Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  North Cork AC 5K Results

North Cork AC 5K Results

 

  North Cork AC - 5K Race Results       
           
Place Athlete's Name Club or Location Time Division Bib #
1 Shane O Rahilly Ferrybank AC     17:18 SM 50
2 Shane Kearney St Catherines AC     18:01 SM 101
3 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     18:01 SM 113
4 Don Pyke Grange Fermoy AC     18:13 SM 153
5 Donal Murphy Mallow AC     18:27 SM 76
6 David O Connor Kanturk     18:36 SM 87
7 Liam O Donnell Mooreabbey Milers     18:37 SM 191
8 Lorraine Bolster Mallow AC     18:56 SW 5
9 John Dunphy Eagle AC     19:19 SM 93
10 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners     19:23 SM 195
11 Pat Madden CTR     19:27 SM 241
12 Mei Ming Cronin Doneraile     19:32 SW 208
13 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC     19:39 SM 112
14 Shane O Grady Shandrum AC     19:40 SM 116
15 Gary Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers     19:41 SM 120
16 Carol Cullinane Dunboyne AC     19:42 SW 123
17 John Condren Mallow TRI Club     19:50 SM 152
18 David Kilmartin North Cork A C     19:56 SM 212
19 Brian Ahern Bweeng Trail Blazers     19:59 SM 121
20 Conor Manning North Cork A C     20:00 SM 36
21 John Joe O Grady North Cork A C     20:02 SM 117
22 David Sheahan Mallow     20:04 SM 70
23 Chris Gallahue Mooreabbey Milers     20:05 SM 210
24 Kevin Boag Mallow     20:06 SM 4
25 Luke Hever North Cork A C     20:13 SM 26
26 Mariusz Luczak Bweeng Trail Blazers     20:26 SM 35
27 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers     20:29 SM 169
28 Niamh Hartnett Banteer     20:34 SW 135
29 Tom O Shea Buttevant rc     20:46 SM 78
30 Dennis Murphy Glantane     20:46 SM 247
31 Paudie Brennan Doneraile     20:46 SM 154
32 Kieran Carr West Limerick AC     20:48 SM 80
33 Kevin O Callaghan Dromahane     20:51 SM 246
34 James Crowley Lombardstown     20:52 SM 215
35 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC     21:13 SM 155
36 Ciaran O Gorman Galtee Runners     21:15 SM 189
37 Micheal Dennehy Rising Sun A C     21:21 SM 20
38 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     21:33 SM 100
39 Adrian O Sullivan Freemount     21:39 SM 118
40 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet     21:44 SM 69
41 Barry O'Brien Mallow TRI Club     21:56 SM 55
42 Raymond Walsh       21:59 SM 167
43 John Swanton Galtee Runners     22:34 SM 79
44 Daniel Buckley Mallow AC     22:39 SM 10
45 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     22:39 SM 111
46 Susan Looney Duhallow AC     22:45 SW 34
47 Trevor Kavanagh Bweeng Trail Blazers     22:51 SM 122
48 Liam Ryan Carrignavan     22:52 SM 216
49 Daire Ryan North Cork A C     23:03 SM 161
50 Liam Ryan Shandrum AC     23:07 SM 177
51 Sean Higgins North Cork A C     23:16 SM 140
52 Kevin Kilmartin North Cork A C     23:20 SM 209
53 Michael Kilmartin Mallow AC     23:21 SM 221
54 Mark Fitzgerald Ballyclough     23:37 SM 187
55 Michael Fitzgerald Ballyclough     23:37 SM 188
56 Vinny Grimes Mallow     23:52 SM 220
57 Gerard Carroll Mallow     23:52 SM 14
58 Jerry O Connell Mallow AC     23:56 SM 168
59 Bassary Camille France     24:04 SM 114
60 Caroline Osullivan Banteer     24:06 SW 60
61 Tadhg Murphy Mallow     24:07 SM 109
62 Declan Roche Mallow     24:08 SM 66
63 Barry Enright Mallow     24:14 SM 151
64 Daniel O Keeffe Ballyhea     24:20 SM 104
65 Richard Crowley Mallow     24:25 SM 143
66 Maura Riordan Mallow     24:29 SW 63
67 Eoin Walsh North Cork A C     24:32 SM 176
68 John Holland Mallow AC     24:44 SM 88
69 Deirdre Sheahan Millstreet     24:48 SW 68
70 Noelle O Brien Mooreabbey Milers     24:49 SW 236
71 Joe McSweeney An Bru AC     24:50 SM 110
72 Sean Murphy Mallow     24:52 SM 42
73 Paula Ryan North Cork A C     24:55 SW 136
74 Kevin O Donnell Mallow AC     25:02 SM 47
75 Raymond Barrow Doneraile     25:02 SM 91
