Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Mallow Duathlon results

Mallow Duathlon results

  Mallow Duathlon Results                  
                     
Place Athlete Name Location Overall Time 1st Run 3K 1st Transition Cycle 20K 2nd Transition 2nd run 3K Gender Bib #
1 Cathal O Donovan Cork City     50:52      8:56      0:40     31:19      0:38      9:19 M 284
2 Mark Nolan       53:43      9:43      0:54     32:39      0:39      9:48 M 307
3 Jonatha Finn       55:45      9:42      0:43     34:53      0:32      9:55 M 301
4 ANOTHER       56:53      0:00      0:00      0:00      0:00      0:00 M  
5 John O Connell Cork     57:20      10:20      0:50     34:02      0:44     11:24 M 239
6 James Mintern Cork TC     58:01      9:41      0:42     36:32      0:37     10:29 M 261
7 Clive Kerrisk and Diarmaid Kerrisk Cork City     58:15     10:20      0:41     36:38      0:25     10:11 M 188
8 David Sheahan Doneraile     58:31     10:56      1:11     34:30      1:02     10:52 M 130
9 Eddie Butt Cork TC     58:43     10:15      0:50     37:03      0:44      9:51 M 179
10 Ian O Leary Rochestown     58:45      9:53      1:14     36:52      0:54      9:52 M 148
11 Matt Casey Mallow     59:26     11:06      0:35     35:22      0:31     11:52 M 100
12 Gary Lawlor     1:00:24     10:28      0:44     37:32      0:34     11:06 M 294
13 Janusz Chelstowski Mitchelstown   1:00:48     10:10      1:04     37:50      1:00     10:44 M 178
14 John Barrett Castleisland   1:01:07     10:02      0:42     40:06      0:36      9:41 M 200
15 Michael Casey Killarney   1:01:16     11:35      0:54     36:38      0:37     11:32 M 191
16 Padraic Ryan Cork   1:01:23     10:20      0:51     37:42      0:51     11:39 M 228
17 Emil Tyszecki Glanmire   1:01:38     10:57      0:41     37:11      0:44     12:05 M 175
18 Paul Griffin Cork TC   1:01:46     11:32      1:01     36:38      0:54     11:41 M 147
19 Shane O Carroll Nenagh   1:02:48     11:03      1:07     38:02      0:49     11:47 M 233
20 Michael Fitzgerald Mallow   1:03:04     11:07      0:42     38:33      0:47     11:55 M 143
21 David Sheehan Cork   1:03:13     10:51      0:43     39:43      0:38     11:18 M 149
22 Brendan Moylan Mallow   1:03:34     10:26      1:12     39:44      1:11     11:03 M 231
23 Eoghan Brennan Carrick-on-Suir   1:04:16     10:35      0:51     40:28      0:57     11:25 M 242
24 Brian Landers     1:04:20     11:25      0:50     39:26      0:49     11:50 M 298
25 Sean Hickey Cork TC   1:04:36     11:29      0:46     39:21      0:49     12:11 M 193
26 Richard Solomon Cork   1:04:43     10:27      0:50     41:30      0:41     11:15 M 196
27 Tony O Donovan Crecora   1:04:50     11:02      1:29     39:34      1:20      11:25 M 170
28 James Crowley Mallow   1:05:22     11:34      0:46     40:08      0:40     12:14 M 234
29 Thomas Stritch Newmarket   1:05:34     11:51      0:46     39:24      0:39     12:54 M 126
30 Chris Hackett Ennis   1:06:21     11:48      0:45     40:52      0:36     12:20 M 184
31 Marie McKenna Tralee Triathlon Club   1:06:31     12:08      1:19     39:56      0:46     12:22 F 173
32 Tim McCarthy Carrigtwohill   1:06:35     11:53      0:50     40:59      0:40     12:13 M 251
33 Caroline Kilty     1:06:49     11:59      0:55     52:34      0:45     12:36 F 306
