Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Carrigtwohill 5K Race Results

Carrigtwohill 5K Race Results

 

  Carrigtwohill 5K Race Results      
           
Position Name City Gun Time Division Bib #
1 James  Mc Carthy East Cork AC     15:38 SM 298
2 Kevin O Leary East Cork AC     16:17 SM 179
3 Donal Coffey Leevale AC     16:25 SM 205
4 Naoise O Flaitheartaigh Bandon     16:37 JM 137
5 Nigel Sheehan Youghal     16:41 SM 141
6 Donal Coakley Leevale AC     16:42 SM 270
7 Bryan Crowley Watergrasshill     16:44 M40 64
8 Jonathan Murphy Leevale AC     17:12 SM 91
9 Ian O Leary Leevale AC     17:17 M45 185
10 Alfie Davis Leevale AC     17:26 M40 212
11 Brian Sheils Leevale AC     17:27 M40 161
12 Mohamed Wahbi St Finbarrs AC     17:32 SM 171
13 Ciaran Desmond Leevale AC     17:42 SM 228
14 Killian Nolan Youghal AC     17:46 JM 235
15 John Murphy Grange Fermoy AC     17:49 M45 221
16 Pawel Domanski Carrigtwohill AC     18:02 SM 83
17 Joseph Daly Carrignavar AC     18:14 JM 252
18 Michael Forde Eagle AC     18:19 SM 198
19 David Sullivan Carrigtwohill     18:20 M40 73
20 Daire Reilly Cork     18:28 SM 290
21 Dara O Sullivan Douglas     18:29 SM 133
22 Michelle Kelly Leevale AC     18:31 SW 148
23 Adam Duchnicz Carrigtwohill AC     18:31 M50 188
24 Allan Carr St Catherines AC     18:37 SM 173
25 Alan Daly Watergrasshill AC     18:37 M45 240
26 Darren  Flynn Grange Fermoy AC     18:41 M40 121
27 Kevin  Curran Carrigaline     18:42 SM 206
28 Darren Ahern Carrigtwohill     18:45 SM 7
29 Noel  O Regan Cork Tri     18:46 M50 302
30 Ken Ince Watergrasshill AC     18:46 SM 125
31 Mei Ming Cronin Mallow     18:48 JW 376
32 Brendan O Mahony Grange Fermoy AC     18:49 M45 271
33 Cormac McCormack Midleton     18:54 JM 183
34 Dave O Connor St Catherines AC     18:55 SM 231
35 Philip O riordan Leevale AC     18:56 SM 305
36 Keiran Sheahan       18:58 M40 57
37 Eric Meade East Cork AC     18:59 M50 177
38 John  Collins Leevale AC     18:59 M55 440
39 Neil Kingston       19:06 M45 333
40 Kevin Geary Eagle AC     19:17 SM 197
41 Mick Murphy Midleton AC     19:19 M45 312
42 Alan O Sullivan Bishopstown     19:21 SM 415
43 Paul Coghlan Carrick on Suir     19:24 SM 319
44 Mike O Connor Eagle AC     19:28 SM 214
45 Liam Murphy Watergrasshill     19:29 M50 156
46 Loic Garel Leevale AC     19:31 SM 317
47 Ciaran Slattery Tralee     19:33 SM 370
48 Mark  Twomey Podistica Torino     19:35 M50 279
49 John  O Brien Ballymore Cobh AC     19:38 M45 167
50 Gerard Geary Fota Island RC     19:39 SM 382
51 Francis Maunsell Midleton AC     19:42 M45 425
52 Patrick Coghlan Carrick on Suir     19:43 M40 325
53 Helen  Leaonard Leevale AC     19:45 SW 340
54 Eugene O Connor Eagle AC     19:48 M45 145
55 Brian Murphy Cobh AC     19:49 M45 47
56 Philip Hayes Cork City     19:50 M45 208
57 JP McSherry       19:50 M40 394
58 Mark Walsh Midleton AC     19:51 M55 123
59 Aidan Heavin Midleton AC     19:52 M40 66
60 Tim McCarthy Eagle AC     19:52 SM 14
