Home  >  2016 November and December results  >  Duhallow AC 5k

Duhallow AC 5k

 

  Duhallow A C 5K Race Results      
           
Position Athlete's Name Club  Time Division Bib #
           
1 Ben Thistlewood Leevale AC     14:49 SM 225
2 Mike Carmody An Bru AC     15:05 SM 214
3 Tim O Connor An Riocht AC     15:06 SM 548
4 Michael Herlihy North Cork AC     15:13 SM 360
5 Eric Curran Leevale AC     15:22 SM 314
6 Paul Moloney Mallow AC     15:40 SM 323
7 Rory O Connor North Cork AC     15:42 SM 627
8 Tim Twomey Leevale AC     15:50 SM 236
9 John Collins Skibbereen AC     15:53 SM 579
10 Andrew Sheehan Leevale AC     15:54 SM 223
11 Sean O Sullivan An Riocht AC     16:01 SM 344
12 Stephen Young Leevale AC     16:03 SM 297
13 Finbarr O Dwyer Leevale AC     16:05 M40 365
14 Mark Walsh Leevale AC     16:08 SM 296
15 Michael Harrington Bantry AC     16:11 M40 281
16 Gary Egan An Bru AC     16:16 M40 309
17 Robert Purcell Gneevegueilla AC     16:18 M40 342
18 Tony O Brien An Riocht AC     16:21 M40 339
19 Michelle Finn Leevale AC     16:22 SW 677
20 David McEvoy Leevale AC     16:23 SM 237
21 Tim Crowley Leevale AC     16:24 SM 308
22 Alfie Davis Leevale AC     16:24 M40 280
23 Aoife Cooke Youghal AC     16:24 SW 346
24 David Comber Leevale AC     16:27 SM 351
25 Stephen Walter Leevale AC     16:31 SM 294
26 Barry Meade Banteer AC     16:34 SM 310
27 Danny Smith Ballynonty AC     16:40 SM 345
28 Sinead O Connor Leevale AC     16:41 SW 350
29 Martin Dineen An Riocht AC     16:43 SM 311
30 Brian Shiels Leevale AC     16:43 M40 596
31 Andrew Hobbs Leevale AC     16:44 SM 235
32 Declan Guina West Limerick AC     16:49 SM 332
33 Craig Harrington Togher AC     16:53 SM 357
34 Mike Sheehy West Limerick AC     16:58 M40 224
35 Jeremiah Sheehan Lismire     17:04 JM 566
36 Tony Harty Killarney Valley AC     17:14 M40 217
37 Martina Kiely St Finbarrs AC     17:16 SW 686
38 John Barrett Gneevegueilla AC     17:19 M50 594
39 Sean Harte Unattached     17:22 SM 635
40 Grzegorz Sienicki Casment Celtic     17:24 SM 341
41 Carol. Finn Leevale AC     17:29 SW 676
42 Martin Lyons West Limerick AC     17:41 M40 557
43 Don Hayes An Bru AC     17:47 SM 317
44 Noel Daly Mallow AC     17:49 M40 393
45 John Goggin Tracton AC     17:50 SM 320
46 Iain O Dwyer Leevale AC     17:52 JM 367
47 Johnny O Sullivan Galtee Runners AC     17:58 M40 299
48 Ciran Desmond Leevale AC     17:59 SM 353
49 Sean Twohig Duhallow AC     18:02 SM 391
50 Michael Cremin Leevale AC     18:04 SM 255
51 Aidan Crowley North Cork AC     18:06 SM 587
52 Michael Coughlan Oxford University AC     18:07 SM 368
53 Hilkka Kontro Limerick AC     18:16 SW 689
54 Joseph Daly Carrignavar AC     18:19 JM 576
55 Elton Chambers Tracton AC     18:37 M40 330
56 Eoin Healy North Cork AC     18:45 JM 373
57 Caitriona Farrell An Bru AC     18:48 SW 626
58 Paul Leahy West Muskerry AC     18:52 M40 355
59 Dan Bourke Millstreet     18:53 M40 315
60 Alan O Keeffe Unattached     19:06 SM 687
61 Sean O Sullivan West Limerick AC     19:11 SM 362
62 Mary Bickerdike Leevale AC     19:17 W50 358
63 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC     19:18 O50 578
64 Nick Darmody Mallow AC     19:19 M40 363
65 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     19:30 M50 628
66 Tom Butler Clonmel AC     19:33 M40 600
67 Gary Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers     19:34 SM 591
68 Billy O Keeffe Unattached     19:35 SM 682
69 Anthony Buckley Gneevegueilla AC     19:35 JM 641
70 Diarmuid Hayes Run2gether Austria     19:36 SM 251
71 Caitriona Barry FFMV AC     19:38 W40 337
72 Brian Aherna Bweeng Trail Blazers     19:39 M40 588
