Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Annerville 10K Results

Annerville 10K Results

 

  Annerville 10K Race Results      
           
Place Athlete's Name Club Gun Time Chip Time Category
           
1 Sergiu Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers     30:27     30:27 SM
2 Philip Harty Ferrybank AC     31:59     31:59 SM
3 William Stephens Coolquill AC     32:47     32:47 SM
4 Rory Sexton Grange Fermoy AC     34:14     34:15 SM
5 David McEvoy Leevale AC     34:30     34:30 SM
6 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     34:33     34:33 SM
7 Rob O Brien Celbridge AC     34:47     34:46 SM
8 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     34:49     34:49 SM
9 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC     34:58     34:58 M50
10 Derek Walsh Carrick on Suir AC     34:58     34:58 SM
11 Tony Harty Killarney Valley     35:38     35:37 M40
12 Kevin Coleman Thurles Crokes AC     36:08     36:07 SM
13 Colm Ryan Touraneena Runners     36:15     36:14 SM
14 Dermot Ryan West Waterford AC     36:25     36:24 M40
15 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     36:56     36:55 SM
16 Keith O Brien Clonmel AC     37:10     37:08 M40
17 Paul Burke Ballyroan/Abbeyleix     37:11     37:10 SM
18 Sean Percy Templemore AC     37:13     37:11 M45
19 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     37:34     37:29 M45
20 Paudie Coen Dundrum AC     37:39     37:36 SM
21 Peter Madden Templemore AC     38:13     38:12 M45
22 Michael Coen Dundrum AC     38:23     38:21 M40
23 Peadar Lucey Mallow AC     38:28     38:26 SM
24 Michael O Sullivan Carrick on Suir AC     38:36     38:34 M45
25 Mike Gleeson Templemore AC     38:48     38:46 SM
26 Brian Looram Clonmel AC     38:52     38:49 SM
27 Ben Maguire St Finbarrs AC     38:54     38:51 SM
28 Carmel Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes AC     38:56     38:52 SW
29 Oliver Lynch Clonmel AC     38:56     38:51 M40
30 Bernard Feery Fethard AC     38:57     38:56 M55
31 Gerard Murray Rathgormack     39:09     39:02 M50
32 Anthony Power       39:12     39:05 SM
33 James Denn Clonmel AC     39:12      0:00 M40
34 Desmond Fahey Clonmel        39:22     39:19 SM
35 Finbar Horgan Clonmel AC     39:23     39:21 SM
36 Richard O Gorman Clonmel AC     39:27     39:22 M50
37 Lorraine Bolster Mallow AC     39:27     39:37 W35
38 Laurence Martin Clonmel AC     39:30     39:20 M45
39 Brian Carroll Clonmel AC     39:37     39:33 M40
40 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC     39:43     39:41 M45
41 Eamonn Nagle Mallow AC     39:50     39:47 M40
42 Bernard Durand Clonmel AC     39:52     39:47 M45
43 Darren Gayson       39:57     39:54 SM
44 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     40:04     40:00 SW
45 Brian Carroll Moyne AC     40:08     40:08 SM
46 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC     40:18     40:12 M40
47 Noel Casey Dundrum AC     40:27     40:25 M40
48 Grainne O' Callaghan North Cork AC     40:27     40:23 SW
49 Kealy Tideswell Clonmel AC     40:36     40:32 SW
50 Bohus Jarabek Clonmel AC     40:43     40:39 M45
51 Jim Hally Dundrum AC     41:13     40:48 M45
52 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     41:35     41:30 M45
53 Sharon Woods Mallow AC     41:38     41:36 W40
54 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC     41:57     41:52 M45
55 Peter Kiely clonmel Ac     42:00     41:51 M40
56 Barry Horgan Clonmel        42:00     41:45 M40
57 Ciaran O Gorman Galtee Runners AC     42:06     42:01 SM
58 Philip Macbain Clonmel        42:08     42:03 SM
59 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     42:08     42:00 W35
60 Benvon Lyons Waterford     42:19     42:16 W40
61 John Crotty Clonmel        42:26     42:19 SM
62 Kyle Ryan Clonmel        42:26     42:22 SM
