Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Olyegate 10K Race Results

Olyegate 10K Race Results

 

Olyegate 10K Race Results

 

Place Athlete's Name Club Gun Time Division Bib #
1 Kevin Murphy Slaney Olympics     37:01 SM 319
2 Robert Murphy       37:07 SM 274
3 Brendan Redford DMP     38:18 SM 288
4 David Byrne       38:58 SM 264
5 Brian Smyth Coolquill AC     39:53 SM 196
6 Conor Doyle       39:59 SM 320
7 Jaro Sumec       40:05 SM 290
8 Will Doyle Slaney Olympics     41:30 SM 297
9 Stephen McCarthy       43:17 SM 191
10 Nick Moloney Wexford Marathon Club     43:40 SM 299
11 C Fraser       43:45 SM 305
12 Charles Madden       43:46 SM 259
13 Catherine Murphy Slaney Olympics     43:53 SW 298
14 Jim Byrne Enniscorthy special olympics     44:07 SM 188
15 Tomas Blaha       45:22 SM 282
16 AnnMarie Nolan Slaney Olympics     45:27 SW 296
17 Eddie Fitzpatrick       45:29 SM 258
18 Michael Doyle       45:46 SM 339
19 Brian Kelly       46:31 SM 262
20 Sabrina Sweeney Slaney Olympics     46:36 SW 289
21 Paul Murphy Wexford Tri     48:21 SM 277
22 Dana Machackova       48:25 SW 283
23 Michael Walsh       48:54 SM 199
24 George Wycherley       49:15 SM 306
25 Caroline Doyle       49:20 SW 304
26 Elaine Kehoe       49:21 SW 316
27 Marie Byrne       49:52 SW 308
28 Anthony Doyle       50:04 SM 310
29 Ciara Kearney Slaney Olympics     50:07 SW 281
30 Niamh Coman DMP     50:29 SW 189
31 Mark Rice       50:51 SM 249
32 Richard Moore       51:12 SM 261
33 Shuan Redmond       52:11 SM 267
34 Ned Lyons       52:49 SM 254
35 Eilish Cullen       52:52 SW 307
36 Aidan O Brien       53:18 SM 260
37 Deirdre Morris       54:14 SW 317
38 Conall Cooper       54:46 SM 256
39 Emma Doran Slaney Olympics     54:48 SW 238
40 Louise Nolan Ryan Slaney Olympics     55:01 SM 237
41 Grainne Farrell       55:30 SW 280
42 Stephen Thornton       55:44 SM 271
43 Jim Nolan       55:57 SM 263
44 John Demsey       56:00 SM 240
45 Eric Derr NYR     56:07 SM 231
46 Patricia Dempsey       56:36 SW 248
47 Eileen Redmond       57:06 SW 251
48 Frances Prunty       57:40 SW 269
49 Kate Doyle Slaney Olympics     57:46 SW 315
50 Jim Sheeran Southville Running Club     57:55 SM 186
51 Ann Thomas       58:01 SW 192
52 Joe O Regan       58:01 SM 265
53 Fiachra Ledwidge Kilcoole AC     58:55 SM 197
54 Gavin Forde       58:55 SM 193
55 Pat Kelly       59:12 SM 239
56 Anne Kenny       59:14 SW 198
57 Matt Kelly       59:16 SM 253
58 Clare O Connor Coral Runners Arklow     59:18 SW 184
59 Cathriona Codd NYR 5K   1:00:11 SW 318
60 Brian Lonergan     1:00:38 SM 236
61 Pauline McGowen NYR2 5K   1:01:41 SW 285
62 Helen Burrell     1:01:53 SW 194
63 Catherine Conroy Breen     1:02:18 SW 276
64 Margaret Byrne     1:02:31 SW 270
65 Clare Minnock     1:03:22 SW 195
66 Tanya Keating     1:03:44 SW 185
67 Roseann Redmond     1:03:44 SW 252
68 Diane Breslin NYR2 5K   1:04:10 SW 286
69 Alan Corcoran     1:05:01 SM 257
70 Eimear Hassey NYR2 5K   1:05:01 SW 284
71 Ruth Rattigan     1:05:08 SW 273
72 Karen Codd     1:07:11 SW 309
73 Nemore Van der bliake     1:10:54 SW 272
74 Lorraine Sludds     1:12:39 SW 266
75 Michael Fotterell     1:12:52 SM 255
76 Seamus Connolly     1:15:18 SM 278
77 Deirdre McCarthy     1:16:10 SW 187
78 Aine Gannon     1:16:31 SW 294
79 Siun O Mahoney     1:16:41 SW 293
80 Tom O Mahoney     1:16:43 SM 295
81 AnnMarie Nolan     1:24:17 SW 291
82 Eimear Nolan     1:24:17 SW 292
83 Andy Kehoe     1:31:19 SM 268
84 Jim Kehoe     1:31:28 SM 287
85 Bridie McGuire     1:39:43 SW 250

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results