Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Borrisoleigh Track Attack 5K Results

Borrisoleigh Track Attack 5K Results

 

Borrisoleigh Track Attack 5K Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib #
           
1 Sean Tobin Clonmel AC     15:01 SM 25
2 Peter Somba Dunboyne AC     15:07 SM 55
3 Michael Carey Clonmel AC     15:54 SM 24
4 Tony Fogarty Templemore AC     16:21 SM 98
5 Gareth  Mcglinchey Dundrum AC     16:49 SM 59
6 David Ryan Clonmel AC     16:52 M40 104
7 Aaron Quigley Nenagh Olympic     17:08 SM 160
8 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes     17:14 SM 91
9 Liam Harty Garda College     17:27 SM 150
10 Patric Roche Carrick on Suir AC     17:27 SM 187
11 Siobhan O Doherty Borrisokane AC     17:40 SW 74
12 Peter  Madden Templemore AC     17:43 M40 188
13 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     17:49 SM 94
14 Thomas Mulcahy An Bru AC     17:49 SM 64
15 William Odwyer Dundrum AC     17:49 M40 219
16 Sean Percy Templemore AC     17:52 M40 179
17 Larry Stapleton Templemore fit 4 life     17:54 M40 106
18 Ciaran Bouse Eagle AC     17:55 SM 121
19 Spiderman        18:01 SM 71
20 Stephen  Flanagan Moyne AC     18:02 SM 63
21 Declan Doherty Thurles Crokes     18:07 M40 68
22 Martin Keane Dundrum AC     18:15 SM 108
23 Dane  Ryan Nenagh Olympic     18:24 JW 41
24 Mike Gleeson Templemore AC     18:32 SM 212
25 Seamus Oconnor Garda College     18:37 SM 185
26 Shane Dorney Thurles Crokes     18:38 SM 107
27 John O Shaughnessy Thurles Crokes     18:40 M50 44
28 John Vahey Borris Track Attack     18:48 M40 56
29 Dylan Mclaughlin Moyne AC     18:51 JM 82
30 Daniel  Slattery Clonmel AC     18:51 JM 51
31 William Shanahan Drombane     18:53 M40 172
32 Madeline Loughname Thurles Crokes     18:58 SW 75
33 Phili Macbain Templemore AC     19:01 SM 174
34 Donal Keane Dundrum AC     19:07 M40 84
35 Tom Walshe Nenagh Olympic     19:07 JM 229
36 Jody Sheehan Moyne AC     19:09 SM 132
37 John F  Kennedy Borris Track Attack     19:09 M50 31
38 Andy  Quinlan Borris Track Attack     19:10 SM 289
39 Joe Gough West Waterford AC     19:17 M60 152
40 Noel Hamell Templemore fit 4 life     19:19 M40 284
41 Shane Buckley Dundrum AC     19:26 JM 79
42 Lt Ryan Upperchurch     19:29 M40 141
43 Jp Mcsherry Borris Track Attack     19:32 M40 214
44 Ailbe Cummins Borris Track Attack     19:33 SM 251
45 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     19:40 SW 126
46 Mick Coyle       19:43 SM 122
47 Laura  Ryan Garda College     19:45 SW 130
48 John Kelly Cappawhite     19:48 M40 254
49 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     19:51 M50 123
50 Peter  Ryan The Commons     19:58 M40 199
51 Ben Walshe Nenagh Olympic     20:03 JM 230
52 Noel  Casey Dundrum AC     20:05 M40 78
53 Tommy Gleeson Templemore AC     20:14 M40 295
54 David Ryan Ballyskenagh AC     20:22 JM 216
55 Trevor Groome       20:25 M40 154
56 Matt Alexander Coolquill     20:25 M60 66
57 Ted Mccaffrey Garda College     20:32 SM 180
58 Noel  Kennedy Borris Track Attack     20:35 M40 128
59 Darren O Brien Derg AC     20:39 SM 70
60 Laura  Armstrong Dundrum AC     20:44 SW 144
61 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes     20:50 W40 177
62 Michael Maher Ballyskenagh AC     20:55 M50 103
63 Peter  Ormond Ballyskenagh AC     20:55 M40 86
64 Jean Mulcahy An Bru AC     21:00 SW 65
65 Gerry Collins Dolla     21:01 SM 259
66 Paddy Ryan Borris Track Attack     21:04 M50 12
67 Jack Alexander Coolquill     21:04 M60 102
68 Billy Phillips Thurles Crokes     21:08 M40 80
