Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Kilworth Festival 5K Results

Kilworth Festival 5K Results

 

  Kilworth Festival 5K Results        
           
Place Athlete Name Club  Gun Time Division Bib #
1 Tim  O Connor Banteer     16:15 SM 55
2 Ruari Myers Kilworth     17:56 SM 47
3 Tim  O Mahony Midleton     18:46 SM 48
4 Eddie O Brien Mitchelstown     19:15 B16 49
5 Niamh Allen Leevale AC     19:16 SW 58
6 Freddie Sheedy Kilworth     19:31 SM 35
7 Conor Coakley Kilara Og     19:37 B14 115
8 Verling John Fitzgerald Galtee Runners     19:55 M50 59
9 Charlie O Meara Kilworth     20:26 B14 84
10 James Moakley Kilworth     20:30 SM 96
11 Declan  Clancy Watergrasshill     20:32 SM 34
12 Oisin Cody Liverpool     20:47 B14 52
13 Kealan O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     20:47 M40 57
14 Pierce Riordan Kilara Og     20:51 B14 104
15 Eamonn McGrath Fermoy     21:02 M40 87
16 Aidan Kenny Kilworth     21:12 M40 32
17 Eoghan Donovan       21:22 SM 82
18 Tom O Brien Douglas     21:28 M40 71
19 Shane O Brien Kilworth     21:31 SM 42
20 Olan McCarthy Kilworth     21:33 B14 105
21 Shane Tobin Kilworth     21:43 SM 29
22 Liam Keane Araglen     21:59 SM 63
23 Bridget O Hara Kilworth     21:59 SW 27
24 Michael Cunniffe Roscommon     22:05 SM 54
25 Declan  O Callaghan Kilworth     22:23 M40 45
26 Darragh O Bric Glenville     22:27 SM 98
27 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     22:29 M50 60
28 Oisin Horgan Kilara Og     22:31 B14 109
29 Dermot Murphy Cork City     22:37 M40 81
30 Clare Riordan Kilworth     22:42 SW 69
31 Fearghal Donnellan Kilworth     22:44 SM 90
32 Ray  Kenny Kilworth     23:07 M50 44
33 Tom Cody Midleton AC     23:10 M60 65
34 James O Brien Kilworth     23:11 M40 88
35 Padraig Fenton Kilara Og     23:12 B14 113
36 Michael Hanrahan Kilworth     23:20 M40 28
37 John Tobin Kilworth     23:31 M40 97
38 David Noonan Kilara Og     23:31 B14 101
39 Deirdre Hayes Kilworth     23:45 SW 86
40 William Hegarty Kilworth     23:46 M40 13
41 Theo O Halloran Kilworth     23:48 SM 14
42 Kei Ado Rochestown     23:56 M50 85
43 Gearoid Carey Kilara Og     24:14 B14 116
44 Liam Og Hegarty Kilara Og     24:16 B14 108
45 Katie Prendiville Kilworth     24:22 SW 74
46 Sarah Duffy Mallow AC     24:27 SW 56
47 John O Brien Kilworth     24:34 M50 3
48 Barney Kiernan Ballyhooly     24:39 M40 33
49 John Howard Fermoy     24:45 M50 62
50 Colette Ryan Douglas Meet and Train     24:45 W50 43
51 Therese O Flynn Kilworth     24:56 W40 1
52 James Tiger O Donoghue Kilworth     25:12 SM 23
53 Kealan Cody Liverpool     25:20 B14 51
54 Patrick Kenny Kilara Og     25:32 B14 120
55 Denis Riordan Kilara Og     25:35 B14 102
56 Ryan Jordan Kilara Og     26:24 B14 110
57 Siobhan Green Kinsale     26:41 W40 70
58 Sean Og Kenneally Kilara Og     26:54 B14 119
59 Sean O Flynn Kilara Og     27:02 B14 2
60 Colum O Bric Glenville     27:05 M40 99
