Home  >  2016 November and December results  >  Togher AC 5K Road Race

Togher AC 5K Road Race

 

  Togher AC 5K Race Results        
           
Position Name Club / Town Time Division Bib #
1 James McCarthy East Cork AC     15:26 SM 357
2 Ruairi Casey Togher AC     15:53 SM 258
3 David Fox Leevale AC     16:03 SM 202
4 Tim Twomey Leevale AC     16:14 SM 213
5 Mark Cronin St Finbarrs AC     16:24 SM 212
6 Shona Heaslip An Riocht     16:27 SW 190
7 Alfie Davis Leevale AC     16:27 M40 410
8 Damien Madigan North Cork AC     16:34 SM 299
9 Matt Murnane       16:42 SM 103
10 Ken Devine St Finbarrs AC     17:00 M50 230
11 Dennis Lyons St Finbarrs AC     17:01 M40 274
12 Bryan Crowley Watergrasshill AC     17:01 M40 193
13 John Hennessy East Cork AC     17:07 M45 408
14 Emma Murphy St Finbarrs AC     17:08 SW 260
15 Ruairi O Callaghan       17:10 SM 126
16 Conor O Driscoll       17:10 SM 115
17 Shane Cooney Brothers Pearse AC     17:11 SM 368
18 Martin Curtin St Finbarrs AC     17:12 SM 339
19 Andrew Hobbs       17:13 SM 75
20 Liam Hennessy Togher     17:16 SM 197
21 Craig Harrington       17:18 SM 70
22 Joe Kelleher St Finbarrs AC     17:22 M40 257
23 Jonathan Murphy       17:23 SM 111
24 Gary O Sullivan       17:31 SM 288
25 Damien Kenneally Eagle AC     17:38 SM 220
26 Paul Cotter Eagle AC     17:46 M40 360
27 Davie Murphy       17:49 SM 265
28 John O Callaghan       17:50 M45 125
29 Pat O Connor Eagle AC     17:57 M45 308
30 Mohamed Wahbi St Finbarrs AC     18:03 SM 219
31 Carl Williams Suzhou Webus     18:07 M40 187
32 Kevin Geary Eagle AC     18:11 SM 286
33 Teresa Murphy Kent AC     18:16 SW 399
34 Ronan Hoare       18:20 SM 395
35 Noreen Brouder Sportsworld     18:25 SW 388
36 Johnny Collins Kilkenny City Harriers     18:32 SM 209
37 Ben McGuire St Finbarrs AC     18:34 SM 300
38 Cillian Buckley       18:35 SM 10
39 Kieran Murphy       18:36 SM 372
40 Tom Fox       18:38 M50 61
41 Henry Browne       18:46 SM 417
42 Michael Cronin       18:48 M40 228
43 Helen Brouder Sportsworld     18:51 SW 387
44 Aaron Hurley Parnells GAA     18:56 SM 346
45 Eamonn McEvoy St Finbarrs AC     18:59 M60 181
46 Andrew O Callaghan       19:00 M50 354
47 Jason Crosbie       19:01 SM 30
48 Jack O Connor       19:02 SM 131
49 Niamh O Sullivan An Riocht     19:04 W50 192
50 Nick Parkinson Midleton     19:04 M40 194
51 Gary Neff       19:07 M40 458
52 Matthew McCarthy       19:12 SM 100
53 John Kissane       19:13 M45 90
54 Tim Cronin       19:16 M40 403
55 Anna O Neill Doheny AC     19:20 W45 392
56 John Dunphy       19:24 M45 54
57 Colman McCarthy Togher AC     19:29 M40 175
58 Fergal Quinlan Ballymore Cobh AC     19:32 M45 351
59 Graham Crowley       19:34 SM 240
60 Tom McCarthy       19:36 SM 464
61 Carmel Parnell Leevale AC     19:41 W60 313
62 Diarmuid Hayes Run2Gether Austria     19:49 SM 343
63 Ian O Sullivan Leevale AC     19:51 M40 196
64 David O Keeffe       19:55 SM 256
65 Tony Kelleher       19:58 M45 84
66 Tim Blanchard Someriew Road Runners     20:04 M40 361
67 Brian Fahy       20:04 M40 364
68 Ronan Walsh RTE Athletics Club     20:06 SM 439
