Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Kilmore Festival Men 5K

Kilmore Festival Men 5K

 

  Kilmore Festival 5K Men's results        
           
Position Name City Time Division Bib #
1 Andrew Connick Ferrybank     15:27 SM 10
2 Niall Sheil St Killians A C     16:02 SM 1
3 Colin Payne Tinryland AC     16:23 SM 27
4 Myles Gibbons SBR     16:24 M40 19
5 Brian Swaby Waterford AC     16:26 SM 12
6 Noel Kennedy SBR     16:50 SM 21
7 Martin Askins SBR     16:51 SM 20
8 Tommy Payne Tinryland AC     16:57 M55 28
9 Paul Gibbons SBR     16:59 SM 31
10 John McGrath United Striders     17:01 M40 46
11 Thomas McThwain SBR     17:19 M45 39
12 Jim Stafford Slaney Olympic     17:25 M50 13
13 Tom Prendergast Craughwell AC     17:46 M45 34
14 Bruce Campell Unattached     17:50 M40 43
15 Francis Gahan Tinryland AC     17:58 SM 25
16 Will Rossiter SBR     17:59 M40 38
17 Brendan Radford DMP     18:18 M40 29
18 John Dillon Tinryland AC     18:35 M40 42
19 Liam Bowe Unattached     18:37 M40 51
20 Vinnie Codd       18:38 M40 2
21 Niall Crosbie Kilmore     18:53 M40 35
22 Michael O Flaherty Kilmore     18:55 M45 6
23 Jaro Sumec Unattached     19:02 SM 50
24 Adrian Reville Kilmore     19:05 M40 52
25 Stephen O Connor St Josephs     19:06 M40 26
26 Luke Butler United Striders     19:27 SM 37
27 Simon Cattley Unattached     19:44 M40 15
28 Will Doyle       19:49 SM 3
29 Paul Sarsfield Unattached     19:53 M40 47
30 Paul Hannon Kilmore     19:59 SM 49
31 Jason Moore       20:05 SM 5
32 Kieran Phipps MSB     20:26 M50 9
33 Eddie McDonald United Striders     20:38 SM 44
34 Ciaran O Leary Wexford Marathon Club     20:38 M40 53
35 Ray O Brien Taghmon AC     20:43 SM 30
36 Colm Stafford United Striders     20:47 M50 16
37 Gordan Quinn Unattached     20:49 M40 41
38 Brendan Sidney St Annes     21:03 SM 18
39 Henry Tubritt       21:09 M40 8
40 John Joe Lawlor St Josephs     21:41 M50 14
41 Kevin Walsh Kilmore     21:44 M55 40
42 Liam Farrell Drogheda district     21:53 M40 4
43 Mark Bates Unattached     22:28 M45 45
44 Declan Swords Trim AC     22:36 M50 54
45 Paul Foley Kilmore     22:39 M55 17
46 Seamus O Brien St Pauls     23:08 M55 22
47 Will O Flaherty Unattached     23:52 M40 36
48 Alan O Rourke       24:23 SM 7
49 John O Flaherty Unattached     24:27 M50 24
50 Colm Doyle Unattached     24:39 M45 48
51 Adm Bury Unattached     25:39 SM 23
52 Gavin O Reilly Unattached     28:51 SM 32
53 Peter Mulvany Menapians     29:09 M50 33
           
           
           
           
  Men's Team Results        
Place Athlete's name Team      
4 Myles Gibbons SBR      
6 Noel Kennedy SBR      
7 Martin Askins SBR      
9 Paul Gibbons SBR      
26 Points          
           
           
3 Colin Payne Tinryland AC      
8 Tommy Payne Tinryland AC      
15 Francis Gahan Tinryland AC      
18 John Dillon Tinryland AC      
           
44 Points          

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results