34 Jon Waterman     1:07:05     11:53      0:58     40:26      0:59     12:59 M 286
35 Liam O Donnell Emly   1:07:25     11:27      0:46     42:16      0:44     12:12 M 127
36 Eoghan O Sullivan Dromcollogher   1:07:26     12:21      1:09     40:07      1:10     12:39 M 189
37 Steven Guerin Blackwater TC   1:07:30     11:15      1:36     40:14      1:48     12:37 M 272
38 Terence Rea Cork   1:07:35     13:37      1:10     37:51      1:19     13:38 M 274
39 Gerry O Brien     1:07:47     13:16      1:10     36:26      1:21     13:34   167
40 Mick O Shea Mallow   1:08:01     12:24      0:48     41:15      0:44     12:50 M 258
41 Denis Bowen Meadstown   1:08:24     12:52      0:52     40:36      0:50     13:14 M 282
42  Allyn Barrow and Adam Cahill Mallow   1:08:29     13:27      0:56     41:30      0:44     11:52 M 268
43 Damien Shannon Co Limerick   1:08:33     13:09      0:54     41:06      0:53     12:31 M 252
44 Regina Sheehan Cork   1:08:41     12:26      0:52     41:32      0:45     13:06 F 224
45 Ed McCarthy Lombardstown   1:08:44     11:29      0:50     43:32      0:42     12:11 M 283
46 Ede Kelleher Blackwater TC   1:08:51     11:48      1:05     43:34      0:34     11:50 F 144
47 Daniel Buckley Mallow Tri Club   1:08:51     12:09      1:18      42:06      1:24     11:54 M 108
48 Derek Winters Mallow   1:09:00     11:55      0:49     42:35      0:57     12:44 M 235
49 Brian Mcmahon Mallow Tri Club   1:09:34     12:23      0:40     43:18      0:46     12:27 M 270
50 Darragh Mahoney Mallow   1:09:49     10:30      0:48     44:49      0:47     12:55 M 292
51 Eddie Galvin     1:10:01     11:49      0:48     43:44      0:52     12:48 M 302
52 Jacek Jabkiewicz Carrigtwohill   1:10:08     13:24      1:55     39:54      1:55     13:00 M 276
53 Wesley Casey Mallow   1:10:08     11:50      0:57     43:11      0:58     13:12 M 265
54 Sean Mehigan Mallow   1:10:16     11:10      1:08     45:41      1:02     11:15 M 237
55 Daniel Roche Banteer   1:10:31     12:05      0:49     43:42      0:53     13:02 M 244
56 Ollie Leahy     1:10:54     12:19      1:23     42:23      0:58     13:51 M 303
57 Paul Cusack Mallow   1:11:04     12:37      0:55     43:14      0:55     13:23 M 266
58 Nandor Abel Newcastle West   1:11:18     12:05      1:05     45:02      1:05     12:01 M 157
59 Declan Mehigan Mallow   1:12:17     11:41      0:54     44:13      2:33     12:56 M 236
60 Niall Lehane Mallow Tri Club   1:12:21     12:27      1:53     43:55      1:46     12:20 M 150
61 Jacint Orban Carrigtwohill   1:12:21     13:46      2:16     40:58      1:50     13:31 M 180
62 Stephen Kiely Newmarket   1:12:27     11:44      1:00     46:37      0:54     12:12 M 287
63 Daniel Morrissey Mallow   1:12:30     12:51      0:54     44:06      0:53     13:46 M 133
64 Sinead Cremin Mallow   1:12:31     13:20      1:15     43:29      1:06     13:21 F 259
65 Noel Horgan Cloyne   1:12:31     13:09      1:10     44:30      1:05     12:37 M 131
66 Paul Rossiter New Ross   1:12:31     13:47      0:55     43:14      0:50     13:45 M 225
67 Maria Flynn Mallow Tri Club   1:12:37     13:26      1:07     44:10      0:52     13:02 F 241
68 Sinead McCarthy Millstreet   1:12:52     14:38      1:08     41:11      1:34     14:21 F 190