61 Dave Ronan Carrigtwohill AC     19:57 M40 307
62 Caoimhe Carey Carrigtwohill AC     19:57 JW 35
63 Fergal Quinlan Ballymore Cobh AC     19:59 M45 261
64 Dave Aherne       20:00 SM 418
65 Paul Geary Midleton AC     20:02 SM 423
66 Sean Mehigan Mallow AC     20:04 M50 428
67 Daryl Mossot Glounthaune     20:04 SM 380
68 Cian O Riordan Carrigtwohill     20:06 JM 75
69 Luigi Barlassina Cork     20:08 M40 315
70 Sharon Woods Mallow AC     20:08 SW 292
71 Bill O Keeffe       20:10 M50 329
72 John Santry       20:11 SM 354
73 Jennifer Goggin Walsh Ballymore Cobh AC     20:13 SW 21
74 Brian Maher Togher AC     20:13 M45 124
75 Stephen O riordan       20:17 SM 406
76 Jonathan Waterman       20:22 M40 52
77 Daniel Leahy       20:24 SM 122
78 Gary neff       20:30 M40 259
79 Martin Herlihy Cork Mental Health AC     20:32 M40 211
80 Tony O Sullivan Tougher     20:31 M50 93
81 Paul Cashman Carrigtwohill     20:32 M40 110
82 Niall Kavanagh Ballymore Cobh AC     20:31 SM 120
83 Liam Mcleod       20:36 M40 392
84 Anita Locke Dingle     20:38 SW 320
85 Padraig o connor       20:45 SM 443
86 Ron Ilsley       20:45 M55 217
87 Cian Horgan Carrigtwohill     20:47 JM 95
88 Sheila Buckley Midleton AC     20:48 SW 169
89 Michael Abernethy Midleton AC     20:49 SM 111
90 Daire Sullivan Carrigtwohill     20:50 JM 74
91 Niamh Walsh East Cork AC     20:52 SW 363
92 Damien Mammeri Fota Island     20:53 SM 414
93 Claire O Hanlon Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     20:53 W40 291
94 Keith Barry St Catherines AC     20:53 M40 77
95 Jenifer Montague  Ballymore Cobh AC     20:57 W35 446
96 David  Fleming Ballymore Cobh AC     20:58 SM 56
97 Billy O Regan Grange Fermoy AC     21:00 M50 146
98 Sean Norris Aghada RC     21:00 M40 247
99 Eoin Mc Carthy Midleton     21:01 M40 293
100 Daniel English Liffey Valley     21:03 SM 16
101 Kevin McCourt Fota Island RC     21:04 M45 8
102 Trevor Moore Glanmire     21:04 M40 175
103 John Foley       21:06 M40 54
104 Declan Dorgan Midleton AC     21:08 M40 451
105 Laurence O Connor St Catherines AC     21:08 SM 439
106 Phil Mc Grath East Cork AC     21:10 M65 254
107 Irene Eiehan St Finbarrs AC     21:11 W35 264
108 Orla  O Rourke Ballymore Cobh AC     21:16 W50 218
109 Esther Murphy Midleton AC     21:19 W40 234
110 Michael Geary Midleton     21:19 M45 128
111 Tom O Riordan Ballymore Cobh AC     21:22 M40 4
112 James  Murphy Midleton     21:26 SM 86
113 Stephanie Ilsley Youghal     21:26 W55 216
114 Ed  Dunphy Watergrasshill     21:27 SM 337
115 David O Riordan UCC AC     21:28 M40 147
116 Colin Donoghue Carrigtwohill AC     21:34 SM 301
117 Blaithin Keating Watergrasshill     21:35 W40 139
118 Angeles Amoedo-woods       21:40 W45 411
119 Alex  Eaton Cobh     21:40 M45 100
120 Alan Smith Midleton     21:42 M50 19
121 Mary O Keeffe Midleton AC     21:43 W50 132
122 Norman Allen Cobh Tri Club     21:46 M55 343
123 Gerrard Flynn Mullingar Harriers     21:46 M40 46
124 Bryan Barry       21:47 SM 60
125 Marvin Board Carrigtwohill AC     21:49 SM 84
