Home  >  2016 June Race Results  >  The Willie Neenan 5 Mile Road Race

The Willie Neenan 5 Mile Road Race

 

  The Willie Neenan 5 Mile Race Results - Millstreet AC      
           
Place Name Club / location Division Time Bib #
1 Tim O Connor Riocht AC SM    25:56 475
2 John O Connell Leevale AC SM    26:31 497
3 Eoin Sugrue   SM    27:15 535
4 Maurice Feehan Gneeveguilla AC SM    28:25 547
5 Martina Kiely St. Finbarrs AC SW    29:29 599
6 Sean Twohig Duhallow AC SM    29:32 534
7 Brian Murphy St. Finbarrs AC M40    29:50 545
8 John Cronin West Muskerry AC SM    30:02 559
9 Seamus Madigan Kanturk M50    30:54 588
10 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners M45    31:00 581
11 Niamh Roe Leevale AC SW    31:19 481
12 John Paul Buckley Mallow AC SM    31:27 527
13 Dan Bourke Millstreet AC M45    31:30 486
14 Kevin Buckley   SM    31:51 561
15 Eamonn O Keeffe Millstreet AC SM    31:58 483
16 Sean Mehigan Mallow AC M45    32:02 524
17 Stephan Creedon Mallow AC SM    32:07 562
18 Fergal Barry Gneeveguilla AC M45    32:11 491
19 TJ Hogan CIT SM    32:32 489
20 Denis Kiely   SM    32:41 884
21 Adrian Ryder Mallow AC SM    32:46 482
22 Eoin Healy Bweeng Trail Blazers JM    32:47 1651
23 Paul Leahy West Muskerry AC M40    32:47 568
24 Liam Buckley   SM    32:49 591
25 David O Connor Kanturk SM    32:59 476
26 Sean O Donoghue   SM    33:08 587
27 George O Sullivan West Limerick AC M45    33:18 495
28 John Joe O Grady   M50    33:21 551
29 Sylvester Cotter   SM    33:31 993
30 Aoife Carroll Mallow AC SW    33:37 530
31 Brian Ahern Bweeng Trail Blazers SM    33:42 991
32 Jerry O Mahoney West Muskerry AC M50    33:45 1645
33 Thomas O Leary   M45    33:48 990
34 Patrick O Keeffe Duhallow AC M45    33:55 485
35 Donal Collins Bweeng Trail Blazers M40    34:00 555
36 Denis Carroll Eagle AC M50    34:09 592
37 Aidan McAuliffe   SM    34:25 1638
38 Tadhg O Callaghan   SM    34:40 953
39 Mike Healy Millstreet AC M50    35:20 523
40 James Fletcher Galtee Runners M40    35:33 578
41 James Burke Millstreet AC M40    35:35 563
42 Richard Forrest   M45    35:53 593
43 Johnny Bluett North Cork AC SM    35:57 371
44 Johnny Collins Mallow AC M40    35:58 372
45 John Guerin   M45    36:03 575
46 Joe Murphy Eagle AC M60    36:10 499
47 Adrian Nodwell Mallow AC SM    36:14 584
48 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC W35    36:22 479
49 Deirdre McCarthy North Cork AC W45    36:26 544
50 Finbarr Corcoran   SM    36:34 1641
51 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet AC M50    36:42 571
52 Karena McCarthy West Muskerry AC W35    36:45 558
53 John Keane   M40    36:46 1659
54 Denis O Shea   M40    36:56 1658
55 Shane Anglin Mallow AC M40    37:04 583
56 Michael Walsh   SM    37:08 1637
57 Michael Barrett   M40    37:16 1660
58 Denis Healy Bweeng Trail Blazers M40    37:17 888
59 Martin O Shea   M40    37:17 492
60 Mary Finn Millstreet W55    37:26 1648
61 Jerry Twohig Duhallow AC M65    37:30 570
62 Susan Looney Duhallow AC W40    37:30 594
63 Francis Ring Millstreet AC M45    37:42 526
64 Patrick Dennehy   SM    37:43 1649
65 Muiris O Connor   SM    37:45 595
66 Pat O Connor Millstreet M55    37:46 474
67 Wesley Carey Mallow AC SM    37:58 511
68 Joanne Buckley Duhallow AC W35    38:14 596
69 Michael Murphy Duhallow AC SM    38:34 1644
70 Kevin Quilligan Mallow AC M50    38:42 480
71 William O Leary   M45    38:50 579
