Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Kilworth Festival 5K Results

Kilworth Festival 5K Results

 

  Kilworth Festival 5K Results        
           
Place Athlete Name Club  Gun Time Division Bib #
1 Tim  O Connor Banteer     16:15 SM 55
2 Ruari Myers Kilworth     17:56 SM 47
3 Tim  O Mahony Midleton     18:46 SM 48
4 Eddie O Brien Mitchelstown     19:15 B16 49
5 Niamh Allen Leevale AC     19:16 SW 58
6 Freddie Sheedy Kilworth     19:31 SM 35
7 Conor Coakley Kilara Og     19:37 B14 115
8 Verling John Fitzgerald Galtee Runners     19:55 M50 59
9 Charlie O Meara Kilworth     20:26 B14 84
10 James Moakley Kilworth     20:30 SM 96
11 Declan  Clancy Watergrasshill     20:32 SM 34
12 Oisin Cody Liverpool     20:47 B14 52
13 Kealan O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     20:47 M40 57
14 Pierce Riordan Kilara Og     20:51 B14 104
15 Eamonn McGrath Fermoy     21:02 M40 87
16 Aidan Kenny Kilworth     21:12 M40 32
17 Eoghan Donovan       21:22 SM 82
18 Tom O Brien Douglas     21:28 M40 71
19 Shane O Brien Kilworth     21:31 SM 42
20 Olan McCarthy Kilworth     21:33 B14 105
21 Shane Tobin Kilworth     21:43 SM 29
22 Liam Keane Araglen     21:59 SM 63
23 Bridget O Hara Kilworth     21:59 SW 27
24 Michael Cunniffe Roscommon     22:05 SM 54
25 Declan  O Callaghan Kilworth     22:23 M40 45
26 Darragh O Bric Glenville     22:27 SM 98
27 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     22:29 M50 60
28 Oisin Horgan Kilara Og     22:31 B14 109
29 Dermot Murphy Cork City     22:37 M40 81
30 Clare Riordan Kilworth     22:42 SW 69
31 Fearghal Donnellan Kilworth     22:44 SM 90
32 Ray  Kenny Kilworth     23:07 M50 44
33 Tom Cody Midleton AC     23:10 M60 65
34 James O Brien Kilworth     23:11 M40 88
35 Padraig Fenton Kilara Og     23:12 B14 113
36 Michael Hanrahan Kilworth     23:20 M40 28
37 John Tobin Kilworth     23:31 M40 97
38 David Noonan Kilara Og     23:31 B14 101
39 Deirdre Hayes Kilworth     23:45 SW 86
40 William Hegarty Kilworth     23:46 M40 13
41 Theo O Halloran Kilworth     23:48 SM 14
42 Kei Ado Rochestown     23:56 M50 85
43 Gearoid Carey Kilara Og     24:14 B14 116
44 Liam Og Hegarty Kilara Og     24:16 B14 108
45 Katie Prendiville Kilworth     24:22 SW 74
46 Sarah Duffy Mallow AC     24:27 SW 56
47 John O Brien Kilworth     24:34 M50 3
48 Barney Kiernan Ballyhooly     24:39 M40 33
49 John Howard Fermoy     24:45 M50 62
50 Colette Ryan Douglas Meet and Train     24:45 W50 43
51 Therese O Flynn Kilworth     24:56 W40 1
52 James Tiger O Donoghue Kilworth     25:12 SM 23
53 Kealan Cody Liverpool     25:20 B14 51
54 Patrick Kenny Kilara Og     25:32 B14 120
55 Denis Riordan Kilara Og     25:35 B14 102
56 Ryan Jordan Kilara Og     26:24 B14 110
57 Siobhan Green Kinsale     26:41 W40 70
58 Sean Og Kenneally Kilara Og     26:54 B14 119
59 Sean O Flynn Kilara Og     27:02 B14 2
60 Colum O Bric Glenville     27:05 M40 99