63 Laura Armstrong Dundrum AC     42:28     42:22 SW
64 James O Sullivan Tipp Town     42:30     42:07 M60
65 James O Brien Clonmel AC     42:37     42:21 SM
66 Matt Alexander Coolquill AC     42:40     42:38 M60
67 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel AC     42:42     42:35 M50
68 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel AC     42:44     42:37 W45
69 Tyrone Power Clonmel Ac     42:53     42:47 SM
70 Sean Brosnan Clonmel     42:59     42:51 SM
71 Alexander Muhlwald Clonmel     43:03     42:39 M50
72 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel AC     43:09     42:57 M40
73 Martin Tobin West Waterford AC     43:10     42:41 M50
74 Neil O Donovan Greyhounds AC     43:11     42:59 SM
75 Sean Fitzgerald Clonmel     43:14     43:03 SM
76 Edel Roche Clonmel AC     43:14     43:05 W35
77 Vincent Mc Hugh Clonmel AC     43:15     43:08 M40
78 Billy Prout Clonmel AC     43:25     43:16 M55
79 John Perry Clonmel AC     43:29     43:22 M45
80 Tony Walsh Kilcash     43:32     43:23 M40
81 Mary Molloy Carrick on Suir AC     43:35     43:28 W35
82 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     43:37     43:28 M50
83 Kevin O Meara Clonmel     43:38     43:34 M40
84 Mush Keane West Waterford AC     43:40     43:35 SM
85 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     43:40     43:29 W40
86 Darren Smith Clonmel     43:41     43:17 SM
87 Donal Casey Clonmel AC     43:47     43:40 M50
88 Gareth Coleman Clonmel Tri Club     43:48     43:30 M50
89 Robert Speer Clonmel     43:49     43:29 M40
90 John Laste Clonmel AC     43:53     43:45 M50
91 David Lorigan Clonmel     44:09     43:54 SM
92 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     44:15     44:08 M40
93 Tony Scully Clonmel     44:17     43:47 SM
94 Nick Breen Clonmel     44:24     44:14 M60
95 Darrin Ring Macroom     44:29     44:18 M45
96 Leslie Smyth Coolquill AC     44:30     44:27 M60
97 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC     44:33     44:00 M50
98 James Kirby       44:37     44:22 SM
99 Anthony Sweeney Clonmel AC     44:41     44:27 SM
100 Noel Fitzgerald Clonmel     44:48     44:31 SM
101 Mikey Power Clonmel     44:50     44:18 SM
102 Eimear Quinn Clonmel     44:54     44:22 SW
103 Simon Bull Clonmel     44:54     44:42 M40
104 Siobhan Burke Ballyroan/Abbeyleix     44:59     44:55 SW
105 Angela Walsh Clonmel AC     45:02     44:51 SW
106 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC     45:03     44:27 M50
107 Podge Carroll Crossfit Tipp     45:07     44:38 M45
108 Catriona Fennelly KCH     45:09     44:29 SW
109 Shiela Perry Clonmel AC     45:14     45:07 W35
110 Denis Logan Greyhounds AC     45:30     45:18 M40
111 Liam Keane Araglen     45:34     45:24 SM
112 Elaine Horgan Clonmel     45:46     45:31 W35
113 Anthony Russell       45:52     45:18 SM
114 Eoin Lawlor Ferrybank Road Runners     45:56     45:41 M45
115 Bill Carroll       45:56     45:37 SM
116 Wesley Crowe       46:02     45:57 SM
117 Jack O'Riordan Newcastle     46:05     46:01 M45
118 Michael Sweetman Clonmel Tri Club     46:09     46:03 SM
119 Paul Deady Clonmel     46:14     46:10 SM
120 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC     46:14     45:50 SM
121 Denise Compton Dundrum AC     46:15     46:12 W45
122 Billy O Grady Newcastle     46:19     46:15 M50
123 Patrick Hackett Bulmers     46:20     45:55 SM
124 Dermot Maher Clonmel     46:28     46:21 SM
125 Teresa O Connor Dundrum AC     46:29     46:22 W45
126 Michael Healy Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     46:55     46:43 SM
127 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy AC     47:04     46:47 M45
128 Ger Carmody Clonmel     47:08     46:55 M45
129 Marian Flaherty Clonmel AC     47:09     46:56 W40
130 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     47:12     47:09 M60
