Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Killea 10 Mile Race Results

Killea 10 Mile Race Results

 

  Killea 10 Mile Road Race Results      
           
Place Athlete Name Club Gun Time Chip Time Bib
           
1 Michael Ryan Dundrum   1:01:23   1:01:24 441
2 Sean Percy Templemore   1:02:31   1:02:32 456
3 Peter Madden Templemore   1:03:53   1:03:54 457
4 Mike Gleeson Upperchurch   1:04:32   1:04:32 429
5 Declan Doherty Thurles Crokes   1:05:42   1:05:42 407
6 Eoin Mocklor Thurles Crokes   1:05:42   1:05:42 463
7 Patrick McCarthy Ballyskenagh   1:06:49   1:06:48 452
8 Patrick Conroy Portlaoise   1:07:15   1:07:14 405
9 Madeline Loughnane Thurles Crokes   1:07:45   1:07:43 426
10 Willie Shanahan Thurles Crokes   1:07:55   1:07:51 444
11 Connie Conroy Portlaoise   1:08:22   1:08:20 410
12 Andy Quinlan Borrisoleigh   1:08:25   1:08:24 445
13 Philip MacBain Templemore   1:08:40   1:08:39 404
14 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes   1:09:13   1:09:12 415
15 Billy Philips Thurles Crokes   1:13:04   1:13:05 425
16 Paddy Clarke Templemore   1:13:31   1:13:28 453
17 Noel Kennedy Borrisloleigh   1:13:35   1:13:34 408
18 Ausra Mackeviciute Dundrum   1:13:53   1:13:52 448
19 Niall Hacket Upperchurch   1:15:25   1:15:22 446
20 Marivsz Bak Thurles   1:15:37   1:15:30 447
21 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes   1:15:40   1:15:37 427
22 Owen Ryan Templemore   1:16:30   1:16:26 451
23 Stephen Greene Roscrea   1:16:36   1:16:32 430
24 Edward OMeara Nenagh   1:16:38   1:16:33 422
25 John Maher Nenagh   1:16:43   1:16:38 419
26 Paul Walsh Templemore   1:17:28   1:17:25 401
27 Louisa Condon Thurles Crokes   1:17:36   1:17:33 461
28 Paudie Meehan Templemore   1:17:41   1:17:38 421
29 Brian Barry InisShannon   1:17:42   1:17:38 436
30 Trevor Quinn Templemore   1:17:45   1:17:40 438
31 Emmet Breen Templemore   1:18:25   1:18:19 459
32 Sam O Meara Killea   1:19:44   1:19:38 406
33 David McGrath Roscrea   1:19:45   1:19:44 450
34 Mary Moloney Thurles Crokes   1:20:07   1:20:02 433
35 Jimmy Hennessey Loughmore   1:21:03   1:21:01 403
36 Henry Holly Templemore   1:21:03   1:20:58 432
37 Tim Fogarty Dunboyne   1:21:12   1:21:09 424
38 Paula Wright Newport   1:22:16   1:22:09 437
39 Michelle Maher Thurles Crokes   1:22:17   1:22:14 462
40 Brendan Hickey Athy   1:22:25   1:22:20 455
41 Francis Long Moyne   1:22:30   1:22:24 416
42 Maura Cleary Neneagh   1:22:43   1:22:40 414
43 Jacqueline Forkin Roscrea   1:24:03   1:24:02 458
44 Paddy Ryan Borrisloeigh   1:24:31   1:24:28 428
45 Deirdre Kearney Moyne   1:24:35   1:24:29 417
46 Sharon Kiely Moyne   1:24:56   1:24:51 435
47 Katrhleen O Meara Borrisoleigh   1:25:02   1:24:58 449
48 Claire Deering Nenagh   1:26:15   1:26:11 412
49 Sarah Hynes Nenagh   1:26:27   1:26:22 420
50 Caroline Breen Templemore   1:26:30   1:26:28 431
51 Tom Stamp Clonmore   1:26:35   1:26:29 454
52 Tom Walsh Thurles   1:26:41   1:26:39 409
53 Laura Robinson Erill   1:27:46   1:27:40 400
54 Sinead Daly-Dillon Nenagh   1:29:09   1:29:00 413
55 Bridget Droney Nenagh   1:29:09   1:29:05 423
56 Sean Mulholland Templemore   1:29:10   1:29:04 460
57 Timothy Phelan Borris-In-Ossory   1:30:28   1:30:26 402
58 Brenda Mc Mullan Templemore   1:30:34   1:30:31 439
59 John Guilfoyle Birr   1:31:39   1:31:36 411
60 Patricia Gleeson Templemore   1:32:04   1:32:02 440
61 Siobhan Harrington Templemore   1:32:04   1:32:03 442
62 Aine Hennessy Templemore   1:32:59   1:32:57 434
63 Catherine Dunne Moyne   1:35:26   1:35:21 418
64 Aisling Harrington Upperchurch   1:40:50   1:40:48 443

2017 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results