126 Sam Lynch Cork City     21:50 SM 249
127 Padraig Hannon Carrigtwohill     21:56 SM 1
128 Dennis Davern Galtee Runners     21:56 M50 196
129 Lorraine O Sullivan St Finbarrs AC     21:57 W35 272
130 John O Driscoll Rising Sun AC     22:00 M60 181
131 Joseph Power Carrigtwohill     22:02 M60 116
132 Richard Morrison St Nicholas AC     22:04 M40 263
133 Paddy O Brien Whitechurch     22:05 M45 20
134 Gerrard Browne       22:08 M55 63
135 Siobhan Healy St Finbarrs AC     22:08 SW 306
136 Darragh O Brien       22:14 JM 389
137 Mark Healy Carrigtwohill     22:22 M50 107
138 Colin Murphy       22:23 M40 373
139 Noel Horgan Ballintotis     22:25 M40 266
140 Tom Quirke St Nicholas AC     22:27 SM 201
141 Jack Thebault St Nicholas AC     22:27 M55 275
142 Alan Foley Watergrasshill     22:30 M45 346
143 Ken Higgs Eagle AC     22:37 M65 220
144 Gerard Burke St Nicholas AC     22:38 M40 365
145 Tomas Mac Cormaic Clochrua     22:40 M40 278
146 Brid Meagher Carrigtwohill     22:42 SW 127
147 Stuart Roche Watergrasshill AC     22:45 M40 284
148 Thomas Darcy St Finbarrs AC     22:46 M40 246
149 Michelle Hegerty Carrigtwohill     22:47 SW 97
150 Mark Dineen Watergrasshill     22:51 M40 326
151 Will Nunan Bishopstown     22:55 SM 384
152 Laura Murphy       22:56 JW 447
153 Barry Fitzgerald       22:59 SM 410
154 Shane Mulkerrins St Catherines AC     23:01 M40 199
155 Geraldine Kelly Ballinacurra     23:02 W45 347
156 Victor Kiely       23:03 M50 407
157 John Swanton       23:03 SW 138
158 John Hayes       23:08 M55 182
159 Catherine  Garde St Finbarrs AC     23:10 SW 94
160 Conor Mc Carthy Carrigtwohill     23:12 SM 251
161 Donal O Donoghue Little Island     23:13 M50 289
162 Shane Walsh Cork     23:14 M50 364
163 Laurence Sexton Dell EmC     23:15 M55 341
164 Aisling McEvoy Watergrasshill AC     23:16 W35 233
165 Feargal Abernethy Midleton     23:17 M45 297
166 Colin Garde Midleton AC     23:20 SM 409
167 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy AC     23:22 M65 224
168 Des O Mahony Midleton     23:23 SM 13
169 Dennis Allen       23:23 M50 260
170 Frances O Connor Eagle AC     23:24 W55 358
171 Alan Morely Midleton AC     23:28 M40 334
172 James Ahern       23:28 SM 327
173 Colm Cullimore       23:31 M50 350
174 Sean Sheehan Carrigtwohill     23:33 M40 25
175 Michael Power Glounthaune     23:36 M55 381
176 John Lonergan Cahir     23:39 SM 387
177 Brian Baily Ballinacurra     23:42 JM 273
178 Conor Cronin       23:44 SM 430
179 Nick Bent Ballintotis     23:44 M55 255
180 Greg St Ledger Riverstick AC     23:45 M50 267
181 Michael O Leary Aghada RC     23:46 M45 89
182 Karina Moloney       23:48 W45 372
183 Ruairi Beechinor Carrigtwohill     23:49 SM 313
184 Tony Neiland       23:52 M50 29
185 Alanna Drennan Midleton CTC     23:53 JW 276
186 Sally Drennan Midleton AC     23:53 W50 277
187 Michael Hanrahan       23:55 M45 59
188 Steve Palmer Firc     23:55 M50 135
189 Pat  Murphy Watergrasshill     23:55 M45 398
