Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Ballyduff Lower 5K Race Results

Ballyduff Lower 5K Race Results

 

  Ballyduff Lower 5K Results      
           
Place Name Club Gun Time Division Bib #
1 Alexis Granneau       17:33 Male 487
2 Connor Murray       18:13 Male 489
3 Don Pyne Grange Fermoy     18:22 Male 415
4 Tom Bennett BlackwaterAC     18:28 Male 369
5 Trevor Geary St Catherines     18:42 Male 402
6 Harry O Brien       19:01 Male 439
7 Connor Bartley Grange Fermoy     19:20 Male 444
8 Brean O Connor Grange Fermoy     19:31 Male 452
9 Brendan O Mahony Grange Fermoy     20:02 Male 384
10 Ted O Leary West Waterford     20:08 Male 154
11 Francis Morrisson Grange Fermoy     20:10 Male 488
12 Eddie oBrien Grange Fermoy     20:12 Male 500
13 Connor McCormack       20:16 Male 442
14 Neil Proven Clonmel A C     20:18 Male 448
15 Ellen Hanley Grange Fermoy     20:26 Female 272
16 Sean Walsh       20:34 Male 100
17 Kenneth Geary       20:51 Male 63
18 John Mulcahy St Catherines     20:54 Male 164
19 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel A C     20:56 Female 460
20 Brendan Hickey St Catherines     21:06 Male 409
21 Stuart Bailey       21:09 Male 436
22 Colin Cunningham St Catherines     21:18 Male 197
23 Denis McCarthy East Cork     21:19 Male 200
24 Aidan Collins       21:26 Male 463
25 Colin Keane       21:35 Male 250
26 Declan Clancy Watergrasshill AC     21:42 Male 481
27 Martin Feeney       21:52 Male 196
28 John Twomey       21:56 Male 271
29 Dolores Duffy Watergrasshill AC     21:58 Female 454
30 Kieran Keane       22:02 Male 25
31 Mark Nyhan Grange Fermoy     22:21 Male 99
32 Kieran Doegan       22:36 Male 157
33 Dermot Johnson       23:13 Male 485
34 Sophie Landers WWAC     23:15 Female 449
35 John Cashman UCC     23:25 Male 94
36 Michael Walsh St Catherines     23:32 Male 152
37 Lucy O Brien       23:32 Female 440
38 Shiela Ahern       24:06 Female 162
39 Emmet Stuart       24:06 Male 437
40 Ryan Bennett       24:08 Male 91
41 Pat Murphy Watergrasshill     24:24 Male 161
42 Sabrina Hickey Galtee Runner     24:29 Female 465
43 Michael Feeney       24:35 Male 273
44 Sean Bennett       24:53 Male 269
45 Julie Tideswell Clonmel A C     24:54 Male 461
46 Emilija Doegan Grange Fermoy     24:56 Female 159
47 Georgina Cunningham St Catherines     25:05 Female 198
48 Philip Heskin       25:09 Male 155
49 Nicola Morrissey       26:06 Female 93
50 Marie Feeney       26:51 Female 274
51 Julie Ryan       27:01 Female 153
52 Kathleen O Brien St Catherines     27:01 Female 249
53 Molly Kenneally BlackwaterAC     27:02 Female 497
54 Marie Kenneally       27:05 Female 455
55 Mia Geary St Catherines     27:49 Female 400
56 Courtney Canning       27:54 Female 484
57 Caroline Crowley       27:54 Female 483
58 Niamh Daly       27:55 Female 160
59 Marie Walsh West Waterfrd     28:16 Female 464
60 Paula Molumphy BlackwaterAC     28:35 Female 491
61 Catherine Clancy St Catherines     28:46 Female 459
62 Paul Carroll       28:50 Male 10
63 Olivia Murray       29:01 Female 441
64 Mary Hyland       29:15 Female 95
65 Claire Daly       29:26 Female 466
66 Emer Collins Coolagown     29:32 Female 373
67 Shane OBrien       29:34 Male 499
68 Mary OBrien       29:35 Female 158
69 Brendan Hannon       30:08 Male 248
70 Deirdre O Donnell BlackwaterAC     30:14 Female 156
71 Sarah Kenneally       30:16 Female 496
72 Liz Keane       30:16 Female 26
73 Janette Power RebelRunner     30:44 Female 494
74 Robert Stuart       30:51 Male 435
75 Noelle Feeney BlackwaterAC     31:04 Female 462
76 Kevin Wickinson       31:47 Male 482
77 Edel Twomey       31:51 Female 433
78 Ita Mason       31:51 Female 432
79 Betty Walsh St Catherines     31:58 Female 151
80 Assumpta Mangan       31:59 Male 270
81 Patricia Leahy       32:02 Female 199
82 Fiona Ahern       32:44 Female 163
83 Michaela Martin       32:46 Female 468
84 Clodagh Collins       32:55 Female 368
85 Barry Collins       33:00 Male 275
86 Phyl Hannon BlackwaterAC     33:12 Female 490
87 Teresa Feeney       33:15 Female 69
88 Liz Hartmett RebelRunner     33:17 Female 492
89 Katie Kenneally BlackwaterAC     34:50 Female 495
90 Abigail Kenneally       34:58 Female 498
91 Lisa McCarthy BlackwaterAC     35:33 Female 29
92 Mary Leddy       35:35 Female 71
93 Yvonne Cremin RebelRunner     36:22 Female 493
94 Maurice Tobin       36:28 Male 451
95 Anne Marie O Keeffe       41:25 Female 467

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results