131 Tom Barry Clonmel AC     47:15     47:01 M50
132 Patrick McGuire Callan AC     47:19     47:02 M45
133 Eamonn English Clonmel AC     47:20     47:07 M50
134 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     47:21     46:49 SW
135 Frannie Tyrrell Fethard AC     47:22     46:50 M45
136 Elaine Morrissey       47:25     47:17 W35
137 Jason Burke Goatenbridge     47:27     47:14 M40
138 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC     47:28     47:17 M45
139 Dermot Foley Macroom     47:45     47:35 M55
140 Patrick Merrigan       47:51     47:11 SM
141 Brigid Coffey West Waterford AC     47:53     47:30 W45
142 Joan Stakelum Ryan       48:11     47:50 W35
143 Fergal Clifford Cahir     48:14     48:03 M40
144 Danny Doyle       48:15     48:09 SM
145 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     48:26     47:47 W35
146 Michelle Maher Thurles Crokes AC     48:29     47:50 SW
147 John Cashman UCC Staff AC     48:33     47:51 M40
148 Noel O Neill Clonmel AC     48:34     48:19 M45
149 Orla Durand Clonmel AC     48:34     48:22 W45
150 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     48:36     48:29 SW
151 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC     48:40     48:15 M40
152 Karen Ryan West Waterford AC     48:45     48:24 W40
153 Barry Fitzgerald Pallasgreen     48:48     48:29 SM
154 Dermot Molloy       48:49     48:33 M45
155 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC     48:52     48:11 W40
156 Timothy O Connor Clonmel AC     48:53     48:15 M60
157 Stephen Hogan Army     48:57     48:53 SM
158 Julie Tideswell Clonmel AC     48:58     48:44 W55
159 Frances Long Moyne AC     49:01     48:34 W50
160 Francis Murray Cahir Meet & Train     49:05     49:01 M40
161 Grainne O Malley Clonmel AC     49:05     48:41 W40
162 Jimmy Lonergan Clonmel     49:09     48:55 M65
163 John Murphy Cahir     49:09     48:49 M50
164 Alan Roche Clonmel AC     49:10     48:46 SM
165 Tommy Hartigan Cahir     49:11     48:52 SM
166 Sancha Quigley Clonmel AC     49:14     48:55 SW
167 Eamonn Curran West Waterford AC     49:18     48:55 M45
168 Aisling English Clonmel AC     49:21     49:08 SW
169 Con Kelleher WAC     49:24     49:10 M65
170 Conor Murphy Clonmel Rowing club     49:34     49:20 SM
171 Peter Quirke Watergrasshill AC     49:40     49:05 M45
172 David Power       49:42     49:32 M45
173 Aine Doocey Fethard AC     49:51     49:21 W40
174 Gary Gunne       49:51     49:38 M45
175 Graham Swanton       49:54     49:34 SM
176 Gary Morrissey Clonmel     49:59     49:35 SM
177 Ted McGrath       50:03     49:39 M55
178 Shane Meade Clonmel     50:10     49:54 SM
179 Anne Maher       50:22     49:54 W40
180 Perry Daniel Fethard AC     50:28     49:56 M45
181 Patrycja Daly Youghal AC     50:33     50:22 W40
182 Deirdre Kearney Moyne AC     50:37     50:10 W45
183 Seamus Dorney       50:45     50:12 M55
184 Majella Moyles Nenagh Tri     50:48     50:16 W35
185 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     51:04     50:40 M40
186 Denis Mccarthy       51:14     50:52 M45
187 Helen O'Cealiaigh Clonmel AC     51:15     51:00 W45
188 Owen Morrissey Clonmel AC     51:21     50:57 SM
189 Pat Quirke Pallasgreen     51:22     50:57 M55
190 Mags O Connor Cahir     51:23     51:04 SW
191 Colin Ryan Touraneena Runners     51:36     51:18 M45
192 Gerard Fogarty Kilkenny     51:36     51:23 M55
193 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel AC     51:53     51:40 W55
194 Robbie Condon Clonmel        51:54     51:40 M40
195 Pat Murphy Watergrasshill AC     51:57     51:41 M45
196 Annlouise Quigley       52:02     51:35 W45
197 Michael Clarke Clonmel     52:06     51:28 M45
198 Michael Egan Clonmel AC     52:25     52:10 SM
199 Aine Butler Clonmel AC     52:27     52:14 W45
200 James Richardson       52:29     52:03 SM