190 Mark O neill ballincollig     23:56 M40 391
191 Michael Green Mourneabby     23:58 SM 202
192 John Paul Mannix Fota Island RC     24:01 M40 383
193 Aaron Scott Cork City     24:02 SM 203
194 Ciara Magner Watergrasshill     24:03 W35 345
195 Charlie Moore Midleton     24:04 M55 10
196 Andrew Geany Apple     24:07 M60 356
197 Robert Cahill Togher AC     24:10 SM 33
198 Natasha Durity Ballymore Cobh AC     24:12 W40 34
199 Denise Hickey Leamlara     24:16 W40 2
200 Jo Lyons ESP     24:17 SM 429
201 John Heaphy Pat Walsh Running     24:21 M45 369
202 Helena Corcoran Grange Fermoy AC     24:23 W35 335
203 Donie O Connell Midleton AC     24:24 M65 219
204 Mateusz Pawlak       24:32 SM 140
205 Patrycja Daly Youghal AC     24:35 W40 189
206 Noel Ryall Pat Walsh Running     24:37 M50 210
207 Colette  Ryan Douglas Meet & Train     24:38 W50 118
208 Annmarie Perry Midleton AC     24:38 W45 287
209 Daniel Cahalane       24:39 JM 344
210 Emma  O Keeffe Pat Walsh Running     24:39 SW 70
211 Martin Healy Pat Walsh Running     24:40 M40 69
212 David  O Brien Carrigaline     24:44 SM 180
213 James Spilane       24:46 M40 184
214 Stauart Aherne Bishopstown     24:51 M45 105
215 Mark Barry Cork City     24:52 M50 405
216 Suzanne Twomey Ballincollig     24:52 W35 417
217 Anna Maher Madden       24:53 W40 396
218 Kei Ado Rochestown     24:57 M55 149
219 Alan Barry Carrigtwohill     24:59 SM 18
220 Yvonne Sheahan Watergrasshill     25:00 W40 58
221 Kerry Constant Waterstown Warriors     25:00 M60 332
222 Sonya Brady Cork     25:03 SW 227
223 Karen Davis Midleton AC     25:04 SW 360
224 Una French Ballymore Cobh AC     25:04 W45 166
225 Frank Linehan Togher AC     25:06 M65 437
226 Maurice Gunning Lough Boura     25:07 M50 40
227 Sean Ahern       25:09 JM 68
228 Clive Cremin       25:09 M40 30
229 Grace Meade Carrigtwohill     25:12 SW 22
230 Liz Foley St Nicholas AC     25:12 W40 165
231 Etha Murphy St Nicholas AC     25:13 W45 164
232 Michael Collins Midleton     25:15 SM 426
233 Margaret Twohig Midleton AC     25:17 W50 416
234 Paula  O Sullivan Midleton AC     25:18 SW 113
235 Mark Fuller Midleton     25:19 M45 28
236 Niamh  O Sullivan       25:21 SW 42
237 Mary Fox Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     25:21 W40 404
238 Ashling Cody Ballintotis     25:22 W40 371
239 Shevaun Hogan Midleton AC     25:25 W45 361
240 Carol Hartnett Glanmire     25:30 SW 130
241 Patrick Hartnett Glanmire     25:30 M40 131
242 Hollie McNamara Glouthaune     25:32 SW 101
243 John Walshe East Cork AC     25:34 M65 129
244 Annabel Golden Pat Walsh Running     25:36 W45 106
245 Sharyn O Callaghan       25:36 W45 157
246 Brendan Whyte Carrigtwohill AC     25:39 SM 5
247 John Eakins Carrigtwohill     25:39 SM 82
248 Helen Sheehan Midleton     25:39 W50 115
249 John Dunphy Eagle AC     25:42 M50 386
250 Jenna Leetch St Nicholas AC     25:49 W35 163
251 Bartholomew Kearney Leevale AC     25:48 M60 338
252 Diane Murphy Carrigtwohill AC     25:51 SW 265
253 Phelim Barry       25:51 W45 178