76 Julie Riordan North Cork A C     25:11 SW 134
77 Jack Duane Buttevant rc     25:14 SM 21
78 Niamh Buckley Mallow     25:24 SW 175
79 Edwina Casey Galtee Runners     25:35 SW 211
80 Timothy Murphy Ballyclough     25:36 SM 204
81 Stephen Rea North Cork A C     25:43 SM 144
82 Sonya Ryan Knocklong     25:45 SW 67
83 Paul Ryan Carrignavan     25:54 SM 217
84 Michael Rea Mallow AC     25:54 SM 131
85 Darren O Brien TPH     25:58 SM 181
86 Regina Sheehan Duhallow AC     25:59 SW 190
87 Mary Murphy Shandrum     26:02 SW 186
88 Sean Heelan Kilfinane ac     26:08 SM 25
89 Sheela O Regan Mallow     26:08 SM 85
90 Conor Higgins Ballyclough     26:11 SM 139
91 Catherine Ring Duhallow AC     26:16 SW 62
92 Tommy Sheehan Mallow AC     26:24 SM 173
93 Carl Mulcahy North Cork A C     26:26 SM 237
94 Catherine Lynch North Cork A C     26:28 SW 125
95 David Maher Grange Fermoy AC     26:31 SM 244
96 Kathleen O'Gorman Mitchelstown     26:33 SW 56
97 Anne Dennehy Mallow     26:35 SW 146
98 John O'Reilly Mallow     26:44 SM 59
99 Anthony Kiely Mallow     26:45 SM 32
100 Liam Myers Glanmire     26:46 SM 115
101 Laura O Hanlon Lombardstown     26:50 SW 178
102 Angela Sheehan Mallow AC     26:51 SW 71
103 Amy Sheehan       26:56 SW 171
104 Donagh Merritt Mallow     27:06 SM 147
105 Pat O Regan Dromahane     27:11 SM 86
106 Michael Mullins Mitchelstown     27:14 SM 185
107 Caitriona Browne Kildorrery     27:16 SW 8
108 Maria Callaghan Mallow     27:19 SW 12
109 Agreda Lyons       27:25 SW 184
110 Jack Bugler Mallow     27:25 SM 248
111 Bernard Bugler Mallow     27:25 SW 239
112 Adam Noonan       27:32 SM 138
113 Mike Shanahan Jolly Jogger     27:33 SM 96
114 Deirdre Hallihan Mallow AC     27:34 SW 22
115 Kate Murphy       27:41 SW 41
116 David O G Churchtown     27:43 SM 231
117 Donal O Shaughnessy Dromna     27:44 SM 230
118 Michelle Nagle Mallow     27:48 SW 43
119 Linda Daly Mallow     27:48 SW 19
120 Derek O Flynn Mallow     27:51 SM 49
121 Emma Flynn North Cork A C     27:51 SW 229
122 Martin Moloney Kilmallock AC     28:04 SM 89
123 David Kelly Ballincollig     28:05 SM 238
124 Karen Potter North Cork A C     28:06 SW 97
125 Sasha Tideswell Clonmel     35:27 SW 205
126 Michelle O Connor Carrig an bhFear     28:07 SW 160
127 Liona Hanley Mallow     28:08 SW 23
128 Helen Linzell Bweeng Trail Blazers     28:09 SW 33
129 Shane Browne Duhallow AC     28:27 SM 9
130 Sandra Boyle Shandrum AC     28:29 SW 7
131 Marcella Rhattigan Doneraile     28:32 SW 61
132 Fiona Doody North Cork A C     28:38 SW 198
133 Beatrice Kennedy North Cork A C     28:42 SW 222
134 Deirdre Johnson Buttevant rc     28:45 SW 28
135 Anna Mielewczyk Mallow     28:54 SW 142
136 Carmel McCarthy Shandrum AC     29:05 SW 157
137 Mike Roche Kilfinane ac     29:06 SM 65
138 Elise Grumbridge Fermoy     29:07 SW 213
139 Michelle Kelleher Mallow     29:14 SW 30
140 Tracey Walshe Mallow     29:14 SW 73
141 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel     29:15 SW 201
142 Layla Tideswell Clonmel     29:15 SW 206
143 Sarah Mahoney Ballyhooly     29:16 SW 207
144 Conall Clifford Castletownroche     29:17 SM 235
145 Norma Harrington       29:20 SW 108
146 Joan O Connor Galtee Runners     29:21 SW 107
147 Mary Colfer Galtee Runners     29:22 SW 15
148 Helen O Sullivan Jolly Jogger     29:25 SW 194
149 Evie O Mahony Jolly Jogger     29:25 SW 193
150 Diarmuid Lane Grenagh     29:33 SM 156
151 Ciera Creedon Mallow AC     29:36 SW 16
152 Claire Tyrell Ballyclough     29:42 SW 103
153 Claire Dorgan Killavullen     29:43 SW 226
154 Sean Sherlock Mallow     29:47 SM 240
155 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen     29:48 SW 243
156 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant rc     29:50 SW 261
157 Kate Keane North Cork AC     29:58 SW 225
158 Siobhan Merritt Mallow AC     29:58 SW 148
159 Cathy O Brien Mitchelstown     30:02 SW 165
