Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Marian Geraghty 10k Race Results

Marian Geraghty 10k Race Results

 

           
Marian Geraghty 10K Race Results      
           
Position Name City Time Division Bib #
           
1 Paul Mitchell Tullamore Harriers     33:31 SM 216
2 Padraig Berry Tullamore Harriers     35:29 SM 226
3 Raymond Ryan Tullamore Harriers     36:13 SM 248
4 John Donegan Tullamore     36:33 M50 233
5 Pauline Curley Tullamore Harriers     36:45 SW 227
6 Darren Bermingham Castlejordan     37:35 M40 239
7 Ian O Kelly Tullamore Harriers     38:01 M40 250
8 John Joe Rogers Shercock     38:17 M50 208
9 Tommy Allen Inistioge     38:56 SM 205
10 Darragh Rigney Tullamore     38:56 SM 249
11 Rory Farrell Tullamore Harriers     38:58 M40 225
12 Fergal Leonard Blue Ball     39:06 SM 277
13 Emma Kenny Shannonbridge     39:07 SW 218
14 John Joe Galvin Tullamore Harriers     40:18 SM 256
15 Sean Reynolds Tullamore Harriers     40:45 M50 209
16 Nadine Donegan Tullamore     40:51 SW 234
17 Thomas Phelan Limerick AC     41:10 SM 232
18 Stephen Feighery Blueball     42:22 SM 265
19 Paul Rigney Blueball     42:23 SM 270
20 Sinead Rigney Tullamore Harriers     42:57 SW 253
21 Eugene Hennessy Mount Bolus     43:33 M40 258
22 Bernie Murray Mt. Bolus     44:04 W35 202
23 Tim Camon Cloghan     44:14 M50 212
24 James Hartnett Birr     44:29 SM 230
25 John Leahy Ferbane AC     44:38 SM 245
26 Andy O Grady Tullamore Harriers     45:19 M50 215
27 Ann Spain Tullamore     46:48 W45 235
28 Donal Mannion Kilcormac     46:49 M40 240
29 Andrew Moore Birr     46:57 SM 262
30 Jason Mahon Tullamore     47:01 SM 259
31 Denis Flynn Tullamore Harriers     47:18 M50 243
32 Ger Daly Portlaoise     47:49 SM 252
33 Brian Mahon Kilcormac     47:49 SM 231
34 Christy Corroon Blueball     48:06 M40 271
35 Frank O Dea Tullamore     48:10 M50 273
36 Joe Wrafter Tullamore     48:27 M50 263
37 Karmel Bracken Bow Brickhill     48:27 SW 238
38 Paddy Rowlands       48:30 M40 254
39 John Flynn Kilcormac     48:51 M45 244
40 Anne Carroll Blueball     49:07 W35 261
41 Martina Costello Tullamore Harriers     49:12 W35 255
42 John Bennett Cloghan     49:14 M60 221
43 Billy Claffey Kilcormac     49:23 M50 236
44 Niamh McEnhill       49:42 SW 257
45 Patricia Harrington Birr     50:17 SW 204
46 Brian Lalor Blueball     50:21 M40 246
47 Eamon Maiter Mt. Bolus     50:42 M40 206
48 Caitriona Daly Ferbane     50:56 W35 211
49 Josie Lawlor Tullamore Harriers     50:57 W45 229
50 Maria McCarter Run 32 Counties     51:14 W55 224
51 Paschal Naughton Tullamore     51:34 M50 247
52 Trevor Keegan Cloghan     52:31 SM 222
53 Mark Lowry Clara     52:52 M50 228
54 Chris Slevin Cloghan     53:17 SM 219
55 C Bryant Tullamore     53:22 M50 223
56 Michelle Feighery Kilcormac     55:28 SW 266
57 Arlene Lynam Lough Boora     55:50 SW 260
58 Michelle Madden St Michaels AC     57:48 SW 213
59 Duke Makim Birr     59:29 SM 210
60 Martin Cooney Blueball   1:00:27 M40 269
61 Edel Nolan Tullamore   1:02:16 SW 207
62 Kathleen Delaney Birr AC   1:03:44 W55 217
63 Dierdre Mooney Tullamore   1:04:47 W45 272
64 Mick Madden Ballincanty   1:13:11 M60 214
65 Ciara Leonard Blue Ball   1:13:22 Sw 251
66 Catherine Troy Blue Ball   1:18:15 W45 275
67 Dermot Troy Blue Ball   1:18:15 M50 276
68 Yvonne Mahon Mount Bolus   1:40:59 W40 268
69 Declan Doolan Tullamore   1:42:50 M40 203
70 Rosanne Dunne Mount Bolus   1:42:51 SW 267
71 Enda Doolan Blue Ball   1:43:50 M40 237
72 Paddy Kenna Blue Ball   1:43:52 M60 264
73 Katie Troy Blue Ball   1:44:07 SW 274

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results