Home  >  2016 September and October Results  >  Mooreabbey Milers 4 Mile Support Run Results

Mooreabbey Milers 4 Mile Support Run Results

 

  Mooreabbey Milers 4 Mile Support Run Results      
           
Position Name Club / Location Time Division Bib #
1 Declan Moore Bilboa A C     20:28 SM 156
2 Kevin  Moore Dundrum A C     20:45 SM 216
3 David Ryan Clonmel A C     21:15 SM 56
4 Martin Doody Limerick A C     21:17 SM 247
5 Niall Shanahan       21:18 SM 124
6 Larry Arthur Derg A C     21:54 SM 109
7 Kieran Lees Mooreabbey Milers     22:04 SM 134
8 James Liddane Smoh     22:10 SM 204
9 Garry Egan An Brú A C     22:11 SM 235
10 Shane  Scully Nenagh Olympic     22:18 SM 119
11 Michael J Ryan Dundrum A C     22:25 SM 214
12 Robert Purcell Gneeveguilla A C     22:26 SM 177
13 Garrett Mcgainchey Dundrum A C     22:36 SM 256
14 Marc Power Doneen A C     22:39 SM 161
15 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo A C     22:54 SM 163
16 Donal Pyne Grange Fermoy A C     22:59 SM 213
17 Sean Quirke Bilboa A C     23:05 SM 231
18 Ciaran Bouse Eagle A C     23:07 SM 225
19 Paudie Coen Dundrum A C     23:09 SM 282
20 Dermot Hayes Dundrum A C     23:10 SM 41
21 Keith Daly Limerick A C     23:13 SM 129
22 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum A C     23:24 SM 288
23 Peter Madden Templemore A C     23:25 SM 151
24 Vincent O Brien Limerick A C     23:30 SM 35
25 Joe Chalke Doneen A C     23:31 SM 138
26 Nigel Carroll Cratloe     23:39 SM 5
27 Keith Butler Nenagh Olympic     23:41 SM 120
28 Johnny O Sullivan Galtee Runners A C     24:00 SM 141
29 Shane  O Sullivan       24:10 SM 253
30 Joby Hennessy       24:15 SM 70
31 Martin  Hennessy Kilfinane A C     24:25 SM 271
32 Willie O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers     24:27 SM 176
33 Paul Tierney Go Try Adventure     24:42 SM 172
34 James Kenny Kilmurry Ibricken     24:48 SM 174
35 Tommy Byrnes Dundrum A C     24:50 SM 59
36 Keith Ryan Limerick A C     24:54 SM 118
37 Brian Leddin Limerick     24:57 SM 21
38 Kevin  Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers     24:57 SM 164
39 Brian Smyth Coolquill A C     24:58 SM 57
40 Shane Mullaney Moycarkey Coolcroo A C     25:01 SM 26
41 Tony McMahon Kilmallock A C     25:22 SM 64
42 J T Ryan Mooreabbey Milers     25:28 SM 167
43 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers     25:31 SM 46
44 Seamus Murphy Gneeveguilla A C     25:33 SM 302
45 George O Sullivan West Limerick A C     25:34 SM 226
46 Liam Lewis Mooreabbey Milers     25:38 SM 232
47 Gerry Madden Derg A C     25:41 SM 260
48 Ben Coughlan Mooreabbey Milers     25:43 JM 147
49 Euan Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers     25:44 JM 168
50 Owen Sugrue Banteer     26:01 SM 301
51 James Doran Riocht A C     26:03 SM 40
52 Simon Mangan Killarney     26:04 SM 303
53 Donal O Regan Galtee Runners A C     26:05 SM 79
54 James Moakley Kilworth     26:06 SM 179
55 Derek Walsh Cork     26:07 SM 33
56 Niall O Callaghan Doneen A C     26:09 SM 268
57 Bohus Jaraber Mett & Train Cahir     26:10 SM 152
58 Tony O Donovan Limerick A C     26:16 SM 108
59 Barry O Brien Bilboa A C     26:19 SM 121
60 Ger O Donoghue Bmoh     26:32 SM 132
61 Ciara Cummins Nenagh Olympic     26:33 SW 122
62 Andrew Purcell Gneeveguilla A C     26:38 SM 178