73 Suzanne Neilan An Riocht AC     19:42 W40 318
74 Ismael Pedraza Glaway     19:42 SM 692
75 Andrez Chomilz Duhallow AC     19:44 SM 312
76 Patrick O Keeffe Duhallow AC     19:52 M40 531
77 Kenin O Callaghan Dromahane RR     19:59 SM 585
78 Packie O Riordan An Bru AC     20:03 M50 529
79 Andrew Collins Meelin     20:04 SM 697
80 Jason Thompson Duhallow AC     20:09 SM 295
81 Kevin Kelly West Limerick AC     20:10 M50 331
82 John Joe Grady North Cork AC     20:14   348
83 Joe Murphy Eagle AC     20:15 M60 292
84 Conor Manning North Cork AC     20:17 M40 356
85 Mary Connor An Riocht AC     20:17 W40 338
86 Kieran Carr Newcastlewest     20:19 SM 691
87 Liam Buckley Broadford     20:20 SM 560
88 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet AC     20:20 M60 541
89 Ursula Bluett North Cork AC     20:21 JW 400
90 Patrick O Shea Iveragh AC     20:26 M70 632
91 Denis Cronin Mallow AC     20:29 M50 549
92 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     20:35 M50 640
93 Seamus O Sulleabhain       20:39 M60 547
94 James Healy Unattached     20:40 M50 680
95 Kane Collins North Cork AC     20:41 JW 581
96 Niamh Hartnett Unattached     20:42 SW 634
97 Raymond Walsh Nadd     20:43 M40 694
98 Neil Holland Mallow AC     20:44 M60 334
99 TJ Bluett North Cork AC     20:45 M40 528
100 Donnacha Moynihan Tracton AC     20:45 M60 638
101 Sean Shanahan Galtee Runners AC     20:47 M50 298
102 Caroline Murphy Gneevegueilla AC     20:51 W50 313
103 Brigita Lukste North Cork AC     20:52 SW 645
104 Donal Bourke Millstreet AC     20:54 JM 316
105 Mariusz Luczak Bweeng Trail Blazers     20:55 SM 592
106 Mary Finn Millstreet AC     20:56 W50 681
107 Paul Dowling Buttevant AC     20:57 SM 551
108 Aidan Crowley Bweeng Trail Blazers     21:01 SM 584
109 Patrick O Shaughnessy Duhallow AC     21:01 M50 590
110 Alan Ryan Unattached     21:04 SM 221
111 Andrew Purcell Gneevegueilla AC     21:05 JM 343
112 John Guerin Gneevegueilla AC     21:08 M40 354
113 Shane Anglim Mallow AC     21:08 M40 542
114 Denis Davern Galtee RunnersAC     21:09 M50 300
115 Nandor Abel West Limerick AC     21:17 SM 279
116 Tom Sheehan Lismire     21:20 JM 567
117 Mark Riordan North Cork AC     21:23 JM 639
118 Mossie Shanahan       21:33 M60 366
119 JJ Ryan Watergrasshill     21:36 M50 562
120 Marie McKenna FFMV AC     21:37 W40 333
121 Johnny Bluett North Cork AC     21:44 M40 527
122 Caoimhe O Leary Millstreet AC     21:46 JW 583
123 Meadhbh Moynihan Tracton AC     21:46 JW 637
124 Seamus Casey       21:53 M50 398
125 Robert Stack Unattached     21:57 SM 631
126 Jerry McCarthy Mallow AC     21:58 M60 636
127 Michael Murphy Duhallow AC     22:00 SM 293
128 Niall Orahilly Drew Kanturk     22:06 SM 565
129 Pa Cronin       22:19 M40 546
130 Susan Looney Duhallow AC     22:20 W40 286
131 Jerry Twohig Duhallow AC     22:25 M60 374
132 Donnacha Kenneally Unattached     22:28 SM 684
133 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     22:28 SM 586
134 Donnacha Murphy Millstreet AC     22:30 JM 646
135 James Butler Newcastle West     22:31 SM 329
136 Colm O Connor Millstreet AC     22:32 M50 688
137 Michael Dunne St Finbarrs AC     22:34 M70 397
138 Eimear O Leary Millstreet AC     22:34 JW 582
139 Ray Hayes Unattached     22:40 M50 678
140 Donagh Dunne Kanturk     22:42 SM 597
141 Mary Murphy St Finbarrs AC     22:43 M50 595
142 Aine Murphy UCC AC     22:58 W60 535
143 Caoimhe Taylor North Cork AC     23:12 JW 554
144 Danny Hickey Duhallow AC     23:19 M40 361
145 Caroline O Sullivan Duhallow AC     23:32 W40 394
146 John Holland Mallow AC     23:35 M60 335
147 Jacinta O Toole North Cork AC     23:41 SW 347
148 Jim Langan Tullamore Harriers     23:45 M70 222
