Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Clerihan 8k Race Results

Clerihan 8k Race Results

 

Clerihan 8K Race Results      
           
Position Name Club / Location Time Division Bib #
           
1 Kevin Maunsell Clonmel AC     26:13 SM 438
2 Danny Smith Ballynonty AC     27:35 SM 301
3 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC     27:55 SM 266
4 David Ryan Clonmel AC     28:39 M40 278
5 Colm RYan Clonmel AC     30:27 SM 361
6 Joey Feery Clonmel AC     30:46 SM 281
7 Brian Carroll Clonmel AC     30:54 M40 253
8 Anthony Davis Clonmel AC     31:35 M40 485
9 Niall Barry Dungarvan Tri     31:40 SM 484
10 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     31:41 M40 492
11 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC     31:50 SM 381
12 Ben McGuire St Finbarrs AC     31:55 SM 276
13 Bernard Feery Fethard AC     31:59 M50 286
14 Pat Cormack Ballynonty AC     32:06 M40 254
15 Paddy Flannery Clerihan     32:13 M40 316
16 Margaret Danagher Templemore AC     32:20 SW 302
17 Donal Keane Dundrum AC     32:32 M40 324
18 Bohus Jarabek Cahir Meet & Train     32:33 M50 315
19 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel AC     32:50 M40 270
20 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     32:54 SW 303
21 Kevin Condon Clonmel AC     32:54 SM 255
22 Alan Davis Clonmel Tri     33:01 M40 319
23 James Denn Clonmel AC     33:04 M40 279
24 John Sheehan Conna     33:13 M40 323
25 Noel Early Ballynoe     33:48 SM 336
26 Liam Morrissey       33:59 SM 282
27 Annmarie Boland Clonmel AC     34:03 SW 441
28 Cormac Healy Clonmel AC     34:06 SM 272
29 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     34:13 M40 362
30 Michael Kennedy Durrow     34:15 SM 488
31 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     34:23 M40 371
32 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     34:31 SM 331
33 Edmond Kinane St Nicholas AC     34:34 M40 298
34 Brendan Walsh Clonmel AC     34:43 M40 313
35 Bill Burke Clerihan     34:45 M40 283
36 Daniel Kennedy       34:48 SM 368
37 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     34:50 M50 325
38 Alan Oshea Clonmel     34:59 SM 330
39 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC     35:12 SM 447
40 Yvonne O Connor Clonmel AC     35:14 W35 444
41 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC     35:20 M40 337
42 Dympha Ryan Dundrum AC     35:21 W35 280
43 Richard Meehan Ballynonty AC     35:33 M50 308
44 Tommy Cahill Clonmel AC     35:49 M60 374
45 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC     35:56 W45 357
46 Alan Whyte Tourneena Runner     36:30 M50 257
47 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC     36:32 M40 333
48 Sean O Dea Clonmel AC     36:37 M50 339
49 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     36:40 M50 305
50 Tyrone Power Cahir     36:42 SM 382
51 Angela Walsh Clonmel AC     37:00 SW 387
52 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     37:15 M40 311
53 Paddy Doyle Clerihan     37:19 SM 327
54 Shane Whyte Tourneena Runner     37:29 SM 304
55 Billy O Grady Newcastle     37:31 M50 321
56 Noel O Neill Clonmel AC     37:43 M40 346
57 Andrew McHale Kilsheelan     37:44 W45 328
58 Dan Okeeffe Clonmel AC     37:50 SM 356
59 Jane Hewitt Clonmel AC     37:54 W35 369
60 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy AC     37:58 M40 307
61 Noreen Ryan Clonmel AC     38:25 SW 375
62 Noranne Mangan Clonmel AC     38:25 W55 342
63 Emmet Prendergast Clonmel AC     38:30 SM 440
64 Kate Wall Clonmel AC     38:32 W35 353
65 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners     38:38 SM 274
66 Richard O Meara Galtee Runners     38:38 SM 338
67 Maurich Boland Clonmel AC     38:41 M60 292
68 Jason Mullins Clonmel AC     39:01 SM 332
69 Keith Robinson Clonmel AC     39:01 SM 490
70 Jason Burke Goatenbridge     39:02 SM 314
71 Brian Tyrell Clonmel AC     39:08 M40 320
72 Tommy Hartigan Cahir     39:09 SM 471
73 Patrick Murphy Carrick on Suir     39:17 SM 446
74 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     39:21 W45 445
75 Michelle Lonergan Clonmel AC     39:29 SW 260
76 Brendan Coffey Clonmel AC     39:45 SM 290
77 John Conneally Clerihan     39:55 M50 360
78 Colm O Mahony Clonmel     39:56 M40 275
79 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC     40:21 W45 390
80 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel AC     40:22 M50 355
81 Keith Dalton Fethard     40:25 SM 377
82 MJ Croke Fethard     40:25 SM 351