63 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo A C     26:43 SM 162
64 Andy Mullins       26:47 SM 110
65 Donal Keane Dundrum A C     26:49 SM 283
66 Verling Fitzgerald Galtee Runners A C     26:53 SM 83
67 Yvonne O Connor Clonmel A C     26:57 SW 67
68 Michael Meehan Limerick Tri Club     27:02 SM 259
69 Johnathan Coleman Doneen A C     27:05 SM 309
70 John O Dwyer       27:09 SM 184
71 Matt Alexander Coolquill A C     27:11 SM 85
72 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners A C     27:14 SM 275
73 Gary Healy Watergrasshill A C     27:28 SM 50
74 Leah Quane Mooreabbey Milers     27:31 SW 244
75 Denis  Davern Galtee Runners A C     27:34 SM 245
76 Derek Riordan North Cork A C     27:38 SM 173
77 Chris  Gallahue Mooreabbey Milers     27:39 SM 287
78 Donie Dwane Kilmallock A C     27:40 SM 92
79 Dympna Ryan Scallagheen     27:42 SW 30
80 John O Shea Doneen A C     27:44 SM 252
81 William O Dwyer Dundrum A C     27:45 SM 250
82 Niall O Connell St Finbarrs A C     27:47 SM 310
83 Brendan O Carroll West Limerick A C     27:55 SM 76
84 Vincent O Donnell Kilfinane A C     27:58 SM 175
85 Ciaran O Gorman Galtee Runners A C     27:59 SM 82
86 John Paul Dudley Mooreabbey Milers     28:04 SM 60
87 Denis O Shea Mooreabbey Milers     28:11 SM 96
88 Stephen Cunningham       28:16 SM 205
89 John Swanton Galtee Runners A C     28:23 SM 228
90 Deirdre Finn Derg A C     28:25 SW 136
91 Karen Kenny Grange Fermoy A C     28:32 SW 71
92 Mairead Julian Dundrum A C     28:39 SW 279
93 P J Holmes Dundrum A C     28:40 SM 111
94 Richard Lennon       28:43 SM 202
95 Colin O Flynn Doneen A C     28:47 SM 209
96 Liam Liddy Doneen A C     28:50 SM 58
97 Graham Power An Brú A C     28:51 SM 233
98 Stephen Casey An Brú A C     28:52 SM 201
99 Brian  Lawlor An Brú A C     28:53 SM 234
100 David Toomey Doneen A C     28:54 SM 49
101 Mike Mullins North Cork A C     28:54 SM 73
102 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy A C     28:55 SW 203
103 Ned O Brien Clonmel A C     28:55 SM 133
104 Lorretta Duggan Kilmurry Ibricken     28:55 SW 171
105 Tony Collins       28:56 SM 224
106 Derek Casey An Brú A C     28:58 SM 107
107 Yvonne Casey An Brú A C     28:59 SW 106
108 Cathal Green Bilboa A C     28:59 SM 43
109 Mike Carmody An Brú A C     28:59 SM 248
110 Declan Kinnane West Limerick A C     29:02 SM 155
111 John Slattery Caherdavin     29:05 SM 31
112 Loren Hartnett Annacotty     29:21 SM 15
113 Tom Dillian       29:24 SM 257
114 Oliver Ryan       29:28 SM 97
115 Helen  Hartigan An Brú A C     29:30 SW 128
116 Leslie Smyth Coolquill A C     29:34 SM 211
117 Joan Ryan Mallow A C     29:35 SW 153
118 Edel Foster An Brú A C     29:38 SW 264
119 Michael   Butler       29:39 SM 265
120 Pat  O Connell An Brú A C     29:41 SM 230
121 Pat  Carey An Brú A C     29:45 SM 236
122 Tom Madden Marian A C     29:47 SM 237
123 Martina Maloney Mooreabbey Milers     29:49 SW 255
124 Ger Griffin Mooreabbey Milers     29:50 SM 37
125 Brendan Buckley North Cork A C     29:55 SM 68
126 Frank Gleeson Birdhill     29:55 SM 218
127 Colm Phelan       29:58 SM 33
128 Sean Brady       29:59 SM 318
129 Peter Keogh Dooneen A C     30:03 SM 189
130 Sarah Enright Limerick     30:03 SW 180
131 Nick Baker Glenbrohane     30:10 SM 262
