Home  >  2016 June Race Results  >  Moyne AC 10K race Results

Moyne AC 10K race Results

 

    Moyne AC 10K Race Results    
           
Awards Place Athlete's Name Club / Location Time Bib No
1st Man 1 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC     34:46 817
2nd Man 2 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     36:07 1000
3rd Man 3 John Treacy Thurles Crokes A C     36:11 785
  4 Dermot  Hayes Dundrum AC     37:34 723
  5 Stephen Flanagan Moyne A C     38:02 995
  6 Keith O'Brien Clonmel A C     38:25 861
  7 Larry Mahony Cullohill     38:27 771
  8 Richie Daly Moyne A C     39:07 998
  9 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     40:02 770
  10 Shane Mullaney Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     40:56 837
  11 Martin Flanagan Holycross     41:03 849
  12 Liam Kelly Moyne A C     41:11 876
  13 Michael Murray Borrisoleigh     41:40 872
1st Woman 14 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel A C     41:43 798
  15 Neil Proven Clonmel A C     42:22 786
  16 Harry Hogan Moyne A C     42:34 999
2nd Woman 17 Phil Ryan Ballynonty A C     42:42 978
  18 Barry O'Brien Bilboa A C     43:06 787
  19 Tony O'Neill Dunboyne AC     44:02 996
  20 Thomas Moore Moyne A C     44:32 848
  21 Seamus Concagh Moyne A C     44:33 857
  22 John Boland Loughmore     44:53 881
  23 Michael Kennedy Holycross     45:39 994
3rd Woman 24 Louisa Condon Thurles Crokes A C     45:59 851
  25 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes A C     46:06 850
  26 Tom Flahive Unattached     46:16 871
  27 Pat Cremin Unattached     46:32 811
  28 A N OTHER Unattached     46:44 889
  29 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     46:49 803
  30 Louis  Everard Moyne A C     47:04 895
  31 Martha Quirke Dundrum AC     47:19 836
  32 John Corbett Navan AC     47:42 772
  33 Liam Campion Templemore AC     48:12 830
  34 Will Ryan Thurles Crokes A C     49:03 869
  35 Dermot  Campion Moyne A C     49:24 859
  36 Andrew Cummins Thurles Crokes A C     49:39 800
  37 JJ Kinane Upperchurch     50:14 888
  38 Jack Moore Moyne     50:19 890
  39 Sam O'Meara Killee     50:21 983
  40 Pat Walsh Clonmel A C     50:39 826
  41 Michael O'Brien Borrisoleigh     51:02 984
  42 Aksana Sidarchuk Thurles     51:18 884
  43 Chris Doyle Emly     51:57 841
  44 John Cashman UCC Staff AC     52:01 779
  45 Sharon Kiely Moyne A C     52:28 976
  46 Laura Carey Coolquill A C     52:31 870
  47 Katherina O'Donnell Unattached     54:07 797
  48 Henry Holly Templemore AC     55:29 834
  49 Padraig Blake Two Mile Borris     55:33 891
  50 Mary Brophy Gortnahoe     55:46 839
  51 Mags Kelly Rathdowney     55:47 982
  52 Paul Colton Thurles     55:48 981
  53 Catherine Dunne Moyne A C     56:23 823
  54 Miriam Harrisson Durrow     57:06 979
  55 Siobhan Harrington Templemore AC     57:17 985
  56 Ber Spillane Moyne A C     57:53 840
  57 Frances Long Moyne A C     57:53 866
  58 Mary Ferry Nenagh     59:52 807
  59 Aisling Harrington Upperchurch   1:00:08 986
  60 Siobhan Donovan Unattached   1:00:55 804
  61 Patrick Stapleton Borrisoleigh   1:01:34 987
  62 Seamus Devaney Borrisoleigh   1:02:01 990
  63 Nicky Maddock Rathdowney   1:02:06 991
  64 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen   1:02:10 777
  65 Jennifer Cleary Thurles   1:04:31 847
  66 Thomas Dillon Unattached   1:04:40 980
  67 Aine Guilfoyle Templetuohy   1:05:02 846
  68 Pauline O'Connell Moyne A C   1:05:02 877
  69 Teresa Everard Moyne A C   1:06:36 773
  70 Della Hunter Moyne A C   1:07:01 977
  71 Joe Ryan Johnstown   1:07:17 883
  72 Bernadette McGrath Unattached   1:07:36 897
  73 Lorraine Stapleton Borrisoleigh   1:07:41 988
  74 Tracey Devaney Borrisoleigh   1:07:42 989
  75 Liz Power Moyne A C   1:08:42 843
  76 Ray Power Moyne A C   1:08:44 844
  77 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel A C   1:09:10 829
  78 Catherine Campion Gortnahoe   1:09:46 838
  79 Mary Corcoran Galmoy   1:10:50 992
  80 Shiela Delaney Crosspatrick   1:10:50 997
  81 Eilis Doyle Crosspatrick   1:10:51 993
  82 Joe O'Gorman Thurles   1:11:12 896
  83 Irene Fitzgerald Thurles   1:11:29 874
  84 Rosie Nolan Woodsgift   1:14:54 774
  85 Lindsay Kavanagh Freshford   1:14:54 775
  86 Imelda Curran Unattached   1:15:42 878
  87 Norita Fogarty Moyne A C   1:15:55 893
  88 Jame Sheridan Kildare   1:15:55 894
  89 Karen Crowe Thurles   1:20:17 873
  90 Hilary Skehan Dublin   1:22:26 842
  91 Michelle McCormack Thurles   1:22:26 845
  92 Breda Moore Urlingford   1:22:46 868
  93 Karen Fitzgerald Kiely Moyne A C   1:22:47 887
  94 Marion Jones Moyne A C   1:22:59 879
  95 Una Ryan Moyne A C   1:23:00 885
  96 Helen Tobin Urlingford   1:23:42 886
  97 Margaret Norton Unattached   1:23:42 889
  98 Ned Dwyer Rahealty   1:27:52 875
  99 Teresa Cantwell Moyne A C   1:31:20 880
  100 Mary Gorman Moyne A C   1:31:20 882

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results