:32 SF 1585
80 Kathleen Cunningham Aherlow   1:01:33 FAM 1536
81 Denise O'Connor Bansha / Aherlow   1:01:43 FAM 1539
82 Anne Peters Bansha   1:01:43 SF 1538
83 Helen Grogan Bansha   1:02:03 SF 1551

2017 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results