Home  >  2016 April to May Race Results  >  Thurles Squash Club 5K Results

Thurles Squash Club 5K Results

 

  Thurles Squash Club 5K road Race Results      
           
Position Athlete's Name Club / Location Time Gender Bib #
1 Mick Traynor Raheny Shamrocks A C     17:04 Male 377
2 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes A C     17:11 Male 644
3 William Stephens Killenaule     17:46 Male 370
4 Eamon Morrissey Dundrum A C     19:07 Male 410
5 Margaret  Danagher Templemore A C     19:36 Female 381
6 Colin Dreeling Thurles     20:17 Male 401
7 Sean Deveraux Cashel     20:29 Male 641
8 Michael Kennedy Cashel     20:51 Male 368
9 Tom Butler Clonmel A C     20:56 Male 379
10 Ben O Dwyer Thurles     21:06 Male 366
11 Phil Ryan Ballynonty A C     21:13 Female 645
12 Sandra Fitzpartick Ballyroan A C     21:40 Female 364
13 Dara Purcell Thurles     22:46 Male 386
14 Sinead O Meara Borrisoleigh Track attack     23:12 Female 397
15 Will Ryan Thurles     23:22 Male 653
16 Jim O Dwyer Two Mile Borris     23:25 Male 654
17 Craig Raven Thurles     23:31 Male 365
18 Jack O Meara Thurles     24:52 Male 373
19 Martina Farrell Kilkenny     25:30 Female 383
20 Rory McLoughney Thurles     25:35 Male 382
21 Ronan O Dwyer Thurles     25:43 Male 367
22 Brian Ivers Thurles     25:53 Male 385
23 David Forgarty Thurles Crokes A C     25:59 Male 650
24 Marie Webster Cashel     26:26 Female 640
25 Suzanne Brosnan Cashel     26:32 Female 647
26 Mary Keogh Thurles     26:36 Female 384
27 Alan Kelly Borrisoleigh Track attack     26:47 Male 415
28 Brendan O Dwyer Moycarkey Coolcroo A C     26:55 Male 376
29 Rory Purcell Thurles     27:04 Male 387
30 Meave O Donnell Golden     27:06 Female 392
31 Caroline Maher Thurles     27:12 Female 649
32 Thersa Lyons Thurles     27:22 Female 419
33 Ian Dreeling Kilkenny     27:24 Male 639
34 Laura Mason Thurles     27:33 Female 655
35 Odharnaith Ní Alluin Cashel     28:48 Female 380
36 Tony O Meara Thurles     28:51 Male 372
37 Julie White Dundrum A C     29:23 Female 642
38 Katherine Carroll Rossmore     29:24 Female 411
39 David Golden Lisronagh     29:59 Male 399
40 Marie White Dundrum A C     29:59 Female 651
41 Ann White Dundrum A C     30:09 Female 652
42 Fiona Guidera Templemore A C     30:18 Female 374
43 John Guidera Templemore A C     30:19 Male 375
44 Annmarie Morgan Thurles     30:42 Female 400
45 Laura Hogan Rossmore     30:48 Female 643
46 Pamela Cummins Cashel     31:02 Female 646
47 Sheena Hassett Thurles     31:22 Female 393
48 Colette Treacy Holycross     31:58 Female 390
49 Suzie Kennedy Kilkenny     32:19 Female 638
50 Annmarie Kelly Templemore A C     32:24 Female 378
51 Suzie Connors Thurles     32:28 Female 395
52 Breda Brett Upperchurch     32:28 Female 396
53 Nicola Connors Thurles     33:22 Female 648
54 Siobhan Ryan Thurles     34:07 Female 394
55 Mauren Ely Thurles     34:51 Female 388
56 Ashling Morris Killenaule     35:44 Female 369
57 Margaret Comerford Thurles     41:09 Female 389
58 Irene Meagher Holycross     41:09 Female 391
59 Ciaran Meagher Holycross walker Male 421
60 Ahmad Ali Thurles walker Male 420
61 Mary Mahony Thurles walker Female 97
62 Kathleen Cleary Thurles walker Female 98
63 John Fanning Moycarkey Coolcroo A C walker Male 100
64 Kevin O Dwyer Thurles walker Male 416

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results