201 Ivan Mc Menamin Clonmel     52:35     51:58 M45
202 Ian Brady       52:42     52:03 SM
203 Nathan Stephens Thurles     52:43     52:04 SM
204 Jadwiga Waszkiewicz Clonmel     52:50     52:44 SW
205 Geraldine Kyne Nenagh TRI     53:01     52:28 W40
206 Annmaire Halpin Cahir Meet & Train     53:05     53:02 W40
207 Benny Walsh Clonmel AC     53:06     52:35 SM
208 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     53:13     52:32 W35
209 Cillian O Donnell Bulmers     53:14     52:42 SM
210 Una Dunn Youghal AC     53:18     53:07 W35
211 Gillian Whelan Touraneena Runners     53:19     53:02 W35
212 Alan Connolly Clonmel AC     53:24     53:04 M45
213 James Lonergan       53:25     53:08 M50
214 Ruth Hally Newcastle     53:26     53:04 SW
215 Aaron Kinahan Tipp Town     53:29     53:01 SM
216 Owen Lonergan Clonmel     53:29     53:25 SM
217 John Fitzpatrick       53:30     52:50 M45
218 Sharon Nugent West Waterford AC     53:33     53:11 SW
219 Onra Power West Waterford AC     53:34     53:13 W50
220 Donagh McMahon       53:36     53:07 M40
221 Liam Aherne Clonmel AC     53:39     53:31 M45
222 Paul Boles Cahir     53:48     53:21 M45
223 Sarah Toomey Clonmel AC     53:48     53:21 W40
224 Aifric Byrne Clonmel AC     53:49     53:29 SW
225 Maeve Kennedy       53:56     53:20 W40
226 Pauline Condon Clonmel AC     54:12     53:41 SW
227 Kayleigh Marlow Cashel     54:17     53:52 SW
228 Aisling Cooney Clonmel AC     54:35     54:10 W40
229 Norma Sorohan Clonmel AC     54:37     54:12 W35
230 Helena Loughnane Moyne AC     54:45     54:09 W40
231 Marie Laste Clonmel AC     54:48     54:41 W50
232 Brenda Hanney Clonmel AC     54:59     54:39 SW
233 Jo Brett Clonmel AC     55:00     54:47 W40
234 Lilly Kelly Callan AC     55:03     54:44 SW
235 Emma Ryan       55:04     54:57 W35
236 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC     55:04     54:44 W40
237 Lorraine Quigley Callan AC     55:04     54:46 W40
238 Brian Hogg       55:10     54:34 SM
239 Chris Maher Clonmel     55:13     54:38 M50
240 Molly Harris       55:19     54:43 W40
241 Kyle Comerford Thomastown     55:19     55:13 SM
242 Emily O Regan B2A     55:20     55:14 W45
243 Eva Richardson Thomastown     55:22     55:16 SW
244 Liam Conway       55:30     55:12 M55
245 Johnny Casey Clonmel AC     55:36     55:11 M55
246 Susan O Shea       55:57     55:21 W45
247 Steven O'Donnell Clonmel     56:16     55:38 SM
248 Sandra Campion Clonmel Tri club     56:17     55:49 W40
249 David Thompson Clonmel Tri Club     56:20     55:41 M40
250 Denise Ryan Bulmers     56:24     55:54 SW
251 J.P. Blanchfield Clonmel        56:27     55:56 M40
252 David Blackkett Clonmel Tri club     56:28     55:52 SM
253 Catherine Purcell       56:29     55:58 W45
254 JJ Keyes Clonmel     56:30     56:02 M45
255 Laura Keyes Clonmel     56:31     56:04 SW
256 Lorraine Kennedy Clonmel AC     56:34     56:20 W35
257 Patrick Halley Bulmers     56:36     56:09 SM
258 Marion O Neill Clonmel AC     56:41     56:13 W55
259 Avril Curtin Clonmel     56:47     56:31 SW
260 Mary Collins Cahir Meet & Train     56:51     56:41 W35
261 ANOTHER       56:51     56:41 SW
262 Lisa McMahon       56:52     56:23 W40
263 Michelle Nugent Cahir Meet & Train     56:57     56:48 W50
264 Ann O Driscoll Youghal AC     56:58     56:47 W40
265 Gareth O'Keeffe Clonmel     57:00     56:33 M40
266 Patrick Kennedy       57:01     56:39 SM
267 Sean Heelan Kilfinane AC     57:10     57:00 M40
268 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     57:14     56:47 W45
269 Damien Quinn Carrigaline     57:14     57:04 SM
270 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen     57:29     57:15 SW
271 Claire Kerton Clonmel AC     57:30     57:16 W40
272 Christina Ryan       57:45     57:09 SW
273 Eveline Ryan Cahir Meet & Train     57:48     57:39 W40
274 Rachel Cronin Watergrasshill AC     57:48     57:14 SW