61 Clement Motherway Kilworth     27:20 B14 89
62 Con O Regan Kilworth     27:54 SM 24
63 Ber Sheehan Fermoy     28:01 W50 77
64 Katriona O Flynn Kilworth     28:01 W40 78
65 Siobhan Murray Cork     28:19 W50 12
66 Michelle Geary Grange Fermoy AC     28:20 SW 73
67 Rachel  Cronin Watergrasshill     28:29 SW 91
68 Sinead Berry Kilworth Meet and Train     28:53 SW 79
69 Tony Dunne Grange Fermoy AC     28:56 M60 93
70 Rory Fenton Kilara Og     29:12 B14 112
71 Catriona Walsh Cork     29:20 SW 8
72 Liam  Devine Kilara Og     29:26 B14 103
73 Rory Gill Kilara Og     29:34 B14 106
74 Kieran Walsh Cork     29:44 SM 9
75 Paula Magnier Lane Mallow     29:57 SW 37
76 Richard Lane Mallow     29:58 SM 38
77 Cian O Regan Kilworth     30:19 B14 25
78 Franciszek Jabkiewicz Carrigtwohill     30:19 B14 41
79 Joan O Connor Galtee Runners     30:40 W50 61
80 Eleanor Twomey Kilworth     30:59 W40 10
81 Shirley Flynn       31:03 W50 75
82 Janette Power Rebel Runners     31:11 W40 66
83 Colm Lane Kilara Og     31:15 B14 114
84 Patrick Dooley Wheeler Lucan     31:22 M50 17
85 Maggie Dunne Grange Fermoy AC     31:45 W60 94
86 Ben Carey Kilara Og     32:02 B14 107
87 Karen Kenny Kilworth     32:17 SW 31
88 Tom Kenny Kilworth     32:17 b14 30
89 Janet Lowthe Dunboyne AC     32:25 W50 36
90 Olivia Cotter Mallow     32:29 W40 53
91 Robert O Hara Kilworth     32:31 SM 26
92 Malachy Coffey Kilara Og     33:13 B14 118
93 Siun Carey Kilworth     33:40 G14 117
94 Liz Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC     34:16 W40 68
95 Phil Heskin Kilworth     34:56 W50 83
96 Yvonne Cremin Rebel Runners     35:10 W40 67
97 Teresa Jabkiewicz Carrigtwohill     35:19 G14 40
98 Jacek Jabkiewicz Carrigtwohill     35:19 M50 39
99 Lauraine Hedderman Glanmire     35:57 SW 92
100 Tom Devine Kilworth     36:22 M40 64
101 Mary Wheeler Lucan     36:54 W50 19
102 Orla  Maccallum Kilworth     38:01 G14 100
103 Ronan Fenton Kilara Og     38:02 B14 111
104 Katie Wheeler Lucan     39:15 SW 18
105 Cathal O Meara Kilworth     40:04 SM 15
106 Kai O Meara Kilworth     40:04 B14 16
107 Una  O Meara Kilworth     40:06 G14 131
108 Nicholas Hern Kilworth     40:22 M50 5
109 Lucy  Hern Kilworth     40:22 G16 6
110 Sophie O Riordan Kilworth     43:48 G14 72
111 Darragh Cooney Kilworth     44:18 B14 20
112 Aoife Cooney Kilworth     44:18 G14 22
113 Conor Cooney Kilworth     44:20 M40 21
114 Aidan Cody Liverpool     48:05 B14 50
115 Ruairi Maccallum Kilworth     48:25 B14 130
116 Iain Maccallum Kilworth     48:26 M40 129
117 Donal Leahy Kilworth     48:53 M60 95
118 Paul Magnier Kilworth     49:48 M50 11
119 Donagh Fenton Kilworth     49:49 M40 46
120 Margaret Hern Kilworth     52:22 W60 4
121 Mary O Donoghue Kilworth     52:23 W40 7
122 Mary O Gorman Kilworth     59:39 W60 76
123 Mary  Baker Kilworth     59:40 W60 80

2017 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results