69 Kevn Mccarthy       21:09 SM 147
70 Donal Kennedy Borris Track Attack     21:09 SM 114
71 Aidan Cowan GAA     21:13 SM 45
72 Jody Harkin Mount George     21:13 SM 286
73 Eithne Kennedy Borris Track Attack     21:16 W40 83
74 Paddy Stapleton Thurles     21:17 SM 194
75 Liam Mcgrath       21:25 M50 90
76 Patricia Butler Nenagh Olympic     21:25 M40 9
77 Joe Cleere Marlstone Manor     21:32 SM 142
78 Mary Keane Dundrum AC     21:34 SW 95
79 Ger Bourke Borris Track Attack     21:45 SM 15
80 Alex Crowley Thurles Crokes     21:47 JM 223
81 Sean Ryan Borris Track Attack     21:54 SM 293
82 Jack Hogan Borris     21:54 SM 13
83 Seamus Ryan Borris Track Attack     21:57 JW 292
84 Emmer Breen Templemore fit 4 life     21:58 SM 235
85 Liam Ryan Ballyskenagh AC     22:00 M50 204
86 Christy Slattery Borris Track Attack     22:00 M50 50
87 Eugene Ryan Ballyskenagh AC     22:02 M40 203
88 Ciaran Cowan Borris     22:13 SM 285
89 Toby Kavanagh Borris Track Attack     22:20 SM 277
90 Matty Stapleton Rathmoy     22:24 M40 263
91 Enda Joyce Derg AC     22:27 SM 69
92 Jerry Ryan Milestone     22:28 M40 221
93 Donal Ryan Borris Track Attack     22:31 M40 175
94 Sean Mulhanne Templemore AC     22:33 SM 234
95 Colin Dreeling Borris     22:33 SM 125
96 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     22:35 SW 283
97 Aisling Maher Moyne AC     22:37 SW 264
98 Ger Brereton Ballyskenagh AC     22:39 W40 73
99 Denis O Connell Borris     22:46 SM 237
100 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC     22:46 SW 300
101 Alan Ryan cooleen     22:50 SM 143
102 Catriona Kennedy Drom inch     22:52 SW 299
103 Michelle Maher Thurles Crokes     22:55 SW 162
104 Helen Hartigan An Bru AC     22:58 W50 47
105 Michael Dwyer Moneygall     23:06 M40 92
106 Caroline Hassett Borris Track Attack     23:10 SW 23
107 Jimmy Hennessy Templemore AC     23:11 M60 171
108 Pat Minogue Borris Track Attack     23:21 SM 60
109 Anne Mccormak Ballyskenagh AC     23:22 W40 57
110 Joan Stakelum Ryan Ballycahill     23:25 SW 178
111 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC     23:26 SW 195
112 Emer Delargy Borris Track Attack     23:26 JW 255
113 Kieran Maher Borris     23:28 SM 238
114 Pj Kiely Borris Track Attack     23:31 SM 193
115 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     23:32 SW 189
116 Paul  O Brien Borris Track Attack     23:35 SM 97
117 Patricia Ryan Borris Track Attack     23:40 M40 53
118 Trisha Hogan Borris Track Attack     23:42 SW 261
119 Brid Quinlan Upperchurch     23:45 SW 213
120 Tom Stapleton Borris Track Attack     23:46 M40 202
121 Ray Moore Templemore fit 4 life     23:48 SM 265
122 Caroline Breen Dundrum fit4life     23:57 M40 87
123 Helen Kiely Borris Track Attack     23:58 W40 236
124 Mick Ryan Borris Track Attack     23:59 M50 127
125 Laura  Bourke Borris Track Attack     23:59 SW 46
126 Teresa Murray Borris Track Attack     24:08 W50 6
127 Aoife Kingston Mooreabbey Milers     24:14 SW 290
128 Jacquieline Forkin Roscrea     24:20 W40 120
129 Trace Dwyer Dundrum AC     24:20 SW 276
130 David  O Connor Borris     24:22 SM 233
131 Stephen  Mc Donald Dundrum AC     24:22 JM 96
132 Bernadette Spillane Moyne AC     24:24 SW 198
133 Jacqui Stapleton Thurles Crokes     24:32 SW 118
134 Aine Hennessy Dundrum fit4life     24:34 W40 77
135 Daniel  Madden Borris Track Attack     24:41 SM 10
136 Julie Delaney Borris camogie     24:43 SW 146
137 Emma Omeara Killea     24:48 SW 232
138 Mick Staines UK     24:48 M60 27
139 Michael Dundon Thurles Crokes     24:56 M60 129