61 Clement Motherway Kilworth     27:20 B14 89
62 Con O Regan Kilworth     27:54 SM 24
63 Ber Sheehan Fermoy     28:01 W50 77
64 Katriona O Flynn Kilworth     28:01 W40 78
65 Siobhan Murray Cork     28:19 W50 12
66 Michelle Geary Grange Fermoy AC     28:20 SW 73
67 Rachel  Cronin Watergrasshill     28:29 SW 91
68 Sinead Berry Kilworth Meet and Train     28:53 SW 79
69 Tony Dunne Grange Fermoy AC     28:56 M60 93
70 Rory Fenton Kilara Og     29:12 B14 112
71 Catriona Walsh Cork     29:20 SW 8
72 Liam  Devine Kilara Og     29:26 B14 103
73 Rory Gill Kilara Og     29:34 B14 106
74 Kieran Walsh Cork     29:44 SM 9
75 Paula Magnier Lane Mallow     29:57 SW 37
76 Richard Lane Mallow     29:58 SM 38
77 Cian O Regan Kilworth     30:19 B14 25
78 Franciszek Jabkiewicz Carrigtwohill     30:19 B14 41
79 Joan O Connor Galtee Runners     30:40 W50 61
80 Eleanor Twomey Kilworth     30:59 W40 10
81 Shirley Flynn       31:03 W50 75
82 Janette Power Rebel Runners     31:11 W40 66
83 Colm Lane Kilara Og     31:15 B14 114
84 Patrick Dooley Wheeler Lucan     31:22 M50 17
85 Maggie Dunne Grange Fermoy AC     31:45 W60 94
86 Ben Carey Kilara Og     32:02 B14 107
87 Karen Kenny Kilworth     32:17 SW 31
88 Tom Kenny Kilworth     32:17 b14 30
89 Janet Lowthe Dunboyne AC     32:25 W50 36
90 Olivia Cotter Mallow     32:29 W40 53
91 Robert O Hara Kilworth     32:31 SM 26
92 Malachy Coffey Kilara Og     33:13 B14 118
93 Siun Carey Kilworth     33:40 G14 117
94 Liz Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC     34:16 W40 68
95 Phil Heskin Kilworth     34:56 W50 83
96 Yvonne Cremin Rebel Runners     35:10 W40 67
97 Teresa Jabkiewicz Carrigtwohill     35:19 G14 40
98 Jacek Jabkiewicz Carrigtwohill     35:19 M50 39
99 Lauraine Hedderman Glanmire     35:57 SW 92
100 Tom Devine Kilworth     36:22 M40 64
101 Mary Wheeler Lucan     36:54 W50 19
102 Orla  Maccallum Kilworth     38:01 G14 100
103 Ronan Fenton Kilara Og     38:02 B14 111
104 Katie Wheeler Lucan     39:15 SW 18
105 Cathal O Meara Kilworth     40:04 SM 15
106 Kai O Meara Kilworth     40:04 B14 16
107 Una  O Meara Kilworth     40:06 G14 131
108 Nicholas Hern Kilworth     40:22 M50 5
109 Lucy  Hern Kilworth     40:22 G16 6
110 Sophie O Riordan Kilworth     43:48 G14 72
111 Darragh Cooney Kilworth     44:18 B14 20
112 Aoife Cooney Kilworth     44:18 G14 22
113 Conor Cooney Kilworth     44:20 M40 21
114 Aidan Cody Liverpool     48:05 B14 50
115 Ruairi Maccallum Kilworth     48:25 B14 130
116 Iain Maccallum Kilworth     48:26 M40 129
117 Donal Leahy Kilworth     48:53 M60 95
118 Paul Magnier Kilworth     49:48 M50 11
119 Donagh Fenton Kilworth     49:49 M40 46
120 Margaret Hern Kilworth     52:22 W60 4
121 Mary O Donoghue Kilworth     52:23 W40 7
122 Mary O Gorman Kilworth     59:39 W60 76
123 Mary  Baker Kilworth     59:40 W60 80

2017 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results