Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Glounthaune 4 Mile Race Results

Glounthaune 4 Mile Race Results

 

  Glounthaune Community Association 4 Mile Race Results      
             
Place Athlete Name Club / Location Category Mins Secs Bib No
             
1 Liam  Tratey Watergrasshill RC SM 22 5 170
2 Jonnathan Murphy Leevale AC SM 22 12 88
3 Alfie Davis Leevale AC M40 22 21 162
4 Michael Cremin Leevale AC SM 22 41 70
5 Denis Lyons St Finbarrs AC M40 22 47 147
6 Emma Murphy St Finbarrs AC SW 22 54 232
7 Michael Buckley Cork M40 22 55 119
8 Mark Collins Max Runners SM 23 18 167
9 Brian  Murphy Bishopstown SM 23 59 233
10 Loic Garel Leevale AC SM 24 14 176
11 Michael Lucey   Leevale AC  SM 24 20  71
12 Paudie Birmingham Mallow AC M40 24 23 101
13 Neil Murphy Cork SM 24 28 76
14 Conrad Daly Bishopstown SM 24 35 793
15 Ken Ince Watergrashill SM 24 36 191
16 Liam Murphy Watergrasshill M50 24 37 135
17 David Barry Youghal AC M50 24 39 265
18 Dara O'Sullivan Douglas SM 24 40 95
19 Kieran Sheehan Dunkettle SM 24 45 56
20 Edward O'Mahony St Finbarrs AC M40 24 48 125
21 Robert Lynch Leevale AC SM 24 51 91
22 Neil Kingston Ballinhassig M40 24 53 200
23 Cian McParland Navy AC SM 25 7 145
24 Sharon Rynne Kilmurry Ibrickane SW 25 8 150
25 Michael Liddane Rathcormack SM 25 26 23
26 David Yelverton Watergrasshill AC SM 25 35 104
27 Brendan Murphy Glounthaune M40 25 46 79
28 Tim McCarthy Eagle AC SM 25 57 157
29 Patrick O'Carroll Army SM 26 5 111
30 John Dunphy Eagle AC M40 26 7 244
31 Susan Harkin Cork SW 26 9 297
32 Helen Leonard Leevale AC W45 26 10 262
33 James Hayes Golden SM 26 13 151
34 Brian  Wallace Little Island  M40 26 14 211
35 Denis Kelleher Midleton M50 26 16 137
36 Stephen O'Riordan Carrigtwohill SM 26 16 212
37 Patrick Rahilly St Finbarrs AC SM 26 17 122
38 Liam O'Toole Carrigaline SM 26 33 72
39 Denis Carroll Eagle AC M50 26 34 269
40 Daryl Mossop Glounthaune SM 26 36 254
41 Fergal Quinlan Ballymore Cobh AC M40 26 46 181
42 Cormac O Connell Coachford SM 26 52 32
43 Anthony O'Shaughnessy SM 26 58 281
44 Sinead NiChoncuin     27 0 68
45 Eddie O'Regan Youghal Club M50 27 0 146
46 Irene Eighan St Finbarrs AC W35 27 3 179
47 John Griffin Dromahane Road Running Club M40 27 5 205
48 Conor O'Sullivan St Finbarrs AC M40 27 10 794
49 Tom O'Riordan Ballymore Cobh AC M40 27 13 139
50 Trevor Horgan Cloyne M40 27 16 127
51 Damien O'Riordan Fota Island RC SM 27 18 106
52 Tony  McSweeney Watergrashill SM 27 24 230
53 Iain Quinlan Carrigtohill Road Runners SM 27 25 93
54 Sheila Buckley Midleton AC W35 27 32 121
55 David Cody Midleton AC M40 27 36 8
56 Eamonn O'Toole Ballincollig SM 27 40 73
57 Bob Anglim Cobh M50 27 41 266
58 Joe O'Loughlin Ballinhassig SM 27 43 763
59 Gary McSweeeney Ballinlough SM 27 51 252
