Home  >  2016 April to May Race Results  >  North Cork AC May 5k Results

North Cork AC May 5k Results

 

North Cork AC 5K Race Results  7th May 2016    
           
Position Name Time City Division Bib #
1 Michael Herlihy     16:30 North Cork AC Male 736
2 John Gray     18:49 Fermoy Male 365
3 David Kilmartin     19:20 Mallow AC Male 751
4 Jack O Neill     19:21 North Cork AC Male 375
5 Nigel O Neill     19:55 North Cork AC Male 598
6 John O Flynn     20:30 North Cork AC Male 730
7 Bryan Connolly     20:41 Charleville Male 599
8 Justin Case     20:50 North Cork AC Male 382
9 Tommy Lee     21:06 Kilfinane AC Male 741
10 Mei Ming     21:07 Doneraile Female 728
11 Edward Morrissey     21:08 Doneraile Male 343
12 Jack Duane     21:22 Buttevant AC Male 744
13 Shane Anglim     21:25 Mallow AC Male 760
14 Michael Casey     21:34 Milstreet AC Male 351
15 William Lenihan     21:36 Unattached Male 697
16 Eavan Long     21:36 Mallow AC Female 723
17 Ignacio Pedero     21:41 Mallow Male 724
18 Kevin Kilmartin     22:31 Mallow AC Male 753
19 Michael Kilmartin     22:32 Mallow AC Male 754
20 Mary  Histon De Barra     22:52 Ballymore AC Female 408
21 Matthew Branch     23:11 Glanmire Male 766
22 Johnny Sexton     23:19 North Cork AC Male 732
23 James O Keeffe     23:29 Buttevant AC Male 726
24 Padhraic Egan     23:31 Liscarroll Male 673
25 Patrick O Flynn     23:45 North Cork AC Male 731
26 John Kennedy     23:45 Clonmel Male 353
27 Eamonn Davern     24:18 Ballyhea Male 570
28 Derek O Flynn     24:49 Mallow Male 739
29 Kieran Horgan     24:50 Mallow Male 695
30 Aidan Crowley     24:51 North Cork AC Male 737
31 Marie Crowley     24:51 North Cork AC Female 738
32 John  Gallagher     25:13 Kildorrery Male 402
33 Catherine  Lynch     25:44 North Cork AC Female 600
34 Ciaran McCarthy     25:51 Liscarroll Male 719
35 Steven Ring     26:19 Newtown Male 740
36 Noel Geaney     26:34 Killavullen Male 769
37 Liz Foley     26:37 Fermoy Female 720
38 Maria O Callaghan     26:54 Mallow Female 692
39 Shane Crowley     27:12 Mallow Male 403
40 Ber Morrissey     27:23 Churchtown Roadrunners Female 693
41 Mike Shanahan     27:23 Churchtown Roadrunners Male 694
42 John O Reilly     27:40 Killavullen Male 345
43 Leonie Mulberry     28:04 Kilmallock AC Female 670
44 Seamus Keane     28:09 Rathcormac Male 742
45 Fiona Doody     28:12 North Cork AC Female 755
46 Danny Sheahan     28:20 Kildorrery Male 721
47 Tim Healy     28:22 Mallow AC Male 387
48 Emer Lee     29:02 Kilfinane AC Female 727
49 Beatrice Kennedy     29:14 North Cork AC Female 746
50 Catherine  Gully     29:42 Churchtown Roadrunners Female 671
51 Elise Grumbridge     29:45 Fermoy Female 761
52 Michael O Connor     29:48 Liscarroll AC Male 688
53 Helen O Sullivan     29:49 Churchtown Roadrunners Female 691
54 Sarah Mahoney     29:51 Ballyhooly Female 763
55 Martina Dee     29:52 Liscarroll Female 366
56 Emma Walsh     30:10 Killmallock Female 764
57 Elaine O Shea     30:12 Charleville Female 696
58 Daniel O Sullivan     30:13 Rathcormac Male 718
59 Edel Leahy     30:31 Ballyhooly Female 729
60 Michael O Callaghan     30:36 Crossfit Mallow Male 699
61 Phil Cole     30:49 Charleville Female 735
62 Denise Ryan McCormack     30:53 Mallow Female 362
63 Laura Daly     31:02 Ballyhooly Female 748
64 Mary  Hayes     31:04 Killmallock Female 765
65 Liz O Connor     31:12 Newmarket Female 689
66 Sean Walsh     31:29 North Cork AC Male 745
67 Sinead Walsh     31:35 North Cork AC Female 734
68 Siobhain Walsh     31:37 Tullylease Female 733
69 Beverly Mulberry     31:59 Kilmallock AC Female 672
70 Helen O Keeffe     32:33 Newmarket Female 690
71 Lorraine O Connor     33:39 Liscarroll Female 747
72 Amanda Lenihan     33:40 Castletownroche Female 698
73 Katie  Lehane     33:47 Castletownroche Female 722
74 Brigita Lukste     33:59 North Cork AC Female 767
75 Jogaile Lukste     33:59 North Cork AC Female 768
76 Susan O Brien     34:03 Blarney Female 675
77 Lorraine McLoughlin     34:03 Blarney Female 687
78 Jane Forrest     34:05 Blarney Female 674
79 Rachel Kilmartin     34:09 Mallow AC Female 752
80 M Fitzgerald     34:12 Unattached Female 759
81 Sandra Kelly     34:37 Kilmallock AC Female 743
82 Mary  O Donoghue     34:50 Banteer Female 625
83 Kim Weigel     35:20 Kildorrery Female 377
84 Katie  Kappel     35:20 Kildorrery Female 378
85 Abbey McCarthy Gerne     36:45 Fermoy Female 758
86 Denise McCarthy     36:45 Grange Male 757
87 Donna O Sullivan     39:18 Rathcormac Female 717
88 Aine Corbett     39:32 Buttevant Female 749
89 Adrian Corbett     39:32 Buttevant Male 762
90 Joanne O Connell     39:32 Buttevant Female 750
91 Maria Gerne     40:20 Fermoy Female 756

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results