132 Dave Kiely       30:10 SM 116
133 Aidan Brickley       30:42 SM 144
134 Kaoin Dilkinson Doneen A C     30:43 SM 130
135 Barry Mccarthy       30:44 SM 93
136 Elaine Odonoghue Riverstick Kinsale Ac     30:45 SW 94
137 Niamh Hartnett       30:48 SW 308
138 Lucey Ryan       30:51 SW 241
139 Mary Ryan       30:54 SW 242
140 Maire O Sullivan Limerick County Club     30:55 SW 42
141 John Tobin Kilworth     30:56 SM 72
142 Catherine O Sullivan Galtee Runners A C     30:58 SW 142
143 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners A C     30:58 SM 69
144 ANOTHER       31:00 SW  
145 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy     31:00 SM 210
146 Mike Reynolds Kilmallock A C     31:06 SM 150
147 Ronan Egan       31:11 SM 289
148 Anna Coughlan Mooreabbey Milers     31:20 SW 146
149 Jo Donegan Mooreabbey Milers     31:21 SW 104
150 ANOTHER       31:27 SM  
151 Seamue Dorney Mitchelstown     31:34 SM 9
152 Fionnuala Keogh Doneen A C     31:37 SW 188
153 Paul Crotty West Limerick A C     31:39 SM 208
154 Pat Hartigan       31:40 SM 181
155 Shane  Fanning Fermoy     31:41 SM 281
156 Jessie Duggan Grange Fermoy A C     31:42 SW 223
157 Caroline Quish Mooreabbey Milers     31:43 SW 126
158 Trich Purcell West Limerick A C     31:45 SW 227
159 John Maloney Tipp Town     31:46 SM 81
160 Louise Casey Mooreabbey Milers     31:50 SW 139
161 John Brady North Cork A C     31:51 SM 117
162 Susan Laste Clonmel A C     31:52 SW 19
163 Noreen O Halloran       31:53 SW 62
164 Amy Mcgrath Mooreabbey Milers     31:54 JW 222
165 Patrick  Holian Mooreabbey Milers     31:56 JM 47
166 Patrick  Roche Kilmallock A C     31:57 SM 123
167 Pauline Chapman Mooreabbey Milers     31:59 SW 87
168 Ellen Meehan       32:00 SW 187
169 Olivia  Meehan       32:02 JW 186
170 Niamh Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers     32:06 SW 99
171 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers     32:08 SW 105
172 Pat Hartigan Mooreabbey Milers     32:19 SM 65
173 James Fletcher Galtee Runners A C     32:32 SM 217
174 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners A C     32:33 SM 272
175 Aileen Field Mallow     32:36 SW 11
176 Jacky Thebault St Nicholas A C     32:37 SM 114
177 Maria Mullins North Cork A C     32:40 SW 74
178 Henry Martin Galbally     32:43 SM 280
179 Kathleen Spilllane Mooreabbey Milers     32:48 SW 101
180 Robbie Bannon Doneen A C     32:50 SM 48
181 Denise Gore       32:51 SW 148
182 Edel Henriques West Limerick A C     32:52 SW 77
183 Katherine Deegan Country Club     32:53 SW 246
184 Dermot O Malley       32:57 SM 307
185 Connor Corbett Doneen A C     32:59 SM 140
186 Julie Riordan North Cork A C     33:00 SW 160
187 Ben Begley Kilmallock A C     33:03 SM 84
188 Ray Hayes       33:04 SM 66
189 Tricia  Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers     33:26 SW 170
190 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers     33:26 SM 169
191 Owen Bourke       33:28 SM 312
192 Johnny Fraser Mooreabbey Milers     33:29 SM 261
193 Mike Fox Smoh     33:41 SM 207
194 Caroline Mcgrath       33:43 SW 102
195 Aisling Carey Kilmallock A C     34:01 SW 91
196 Mary  Neill Doneen A C     34:33 SW 286
197 Eileen Reeves Doneen A C     34:34 SW 78
198 Stephen Leppan Doneen A C     34:35 SM 285
199 Tim Ryan Kilross     34:37 SM 240
