Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Killea 10 Mile Race Results

Killea 10 Mile Race Results

 

  Killea 10 Mile Road Race Results      
           
Place Athlete Name Club Gun Time Chip Time Bib
           
1 Michael Ryan Dundrum   1:01:23   1:01:24 441
2 Sean Percy Templemore   1:02:31   1:02:32 456
3 Peter Madden Templemore   1:03:53   1:03:54 457
4 Mike Gleeson Upperchurch   1:04:32   1:04:32 429
5 Declan Doherty Thurles Crokes   1:05:42   1:05:42 407
6 Eoin Mocklor Thurles Crokes   1:05:42   1:05:42 463
7 Patrick McCarthy Ballyskenagh   1:06:49   1:06:48 452
8 Patrick Conroy Portlaoise   1:07:15   1:07:14 405
9 Madeline Loughnane Thurles Crokes   1:07:45   1:07:43 426
10 Willie Shanahan Thurles Crokes   1:07:55   1:07:51 444
11 Connie Conroy Portlaoise   1:08:22   1:08:20 410
12 Andy Quinlan Borrisoleigh   1:08:25   1:08:24 445
13 Philip MacBain Templemore   1:08:40   1:08:39 404
14 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes   1:09:13   1:09:12 415
15 Billy Philips Thurles Crokes   1:13:04   1:13:05 425
16 Paddy Clarke Templemore   1:13:31   1:13:28 453
17 Noel Kennedy Borrisloleigh   1:13:35   1:13:34 408
18 Ausra Mackeviciute Dundrum   1:13:53   1:13:52 448
19 Niall Hacket Upperchurch   1:15:25   1:15:22 446
20 Marivsz Bak Thurles   1:15:37   1:15:30 447
21 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes   1:15:40   1:15:37 427
22 Owen Ryan Templemore   1:16:30   1:16:26 451
23 Stephen Greene Roscrea   1:16:36   1:16:32 430
24 Edward OMeara Nenagh   1:16:38   1:16:33 422
25 John Maher Nenagh   1:16:43   1:16:38 419
26 Paul Walsh Templemore   1:17:28   1:17:25 401
27 Louisa Condon Thurles Crokes   1:17:36   1:17:33 461
28 Paudie Meehan Templemore   1:17:41   1:17:38 421
29 Brian Barry InisShannon   1:17:42   1:17:38 436
30 Trevor Quinn Templemore   1:17:45   1:17:40 438
31 Emmet Breen Templemore   1:18:25   1:18:19 459
32 Sam O Meara Killea   1:19:44   1:19:38 406
33 David McGrath Roscrea   1:19:45   1:19:44 450
34 Mary Moloney Thurles Crokes   1:20:07   1:20:02 433
35 Jimmy Hennessey Loughmore   1:21:03   1:21:01 403
36 Henry Holly Templemore   1:21:03   1:20:58 432
37 Tim Fogarty Dunboyne   1:21:12   1:21:09 424
38 Paula Wright Newport   1:22:16   1:22:09 437
39 Michelle Maher Thurles Crokes   1:22:17   1:22:14 462
40 Brendan Hickey Athy   1:22:25   1:22:20 455
41 Francis Long Moyne   1:22:30   1:22:24 416
42 Maura Cleary Neneagh   1:22:43   1:22:40 414
43 Jacqueline Forkin Roscrea   1:24:03   1:24:02 458
44 Paddy Ryan Borrisloeigh   1:24:31   1:24:28 428
45 Deirdre Kearney Moyne   1:24:35   1:24:29 417
46 Sharon Kiely Moyne   1:24:56   1:24:51 435
47 Katrhleen O Meara Borrisoleigh   1:25:02   1:24:58 449
48 Claire Deering Nenagh   1:26:15   1:26:11 412
49 Sarah Hynes Nenagh   1:26:27   1:26:22 420
50 Caroline Breen Templemore   1:26:30   1:26:28 431
51 Tom Stamp Clonmore   1:26:35   1:26:29 454
52 Tom Walsh Thurles   1:26:41   1:26:39 409
53 Laura Robinson Erill   1:27:46   1:27:40 400
54 Sinead Daly-Dillon Nenagh   1:29:09   1:29:00 413
55 Bridget Droney Nenagh   1:29:09   1:29:05 423
56 Sean Mulholland Templemore   1:29:10   1:29:04 460
57 Timothy Phelan Borris-In-Ossory   1:30:28   1:30:26 402
58 Brenda Mc Mullan Templemore   1:30:34   1:30:31 439
59 John Guilfoyle Birr   1:31:39   1:31:36 411
60 Patricia Gleeson Templemore   1:32:04   1:32:02 440
61 Siobhan Harrington Templemore   1:32:04   1:32:03 442
62 Aine Hennessy Templemore   1:32:59   1:32:57 434
63 Catherine Dunne Moyne   1:35:26   1:35:21 418
64 Aisling Harrington Upperchurch   1:40:50   1:40:48 443

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results