Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Olyegate Half Marathon Race Results

Olyegate Half Marathon Race Results

 

  Olyegate Half Marathon Race Results      
           
Place Athlete's Name Club Gun Time Division Bib #
1 Myles Gibbons S B R   1:15:27 SM 770
2 Pedro Calvo S B R   1:15:56 SM 799
3 Jim O Malley S B R   1:21:37 SM 783
4 Bobby Redmond Slaney Olympic AC   1:22:42 SM 755
5 John Culhane     1:25:16 SM 714
6 Paul Brown Slaney Olympic AC   1:25:31 M40 767
7 Brian O Shaughnessy St Killians   1:26:54 SM 800
8 Michael Murphy     1:27:10 SM 776
9 Colin Garry Slaney Olympic AC   1:27:34 SM 743
10 Anthony Harpur Wexford Tri Club   1:27:38 M40 756
11 Jason Travers West Waterford AC   1:27:56 M40 709
12 Conor Hyland Slaney Olympic AC   1:28:04 SM 795
13 Barry O Neill Glendalough   1:28:34 M40 771
14 Niall O Connor S B R   1:28:37 SM 790
15 Mick Morrissey Slaney Olympic AC   1:28:46 M50 765
16 Ger Forde Slaney Olympic AC   1:29:46 SM 766
17 Mick Jordan Slaney Olympic AC   1:29:46 M40 794
18 Malo Roban     1:29:59 M40 729
19 Peter Ryan Slaney Olympic AC   1:30:11 SM 747
20 Tomas Kavanagh S B R   1:30:28 SM 781
21 Patrick Curley S B R   1:30:29 SM 780
22 Denis Monyihan S B R   1:30:29 SM 779
23 John Foley Slaney Olympic AC   1:31:25 SM 786
24 David Byrne     1:31:42 M40 763
25 Adrian Reville Kilmore   1:31:58 M40 717
26 Chris McCarthy Kilmore   1:32:36 M40 792
27 Fergus Murphy Slaney Olympic AC   1:32:46 M40 793
28 Paul Lenihan West Waterford athletic club   1:35:39 M50 721
29 Declan Ivers Slaney Olympic AC   1:35:45 M40 760
30 Ray McMonagle     1:35:56 SM 730
31 Brendan Dillon Slaney Olympic AC   1:36:13 M40 764
32 Padraig Doyle     1:36:36 SM 741
33 Deirdre Murphy West Waterford   1:36:38 SW 750
34 Joe Whelan Slaney Olympic AC   1:37:15 M40 796
35 John Brennan     1:38:18 M40 704
36 Michael J O Neill Slightly Cualann   1:38:22 M40 761
37 Mick Nolan Slaney Olympic AC   1:38:25 SM 1106
38 James Porter     1:39:14 SM 1105
39 Helen Doyle Kilmore   1:39:38 SW 759
40 Paul Sarsfield Kilmore   1:39:41 M40 791
41 Pat Morrissey Wexford Tri Club   1:40:10 M50 736
42 James Doyle     1:40:59 SM 744
43 Emily O Connor Slaney Olympic AC   1:41:23 SW 782
44 Eamonn Saunders Slaney Olympic AC   1:41:24 M40 777
45 Michael Quigley Slaney Olympic AC   1:41:43 M50 725
46 John Kent UNITED STRIDERS   1:41:49 M40 734
47 Emmett Malone United Striders   1:41:49 M40 740
48 Michael O Gorman UNITED STRIDERS   1:41:49 M50 768
49 Fintan Kavanagh     1:42:09 SM 718
50 Barry O Connor     1:42:40 SM 735
51 Stephanie Farrell Peamount Running Club   1:42:52 SW 739
52 Daragh Murphy     1:43:40 M40 1149
53 Stephen Hampson     1:43:53 M40 702
54 David O Connor     1:43:57 SM 737
55 Patrick Hennessey Slaney Olympic AC   1:44:47 M40 758
56 David Caffrey     1:44:54 M40 716
57 Robert Haire     1:45:28 SM 723
58 Helen Ryan Peamount running club   1:45:32 SW 731
59 Ray O Brien Wexford marathon club   1:45:56 SM 727
60 Thomas Crofts Slaney Olympic AC   1:46:12 SM 773
61 Paul Deegan     1:46:58 M40 1104
62 Declan O Brien Slaney Olympic AC   1:46:59 M40 774
63 Edel Fitzpatrick     1:47:06 W40 762
64 John Dier Menapians AC   1:49:33 M50 696
65 Gavin Hayes     1:51:28 SM 708
66 Derek Walsh Coral Runners Arklow   1:52:36 M40 706
67 Stuart Collier     1:52:47 M40 733
68 Beth O Connor United Striders   1:53:48 W40 746
69 Alan O Connor United Striders   1:53:49 M40 745
70 Helen Ryan     1:54:08 SW 769
71 Louise Mc Grillen     1:55:13 W50 732
72 Daryl Cullen     1:55:46 SM 728
73 Margaret Cahill Slaney Olympic AC   1:55:56 W40 798
74 Tom Hickey     1:57:29 M40 722
75 Pat Bolger     1:58:10 M50 710
76 Kay O Brien Wexford marathon club   1:58:26 W40 726
77 Damien Quirke D M P   1:58:36 M50 757
78 Clodagh Connolly Slaney Olympic AC   1:59:33 W40 797
79 Gerry Moran St Killians   2:01:35 M40 784
80 Ruth O Connell W M C   2:03:14 SW 772
81 Michael Byrne     2:03:40 SM 724
82 Jean Goff     2:04:16 SW 775
83 John Paul Doyle     2:05:46 SM 720
84 David Connolly     2:05:51 M40 711
85 Don McGuinness     2:06:10 M40 703
86 Gretta Roberts Tyrell Slaney Olympic AC   2:07:24 W40 752
87 Siobhan Haughney     2:08:46 W50 699
88 Micheal Penston     2:08:54 SW 701
89 Fiona Kane     2:08:54 SW 700
90 Rachel O Sullivan     2:08:56 W40 754
91 Padraig Cosgrave     2:10:52 SM 742
92 Claire O Connell     2:14:14 W40 789
93 Adam Bury     2:16:04 SM 788
94 Ian Devoy     2:17:13 SM 719
95 Sharron Dier Menapians AC   2:17:26 W40 697
96 Martin Carroll W M C   2:17:26 SM 778
97 Aoife Duffin     2:18:27 SW 748
98 Valerie Murphy None   2:20:38 SW 705
99 Hazel Southam     2:24:03 W50 698
100 Nicola Bury     2:25:15 W40 787
101 Bridin Caffrey     2:25:31 SW 715
102 Patrick Collins Kilfinane   2:30:32 M70 749

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results