140 Kathleen O Meara Borris Track Attack     24:56 W50 85
141 Jj  Kinane Upperchurch     25:02 SM 165
142 Tom Mcgrath Templemore AC     25:07 M60 296
143 Mark King Moyne AC     25:10 M40 190
144 John Ryan Borrisoleigh     25:14 M40 227
145 Patrick Brett Borris     25:22 JM 54
146 Razuk Atik Borris Track Attack     25:25 JM 8
147 Tricia Gleeson Templemore AC     25:44 W40 288
148 Mick O Connor       25:46 M40 241
149 Antintte Kennedy Drom     25:48 SW 244
150 Viv Donnelly Borris Track Attack     25:57 SM 133
151 Siobhan Carr Borris Track Attack     26:00 W40 200
152 Ciara Hennessy Borris Track Attack     26:00 SW 88
153 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC     26:10 W40 7
154 Claire Mockler The Ragg     26:11 SW 253
155 Siobhan Mcgrath Drom     26:12 SW 246
156 Nuala Dorney Thurles Crokes     26:14 W50 119
157 Jacqueline Minogue Borris Track Attack     26:21 SW 62
158 Jim O Brien       26:48 SM 153
159 Ben O Donnell Borris Track Attack     26:49 JM 20
160 Aisling Kiely Dundrum fit4life     26:49 W50 169
161 Richie Tynan Borris Track Attack     26:51 M60 151
162 Alan Kelly Borris Track Attack     26:52 M40 112
163 Sandra Wright Ballyskenagh AC     26:57 W40 93
164 Sarah Mjllally Dundrum fit4life     26:57 SW 267
165 Dave Crowley Thurles Crokes     27:01 M50 225
166 Caitriona Maher Killea     27:08 SW 231
167 Grainne Moore Borris Track Attack     27:09 W40 149
168 Mary Shanahan Leenane     27:10 SW 163
169 Caroline Dowdry Dundrum AC     27:11 SW 182
170 Mike Omeara Upperchurch     27:12 M40 287
171 Mark Stapleton Borris Track Attack     27:14 M40 11
172 Christina Fryday Dundrum fit4life     27:16 W40 131
173 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     27:17 W40 281
174 Aine Bradshaw Dundrum AC     27:19 SW 192
175 Eamon Mcgrath Borris Track Attack     27:22 M40 105
176 Anthony Moran Thurles     27:24 SM 186
177 Siobhan Harrington Dundrum fit4life     27:27 W40 138
178 Olivia Kennedy Lateragh     27:37 W50 164
179 Frances Maher Borris Track Attack     27:39 W40 101
180 Luke Ryan Ballyskenagh AC     27:44 JM 217
181 Emma Ryan Ballyskenagh AC     27:45 W40 215
182 Joan Cummins Borris Track Attack     27:46 SW 14
183 Martina Donnelly Templemore fit 4 life     27:48 W50 168
184 Aoibhinn Carr Borris Track Attack     27:48 SW 181
185 Breda Omeara Templemore AC     27:50 W50 184
186 Michelle Guiry Touraneena Runners     27:59 SW 18
187 Suzanne Whyte Borris Track Attack     28:02 W40 67
188 Danielle Lonergan clonmel     28:05 SW 99
189 Colm Ryan West Waterford AC     28:05 SM 176
190 Una Crowley Thurles Crokes     28:08 W40 224
191 Laura  Mason Borris     28:09 SW 222
192 Martina Butler Dundrum AC     28:14 W40 239
193 Patricia Moloney Dundrum fit4life     28:14 W40 137
194 Tadhg Harrington Dundrum fit4life     28:15 M40 139
195 Dolores Hennessy Templemore AC     28:32 W50 170
196 Mairead Lane Borris Track Attack     28:32 W40 173
197 Sarah Ryan Ragg     28:33 SW 206
198 Stephanie  Hayden Ballymacarbry     28:33 W40 115
199 Christine Slattery Borris Track Attack     28:34 SW 81
200 Carol  Hassett Borris Track Attack     28:37 SM 48
201 Christine  Rabbitte Borris Track Attack     28:38 SW 2
202 Patrice  Cooney Borris Track Attack     28:41 W40 42
203 Caitriona Sadlier Dundrum fit4life     28:54 SW 191
204 Rena Ryan Borris Track Attack     28:57 W40 294
205 Marie Carr Borris Track Attack     29:01 W40 207
206 Lauren Ormond Ballyskenagh AC     29:11 JW 76
207 Caroline Murray Borris Track Attack     29:24 W40 17
208 David Ryan Drom     29:25 SM 226