60 Linda O'Sullivan Glanmire W45 27 57 116
61 John Santry   SM 27 59 933
62 David Tucker Gilead M40 28 6 52
63 Brian  Johnston Glounthaune M40 28 7 291
64 Susan McGrath Carrigtwohill W45 28 12 141
65 Jill McCarthy Inishannon W35 28 15 81
66 Kevin  O'Donoghue Glounthaune M50 28 22 64
67 Blaithin Keating Watergrasshill W35 28 27 134
68 Sally Drennan Midleton W45 28 31 173
69 Margaret Jones Midleton W45 28 33 220
70 Colin Cunningham St Catherines AC M40 28 34 12
71 Gerard Browne   M50 28 39 62
72 Rory McCarthy Togher AC SM 28 41 66
73 Norman Allen Cobh Tri Club M50 28 50 97
74 Charles Russell Glanworth M40 28 52 764
75 Stephen Murphy Aghada SM 28 58 158
76 Gerard Flynn Midland TC M40 29 2 96
77 Graham Bickerstaffe Hillington M40 29 4 69
78 Esther Murphy Midleton W35 29 12 189
79 Patrick O'Connell Togher AC SM 29 17 231
80 Kevin  O Donovan Watergrasshill SM 29 23 33
81 Conor McKiernan Cork SM 29 30 251
82 Chris Day Whitegate SM 29 34 156
83 Thomas O'Meara Ballinacurragh SM 29 47 786
84 Donal O'Donoghue Little Island M50 29 47 267
85 Paul Kierans Midleton M50 29 51 287
86 Niamh Morrissey Army SW 29 54 107
87 James Ryan Glounthanue SM 29 54 221
88 Colm Sheppard Watergrasshill AC M40 29 59 49
89 Maurice Ring Midleton AC SM 30 2 115
90 Michael Power Glounthaune M50 30 7 264
91 Cormac Gebruers Cobh M40 30 11 236
92 Ian Montgomery Watergrsshill SM 30 16 117
93 Andrew O'Farrell Eagle AC M50 30 16 292
94 Terence Riley Midleton M50 30 29 766
95 Gerard Enright Wilton M50 30 36 298
96 James Cahill Waterfall M40 30 40 3
97 Colin Garde Midleton SM 30 42 222
98 Tomas McCormaic Clochruga M40 30 49 295
99 Noel O'Sullivan Cork SM 30 49 193
100 Cian McCarthy Pat Walsh Running SM 30 51 114
101 Noel Ryall Pat Walsh Running M50 30 54 248
102 Johnaton Healy Midleton SM 30 55 202
103 Frances O'Connor Eagle AC W45 30 57 174
104 Alan Morrissey Douglas M40 30 58 790
105 Don Ryan Cobh M50 30 58 294
106 Tony  Neiland Cork M50 31 7 131
107 Steve Palmer Fota Island RC M50 31 7 128
108 Patrick Walsh Pat Walsh Running M50 31 13 163
109 Emma O'Keeffe Pat Walsh Running SW 31 13 180
110 Alan Harney Dungarvan SM 31 14 20
111 Susan Lyne Douglas W35 31 17 270
112 Patrick Murphy Watergrasshill M40 31 18 787
113 Seamus Murphy Glounthaune M40 31 28 126
114 Shane Aherne Little Island M40 31 29 89
115 Joanne O'Regan Glounthanue   31 29 224
116 Michael Morrissey Midleton SM 31 33 791
117 Clare  Bartley Glanmire walker 31 38 1
118 Bernard Maguire Glounthaune M40 31 39 26
119 Paul O'Rourke Cork SM 31 42 178
120 Gavin Buckley Hillington M50 31 42 277
121 Brian  O'Donnell Jansen M40 31 43 228
122 Bartholomew Kearney Leevale AC M50 31 49 788
123 Charlie Moore Midleton M50 31 53 109
124 Niamh O Sullivan Wilton SW 31 57 43
125 Michael Hanrahan Glanmire M50 31 59 18
