Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  North Cork AC February 5K Results

North Cork AC February 5K Results

 

North Cork AC 5K Race Results      
           
Position Athlete Name Club Time Division Bib #
1 Rory O Connor North Cork AC     16:33 SM 162
2 Shane O Rahilly Ferrybank AC     17:24 SM 121
3 Damine Madigan North Cork AC     17:30 SM 161
4 PJ Carey Kilmallock Ac     17:44 SM 168
5 Gary Clerkin Grange Fermoy AC     18:18 SM 176
6 Mei Ming Cronin Doneraile     19:33 SW 285
7 John Dunphy Eagle AC     20:00 SM 164
8 Chris Gallahue Mooreabbey Milers     20:09 SM 302
9 Conor Manning North Cork AC     20:25 SM 169
10 Kieran Carr West Limerick AC     20:31 SM 270
11 Keeley Tideswell Clonmel AC     20:47 SW 304
12 Tomas Mannix Banteer     20:59 SM 316
13 Adrian O Sullivan Barry Group     21:08 SM 129
14 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC     21:25 SM 197
15 Vinny Grimes Ranan Rovers AC     21:28 SM 320
16 Ciaran O Gorman Galtee Runners     21:32 SM 288
17 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     21:49 SM 255
18 Geoffrey O Callaghan Kilbrin     21:54 SM 195
19 Brian Lombard Grange AC     22:04 SM 79
20 Daniel Buckley Mallow AC     22:09 SM 50
21 Bossard Camille       22:20 SM 273
22 Susan Looney Duhallow AC     22:28 SW 174
23 Donnacha Dennehy Rising Sun AC     22:33 SM 170
24 Sean Murphy Lombardstown     22:36 SM 172
25 Michael Kilmartin Mallow AC     22:50 SM 282
26 Kevin Kilmartin North Cork AC     22:50 SM 281
27 Sean Higgins North Cork AC     23:02 SM 300
28 Pat O Donovan Shanballymore     23:03 SM 319
29 Mark Heffernan Barry Group     23:12 SM 69
30 Tadhg Sheehan Mallow     23:19 SM 287
31 Caoimhe Taylor North Cork AC     23:29 SW 280
32 David O Sullivan Kilbrin     23:32 SM 194
33 Brian Giltinan       23:35 SM 63
34 Barry Murphy Mallow AC     23:48 SM 296
35 John Cashman UCC Staff AC     23:51 SM 268
36 Caroline O Sullivan IRD     23:57 SW 127
37 Declan Roche Barry Group     24:05 SM 140
38 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers     24:06 SW 298
39 Marguerite Murphy Barry Group Team     24:10 SW 96
40 Pierce Connery Kilmallock     24:25 SM 290
41         24:29   311
42 Cormac Fitzgerald Ballyclough     24:31 SM 278
43 Michael Fitzgerald Ballyclough     24:31 SM 279
44 Bryan Healy North Cork AC     24:32 SM 301
45 Niamh Buckley Mallow     24:39 SW 294
46 Anthony Kiely Mallow Tri Club     24:40 SM 192
47 Julie Riordan       24:42 SW 252
48 Liam Morrissey Doneraile     24:45 SM 160
49 Joe McSweeney An Bru AC     24:46 SM 173
50 Brian Gilinan       24:55 SM 263
51 Mary Murphy Shandrum     25:03 SW 303
52 Rick Houghton Charleville     25:10 SM 315
53 John Brady North Cork AC     25:13 SM 253
54 Noelle Foley Duhallow AC     25:13 SW 165
55 Fiona Sexton Galvin Bweeng     25:15 SW 262
56 Marie Sheehan Bweeng     25:19 SW 260
57 Michelle Kelleher       25:21 SW 76
58 Stephen Rea North Cork AC     25:37 SM 286
59 Carl Mulcahy North Cork AC     25:43 SM 158
60 Derek O Flynn Barry Group     25:43 SM 120
61 Tom O Reilly Kilbrin     25:52 SM 196
62 Michael Mullins Mitchelstown     26:05 SM 295
63 Regina Sheehan Duhallow AC     26:20 SW 314
64 Karen Potter North Cork AC     26:23 SW 150
65 Martin O Doherty       26:35 SM 130
66 Katelyn Hanlon       26:37 SW 312
67 Aisling Carey Kilmallock Ac     26:39 SW 292
68 Helen Linzell Bweeng     26:43 SW 271
69 Gavin Farmer Barry Group     26:46 SM 59
70 Diarmuid Lane Grenagh     26:49 SM 259
