Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Kilmore Ac 10K

Kilmore Ac 10K

 

  Kilmore AC 10K Results      
           
Position Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Niall Sheil St Killians     33:10 SM 229
2 Alan O Connor United Striders     34:49 M40 278
3 Noel Kennedy SBR     34:55 SM 309
4 Paul Gibbons SBR     35:00 M40 200
5 John McGrath United Striders     35:02 M45 277
6 Denis Moynihan SBR     35:09 SM 261
7 Tommy McElwain sbr     35:20 M40 213
8 John Stone dmp     35:27 M40 234
9 Tomas Kavanagh SBR     35:59 SM 264
10 Billy Reck Slaney Olympic     36:16 M45 257
11 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir AC     36:21 SM 226
12 Brian Oshaugnessy St Killians     36:25 SM 266
13 Jim O Malley SBR     36:26 M40 263
14 Ger Maloney St pauls     36:32 M55 287
15 Fiona Kehoe Kilmore ac     36:41 SF 206
16 Michael O Flaherty Kilmore ac     36:49 M45 220
17 Matt Simpson Blackbrun Rad Runners     37:01 SM 252
18 Ben Hill Slaney Olympic     37:13 M40 269
19 Jackie Carthy Kilmore ac     37:15 SF 184
20 Sally Forristal St Josephs AC     37:26 SF 196
21 Ciara Wilson dmp     37:45 SF 237
22 Stephen Ainsworth Wexford Triathlon Club     37:50 M40 176
23 Will Doyle Slaney Olympic     37:51 SM 296
24 Colin Garry Slaney Olympic     38:12 SM 199
25 Michael Murphy Rathfarnham     38:18 SM 262
26 Paul Browne Slaney Olympic     38:18 M40 178
27 Peter Ryan Slaney Olympic     38:27 M40 228
28 Bryan Crouch Slaney Olympic     38:30 SM 187
29 Julie Kirwan       38:30 SF 210
30 Adrian Doyle SBR     38:35 M40 268
31 Niall Crosbie Kilmore ac     39:01 M45 186
32 Mark Clancy       39:26 SM 265
33 John Egan       39:29 SM 303
34 David Kidd St Laurance O'Toole     39:29 SM 302
35 Liam Bowe Racing 795     39:34 M45 291
36 Joe Gough West Waterford AC     39:49 M60 286
37 Gerard Power Kilmore ac     40:54 M40 224
38 Michael Hegarty       41:25 SM 310
39 Elaine Cardiff Kilmore ac     41:27 SF 182
40 Ann Sullivan DMP     41:54 F55 256
41 Maria Griffin St Josephs AC     42:19 F45 282
42 Michael Kinsella Menapians     42:25 M40 285
43 Helen Doyle Kilmore ac     42:29 F40 193
44 Dermot Murray Na Fianna     42:33 M50 298
45 Ciaran O Leary Wexford Marathon Club     42:43 M40 311
46 Declan Power       43:30 M45 297
47 Sinead O Brien Kilmore ac     43:31 F45 221
48 Kelly Long Slaney Olympic     43:59 SF 212
49 Eugene Byrne       44:00 M50 274
50 Susan Cardiff       44:13 SF 183
51 Ray O Brien Wexford Marathon Club     44:19 SM 300
52 Fran Traynor Wexford Triathlon Club     45:57 M60 235
53 Michael Sweeney SBR     46:00 M40 275
54 Lillian Lawless SBR     46:22 F50 272
55 Dave Redfearn       46:31 SM 267
56 Will O Flaherty Kilmore ac     46:41 M40 219
57 Fidelma Rossiter Kilmore ac     46:43 F40 227
58 Michael O Leary       46:46 M45 255
59 Jim Boland SBR     46:58 M60 253
60 Anne Marie Doyle Slaney Olympic     47:08 SF 294
61 James Mckenna Wexford Marathon Club     47:17 M40 251
62 Yvonne Clooney St Pauls     47:18 F45 293
63 Sarah Bates       47:31 SF 279
64 Sarah Walsh Slaney Olympic     47:36 SF 236
65 Tom Jones St pauls     47:54 M45 292
66 Aoife Kavanagh Slaney Olympic     47:59 SF 203
67 Shammy O Brien St Pauls     48:40 M55 290
68 Alan Cloney Wexford Marathon Club     48:49 M40 185
69 Orla Joyce       49:00 SF 202
70 Fintan Kinsella Slaney Olympic     49:01 M55 209
71 Paul Harpur       49:04 SM 299
72 Sinead Fortune Kilmore ac     49:06 F40 197
73 Jonathan Doran       49:24 SM 192
74 Derek Murphy       49:33 M45 289
75 Marie Kinsella Slaney Olympic     49:35 F50 208
76 Eoghan Ffrench St Annes     49:42 SM 301
77 Lisa Murphy SBR     50:15 W40 271
78 Paul Foley kilmore ac     50:16 SM 194
79 Ken Lowney       50:27 SM 254
80 Barry O Neil       50:36 M45 288
81 Louise Kehoe SBR     50:39 SF 207
82 Matthew Byrne dmp     50:50 M40 304
83 Martina O Mahony DMP     50:56 F45 283
84 Nessa Devereux       51:10 F40 190
85 Carol Devereux       51:11 SF 191
86 Mark Rice       51:19 M60 225
87 Emma French       51:47 SF 198
88 Caroline Scahill       51:48 SF 260
89 John O Flaherty       52:15 M50 306
90 Mike Byrne       52:32 M50 181
91 John Dempsey       53:13 M45 189
92 Terry Whitty       53:44 M40 258
93 Joseph Sinnott St Annes     53:50 M40 307
94 Vincent Meyler       54:04 M40 216
95 Louise Henderson Menapians     54:13 F40 201
96 Linda Busher       54:17 F50 180
97 Yvonne Nolan       54:36 SF 276
98 Thomas Crofts Slaney Olympic     54:44 SM 270
99 Karlis Ozolins       54:48 SM 223
100 Mark Curtis Wexford Marathon Club     55:02 SM 284
101 Susan Nash       55:37 F55 218
102 Susan Forde       55:56 SF 195
103 Pat Kelly       56:01 M50 305
104 Carol Keegan       56:06 F50 205
105 Annis Kehoe Slaney Olympic     56:34 F60 281
106 Michelle Doyle Slaney Olympic     56:34 SF 280
107 Melanie Meyler       56:55 F45 215
108 Margaret Byrne       57:21 F50 273
109 Patricia Dempsey       57:50 F45 188
110 Tom Kavanagh sbr     57:51 M65 204
111 Martha McLoughlin       59:55 SF 214
112 Roseanne Smith     1:00:49 F40 232
113 Packy Sommers     1:01:31 M40 233
114 Fiona Black     1:02:37 SF 259

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results