126 Niamh Dorgan Midleton AC W35 32 1 99
127 Brian  Kerins Gilead SM 32 3 21
128 Lisa Buckley Millstreet SW 32 11 92
129 Martin Healy Pat Walsh Running M40 32 15 58
130 Evans Chikarakare Cobh SM 32 17 934
131 Brian  Browne Bartlemy M50 32 18 765
132 Alice McCarthy Army SW 32 19 113
133 Thomas Houlihan Midleton SM 32 24 203
134 Brendan McMahon Little Island M40 32 24 94
135 Carol Hayes Waterfall SW 32 25 199
136 Paula Mulcahy UCC Staff AC W35 32 25 194
137 Dan  O Mahony Gilead M40 32 28 40
138 Brian  Kavanagh Pat Walsh Running M50 32 32 253
139 Jamie O'Donovan Knockraha SM 32 33 268
140 Steffanie Tegtmeyer Hannover SW 32 34 105
141 David Donnelly Eagle AC SM 32 41 800
142 Paul Morrisson Cork SM 32 42 278
143 Adrian Foley Army M40 32 46 112
144 Noella Carroll Cork W35 32 55 4
145 John Walshe East Cork AC M50 32 56 98
146 Keith Fortune Glanmire SM 33 2 185
147 Kevin  Donovan WWW SM 33 3 14
148 Karol Hartnett Glanmire SW 33 5 241
149 Frank Linehan Togher M50 33 5 259
150 Donie O'Connell Midleton M50 33 6 177
151 Emily Power   W35 33 8 255
152 Michael O Grady Gilead M40 33 15 36
153 Olive McCarthy UCC Staff AC W45 33 17 226
154 Dominic Colasurdo Road Runners M50 33 19 77
155 Niamh Sheehan Togher AC SM 33 26 197
156 Lisa O' Halloran Glanmire SW 33 30 80
157 Peter O'Leary Happy Feet SM 33 30 789
158 Brian  Power Gilead SM 33 41 46
159 Mark Mulcahy UCC Staff AC M40 33 44 195
160 Helen Cowley Glounthaune SM 33 46 274
161 Peter Cowley Glounthaune SM 33 46 273
162 Derek Livingstone Monkstown SM 33 46 24
163 Simon Fitzgerald Midleton AC M40 33 48 245
164 Susie Fitzgerald Glanmire W18 33 48 246
165 Catherine Linehan Watergrasshill WCA 33 51 123
166 David Wallace Gilead SM 33 52 53
167 Liam Barry Glounthaune M40 33 54 63
168 Trevor Costello Mallow SM 33 58 283
169 Brian  Muldoon Wibbily Wobbly Wonders M50 34 18 227
170 Vicky Lehane Wibbily Wobbly Wonders W45 34 18 154
171 Miriam Moroney Pat Walsh Running W35 34 22 242
172 John  Hanrahan Fota Island RC SM 34 27 19
173 Emma Sadleir Happy Feet SW 34 34 210
174 John Healy Wibbily Wobbly Wonders M50 34 37 148
175 Karen Baker Fota Island RC W45 34 41 783
176 Mark Fuller Midleton M40 34 45 171
177 Gerard McSweeney St Nicholas M50 35 2 249
178 Mary Casey   SW 35 15 932
179 Rhonda Tsu Lambe Glounthanue   35 31 223
180 Niall  Donnelly Gilead SM 35 33 13
181 Blanaid Linehan   W45 35 58 67
182 Marie Phelan Glanmire SW 35 59 234
183 Morgan O'Donnell Glounthaune SM 36 6 792
184 Paul McGuirk Little Island M50 36 6 279
185 Mark Twomey Podistica Torino M50 36 16 118
186 Brendan Hayes Harem M50 36 16 184
187 Jaroslav Gerhart Glounthuane M40 36 18 229
188 Karl Harpur Glounthaune W35 36 19 280
189 Derrick Culley Carrightwohill AC M40 36 20 11
190 Anne Collins Carrigtwohill W45 36 23 207