72 Adrian Sheehan   SM    38:54 567
73 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners SM    38:59 1652
74 Alan Hickey   SM    39:00 529
75 Richard O Meara Galtee Runners SM    39:17 1654
76 Colm O Connor   M40    39:33 1650
77 Diarmuid Corkery   SM    39:46 1661
78 Neil McSweeney   SM    39:48 546
79 Kieran Daly Limerick SM    39:50 399
80 JP Bourke   SM    40:00 533
81 Una Downes Mallow AC W45    40:02 490
82 Kieran Twomey   M50    40:30 994
83 John Murphy Millstreet SM    40:30 470
84 Sharon O Keeffe Millstreet SW    40:32 484
85 Conor Corkery   JM    40:40 580
86 Sarah Duffy Cork SW    41:01 424
87 Patricia Barry Millstreet AC W45    41:04 498
88 Aileen O Keeffe   SW    41:08 528
89 Deirdre Sheahan Millstreet AC W45    41:11 573
90 John Noonan Bweeng Trail Blazers M45    41:19 899
91 Annmarie O Connell Millstreet SW    41:21 471
92 Marie Kelleher Millstreet W40    41:26 452
93 John Brady North Cork AC M60    41:29 493
94 Donie Sullivan   M40    41:30 585
95 Mike Collins   M40    41:36 582
96 Noreen Murphy   W40    41:47 597
97 Brendan O Sullivan   SM    42:11 552
98 Lisa Guerin Mallow AC W35    42:15 444
99 Phyllis Carroll   W40    42:22 548
100 Maura O Keeffe Millstreet AC W50    42:26 600
101 Mike Cronin   M40    42:26 576
102 Kate Twomey   W35    42:27 560
103 Fiona Bailey Duhallow AC W40    42:39 1647
104 Mary Lynch Duhallow AC W35    42:50 459
105 Helena O Connor Mallow AC SW    42:51 472
106 Sarah Creedon Millstreet AC SW    42:55 992
107 Donal O Donoghue Little Island M45    43:01 1655
108 Maire UiChonghaile Donaghmore AC W55    43:01 572
109 Derek O Flynn Mallow SM    43:18 478
110 Aoife O Flynn Mallow SW    43:18 477
111 Yvonne Murphy Duhallow AC SW    43:48 1646
112 PJ Linehan Millstreet AC M40    44:03 1640
113 Regina Sheehan Duhallow AC SW    44:03 1639
114 Shane Crowley Mallow AC M40    44:06 500
115 Ursula O Connor Millstreet AC W40    44:19 586
116 John Linehan   M45    44:24 1643
117 Aimee Flannery   W35    44:39 564
118 Jennifer Cronin Mallow AC W40    44:39 553
119 Tracy Doody Mallow AC W40    44:43 550
120 Shane Browne Duhallow AC M40    44:55 496
121 Sharon Bailey Duhallow AC W35    45:28 598
122 Helen Mehigan Mallow AC W45    46:09 525
123 Michael Kiely Rising Sun AC M65    46:10 554
124 Jean McDonnell Mallow AC W40    46:11 549
125 Patryk Szafran   SM    46:55 590
126 Denise O Connor Mallow AC SW    47:03 473
127 Muriel Cronin Millstreet AC W35    47:07 589
128 Maeve O Sullivan Millstreet AC W40    47:07 1656
129 Jennifer O Leary   W35    47:12 995
130 Yvonne Twomey Mallow AC W50    47:26 577
131 Grace Hunter Doneraile W35    47:26 451
132 Noreen O Rahilly Duhallow AC M40    47:35 1653
133 Norma O Toole   W45    47:35 556
134 Deirdre O Donovan   W40    47:35 557
135 Eileen Twohig Duhallow AC W55    48:57 569
136 Megan Ring   JW    49:32 565
137 Lisa Linehan   JW    49:32 566
138 Enda Aherne   M50    49:49 487
139 Julie Culloty Murphy Mallow AC SW    50:18 376
140 Donna Blighe Mallow AC W35    50:18 370
141 Nollaig Murphy Mallow AC W35    50:18 461
142 Linda Linehan Millstreet AC W45    50:18 1642
143 Olivia Cotter Mallow AC W35    50:21 375
144 Cliodhna NiChonghaile Iniscarra AC SW    51:37 574
145 Margaret Hartnett   W45    53:10 900
146 Thomas O Connor   M45    57:50 488
147 John D Neenan Millstreet AC M65  1:03:51 1657

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results