69 Debbie McCarthy Kinsale TC   1:13:13     12:07      1:00     47:02      0:58     12:06 F 195
70 Kieran Horgan Mallow Tri Club   1:13:16     13:34      1:23     42:54      1:13     14:12 M 243
71 Thomas Fox Ballylanders   1:13:42     11:58      1:15     47:06      0:55     12:28 M 186
72 Gerard McSweeney     1:13:58     14:36      1:21     42:43      0:56     14:22 M 304
73 Colin Murphy Cork   1:14:16     12:21      0:48      48:08      0:40     12:19 M 198
74 Niall Maher Minane Bridge   1:14:27     12:25      1:00     46:46      0:54     13:22 M 247
75 Laura O Shea Ennis   1:14:41     14:23      1:10     42:37      1:00     15:31 F 271
76 Kate O Brien Cork   1:15:08     12:10      0:55     49:04      0:47     12:12 F 136
77 Paul Carroll Mahon   1:15:32     14:36      0:56     45:54      0:48     13:18 M 199
78 Brian Hehir South Coast TC   1:15:39     14:58      1:44     43:32      1:11     14:14 M 171
79 John Fanning Thurles   1:15:51     13:01      1:48     46:41      1:48     12:33 M 174
80 Steven Ring Charleville   1:15:53     13:18      1:14     46:01      0:59     14:21 M 146
81 Brian Mellerick Mallow   1:16:28     12:49      1:32     47:04      1:27     13:36 M 230
82 Aidan Crowley Mallow   1:16:28     13:30      0:58     46:21      0:50     14:49 M 117
83 Aaron Kinahan Tipperary Town   1:16:52     13:03      0:50     49:29      0:35     12:55 M 192
84 John Browne Mallow   1:17:06     13:15      1:20     48:14      1:23     12:54 M 137
85 Brian Nash Limerick   1:17:26     14:16      1:15     47:27      1:11     13:19 M 134
86 Trish Casey Mallow   1:17:41     13:30      0:55     48:20      0:37     14:19 F 182
87 Anthony Kiely Mallow   1:17:44     13:51      1:50     46:01      1:34     14:28 M 267
88 Sarah O Brien Cork   1:18:14     12:47      0:59     50:30      0:45     13:13 F 135
89 Aleksandra Nawrocka Mallow   1:20:05     13:49      1:22     48:54      1:34     14:26 F 166
90 Bill Martin Castletownroche    1:20:11     14:30      1:13     48:32      1:03     14:53 M 250
91 Frances O  Sullivan Byrne Tower   1:20:19     15:19      2:07     45:28      2:22     15:03 F 129
92 Rory Coote Crookstown   1:20:27     13:05      1:07     49:49      1:10     15:16 M 187
93 Margie O Connor     1:20:35     14:43      0:58     48:37      1:18     14:59 F 295
94 Joseph Finn     1:20:35     14:44      1:04     48:33      1:13     15:01 M 297
95 Maurice Connell Mallow   1:20:44     12:51      0:56     52:03      0:53     14:01 M 112
96 Philip Hayes Mallow   1:21:04     15:03      1:19     48:03      1:37     15:02 M 246
97 Shane Crowley Mallow   1:21:17     15:04      1:13     48:14      1:11     15:35 F 264
98 Raymond Barrow Doneraile   1:22:21     14:11      1:25     50:30      1:13     15:02 M 290
99 Tim O Callaghan Newmarket   1:22:36     13:48      1:04     51:34      1:08     15:02 M 132
100 Elaine Barrett Mallow   1:22:39     13:07      1:09     53:57      1:07     13:19 F 273
101 John Horgan Mallow   1:22:47     15:43      1:51     46:48      1:49     16:36 M 118
102 Stephen Kelleher Cork   1:22:59     13:39      1:08     50:56      1:23     15:53 M 289
103 ANOTHER     1:23:07      0:00      0:00      0:00      0:00      0:00 M 500
104 Philip Ducie Newport   1:23:12     16:33      1:35     47:55      1:38     15:31 M 140