69 Cliff Browne       20:07 M40 272
70 Paul Surlis       20:07 M40 279
71 Shane Meyler Ballymore Cobh AC     20:09 M40 263
72 Niall McSweeney       20:11 SM 322
73 Denis Sheehan       20:19 M40 159
74 Peter Collins       20:20 SM 210
75 Sean O Riordan       20:22 M45 377
76 Tony O Sullivan       20:23 M45 120
77 Stephen O Connor       20:23 SM 130
78 Thomas Murphy       20:26 SM 398
79 Terry Ryan Leevale AC     20:26 M40 206
80 Phil McGrath East Cork AC     20:28 M65 304
81 Mary O Connor An Riocht     20:36 W45 191
82 David Coleman       20:39 SM 21
83 John Collins       20:44 M45 211
84 Stuart Mosby Suzhou Webus     20:45 M40 188
85 Luke Hever North Cork AC     20:47 SM 242
86 Eoghan Hallahan       20:50 SM 66
87 Orla Crosbie St Finbarrs AC     20:51 M45 319
88 Gerard Skally       20:58 M45 438
89 Neal Horgan       20:59 SM 234
90 Enda Kernan St Finbarrs AC     21:00 M45 201
91 David O Donovan Eagle AC     21:01 SM 241
92 Liam Walsh       21:01 M40 325
93 Bernie Condron       21:05 W45 405
94 Charlotte Goodall Headington Road Runners     21:07 SW 302
95 Donal Murray       21:09 M40 112
96 Martin Bohane Cork Tri Club     21:10 M45 189
97 Benvon Lyons       21:11 SW 296
98 Conor O Sullivan St Finbarrs AC     21:13 SM 393
99 Colm O Shea Pat Walsh Running     21:14 M45 276
100 Neil O Donovan       21:20 SM 305
101 Michael Pratt Grange Fermoy AC     21:23 M55 250
102 John Delaney       21:23 M50 42
103 Joseph Power       21:26 M60 383
104 Stephanie Johnson       21:28 W45 385
105 David Hurley       21:33 M40 425
106 David O Sullivan Midleton     21:33 SM 195
107 Pauline Grainger Leevale AC     21:34 SW 440
108 Aidan Leahy       21:34 SM 373
109 Ronan McManus Midleton AC     21:36 M45 406
110 Linda Murphy Grange Fermoy AC     21:36 W40 249
111 P J Owens       21:37 M45 146
112 James Bredin       21:43 SM 204
113 Noel O Connor Eagle AC     21:44 M55 370
114 Ciaran O Conghaile       21:44 SM 445
115 Michael Cullinane Togher     21:45 SM 446
116 Kevin Prendergast       21:47 SM 468
117 Mark Barrett       21:47 M40 1
118 Brian Leahy       21:47 SM 374
119 Brian O Keeffe       21:49 M45 289
120 Kieran Mulcahy Eagle AC     21:53 M45 295
121 Caroline Kilty Eagle AC     21:54 SW 233
122 Donal O Leary       21:56 SM 455
123 John Delaney Grange Fermoy AC     21:57 M40 252
124 Trevor Moore       22:01 SM 310
125 Jack Moore       22:01 SM 311
126 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC     22:02 W40 397
127 Joan Hough       22:03 W55 76
128 David Lynch       22:05 M50 179
129 Keith Buckley Grange Fermoy AC     22:07 M40 248
130 Margaret Jones       22:09 W45 239
131 Mossy Shanahan       22:10 M60 278
132 Kate Martin Raheny Shamrocks AC     22:12 SW 255
133 Fiona Davis       22:15 SW 411
134 Conor Casey Santiago Harriers     22:16 SM 432
135 Dan Daly       22:17 M45 36
136 Eoin O Brien       22:17 SM 451
137 Adil Adil Togher AC     22:21 SM 336
138 Dan Twohig Midleton AC     22:23 M40 333
139 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy AC     22:24 M65 262
140 Declan Maunsell       22:24 SM 416
141 Fiona O Sullivan Cobh     22:24 W45 223