254 Una Dunn Youghal     25:53 W35 268
255 David  Donnelly Eagle AC     25:55 SM 215
256 Michael o connor       25:56 SM 349
257 Mary  Casey       26:01 SW 351
258 Brendan Ryan Carrigtwohill AC     26:02 SM 126
259 Emma Buckley Carrigtwohill AC     26:03 SW 17
260 Gina keily       26:03 W45 408
261 Craig Bigors Carrigtwohill     26:04 SM 26
262 Carmel Geany ESB     26:05 W55 355
263 Louise Geary       26:11 SW 444
264 Stephen Kelly       26:11 SM 421
265 Adrian Trant Ballincollig     26:17 M45 144
266 Rowena Mason Carrigtwohill AC     26:22 SW 300
267 Amanda Parker Carrigtwohill AC     26:22 SW 23
268 Tom  O neill Ballintotis     26:30 M60 256
269 Rob Mc Carthy Glanmire     26:32 SM 422
270 Olive McCarthy UCC AC     26:34 W40 38
271 Austin Murphy St Finbarrs AC     26:36 M65 90
272 Colin Mc Taggart Togher AC     26:39 M50 143
273 Oliver Murphy Grange Fermoy AC     26:39 M40 311
274 Edel Fitzgerald Ballintotis AC     26:39 W40 436
275 Claire O Byrne Cork     26:40 SW 285
276 Trish O Brien St Nicholas AC     26:44 SW 274
277 Marco Rotondella Cork     26:45 M40 316
278 Colum O Bric Road Runners     26:47 M40 390
279 Denise Dunlea       26:48 SW 402
280 Amanda Cooney Midleton AC     26:51 W55 253
281 Nina Van Haasteren       26:59 JW 158
282 Antoinette Cody Ballintotis     27:01 W40 257
283 Marie Phelan Glanmire     27:06 SW 321
284 Conor Martin Midleton     27:08 JM 71
285 Brian Martin CPO     27:08 M50 72
286 Rose Van Haasteren       27:11 JW 160
287 Stan Van Haasteren       27:12 M50 159
288 Alison O Shea Cork Mental Health AC     27:12 SW 209
289 Miriam Moroney Pat Walsh Running     27:13 SW 244
290 Anne O Driscoll Youghal     27:14 W40 269
291 Michelle Fitzgerald Ballintotis AC     27:14 W40 401
292 Sean Cahalane       27:21 M50 342
293 Noreen Daly St Catherines AC     27:23 W45 229
294 Michelle Lyons       27:24 W35 44
295 Annette Fitzgerald Midleton AC     27:25 W45 238
296 Janet O Leary Ballintotis     27:25 W40 3
297 Catherine  Keraney       27:26 SW 388
298 Marie Ryan Tracton AC     27:29 W45 359
299 Michael O Mahony       27:30 SM 431
300 Lesley Feeney St Catherines AC     27:30 W55 282
301 Sinead Broderick       27:30 SW 445
302 Eoin Deane CIT     27:35 M40 280
303 Elaine Moore Glanmire     27:42 W40 174
304 Deirdre Harrigan Carrigtwohill AC     27:42 SW 24
305 Yvonne Thompson Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     27:43 W40 314
306 Kieran Stone Ladysbridge     27:44 M45 295
307 Anita Garde Midleton     27:44 W40 243
308 Mary Lee Conna     27:46 W55 283
309 Peter Cunningham       27:47 SW 39
310 Marie Dennehy Carrigtwohill     27:48 W45 232
311 Mary  Fitzgerald       27:49 W35 367
312 Aideen McCarthy       27:51 W45 31
313 Ian Kohler Midleton AC     27:52 M70 108
314 Niall Collins WWW     27:53 M55 395
315 Clair Walsh Ballymore Cobh AC     27:53 W45 331
316 Barrie Drennan Carrigtwohill     27:55 M55 281
317 Philip  Mullane Ballintotis AC     27:57 M40 170
318 Aileen Nolan       27:58 SW 434
