Home  >  2016 June Race Results  >  Moyne AC 5K Race Results

Moyne AC 5K Race Results

 

    Moyne AC 5K Race Results    
           
Awards Place Athlete's Name Club / Location Time Bib No
1st Man 1 Sean  McDaid St Bridgids A C     17:50 16
2nd Man 2 Mark Cummins Moyne A C     19:30 174
3rd Man 3 Tom  Butler Clonmel A C     19:41 27
  4 Niall Moore Moyne A C     20:08 184
1st Woman 5 Ciara Cummins Moyne A C     20:23 172
  6 Philip  Hogan  Gortnahoe     20:42 91
2nd Woman 7 Louise Fogarty Moyne A C     21:31 157
  8 John  McLaughlin Moyne A C     22:11 8
  9 Cathal  Ely Moyne A C     22:25 177
  10 Jim  Cummins Moyne A C     22:58 173
3rd Woman 11 Lisa  Quinlan Moyne A C     23:11 108
  12 Michelle  Percy Moyne A C     23:19 155
  13 Sam  Daly Bilboa A C     23:26 35
  14 Eileen McCullagh Thurles Crokes A C     23:30 183
  15 Ger  Maher Thurles     24:08 93
  16 Aishling Maher Moyne A C     24:09 97
  17 Ann  McCormack  Ballyskenack A C     24:14 101
  18 Dolores Gleeson Templetuohy     24:23 153
  19 JP Costello Ballyskenack A C     24:46 13
  20 Trisha Hynan Bilboa A C     24:56 46
  21 Sinead  McLaughlin Moyne A C     25:13 6
  22 Colm  Fitzpatrick Roscrea     25:42 95
  23 Ita  Lanigan Urlingford     26:13 98
  24 Damien  Gleeson Templetuohy     26:37 125
  25 Mary  Feeley Ballyskenack A C     26:44 90
  26 Joanne  Shanahan Upperchurch     27:15 92
  27 Marian  Hughes Thurles Crokes A C     27:21 31
  28 Rosarie Harrington Thurles Crokes A C     27:21 120
  29 Anita Esmonde Moyne A C     27:53 176
  30 Tony  Dunne Thurles     28:17 32
  31 Yvonne Dunne thurles     28:17 34
  32 Marian  Ely Moyne A C     29:06 116
  33 Aoife  Campion  Moyne A C     29:31 96
  34 Mary  Butler Templetuohy     29:31 166
  35 Naomi  morrissey Moyne A C     29:48 154
  36 Breda  O'Meara Templemore     29:51 99
  37 Breda  Hand Unattached     30:54 28
  38 Carmel  O Grady Crosspatrick     31:34 156
  39 Kathleen  Carroll Ballyskenack A C     31:45 103
  40 Bernie  Lowe Templetuohy     32:30 104
  41 Nina  Scot Templemore     33:55 118
  42 Olivia  Quinlan Two Mile Borris     34:37 170
  43 Dan Tayler Moyne A C     34:38 121
  44 Ann Marie Costigan Templetuohy     35:21 100
  45 Eleanor  Lloyd Rahealty     35:21 102
  46 Claire  Scott Templemore     35:37 117
  47 Helen Quinlan Moyne A C     36:39 181
  48 AN OTHER Unattached     37:07 122
  49 Darina  Sweeney Loughmore     37:37 124
  50 Norma  Walsh Moyne A C     37:54 111
  51 Kathleen  Flynn Bouladuff     40:08 2
  52 Noreen Dwyer Moyne A C     41:26 180
  53 Johnny  Gleeson Templetuohy     42:01 123
  54 Lina  Simoliuniene Thurles     42:52 24
  55 Jennifer Cummins Moyne A C     44:17 175
  56 Patricia Cummins Moyne A C     44:18 171
  57 Deirdre Wallace Kilkenny     46:22 185
  58 Gerladine Henessy Holycross     46:42 109
  59 Dolores Fortune Holycross     46:42 110
  60 Rosemary Purcell Moyne A C     46:56 119
  61 Una Teehan Birr     46:56 158
  62 Marian  Ryan Thurles     49:27 105
  63 Phil  Kiely Moyne A C     49:27 106
  64 Kathleen  Ryan Thurles     50:22 94
  65 Martin  Ryan Templemore     52:15 178
  66 Patrick Ryan Templemore     52:15 179
  67 Eileen  Doyle Emly     53:52 168
  68 Julie Barrett  Thurles     54:09 107
  69 Kieran  Britton Moyne A C     54:10 159
  70 Bryan  O Gorman Moyne A C     55:38 167
  71 Martin  Taylor Thurles     55:44 15
  72 Donald  Kennedy Thurles     55:45 113
  73 Carmel  Troy Moyne A C     55:45 182
  74 Mary  Kennedy Killenaule   1:08:48 112
  75 Ann  Crawford Thurles   1:08:48 114
  76 Catherine  Campion  Two Mile Borris   1:18:31 186

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results

2018 Race Results