142 Denis Cogan       22:25 M40 172
143 Elaine Guinane Eagle AC     22:26 SW 198
144 Michael Dooley Eagle AC     22:27 M50 371
145 Martin Herlihy       22:27 M40 235
146 Helen Cronin Eagle AC     22:29 SW 229
147 Dennis Dillon       22:31 M50 453
148 Garrett Buttimer       22:32 M40 335
149 Pauline Callan Bandon AC     22:34 W40 435
150 Alan Foley Watergrasshill AC     22:37 M45 356
151 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill AC     22:38 W40 396
152 David Leahy       22:38 SM 390
153 Niklas Leahy       22:39 SM 227
154 Pat Walsh Pat Walsh Running     22:42 M50 326
155 Paul Dowling Buttevant AC     22:43 SM 433
156 David Noonan       22:44 M55 232
157 Andrew O Farrell Eagle AC     22:51 M60 454
158 Trevor O Neill St Finbarrs AC     22:52 SM 218
159 Lynne Doherty       22:53 W45 45
160 Andrew Geaney Apple     22:53 M60 409
161 Reynolds O Donovan       22:55 M50 334
162 Jamie O Sullivan       22:56 SM 121
163 Sheila Ambrose Tracton AC     22:58 SW 423
164 Victor Kiely       22:59 M45 422
165 Ryan O Donnell       23:04 SM 205
166 Colin Murphy       23:06 M40 414
167 Gillian Bransfield Midleton AC     23:09 SW 238
168 Stephen Murphy Rising Sun     23:09 M55 434
169 Colm Herlihy       23:10 SM 236
170 Darren Kearney       23:12 M40 81
171 John Finn       23:13 M50 316
172 Fanahan Moriarty       23:14 SM 102
173 Daniel McNally       23:16 SM 101
174 Des White Grange Fermoy AC     23:18 M50 221
175 Steve O Donovan       23:23 M55 176
176 John Hayes Rising Sun     23:24 M55 170
177 Mark O Neill Ballincollig AC     23:26 M40 247
178 Pat Murphy       23:26 M55 203
179 James McCarthy       23:27 M40 99
180 Frances O Connor Eagle AC     23:29 W55 369
181 Richard Gibbs Headington Road Runners     23:33 M40 303
182 John Howard       23:34 M45 301
183 Jackie Cavanagh       23:36 W50 14
184 Tom Quirke       23:36 SM 148
185 Padraig O Regan       23:37 SM 231
186 Hugh McSweeney       23:38 M70 321
187 Alan Crowley       23:40 M50 237
188 Ben Shorten       23:40 M45 413
189 Jennifer Fitton       23:40 SW 178
190 Greg St Ledger Riverstick Kinsale     23:42 M50 420
191 Darragh O Bric       23:46 SM 123
192 Ger Burke St Nicholas AC     23:50 M40 264
193 Sinead Oakes Nenagh Olympic     23:50 W40 462
194 Shane O Leary       23:53 SM 137
195 Frank Linehan Togher     23:54 M65 363
196 Pat Harrington       23:56 M50 69
197 Adrian Foley Army     23:58 M45 208
198 Kevin O Donovan       24:00 M40 132
199 Thomas P Yelverton       24:01 M40 169
200 Suzanne Twomey       24:03 SW 469
201 Catherine Clancy St Catherines AC     24:06 W45 273
202 Aoibhin O Connor       24:12 SW 465
203 Breeda Herlihy       24:15 W40 442
204 John Walshe East Cork AC     24:16 M65 215
205 Rose Ambrose Tracton AC     24:20 SW 424
206 Kieran O Sullivan       24:22 SM 222
207 Colette Ryan       24:22 W50 155
208 Bernie Mockler Waterford Tri     24:24 W45 450
209 Tomas Deasy       24:24 SM 467
210 Kathy Harringon Buckley St Finbarrs AC     24:26 W50 461
211 Stephen Looney Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     24:27 M40 291
212 James O Mahony Riverstick Kinsale     24:28 M55 429