200 Robert Goll       34:39 SM 127
201 Roger Sampson Mooreabbey Milers     34:41 SM 212
202 Breda Lee Doneen A C     34:42 SW 166
203 Jackaline Riordan North Cork A C     34:43 SW 137
204 Suzanne Smith Galway City Harriers     34:45 SW 267
205 Tom Tobin       34:47 SM 206
206 Mike Carey Mooreabbey Milers     34:52 SM 165
207 Shane O Grady Limerick     35:27 SM 28
208 Norma Quane Mooreabbey Milers     35:31 SW 243
209 Catherina Browne       35:34 SW 100
210 Niall O Shea Mooreabbey Milers     35:40 JM 88
211 Paddy Chapman Mooreabbey Milers     35:48 JM 86
212 Pat Collins St Nicholas A C     35:50 SM 39
213 Aileen Murphy Galtee Runners A C     35:55 SW 239
214 Lisa Brenock Galtee Runners A C     35:56 SW 238
215 Majella Mcnamara Galtee Runners A C     35:57 SW 80
216 Mairead Mulcahy Mooreabbey Milers     35:59 SW 95
217 Anna Morrisson       36:09 SW 52
218 Thomas Mulcahy An Brú A C     36:12 SM 55
219 Patricia Wade An Brú A C     36:13 SW 149
220 Paul Mccarthy An Brú A C     36:14 SM 63
221 Una Power An Brú A C     36:14 SW 44
222 Josphine Drea Knocklong     36:27 SW 10
223 Eimear Gerrity       36:35 SW 193
224 Joan O Connell Galtee Runners A C     36:40 SW 229
225 Fiona Roberts       36:40 SW 269
226 ANOTHER       36:55 SW  
227 Denise Murphy St Nicholas A C     36:57 SW 115
228 Tom Normoyle       36:59 SM 306
229 Michael Gerrity       37:28 SM 192
230 Fiona Ward Ballina     37:36 SW 34
231 Patsy Hall Smoh     37:39 SM 305
232 Evelyn Harte Doneen A C     37:55 SW 158
233 Mary Hinchy Knocklong     38:01 SW 16
234 Johanne Maher       38:40 SW 278
235 Sharon Aherne         38:41 SW 273
236 Una Ryan       38:42 SW 274
237 Roger Mulqueen An Brú A C     38:50 SM 284
238 Jean Mulcahy An Brú A C     38:54 SW 54
239 Pat Naughton An Brú A C     38:55 SM 276
240 Mary  Aherne Casey Kilbehenny     39:25 SW 215
241 Darragh Morrisson       39:28 JM 53
242 Francis Morrisson       39:32 SM 51
243 Patsy Ryan Mooreabbey Milers     39:46 SW 263
244 Bernie  Downie Mooreabbey Milers     39:46 SW 112
245 Kathleen Kiely       39:48 SW 90
246 Iseult O Connell St Finbarrs A C     39:54 SW 311
247 Breda Kennedy St Nicholas A C     40:00 SW 135
248 Kathy O Brien       40:25 SW 221
249 Kathleen Casey       40:26 SW 220
250 John Casey       40:28 SM 219
251 ANOTHER       41:08 SW  
252 Noreen Kennedy An Brú A C     41:08 SW 131
253 Trish O Brien St Nicholas A C     41:22 SW 113
254 Annette Kiely       41:23 SW 258
255 Eamon Callanan Mooreabbey Milers     41:31 SM 190
256 Michael Leahy Limerick     41:30 SM 20
257 Judi Baker Grange Fermoy A C     41:46 SW 154
258 ANOTHER       41:49 SW  
259 Pat Collins Kilfinane A C     42:03 SM 89
260 Larry O Grady Bilboa A C     43:39 SM 191
261 Trish Halley       44:11 SW 277
262 Phyllis Richardson Mooreabbey Milers     46:08 SW 98
263 Maureen Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers     46:10 SW 270
264 Christina Organ Kilmurry Ibricken     50:07 SW 45
265 Mairead Hynes Mooreabbey Milers     56:10 SW 75
266 Tracy Johnson Doneen A C     56:42 SW 157
267 Margaret Naughton Doneen A C     56:43 SW 159
268 Pat Breen Pallasgreen     57:23 SM 3
269 Tom Breen Galway City Harriers     57:24 SM 266
270 Linda Hynes Mooreabbey Milers     59:21 SW 125

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results