105 Sharon Lucey Mallow   1:23:20     15:08      1:20     49:45      1:21     15:46 F 277
106 Linda Frost Mallow   1:24:29     15:16      1:28     50:34      2:05     15:06 F 138
107 Sean Sherlock     1:24:33     15:49      1:43     48:47      2:22     15:52 M 300
108 Grainne O Brien Hehir South Coast TC   1:25:04     15:00      1:46     52:12      1:32     14:34 F 172
109 Caroline Hanrahan Cork   1:26:01     14:37      1:18     53:07      1:37     15:22 F 281
110 Daniel Culloty Mallow   1:26:17     14:30      1:04     54:21      0:50     15:32 M 291
111 Kevin Schulte Charleville   1:26:32     16:56      1:20     49:45      1:05     17:26 M 145
112 Martina Landers     1:26:36     13:49      0:51     57:02      1:09     13:45 F 299
113 Celina Zabjac     1:26:50     15:06      0:54     54:17      1:22     15:11 F 293
114 Siobhan Barrett Mallow   1:28:02     15:16      2:13     56:02      1:08     13:23 F 219
115 Liam O Sullivan Mallow   1:28:24     14:41      1:12     55:50      1:11     15:30 M 232
116 Eva Hayes Rathkeale   1:28:39     16:06      1:15     54:25      1:21     15:32 F 260
117 Erin Hackett Meelick   1:29:01     16:33      1:27     53:06      1:17     16:38 F 183
118 Helen Mehigan Mallow   1:29:03     16:07      1:22     53:25      1:49     16:20 F 238
119 Aggie Buckley Mallow   1:30:37     13:26      1:22   1:01:20      1:28     13:01 F 128
120 Siobhan O Leary Mallow Tri Club   1:30:57     19:14      1:29     49:43      1:25     19:06 F 240
121 Valerie Dunne Clonmacken   1:31:16     19:11      1:51     49:50      1:49     18:35 F 139
122 Mary Collier Mallow   1:31:36     15:55      1:07     56:42      1:34     16:18 F 177
123 Clair Ducie Limerick   1:32:23     16:29      1:35     56:52      1:13     16:14 F 141
124 Helena O Connor     1:32:48     15:10      1:41     59:21      1:28     15:08 F 305
125 Fiona Barry Grenagh   1:33:10     16:55      2:28     56:57      1:28     15:22 F 245
126 Libby Ryan Mallow   1:33:15     16:29      2:42     54:45      1:31     17:48 F 249
127 Jacqueline O Callaghan Mallow   1:33:42     17:07      2:28     54:08      2:00     17:59 F 262
128 Claire Roche Mallow   1:34:11     19:10      1:40     50:09      1:33     21:39 F 197
129 Sarah Fitzgerald Mallow   1:35:00     16:29      1:45     56:46      1:22     18:38 F 248
130 Maeve O Sullivan Rathmore   1:35:01     16:35      1:22     59:01      1:29     16:44 F 185
131 Timothy Noonan Doneraile   1:36:36     14:51      0:54   1:05:15      0:49     14:47 M 288
132 Eimear Henham Mallow   1:38:32     16:50      2:11   1:01:25      1:16     16:50 F 194
133 David O Donoghue Mallow Tri Club   1:38:58     18:01      1:20     58:23      1:02     20:12 M 255
134 Teresa Hayes Rathkeale   1:39:34     18:24      1:44     59:12      1:32     18:42 F 256
135 Mary Anne Sullivan Mallow   1:40:12     17:07      1:26   1:00:56      1:21     19:22 F 275
136 Olivia O Callaghan Mallow   1:44:58     17:07      2:09   1:03:58      1:44     20:00 F 263
137 Marese Fitzgerald Mallow   1:45:51     19:36      2:19   1:02:28      1:34     19:54 F 279
138 Kay Cronin     1:48:58     17:11      1:53   1:08:42      1:22     19:51 F 296
139 Kay O Connor Croagh   1:51:09     19:04      2:11   1:06:47      1:47     21:20 F 257

 

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results