213 Laurence Gowen       24:30 M45 437
214 Allen Cotter St Nicholas AC     24:32 SM 254
215 Danielle Brouder       24:34 SW 389
216 Lisa Enright       24:35 SW 456
217 Marie O Conghaile Donoughmore     24:42 W55 444
218 Jayne O Bric       24:42 SW 122
219 Robbie Barry       24:45 SM 314
220 Liz Foley       24:46 W40 59
221 Lisa Finn Mallow AC     24:51 W45 217
222 John Healy Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     24:53 M55 293
223 John Cahill       24:54 M50 12
224 Bernie Cahill       24:54 W50 11
225 Leilia Pender Ballymore Cobh AC     24:55 SW 284
226 Michelle Looney Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     24:56 SW 290
227 Liz O Callaghan Riverstick Kinsale     24:58 W45 428
228 David Murphy       24:58 SM 110
229 Gearoid Morley       24:59 SM 384
230 James Spillane       24:59 M40 287
231 Aoibheann Marren       25:01 SW 352
232 Helen Walsh Togher AC     25:02 W40 171
233 Niall O Connor       25:16 SM 129
234 Jamie Linehan       25:16 M40 298
235 Aoife Dineen       25:19 SW 44
236 Patrick Barry       25:22 SM 376
237 Marta Bodenko       25:23 SW 4
238 Luke MacSweeney       25:23 SM 199
239 Dave MacSweeney       25:25 M40 200
240 Jacqueline Bowen Mallow AC     25:26 W45 216
241 Carmel Cohalan       25:26 SW 427
242 Eoghan Walsh       25:27 SM 180
243 Derek Walsh       25:27 M40 166
244 Amelie O Brien       25:28 SW 186
245 Mari Lyne Ballincollig AC     25:28 SW 404
246 Olive McCarthy UCC Staff AC     25:35 W40 214
247 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC     25:42 W50 449
248 Tara Horgan Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     25:44 W45 353
249 Aideen Crowe       25:51 SW 324
250 Declan Crowe       25:51 M40 323
251 Jack Murray Blarney     25:52 M40 245
252 Clodagh Huggard Togher AC     25:52 SW 355
253 Irene Keohane Eagle AC     25:54 W40 359
254 Carmel Geaney       25:57 W55 407
255 Pawel Switas       25:59 M40 224
256 Paul Forrest Watergrasshill AC     26:04 SM 253
257 Geraldine Kirwan       26:08 W40 89
258 Mark Broderick St Nicholas AC     26:09 SM 337
259 Bernard Coleman       26:11 M40 19
260 Don Bird       26:16 M45 332
261 Fiona Cunningham       26:17 W50 34
262 Bernadette Twomey       26:18 W40 164
263 Evelyn Power       26:20 SW 382
264 Mary Noonan       26:21 W40 114
265 Trevor Deasy Carrigdoon     26:21 M40 277
266 Kieran O Connell       26:22 SM 447
267 Oonagh Coleman       26:24 W50 18
268         26:25   477
269 Charlie Johnson       26:28 M50 386
270 Padraig O Herlihy       26:31 SM 133
271 Margaret Murphy       26:31 W45 266
272 Nessan Frawley       26:37 M55 62
273 John Casey       26:40 M50 306
274 Mary O Halloran       26:44 W45 268
275 Annabel Golden       26:57 W45 64
276 Frank Lingwood       26:59 M55 320
277 Peter O Leary Blarney     26:59 SM 463
278 Mary Tobin       27:00 W45 381
279 Karen Cassidy       27:03 W45 380
280 Gerard Foley       27:07 M50 60
281 Louise Hall       27:12 SW 65
282 Michelle Nagle       27:19 W45 280
283 Kay Birch       27:20 W55 2
284 Dermot O Leary       27:23 M55 419