191 Michael McKeown Gilead SM 36 26 27
192 Paul Forest Watergrasshill SM 36 27 256
193 John O'Callaghan Togher AC M50 36 27 796
194 Manda Cooney Midleton W45 36 28 188
195 Michelle Lyons Youghal SW 36 35 25
196 Gerrit Van Veem Crosshaven M50 36 36 65
197 Kevin  Smiddy Glanmire SM 36 39 768
198 Marina Moynihan Glounthaune W45 36 43 272
199 Margaret Murphy Togher AC W45 36 43 795
200 Stephen Corrigan Midleton SM 36 53 9
201 Kieran Burke Midleton AC M50 36 53 2
202 Ian Kohler Midleton AC M50 36 57 61
203 Donal Ryan Mallow AC M40 36 57 785
204 Robert Shanahan Glanmire M40 37 7 172
205 Sunita Corcoran Carrigaline W45 37 9 166
206 Sinead Coakley Mitchelstown SW 37 12 6
207 Dylan Coakley Rochestown SM 37 17 110
208 Samantha Webb Wibbily Wobbly Wonders SW 37 17 136
209 Jennifer Twomey Cork W35 37 20 784
210 Michelle Neilson  Glounthaune SW 37 22 54
211 Gillian  Kenneally Glounthaune SW 37 23 247
212 Maggie  Stack Watergrasshill AC W35 37 25 50
213 AnnMarie Phelan Glounthanue W45 37 29 216
214 Susan Law Glounthaune SW 37 29 55
215 Liam Donovan Riverstown M50 37 31 120
216 Claire O'Connor Pat Walsh Running W45 37 40 159
217 Liana O'Shea Pat Walsh Running SW 37 40 196
218 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC M50 37 43 100
219 Gillian  Coyne Carrigtwohill SW 37 45 293
220 Bronwyn Rout Wibbily Wobbly Wonders W45 37 48 282
221 Claire Coakley Watergrasshill SW 37 49 214
222 Suzanne Quinn Glounthaune SW 37 55 187
223 Gillian  Fitzgerald Aghada W45 37 55 182
224 Amy O'Sullivan Wibbily Wobbly Wonders SW 37 58 215
225 Claire Fitzgerald Wibbily Wobbly Wonders SW 37 58 155
226 Derek Rimmington Glanmire SM 37 58 48
227 Marie Ryan Tracton W45 38 6 219
228 Catherine Welch Glounthune W45 38 6 175
229 Ann Hayes Wibbily Wobbly Wonders W45 38 11 290
230 Kerry Constant Waterstown Warriors M50 38 12 190
231 Viviana Ginevra Fota Island RC W45 38 20 75
232 Claire Forde Fota Island RC W35 38 20 165
233 Tim Troy Ballintotis M50 38 30 286
234 Niall  Collins Wibbily Wobbly Wonders M50 38 36 168
235 Mark Hornibrook Wibbily Wobbly Wonders M40 38 36 276
236 Darrach Murphy Gilead M40 38 42 30
237 Mary Linehan Carrigaline W45 38 45 260
238 Don Buckley Wibbily Wobbly Wonders M40 38 47 225
239 Marion Lecane Cork W35 38 49 275
240 Mary K Tobin Glanmire W45 38 49 108
241 Andre Whitaker Monkstown SM 38 56 780
242 Catherine O Riordan Rochestown SW 39 2 42
243 Emma O'Connell Glounthaune SW 39 7 782
244 Teresa Rooney Glounthaune W45 39 11 86
245 Paula O'Halloran Glounthaune W35 39 11 84
246 Judith Kelleher Glounthaune Running Group W45 39 11 85
247 Aoife O Mahony Cork SW 39 19 39
248 Deirdre Cotter Gilead SW 39 19 10
249 Caroline Brosnan Dell EMC W35 39 23 140
250 Gerard O'Connell Liscarroll M50 39 26 124
251 Eamon Phelan Glanmire M50 39 35 169