275 Tracy Hennessy Cahir Meet & Train     57:48     57:45 W40
276 Odharnaith Ni Alluin Cashel     57:50     57:24 M40
277 Conor Kane Clonmel     57:55     57:17 M40
278 Margaret Hogan Nenagh Tri     57:56     57:23 SW
279 Szilvia McGee Clonmel AC     58:18     57:40 SW
280 Claire Kinsella Clonmel Tri Club     58:18     58:04 W50
281 Shane McCormack Menapians AC     58:18     57:50 SM
282 Jack Kissane Clonmel     58:23     58:00 SM
283 Angela Moore       58:30     57:49 W50
284 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet & Train     58:35     58:08 W40
285 Michael O Connor       58:36     57:58 M50
286 Sheena McGrath Clonmel AC     59:08     58:32 W45
287 Siobhan Goff Callan AC     59:10     58:52 W40
288 Karen Curtin Clerhian     59:13     58:55 M40
289 Mary Cummins Cahir Meet & Train     59:48     59:46 W45
290 Gillian Prendergast Clonmel AC   1:00:02     59:42 W35
291 Trish Prendergast     1:00:07     59:34 W55
292 Anne McGarry Clonmel AC   1:00:12   1:00:09 W35
293 Vincent Bradshaw Cahir Meet & Train   1:00:15   1:00:11 M45
294 Kenneth Power Bulmers   1:00:36   1:00:04 M50
295 Bridget Purcell     1:00:48   1:00:15 W35
296 Lesley Swift Moyglass   1:01:03   1:00:45 W35
297 Ginny Hutton Fethard AC   1:01:12   1:00:41 W55
298 Clare Obrien Clonmel AC   1:01:14   1:00:46 W45
299 Eoin Morrissey Clonmel AC   1:01:24   1:00:54 SM
300 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners   1:01:32   1:01:17 W50
301 Michelle Guiry Touraneena Runners   1:01:32   1:01:16 SW
302 Erik Smith Clonmel OG   1:01:33   1:01:10 SM
303 Caroline O'Neill     1:01:41   1:01:26 W40
304 Noel Howley Cahir   1:01:52   1:01:37 M65
305 Iwona Kelleher Clonmel AC   1:01:58   1:01:28 W40
306 Linda Quigley Killenaule   1:02:36   1:01:58 W40
307 Annie Falvey     1:02:39   1:02:10 W45
308 Jennie Ryan     1:02:39   1:02:00 W35
309 Deirdre Durack     1:02:46   1:02:12 SW
310 Suzanne Kirwan     1:03:21   1:03:07 W35
311 Bernie O' Rahilly     1:03:23   1:02:57 W40
312 Michelle Lawton Clonmel AC   1:03:23   1:02:57 W45
313 Damian Walshe     1:03:26   1:02:57 SM
314 Paula Richardson Cloneen   1:03:28   1:03:03 W40
315 Grainne Alley     1:03:50   1:03:19 W40
316 Cian Corcoran     1:03:50   1:03:19 M40
317 Claire Falvey Clonmel AC   1:03:56   1:03:26 W40
318 Marguarita O Halloran Clonmel   1:03:57   1:03:35 W35
319 Jason Lyons Killenaule   1:03:57   1:03:37 SM
320 Gosia Rosenfeld     1:03:57   1:03:19 W35
321 Mary Donnellan Nenagh Tri   1:04:04   1:03:26 SW
322 Siobhan Luby Urlingford   1:04:18   1:03:43 SW
323 Joan Holland     1:04:52   1:04:12 W55
324 Karen Dunne Clonmel AC   1:05:07   1:04:29 W45
325 Colette Meaney     1:05:18   1:04:47 W35
326 Sabrina Guida Clonmel AC   1:05:18   1:04:47 W35
327 Sandra Curran Moyglass   1:05:29   1:04:51 W45
328 Yvonne Kenny Roche Callan AC   1:05:35   1:05:18 W40
329 Dee Kaar Clonmel AC   1:05:35   1:05:16 W60
330 Paula Lonergan Touraneena Runners   1:06:55   1:06:39 W35
331 Jackie Hickey Clonmel AC   1:07:20   1:06:49 W50
332 Brian O Mahoney Clonmel   1:07:22   1:06:59 M45
333 Shannon Botes Carrick on Suir AC   1:07:25   1:07:01 SW
334 Sheila Gregan Nenagh Tri   1:07:50   1:07:13 W35
335 Imelda Kirwan     1:07:56   1:07:40 W55
336 Kathleen Joy     1:08:09   1:07:53 SW
337 Jim Tobin Clonmel   1:08:44   1:08:03 M55
338 Rose Mackey Clonmel   1:09:07   1:08:32 W45
339 Claire Courtney     1:10:42   1:10:05 W35
340 Peter Buck     1:11:18   1:10:55 M50
341 Teresa Mackey     1:12:07   1:11:26 W60
342 Lauraine Hedderman     1:17:47   1:17:13 SW
343 Catriona Cleary Nenagh Tri   1:18:00   1:17:27 W35
344 Pierce Purcell Clonmel AC   1:29:06   1:28:19 M70
345 Helen Patmore     1:34:37      0:00 W50
346 Ger Devine     1:34:37   1:33:56 W55
347 Carolanne Buckley     1:34:37   1:34:05 W40

2017 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results