319 Clare Forde Fota Island     27:58 W35 204
320 Erika Guhr       27:59 SW 62
321 Karen Baker Fota Island     28:00 W55 172
322 Sarah  O Brien Midleton AC     28:04 W45 362
323 Viviana Ginevra Fota Island     28:08 W40 136
324 Derrick Culley Carrigtwohill AC     28:09 M45 176
325 Marian Buckley Carrigtwohill AC     28:14 SW 32
326 Linda Hannon Youghal     28:16 W40 397
327 Eileen Ryall Pat Walsh Running     28:18 W50 403
328 Pamela Lenihan Fota Island     28:19 W35 213
329 Mike Lehane Aghada     28:20 M45 366
330 Marguerite Turpin       28:23 W40 328
331 Kevin McCarthy       28:26 SM 336
332 Shane O Leary Carrigtwohill     28:26 JM 117
333 Celine Morley Ballinacurra AC     28:30 W40 250
334 Marian Cronin Ballintotis AC     28:32 SW 237
335 Alice Leguiloux Road Runners     28:36 W50 36
336 David O Connor Fota Fitness     28:36 SM 378
337 Anne Collins Carrigtwohill AC     28:36 W45 65
338 George Dalley       28:38 M40 262
339 Paul  Walsh Whitegate     28:42 M50 112
340 Elaine Dwyer       28:43 W40 330
341 Maggie Stack       28:44 SW 45
342 Craig Mills Fota Island RC     28:45 M45 15
343 Sonta Eisenberg Fota Island     28:45 SW 348
344 Ben Allen Carrigtwohill     28:45 JM 80
345 Ciara Hanrahan Carrigtwohill     28:46 SW 150
346 Norma Harrington       28:47 W60 194
347 Margaret Rohan Pat Walsh Running     28:47 W60 142
348 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     28:49 M50 119
349 Margaret Barry Midleton AC     28:50 W65 286
350 Sandra Keyes Cork     28:52 SW 299
351 Niamh Sheehan Carrigtwohill     28:54 SW 92
352 Freya Kearney Carrigtwohill AC     28:55 SW 27
353 Cora Regan St Finbarrs AC     29:00 W45 419
354 Sinead Lynch Carrigtwohill AC     29:01 SW 98
355 Ann Galvin       29:07 W45 448
356 Ciara Harnedy Road Runners     29:09 SW 37
357 Kevin Moore Togher AC     29:12 SM 134
358 Elaine Aherne Carrigtwohill     29:12 W45 81
359 Sarah Manning Road Runners     29:14 SW 88
360 Amy Quinlan Road Runners     29:14 SW 114
361 Sinead Coakley       29:17 SW 368
362 Susie  Buckley Carrigtwohill     29:23 SW 294
363 Helen Stone Carrigtwohill     29:26 W40 103
364 Trisha Corkery Bishopstown     29:29 SW 385
365 Emer O Connor St Catherines AC     29:31 SW 438
366 Faye McKenzie Ballintotis     29:32 W50 435
367 Sinead  Ryan UCC AC     29:34 SW 236
368 Martina o connor       29:41 SW 442
369 Mary Linehan Carrigaline     29:42 W65 432
370 Paddy Daly Army AC     29:42 M70 323
371 Stuart McKenzie       29:42 M45 449
372 Sarah O Connor Conna     29:43 SW 230
373 Annette Walsh Glanmire     29:44 W50 288
374 Catherine O riordan       29:50 SW 43
375 Carol Ryan Road Runners     29:58 M45 76
376 Siobha Murphy       30:00 SW 41
377 Brid Barry St Catherines AC     30:02 W40 78
378 Jerry Forde       30:02 M65 195
379 Rose Roberts Ballymore Cobh AC     30:03 W40 152
380 Kevin Smiddy Glanmire     30:12 SM 324
381 Erin Cronin Ballinacurra AC     30:15 SW 225
382 Betty Mammeri Ballintotis     30:16 W55 412
383 Christin Schneider Fota Island     30:18 SW 241