71 Caroline Hogan Barry Group Team     26:51 SW 73
72 Sarah O Dwyer Mallow     26:53 SW 264
73 Norma O Halloran Charleville     26:58 SW 293
74 Agreda Lyons Nadd     27:07 SW 254
75 Iosla Breathnach Kerry Crusaders     27:08 SW 25
76 Liona Hanley       27:23 SW 65
77 Adrienne Ring       27:38 SW 136
78 Shane O Grady Kilmallock     27:39 SM 200
79 Elaine O Donnell Barry Group Team     28:28 SW 112
80 Maureen Morrissey North Cork AC     28:29 SW 305
81 Pat O Keeffe       28:29 SM 190
82 Eilish Brennan Barry Group Team     28:31 SW 34
83 Gary Ring Barry Group     28:32 SM 139
84 Brian Aherne Barry Group     28:45 SM 11
85 Cian Barrett       28:51 SM 15
86 Eddie Barrett       29:12 SM 14
87 Kevin O Keeffe Ballyhea     29:13 SM 258
88 Suzanne Moynihan       29:19 SW 94
89 David Hanlon Liscaroll     29:28 SM 307
90 Elise Gumbridge Fermoy     29:28 SW 317
91 Carmel Mulcahy Shandrum     29:31 SW 159
92 Sarah Mahoney Ballyhooly     29:35 SW 318
93 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown Roadrunners AC     29:37 SW 313
94 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen     29:42 SW 269
95 Aimee Renton       30:03 SW 134
96 Sinead Sexton Renton       30:03 SW 141
97 Niamh Barrett Doneraile     30:34 SW 299
98 Avril Kavanagh Barry Group Team     30:35 SW 75
99 Denise Luby Barry Group Team     30:35 SW 84
100 Cillian Curran       30:48 SM 52
101 Micheal Leahy Kilmallock     30:50 SM 198
102 Onora Mc Auliffe       30:54 SW 88
103 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     30:56 SW 163
104 Laura Daly       31:17 SW 54
105 Emma Bourke       31:20 SW 17
106 Bily Fitzgerald Buttevant     31:23 SM 277
107 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant     31:23 SW 199
108 Julie Aherne Barry Group Team     31:31 SW 6
109 Georgina Ahearne Mallow     31:31 SW 171
110 Kelly Hyland Mitchelstown     31:33 SW 284
111 Caroline Coner Doneraile     32:09 SW 266
112 Josephine Carver Doneraile     32:12 SW 267
113 Phil Cole North Cork AC     32:33 SW 265
114 Deirdre Buckley Barry Group Team     32:33 SW 46
115 Jean Hanlon Barry Group Team     32:34 SW 66
116 Eoghan Forde North Cork AC     32:46 SM 272
117 Catherine Howard Mooreabbey Milers     32:49 SW 175
118 Maeve Keane Bweeng     33:12 SW 184
119 Gerarda Fitzgerald Buttevant AC     33:20 SW 276
120 Gavin Harold       33:25 SM 274
121 Declan Harold       33:25 SM 275
122 Aoife Collins Ballyhea     33:27 SW 257
123 Cliodhna Barrett Murphy Doneraile     33:42 SW 297
124 Rachel Hanlon Liscaroll     33:46 SW 309
125 Helena O Keeffe       33:54 SW 131
126 Conor McCarthy Blackwater triathlon     34:16 SM 92
127 Katie Lehane Castletownroche     34:31 SW 256
128 Tara Simpson       34:53 SW 142
129 Mary Ahern Casey Kilbehenny     34:55 SW 166
130 Anne O Donnell Meet and Train Cahir     34:55 SW 167
131 Martina O Flaherty       35:05 SW 117
132 Catherine Lynch Feenagh     35:06 SW 308
133 Helena O Connor Barry Group Team     35:59 SW 99
134 Mary Cronin Barry Group Team     36:00 SW 51
135 Sandra Kelly Kilmallock Ac     36:18 SW 78
136 Caitlin O Meara Fermoy     36:27 SW 291
137 Paul O Meara Fermoy     36:27 SM 289
138 Anne Marie Moran North Cork AC     36:52 SW 185
139 Carmel Bowles Bweeng     38:02 SW 283
140 Grace Murphy Churchtown Roadrunners AC     39:22 SW 186
141 Brian Murphy Churchtown Roadrunners AC     39:23 SM 189
142 Mary Crowley Mallow     43:50 SW 310
143 Sarah McCarthy Barry Group Team     43:50 SW 89

2017 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results