252 Siobhan Murphy Gilead SW 39 38 29
253 Ann Hayes Eagle AC W45 39 38 183
254 Carol Ryan Carrigtwohill W45 39 50 206
255 Faye McKenzie Ballintotis W45 39 56 271
256 Wayne O'Leary Cork SM 40 2 762
257 Brian  Flaherty Cork M40 40 2 299
258 Philip Mullane Ballintotis M50 40 24 129
259 Lisa McCarthy Glounthaune SW 40 39 90
260 ANOTHER      40 46 199
261 Helen O'Callaghan Wibbily Wobbly Wonders SW 40 48 132
262 Asling Cumiskey Ballintemple SW 40 48 209
263 Kathy McSweeney Wibbily Wobbly Wonders W35 40 50 240
264 Mary O'Rourke Wibbily Wobbly Wonders W18 40 50 103
265 Sarah Jane Cronin Doneralie SW 40 51 258
266 Michael Finn Glounthaune SM 40 51 257
267 Rocio Garcia Martinez Gilead SW 40 56 16
268 Laidh Goode   SW 41 10 781
269 Jerry Forde Blarney WCA 41 11 133
270 Martin Kirby Model Farm Road SM 41 25 22
271 Suzanne Gebruers Cobh W45 41 33 238
272 Bartholomew Delaney Wibbily Wobbly Wonders M40 41 37 263
273 Michael Burke Watergarsshill SM 41 44 192
274 Susan Kelleher Wibbily Wobbly Wonders SW 41 44 239
275 Ciara Harnedy Carrigtwohill SW 41 44 250
276 Eveliina Calderwood Kate Cuddy Yoga W45 41 45 57
277 Sarah Manning Carrigtwohill SW 41 45 208
278 Catherine Colasurdo Road Runners W45 41 46 78
279 Mary Healy Wibbily Wobbly Wonders W45 41 47 149
280 Helen Kenny Glounthaune W45 42 16 102
281 Claire Hegarty Glounthaune W45 42 20 83
282 Mary O'Riordan Glounthaune W45 42 20 82
283 Gemma Galvin Kate Cuddy Yoga W35 42 20 235
284 Claire Lynch Glounthanue W45 42 21 213
285 Miriam Troy Ballintotis W45 42 25 285
286 Margaret Gallagher Ballintotis W45 42 26 284
287 Dyane Hanrahan Kate Cuddy Yoga WCA 42 28 797
288 AnnMarie Hennessy Glounthaune W65 42 28 776
289 Jackie Dewhurst Glounthuane SW 42 28 198
290 Susan Curtin Glounthaune W45 42 31 160
291 Claire Dunne   W45 42 40 161
292 Catherine Dunne Keen on Sports W45 43 22 779
293 Laura Power Glanmire SW 43 29 47
294 James Broderick St Nicholas SM 43 29 186
295 Denise Moloney Midleton W45 43 34 289
296 Caitlin O'Mahony Knockraha W45 44 0 778
297 Orna Comerford Glounthaune Running Club W45 44 2 152
298 Elaine O'Brien Glounthanue W45 44 4 218
299 Joanna Murphy Wibbily Wobbly Wonders W45 44 7 296
300 Emily Jones Glounthanue W45 44 19 217
301 Liz Barry Wibbily Wobbly Wonders W45 44 25 130
302 Joanne Dawson Wibbily Wobbly Wonders W45 44 25 237
303 Tony  Palles Gilead M50 44 31 45
304 Shirley Barrett Glounthaune Running Club W45 44 34 153
305 Cathal Moroney Castlemartyr SM 45 24 243
306 Catherine Neville Glounthaune W35 45 40 204
307 Elaine Neville Glanmire W35 45 40 261
308 ANOTHER      45 52  
309 Maria Corkery Glounthaune Running Club W45 49 34 164
310 Kate Cuddy Glounthaune W35 49 34 87
311 Margaret O Mahony Gilead SW 50 27 41

2017 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results