83 Kevin O Leary       40:26 SM 299
84 John Laste Clonmel AC     40:31 M50 263
85 Mellissa McCarthy Clonmel AC     40:31 W35 267
86 Aine Moore       40:33 W45 296
87 John Murphy Cahir     40:37 M40 451
88 Mary Trehy Gotta Run     40:43 W55 348
89 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC     41:18 W35 284
90 Eddie Meegan Clonmel AC     41:22 M40 329
91 Patrick Hackett       41:23 SM 380
92 Seamus Hackett       41:23 M40 379
93 Francis Murray Cahir     41:27 M40 383
94 Kevin O Neill Carrick on Suir     41:36 SM 386
95 Pat Walsh Clonmel     41:38 M40 343
96 Joan Stakelum Cahir     41:50 W35 293
97 Thomas Cuddihy Ardfinnan     41:53 M40 306
98 Liz Lalor Cahir     41:57 SW 439
99 Thomas Moloney Cahir     41:59 SM 481
100 Julie Tideswell Clonmel AC     42:01 W45 310
101 Alison Lonergan Cahir     42:14 SW 494
102 Yvonne Mason Ardfinnan     42:31 W35 285
103 Nessa O Dwyer Newcastle     42:33 W35 469
104 Deirdre Egan Ardfinnan     42:49 W35 392
105 Barbara O Reilly       43:02 W35 347
106 Susan Hickey Clonmel Tri     43:06 SW 291
107 Ted McGrath Kilsheelan     43:14 M50 352
108 Eileen Flannery Clerihan     43:24 SW 317
109 Garry Hallinan Clonmel AC     43:31 SM 385
110 Catherine Ryan Clonmel AC     43:41 W35 373
111 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     43:56 SM 256
112 Andy Moloney Cahir Meet & Train     44:18 M40 372
113 Marguarita O Halloran Clonmel AC     44:22 W35 449
114 Alison O Mahony Clonmel AC     44:24 W35 295
115 Mags Oconnor Cahir     44:25 W35 493
116 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC     44:42 M70 334
117 Ginny Hutton Fethard AC     44:43 W45 437
118 Martin Walsh Clonmel AC     44:53 M50 297
119 Mercedes Kearney Clerihan     44:59 W35 358
120 Louise Fortune Clerihan     45:02 W35 359
121 Maeve Kennedy       45:13 W35 396
122 Gemma Hanrahan Cahir     45:15 W35 367
123 Michele Nugent Cahir     45:26 W45 376
124 A N OTHER       45:29   318
125 Jo Brett Clonmel AC     45:29 W35 312
126 Lorraine Kennedy Slievenamon Abu     45:32 W35 309
127 Marie Laste Clonmel AC     45:41 W45 366
128 Serena Stack       45:46 SW 340
129 Evelyn Bowes Clerihan     46:33 W35 294
130 Monica Lambe Clonmel AC     46:39 W35 269
131 Gemma Murphy Clonmel AC     46:42 W45 261
132 Emma Norris Clonmel     46:44 W35 363
133 Noel Howley Poulmucka     46:54 M60 273
134 Paula Kennedy Tourneena Runner     47:27 W35 349
135 Emily O Regan Lust for Life     47:28 W35 322
136 Siobhan Roche Clonmel AC     47:32 W35 289
137 Christina Ryan Clonmel AC     47:34 SW 468
138 Moira Molloy Clonmel AC     47:43 W45 497
139 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen     47:53 SW 259
140 John Cashman UCC staff AC     47:53 M40 258
141 Pauline Lonergan Kilsheelan     48:21 W55 496
142 Aisling Cooney Clonmel AC     48:56 W35 364
143 A N OTHER       48:58   433
144 Honor Goonan Tourneena Runner     48:58 W35 443
145 Trish Kearney       49:08 W35 288
146 Alice Fitzgerald       49:08 W35 287
147 Sheena Hassett Thurles     49:25 W35 491
148 Monica Ryan Clonmel     49:36 SW 470
149 Emily Kenny       49:48 SW 350
150 Dearbhla Okeeffe Clonmel AC     50:02 SW 487
151 James Byrne       50:08 SM 448
152 Ali Smith Clonmel AC     50:11 W35 277
153 Darren Smith Clonmel AC     50:12 SM 326
154 Trish Prendergast Clonmel AC     50:27 W45 335
155 Anne McGarry Clonmel AC     50:28 W35 268
156 Sean Brett Clonmel         50:49 M40 378
157 Trish Browne Clonmel AC     50:54 W45 344
158 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC     51:25 W35 354
159 Claire Falvey Clonmel AC     51:25 W35 365
160 Kim Ronan Fethard     51:46 SW 345
161 Nadia Humphreys Fethard     51:47 W35 341
162 Mari Murphy Condon Clonmel AC     52:18 W35 370
163 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet & Train     53:01 W35 300
164 Mary Walsh Tourneena Runner     53:04 W45 442
165 Sinead Hyland Fethard     53:46 W35 483
166 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel AC     53:53 W45 271
167 Jackie Hickey Clonmel AC     53:54 W45 265
168 Tess Kiely The Runaways     54:57 W55 495
169 Dee Kaar Clonmel AC     54:57 W55 384
170 Sabina Guidea Clonmel AC     54:58 W35 264
171 Jason Lyons Killenaule     55:03 SM 450
172 Susan Laste Clonmel AC     56:39 W45 262
173 Deidre O Meara Fethard     59:22 W35 388
174 Jennie Hannigan Clonmel AC     59:22 W35 389
175 Annabell Roche Clonmel AC     29:17 SW 5K
176 Andy Hickey Clonmel     29:17 SM 5K

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results