285 Karen Geasley Ballymore Cobh AC     27:23 SW 270
286 Lesley Feeney St Catherines AC     27:25 W50 283
287 Don Buckley       27:27 M45 9
288 Kerry Constant       27:32 M60 25
289 Liz Hayes       27:33 SW 340
290 William Kelleher       27:34 M50 297
291 Ted O Riordan       27:37 M40 140
292 Mary Lee       27:39 W55 282
293 Helen Hayes Ballymore Cobh AC     27:42 W45 261
294 Deirdre Field O Sullivan       27:42 W40 56
295 Yvonne Gough BHAA     27:43 W45 292
296 Aileen Field       27:44 SW 55
297 Keith Cotter       27:44 M40 328
298 Mark Fuller       27:45 M45 345
299 Elaine Moore       27:47 SW 312
300 Olena Kahramanlar       27:48 SM 79
301 Lorna Kelleher       27:53 W40 358
302 Jim O Keeffe       27:59 M60 344
303 Martin Claffey       28:01 M40 412
304 Grainne Murphy       28:02 SW 107
305 Philip Murphy       28:02 SM 109
306 CAroline O oconnor       28:10 W50 118
307 Sharyn O Callaghan       28:13 W40 184
308 Bernadette Navin       28:16 W40 113
309 Evan Twomey       28:18 M40 318
310 Kieran Stone       28:19 M40 162
311 David Rodgers       28:19 SM 153
312 Adam Duggan       28:26 SM 52
313 Sean O Mahony       28:28 SM 207
314 Judith Kelleher       28:40 W50 246
315 Una McCarthy       28:43 SW 98
316 Claire Crowley       28:46 W40 31
317 Ann Hayes       28:48 W45 72
318 Aisling Fitzpatrick       28:50 W45 57
319 Deonn Delaney       28:50 SW 41
320 Sharon Mullins       28:51 M65 174
321 Brendan Cunningham RDS Athletics Club     28:53 M55 430
322 Samantha Webb       28:56 SW 168
323 Dylan Coakley       28:56 SM 441
324 Cormac Hayes       28:58 SM 341
325 William Hammond       29:03 M55 448
326 Mary Linehan       29:13 W60 362
327 Patrick Clancy St Catherines AC     29:15 M50 269
328 Sara Brookes       29:18 SW 452
329 Denise Buckley Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     29:24 SW 394
330 Margaret Horgan Donoughmore     29:26 W55 443
331 Pat Curran       29:26 M40 35
332 Alan O Keeffe       29:28 M50 134
333 Ursula Dillon       29:32 W55 459
334 Joe Fahy       29:35 SM 367
335 Marie Cronin-Hackett       29:36 SW 29
336 Tina O Sullivan       29:41 SW 309
337 Dan Kelleher       29:47 M40 83
338 Reidin Doyle       29:48 SW 49
339 Kevin Doyle       29:49 M55 50
340 Mary Murphy       29:49 W55 105
341 Janis Lynch       29:55 SW 93
342 Claire Lynch       29:55 SW 92
343 Marie Crowley       29:57 SW 436
344 Elmerie Cunniffe       30:03 SW 426
345 Manuela Suttnig Run2Gether Austria     30:04 SW 342
346 Rita Broderick Castlelyons     30:08 W50 338
347 Colm Rawley       30:10 SM 150
348 Noel McCarthy       30:18 M45 96
349 Caitraona Walsh       30:21 SW 165
350 Anne Tangney       30:25 W50 391
351 Mehmet Kahramanlar       30:31 SM 78
352 Jonathan McSweeney       30:34 M40 421
353 Tanya Laffan       30:37 SW 185
354 Siobhan Holland       30:47 SW 460
355 Gavin Coleman Macroom     30:52 M45 402
356 Valerie Hennessy       30:55 SW 74
357 Anne McKeown Ballymore Cobh AC     30:56 W45 348
358 Rachel Hegarty Ballymore Cobh AC     30:57 W50 347
359 Barry O Connell       30:57 SM 128
360 Orla Rawley       31:00 SW 149
361 Jennifer Walsh O'Brien       31:04 W40 167