160 Amanda Ryan North Cork A C     30:04 SW 192
161 Paul Noonan       30:10 SM 137
162 Brendan O Brien TPH     30:18 SM 179
163 Max O Brien TPH     30:18 SM 180
164 Laura Daly Cork     30:28 SW 18
165 Nollaig Murphy       30:28 SW 119
166 Eddie Barrett Kilmallock Ac     30:30 SM 3
167 Norma O Halloran Charleville     30:31 SW 159
168 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     30:35 SW 77
169 Michelle Neenan Limerick     30:51 SW 45
170 Micheal O Callaghan Crossfit Mallow     30:56 SM 124
171 Lisa Crowley Gortroe     30:57 SW 214
172 Sarah Jane Joy Tournafulla     30:57 SW 129
173 Barbara Creed Dromahane Roadrunners     30:58 SW 130
174 Sandra Finnegan Dromahane     30:59 SW 128
175 Lorena Suarez Charleville     31:03 SW 158
176 Nicola Nagle Mallow     31:06 SW 44
177 Abbie Barrow North Cork A C     31:14 SW 92
178 Anna Katharina Kolitsch HSV Triathlon     31:14 SW 90
179 Kathleen Casey Mitchelstown     31:17 SW 166
180 John Casey Mitchelstown     31:17 SM 164
181 Denise Maher Ballyhooly     31:20 SW 245
182 Sinead Robertson Mallow     31:25 SW 64
183 Geraldine Carey Bruree     31:53 SW 132
184 Colm Meaney Dromcollogher     31:56 SM 149
185 Micheal Leahy Kilmallock     31:56 SM 150
186 Treasa O Donovan Shanballymore     31:59 SW 249
187 Onora Mc Auliffe Banteer     32:00 SW 37
188 Ber Morrissey Jolly Jogger     32:12 SW 94
189 Timmy Morrissey Jolly Jogger     32:12 SM 98
190 Michelle Mulcahy Pat Walsh Running Club     32:12 SW 99
191 Paul O Sullivan Mitchelstown     32:16 SM 242
192 Kelly Hyland Mitchelstown     32:24 SW 27
193 Niamh Ni Liathain Grange Fermoy     32:34 SW 46
194 Phil Cole North Cork A C     32:35 SW 199
195 Mary Harris Fermoy     32:42 SW 24
196 Fiona Sjaberg Fermoy     32:42 SW 72
197 Phil Garrett Grenagh     32:48 SW 250
198 Billy Fitzgerald Buttevant     32:51 SM 203
199 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant     32:51 SW 95
200 Sinead Roche Ballyhea     33:19 SW 223
201 Aoibh Hogan North Cork A C     33:22 SW 163
202 Matt Hogan Hogan Gang     33:22 SM 162
203 Claire Ryan Mitchelstown     33:35 SW 234
204 Emma Bourke Kanturk     33:38 SW 6
205 Margaret Ryan Mitchelstown     33:50 SW 233
206 Martina O Flaherty Newmarket     34:01 SW 48
207 Gerarda Fitzgerald Buttevant     34:05 SW 202
208 Joan O'Keefe Newmarket     34:09 SW 57
209 Aisling Keane Broadford     34:17 SW 29
210 Danny Higgins Ballyclough     34:18 SM 141
211 Katie Lehane Castletownroche     34:19 SW 224
212 Sandra Kelly Kilmallock A C     35:03 SW 31
213 Julie Tideswell Clonmel     35:27 SW 200
214 Teresa Coughlan Mallow     35:37 SW 197
215 Susan O Donoghue Mallow     35:37 SW 196
216 Helena O'Keeffe Newmarket     35:38 SW 58
217 Billy Norris Mallow     35:44 SM 127
218 Catherine Norris Killavullen     35:45 SW 126
219 Mairead Barrett Kilmallock A C     35:54 SW 2
220 Edel McAleer Effin     36:14 SW 133
221 Fintan Mannion       36:21 SM 227
222 Daire Mannion       36:22 SM 228
223 Lynda Garrett       36:31 SW 251
224 Amy Punch Donoughmore     37:35 SW 170
225 Juliette Punch Donoughmore     37:35 SW 172
226 Karine Glasheen Donoughmore     37:35 SW 174
227 Conor McCarthy Ballyhooly     37:42 SM 38
228 Gita Cahill Kilmallock AC     39:34 SW 106
229 Diarmuid Cahill Ians Trust     39:34 SM 105
230 Mary Crowley Mallow     39:39 SW 17
231 Meabh O Regan Kildorrery     39:50 SW 53
232 Anna O Regan Kildorrery     39:50 SW 52
233 Pio O Regan Kildorrery     39:50 SM 54
234 Hazel O Regan Kildorrery     39:50 SW 51
235 Conor Cremin Banteer     49:14 SM 84
236 Jessica Cremin Banteer     49:17 SW 83
237 Martin Cremin Banteer     49:30 SM 82
238 Susan Cremin Banteer     49:30 SW 81
239 Ellen Tyrell Ballyclough     49:36 SW 102
240 Jennifer Foley Millstreet     52:50 SW 232
241 Brendan O Callaghan Ballylanders     52:50 SM 182
242 Anne Marie Keane Ballylanders     52:51 SW 183

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results