Home  >  2016 January to March Race results  >  Ardfinnan GAA 10K results

Ardfinnan GAA 10K results

 

  Ardfinnan GAA 10K results     17th March 2016    
             
Place Athlete's Name Gun Time Chip Time Club / Location DIV Bib #
             
1 Niall McCormack     33:51     33:51 Clonmel A C SM 25
2 David Ryan     34:59     34:59 Clonmel A C SM 92
3 John Fitzgibbon     35:03     35:03 Thurles Crokes SM 93
4 Joey Feery     36:23     36:23 Killenaule SM 80
5 Colm Ryan     36:55     36:54 Clonmel A C SM 186
6 Mark Darmody     37:48     37:47 Clonmel A C M40 86
7 Bernard Feery     39:38     39:36 Fethard A C M50 178
8 Denis Lynch     40:37     40:36 Monard SM 66
9 Billy Walsh     41:00     40:57 Tallow M50 318
10 Aine Roche     41:33     41:32 Clonmel A C SW 72
11 Neil Proven     42:10     42:07 Clonmel A C M45 126
12 Joe O Brien     42:21     42:21 Knocklong SM 98
13 Tom Butler     42:31     42:30 Clonmel A C M50 191
14 Brendan Walshe     42:45     42:43 Ardfinnan M45 293
15 Anne Marie Boland     43:09     43:08 Clonmel A C SW 193
16 Yvonne O Connor     43:16     43:14 Clonmel A C W40 68
17 Tommy Cahill     43:24     43:22 Clonmel M50 129
18 Emmet Prendergast     43:30     43:27 Newcastle SM 292
19 Mary Molloy     43:38     43:36 Carrick on Suir A C W35 140
20 Suzanne Shine     44:02     44:01 Clonmel A C W35 73
21 Daniel Kennedy     44:03     43:59 Newcastle SM 175
22 Paul Bowe     44:15     44:13 Moycarkey Coolcroo A C SM 132
23 Kevin Kiely     44:22     44:18 Dungarvan M40 138
24 Michael Hally     45:01     45:01 Ardfinnan SM 181
25 Claire Hally     45:01     45:08 Ardfinnan SW 182
26 Jim Fleming     45:44     45:43 West Waterford A C M45 78
27 John Laste     45:53     45:48 Clonmel A C M50 195
28 Dara O Sullivan     46:00     45:56 Douglas SM 64
29 Anna Byrne     46:19     46:17 Clonmel A C W45 97
30 Anthony Power     46:27     46:21 Clonmel A C M50 85
31 Vincent Jones     46:31     46:29 Ardfinnan M40 298
32 Philip Saxon     46:49     46:41 Cahir SM 65
33 Jimmy Lonergan     46:58     46:55 Clonmel A C M50 294
34 Eamonn English     47:23     47:20 Clonmel A C M50 287
35 Aaron Lonergan     47:41     47:39 Ardfinnan SM 70
36 Michelle Doherty     47:46     47:43 Clonmel A C W40 96
37 Joe Ryan     47:53     47:50 Clonmel M50 179
38 James O Mahoney     48:51     48:49 Ardfinnan SM 137
39 Billy O Grady     49:05     49:03 Clonmel M50 139
40 Ned O Brien     49:32     49:30 Clogheen M50 99
41 Sean Maher     49:33     49:24 Ardfinnan M40 95
42 Aine Keating     49:34     49:26 Newcastle W45 124
43 Brid Walsh     49:34     49:27 Cahir SW 290
44 Brian Tyrell     49:45     49:38 Clonmel A C M40 133
45 Kenny Brett     49:46     49:41 Clonmel A C M40 90
46 Brian Halley     49:47     49:38 Ardfinnan SM 81
47 Graham Swanton     50:38     50:31 Clonmel SM 296
48 Thomas Cuddihy     50:44     50:35 Ardfinnan M40 176
49 Eoin Walsh     50:50     50:46 Ballinamult SM 122
50 Brendan O Keeffe     50:53     50:46 Clonmel M45 187
51 Pat Walsh     50:53     50:45 Clonmel A C M50 135
52 Alan Martin     50:53     50:49 Clonmel M40 71
53 Sean Heelan     50:55     50:53 Knocklong M40 128
54 Alan Lonergan     51:13     51:07 Grange M50 84
55 Mary Dyer     51:51     51:45 Ballymacarbry W40 286
56 Ian Patterson     52:05     52:02 Clonmel A C SM 87
57 Phillip Kelly     52:12     52:11 Cashel SM 141
58 Gillian Whelan     52:52     52:47 Ballymacarbry SW 94
59 Margaret Widger     53:18     53:12 Clonmel W35 295
60 Alan Shiels     53:23     53:15 Clonmel M45 189
61 Paul Devine     53:33     53:30 Donegal SM 79
62 Kevin Shiels     53:42     53:34 Ballymacarbry SM 194
63 Garry Morrissey     53:43     53:36 Clonmel SM 192
64 Eamonn Crowley     53:51     53:48 Clonmel A C M50 91
65 Deirdre Egan     54:07     54:01 Ardfinnan W35 313
66 John Murphy     54:08     54:02 Cahir M50 317
67 Tony Duggan     54:25     54:21 Cahir M50 291
68 Michael Hally     54:45     54:35 Newcastle M50 299
69 Elaine Morrissey     54:58     54:53 Clonmel W35 74
70 Barbara Harvey     55:00     54:55 Clonmel W40 76
71 James Lonergan     55:03     54:59 Newcastle M50 297
72 Marion O Neill     55:07     54:59 Clonmel A C W45 300
73 Claire Kinsella     55:52     55:48 Grange W45 177
74 Ted McGrath     56:11     56:02 Clonmel A C M50 180
75 Aine Butler     56:24     56:16 Clonmel A C W45 190
76 Adrian Marnane     58:31     58:22 Cahir SM 183
77 Lorraine Kennedy     58:31     58:26 Kildare W35 88
78 Josephine Brett     58:32     58:26 Clonmel A C W40 89
79 Josephine Slattery     58:50     58:41 Newcastle W45 130
80 Sinead Nagle     59:09     59:02 Ballyneale W45 131
81 Mary Walsh     59:31     59:26 Ballinamult W45 184
82 Breda O Farrell     59:44     59:36 Grange W45 185
83 Yvonne Mason     59:45     59:36 Ardfinnan W45 136
84 Trish Browne     61:25     61:20 Clonmel A C W45 121
85 Sandra Lee     63:01     62:56 Ardfinnan W35 75
86 Davina Allen     63:01     62:56 Clonmel SW 77
87 Mary Longworth     63:43     63:38 Grange W45 83
88 Cathy Mansfield     64:58     64:51 Clonmel A C W40 67
89 Jason Gough     65:45     65:41 Dungarvan SM 123
90 Thomas Gough     65:59     65:48 Cappamore M50 82
91 Karena O Shaughnessy     67:30     67:27 Rochestown W40 69

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results