362 Aileen O Leary       31:06 SW 135
363 Maeve O Halloran       31:06 SW 267
364 Michael Harris       31:12 M50 71
365 David Hughes       31:13 M40 77
366 Catherine Desmond       31:15 SW 415
367 Alex Carey       31:17 SM 183
368 Jonathan Carey Couch to 5K     31:17 SM 182
369 Colette Culver       31:24 W55 32
370 Deirdre Clarke       31:26 W40 275
371 Sinead Clarke       31:26 SW 17
372 Niamh Tuohy       31:27 SW 163
373 Olive Kelly       31:28 W45 85
374 Esther Kennelly       31:34 W50 86
375 Ben Fahy       31:35 SM 366
376 Caitlin Fahy       31:35 W40 365
377 Kathryn Satter       31:52 SW 157
378 Mary Healy Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     31:54 W55 294
379 Jennifer Ring Wibblies     31:54 W40 259
380 Jack O Connell       31:57 M55 431
381 Katie Collins       31:58 SW 23
382 Gail Hegarty       31:59 W40 73
383 Kieran O Connell       32:03 M50 379
384 Miriam O Shea Pat Walsh Running     32:05 W45 271
385 Liz Barry       32:20 SW 315
386 Sandra Murphy       32:22 SW 106
387 Ciara Bogue       32:22 SW 5
388 Cian O Leary       32:37 SM 136
389 Nicola Patterson       32:44 W40 147
390 Karen O Mahony       32:47 W40 117
391 Emma Harrington       32:47 W40 67
392 Jean Conroy       32:50 W40 24
393 Helen O Donoghue Kinsale AC     32:52 W60 317
394 Emily Chambers       32:54 SW 16
395 Mary Cotter       32:55 SW 27
396 Catherine Manning       32:55 W40 95
397 Robert O Sullivan       32:56 SM 145
398 Pat Kelly       32:56 W45 173
399 Niall Collins       32:57 M55 225
400 Carol Leahy Ballymore Cobh AC     33:07 W45 349
401 Eucharia Gould Ballymore Cobh AC     33:08 W45 350
402 Ashley O Keeffe Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     33:09 SW 401
403 Jean Twomey Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     33:11 W40 400
404 Paddy Doyle       33:14 M50 177
405 Angela Cashman       33:15 W45 13
406 Mairead O Sullivan       33:26 W40 142
407 Aileen O Sullivan       33:29 SW 119
408 Geraldine Downing Carrigaline Road Runners     33:34 W50 243
409 Michael Collins       33:38 M60 418
410 Loretta Dineen       33:48 W40 43
411 Bernice Glavin MCI     33:48 W55 281
412 Denise Kelleher       33:51 W45 466
413 Dolores Murphy       34:15 W45 104
414 Dave Murphy       34:32 M45 378
415 Regina Murphy Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     34:33 W40 375
416 Cliona O Sullivan       34:33 SW 143
417 Bernard O Donovan       34:34 M40 251
418 Claire Dunne       34:36 W40 53
419 Kay Delaney       34:39 W50 40
420 Lisa Bishop       35:11 W40 3
421 Aibhlin Corkery       35:54 W50 26
422 Helena Doyle       36:46 SW 48
423 Laurence Murphy       37:34 M65 108
424 Fiona Doyle       37:34 W40 457
425 Gemma Downing Carrigaline Road Runners     37:59 SW 244
426 David Cotter       38:14 SM 331
427 Emily Cotter       38:14 SW 327
428 Imran Lone       38:53 SM 91
429 Alma O Sullivan       39:19 SW 144
430 Louise McGrathLone       42:21 SW 97
431 Jim Finn       42:24 M70 307
432 Aoife Cotter       45:42 SW 330
433 Claire Cotter       45:42 SW 329

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results