149 Ian Flanagan Unattached     23:55 SM 200
150 Sandra Howard Mallow     23:58 W50 395
151 Donagh Linehan Newmarket     24:00 JM 553
152 Kieran Hayes Unattached     24:05 M50 210
153 Marguerite Murphy Unattached     24:09 SW 599
154 Donal O Donoghue Little Island     24:10 M50 696
155 Noelle Foley Duhallow AC     24:10 SW 352
156 John O Leary Leevale AC     24:11 M70 695
157 Brian Hubbard North Cork AC     24:16 JM 532
158 Tara Carr West Limerick AC     24:19 W40 693
159 Sinead O Doherty North Cork AC     24:26 SW 539
160 Kevin Daly Newmarket     24:27 SM 328
161 Maire Ui Chonghaile Inniscarra     24:30 W50 537
162 Paddy Gyves Mallow AC     24:35 M60 555
163 Ben Begley Kilmallock AC     24:37 SM 683
164 Michael O Flynn North Cork AC     24:39 JM 629
165 Charlie Casey An Bru AC     24:42 JM 633
166 Deirdre Sheahan Millstreet AC     24:54 W60 540
167 Carmel Mac Domhnaill West Limerick AC     24:56 W60 545
168 Kieran Linehan Meelin     25:00 M50 552
169 Kitty Harrington Buckley St Finbarrs AC     25:03 W50 538
170 Regina Sheehan Duhallow AC     25:17 SW 589
171 Matt Browne knocktoosh     25:17 M40 559
172 Liam O Donnell Dromahane RR     25:26 SM 556
173 Gerald O Connell Unattached     25:29 M50 324
174 Brendan Hennessy An Bru AC     25:36 M40 558
175 Gavin Farmer Unattached     25:37 SM 630
176 Kate O Keeffe Galway     26:09 SW 690
177 Matty Angland Mallow tri Club     26:09 M60 544
178 Colette Mallow       26:11 W40 593
179 Nollag Healy Unattached     26:33 W50 679
180 Donagh O Leary Duhallow AC     26:51 M50 543
181 Patrick O Leary Shandrum AC     27:14 SM 563
182 Cliodhna Connelly Kanturk     27:27 SW 536
183 Ger O Connell Liscarroll AC     27:40 SM 319
184 Emma O Flynn North Cork AC     27:50 SW 685
185 Francis Byrne Mallow Tri Club     27:53 W50 550
186 Peter Gaffney Mallow AC     28:01 M70 336
187 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     28:06 SW 205
188 Michelle O Keeffe Duhallow AC     28:10 W50 530
189 Maureen Mackessy North Cork AC     28:17 W40 340
190 Marie Lyons Charleville     28:18 SW 359
191 Pat Okeeffe North Cork AC     28:20 M60 399
192 Sinead O Sullivan Freemount     28:28 W50 564
193 Tommy Sheehan Mallow AC     28:33 M60 580
194 Joe McAuliffe Newmarket     28:38 JM 648
195 Shane Browne Duhallow AC     28:38 M40 577
196 Ann O Connell Duhallow AC     28:42 W50 700
197 Bernard Cassidy Freemount     28:49 M70 598
198 Rian Brosnan Killarney     28:52 JM 647
199 Breeda Murphy Mallow AC     29:00 SW 526
200 Margaret Horgan Donoughmore     29:18 W50 534
201 Noreen O Rahilly Duhallow AC     29:40 W40 644
202 Ann Coughlan Buttevant RC     29:53 W50 371
203 Eileen Twohig Duhallow AC     29:56 W60 383
204 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant AC     30:13 W60 364
205 Donna Lyons Duhallow AC     31:13 W40 561
206 Catherine Ring Duhallow AC     31:13 W50 698
207 Hilary Ryan Doneraile     31:56 W40 370
208 Gerarda FitzGerald Buttevant AC     31:57 W50 372
209 Helena O Keeffe Unattached     32:11 W50 243
210 Joan O Keeffe Unattached     32:14 W50 238
211 Helen Oneill McAuliffe Newmarket     32:37 JW 650
212 Fionn McAuliffe Newmarket     32:37 JM 649
213 Nicola O Connell Unattached     32:41 SW 321
214 Cathy O Connell Liscarroll     32:41 W50 322
215 Siobhan Murphy Ballydesmons     32:48 W50 699
216 Cathryn O Toole North Cork AC     33:04 W70 349
217 Aine Fitzpatrick Buttevant AC     33:14 SW 369
218 Thomas O Shea Liscarroll AC     33:14 M50 377
219 Sam Casey An Bru AC     34:04 JM 643
220 Aoife Collins Charleville     34:06 W50 533
221 Mary Toher Carrignavar AC     42:32 W50 642

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results