209 Esme Alexander Ballingarry     29:32 W50 49
210 Jolene Carey Ballycahill     29:46 SW 148
211 Seamus Costello       29:49 M40 155
212 James Costello Borris Track Attack     29:49 JM 157
213 Phil  Mason Borris Track Attack     29:50 W50 5
214 Mairead Ryan Templemore AC     29:53 W50 117
215 Nicola Ryan Upperchurch     29:54 SW 116
216 Pauline O Connell Moyne AC     30:01 W50 282
217 Aine Brett       30:10 SW 218
218 Carol  Tracey Borris Track Attack     30:11 SW 32
219 Colette Alley Dundrum fit4life     30:12 W40 110
220 Henry Groome Borris Track Attack     30:21 SM 145
221 Aoife O Meara Borris Track Attack     30:29 SW 266
222 Imelda Hennessy Ballyskenagh AC     30:31 JW 35
223 Sarah Kelly Ballycommon     30:38 SW 166
224 Paddy Kennedy Borris Track Attack     30:43 M60 58
225 Patrick Lynch Templemore AC     30:44 M40 243
226 Bernie Mcgrath Loughmore     30:45 W50 245
227 Kate Delaney Borris Track Attack     30:50 JW 211
228 Aedin Hogan Borrisoleigh     30:50 JW 220
229 Ann Moran Borris     31:04 SW 124
230 Gillian Odonnell Nenagh Olympic     31:06 SW 134
231 Taffy Mcgrath Loughmore     31:09 M50 201
232 Sharon Harkin Templederry     31:09 SW 109
233 Catherine  Britton Moyne AC     31:14 W40 268
234 Evelyn Cornally Moyne AC     31:28 M40 280
235 James Ryan Borris Track Attack     31:28 JM 52
236 Bernie Lowe Moyne AC     31:28 SW 291
237 Roisin Parker Ballyskenagh AC     31:40 JW 36
238 Michelle Crosse Dundrum fit4life     31:42 W40 161
239 Katie Minogue Borris Track Attack     31:43 JW 61
240 Rachel Keane Milestone     31:51 SW 258
241 Mgt Carroll Dundrum AC     31:53 W50 279
242 Patricia Leahy Templemore fit 4 life     31:55 SW 183
243 Therese Groome       31:56 JW 156
244 Christine  Delaney Borrisoleigh     31:58 JW 205
245 Chris  O Donnell Borris Track Attack     31:58 JM 21
246 Deirdre Wall Borris Track Attack     32:00 SW 30
247 Shane Woods Ballyskenagh AC     32:09 JM 33
248 Fiona Looby Borris Track Attack     32:12 W40 228
249 Margaret Looby Borris Track Attack     32:12 M50 26
250 Mary Brennan Templemore AC     32:28 W50 167
251 Darragh Carr Milestone     32:38 JM 208
252 Tomas Ryan Upperchurch     32:43 JM 140
253 Ciara Maher Borris Track Attack     32:49 JW 28
254 Martina Kennedy Borris Track Attack     32:49 SW 29
255 James Gould Borris Track Attack     32:54 M40 3
256 Orla Blake Dundrum fit4life     33:04 W40 111
257 Danny Parker Ballyskenagh AC     33:11 M40 38
258 Anna Greec Borris     33:16 SW 247
259 Denise Gould Borris Track Attack     33:33 W40 4
260 Helen Hurley Borris Track Attack     33:33 W50 100
261 Grainne Hallinan Touraneena Runners     33:33 W40 135
262 Timmy Costello Borris Track Attack     33:41 JM 158
263 Patricia Carr Milestone     33:42 JW 210
264 Celia  Dwan Borris Track Attack     33:59 W40 89
265 Aisling Hallinan Touraneena Runners     34:12 SW 196
266 Clodagh Kearns Touraneena Runners     34:12 SW 197
267 Niamh O Toole Borris Track Attack     34:13 SW 242
268 Patricia Crowley Ballyskenagh AC     34:15 SW 39
269 Aisling Kennedy Borris Track Attack     34:25 SW 43
270 Ali Donnelly Dundrum fit4life     34:26 SW 136
271 Josephine Burne Thurles     34:51 W50 240
272 Derry O Donnell Borris Track Attack     34:55 M40 19
273 Margaret Kelly Dundrum AC     35:09 W50 262
274 Rachel Crowley Ballyskenagh AC     35:29 JW 40
275 Shannan Parker Ballyskenagh AC     35:31 JW 37
276 Mairead O Leary Borris Track Attack     35:59 SW 159
277 Jurgita Pezter Ballyskenagh AC     36:02 SM 34

2017 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results