384 Danny McCarthy Midleton AC     30:20 M65 187
385 Colm Allman Carrigtwohill     30:21 M45 87
386 Patrick  Twomey       30:24 SM 61
387 Mary Tobin Glanmire     30:27 W50 424
388 Sheila Bulman Midleton AC     30:37 W50 239
389 Jessica Nott Cork     30:41 SW 104
390 Joan McCarthy Midleton AC     30:50 W55 186
391 Edel Lougheed       30:50 SW 67
392 Eileen Mc Carthy Ballymore Cobh AC     30:51 W55 151
393 Sharon Mc Carthy Carrigtwohill AC     30:54 W45 207
394 Amy Mc Sweeney Aghada RC     30:55 W40 242
395 Darren Swaine Douglas     30:59 SM 6
396 Neily O Flynn       31:03 M50 374
397 Mark Butler Ladysbridge     31:13 M40 296
398 Lavina O Sullivan Killeagh     31:13 SW 379
399 Erica Johnson Ballymore Cobh AC     31:14 W45 155
400 Declan O Connor Ballymore Cobh AC     31:14 M40 191
401 Corrina O Mahony Ballymore Cobh AC     31:16 W40 226
402 Brid O Connor Fota Island RC     31:18 SW 377
403 Aisling Duggan Midleton AC     31:26 SW 353
404 Wella Ziad       31:31 W40 433
405 Louise Geary       31:43 SW 441
406 Yoland Meacle Ballymore Cobh AC     31:43 W40 193
407 Mary  Leahy       31:52 W35 223
408 Tara Coomey       31:53 W45 222
409 Ann Hayes Eagle AC     31:56 W55 357
410 Joan O Connell       32:02 W60 304
411 Eileen Rohan Pat Walsh Running     32:11 W55 12
412 Catherine Dunne       32:13 W70 162
413 Ann McCarthy Pat Walsh Running     32:16 W50 9
414 Michelle Mulcahy Pat Walsh Running     32:16 W40 11
415 Louise Mullins Carrigtwohill     32:26 SW 85
416 Neil Linehin Mallow     32:34 M60 375
417 Deirdre Murphy Midleton AC     32:34 W45 48
418 Mags Higgins Midleton AC     32:35 W50 49
419 Ruth Horgan-Cherny Pat Walsh Running     32:57 W45 55
420 Margaret Twohig Midleton AC     32:59 W50 413
421 Neilya Finn Carrigtwohill     33:29 W40 96
422 Grainne Foley       33:30 W40 53
423 Emer O Connell       33:35 SW 303
424 Ronan Norris Guileen     33:43 JM 248
425 Colette  Baily Ballincurra AC     33:46 W50 420
426 Adrian Galvin       33:47 M45 310
427 Kathleen O Connell Midleton AC     33:50 W60 168
428 Rebecca Collins Midleton AC     33:53 SW 427
429 Jessica Kohler Glounthaune     33:58 SW 109
430 Aine Mc Carthy Killeagh     33:58 SW 318
431 Martina Quinn Ballymore Cobh AC     33:59 W50 190
432 Deirdre O Rourke Ballymore Cobh AC     34:00 W45 192
433 Aisling Adare Carrigtwohill     34:09 W40 79
434 Mary  Dennehy Midleton AC     34:42 W55 352
435 Fiona  Doyle       34:49 W45 258
436 Aine Winpenny Pat Walsh Running     34:59 W45 50
437 Aoife Waterman       34:59 W40 51
438 Mary Buckley Ballymore Cobh AC     35:27 W55 153
439 Bernice Galvin Marathon Club Ireland     35:34 W55 322
440 Colette  O Donovan Ballymore Cobh AC     35:38 W40 154
441 Denise Moloney       36:25 W45 308
442 Denise loftus       36:27 W40 309
443 Emma  Dunlea Carrigaline     36:32 SW 102
444 Amy Moore Ballinlough     36:32 SW 99
445 Mona Noone       36:41 W50 339
446 Cathal Moroney Pat Walsh Running     37:45 SM 245

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results