Home  >  2016 April to May Race Results  >  Killea 5K Road Race results

Killea 5K Road Race results

 

  Killea 5K Road Race Results        
           
Position Name Club / Location GunTime Chip Time Bib #
1 Michael Murry Borrisoleigh Track Attack     18:27     18:21 500
2 Margaret Danagher Templemore     19:10     19:09 107
3 Tom Butler Clonmel AC     19:49     19:48 369
4 Brendan Guidera Templemore     19:59     19:52 471
5 Stephanie Johnson Clonmel     20:42     20:42 32
6 Michael Maher Roscrea     21:03     21:01 186
7 TJ Carey Templemore     21:23     21:21 476
8 Sam O Meara Killea     22:01     21:56 45
9 Joe Cleere Thurles     22:19     22:16 114
10 Ruby Carroll Clonmel AC     22:32     22:30 294
11 Podge Carroll Crossfit Tipp     22:33     22:32 295
12 Linda Keane Thurles     23:00     22:55 400
13 John Kennedy Clonmel     23:01     22:59 40
14 John Treacy Clonakenny     23:07     23:00 83
15 Peter Burke Templemore     23:07     22:55 491
16 Bob Donnelly Killea     23:12     23:00 46
17 Roisin Maher Templemore     23:20     23:15 436
18 Mary Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:25     23:23 449
19 Ann McCormack Ballyskenagh AC     23:35     23:34 470
20 Martina Quinn Thurles     23:36     23:33 111
21 Danielle maher Roscrea     23:42     23:38 180
22 Jack O Meara Thurles Crokes     23:43     23:31 197
23 Emmet Fogarty Thurles Crokes     23:45     23:32 67
24 John Guidera Templemore AC     24:03     23:59 375
25 L Robinson Inchicore     24:05     23:57 41
26 Caitriona Fogarty Portlaoise     24:33     24:30 454
27 Aine Hennessy Templemore FFL     24:55     24:49 179
28 Laura Bradish Templemore     25:00     24:49 474
29 Zoe Carr Templemore     25:19     25:14 292
30 Mike O Meara Upperchurch     25:21     25:12 467
31 Lucy McLoughlin Thurles     25:26     25:20 466
32 John Nolan Clonakenny     25:30     25:23 380
33 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes     25:31     25:17 62
34 Donnacha Gleeson Templemore     25:35     25:30 47
35 Denis Russell Templemore AC     25:36     25:31 42
36 Mick Marnell Templemore AC     25:44     25:38 52
37 Bernadette Spillane Moyne AC     25:45     25:37 199
38 Francis Hennessy Templemore FFL     25:46     25:39 91
39 Matt Corcoran Templemore     25:48     25:27 385
40 Eamon Groome Borrisoleigh     25:54     25:53 399
41 Siobhan Harrington Upperchurch     25:58     25:52 300
42 Caroline Breen Templemore FFL     26:01     25:59 36
43 Martin Ryan Killea     26:05     26:00 196
44 Grainne Callanan Templemore AC     26:10     26:07 383
45 Norma Maher Templemore     26:13     26:02 478
46 Mary Corcoran Templemore     26:18     26:14 18
47 Neil Maher Dunkerrin     26:30     26:24 456
48 Alan Kelly Borrisoleigh     26:37     26:30 289
49 Donall Crampton Templemore     26:58     26:38 86
50 Rosita Callanan Templemore FFL     26:58     26:54 381
51 Louise Quinn Templemore FFL     27:03     27:01 94
52 Niamh Duggan Templemore     27:05     26:55 494
53 Edel Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:12     27:09 297
54 Louise Carroll Clonmel AC     27:14     27:04 299
55 Ailish O Connell Templemore     27:29     27:21 448
56 Kate Harrington Upperchurch     27:37     27:33 376
57 Martina Donnelly Templemore FFL     27:37     27:33 22
58 Dolores Hennesy Templemore AC     27:39     27:36 55
59 Mary Feeley Ballyshenagh AC     27:40     27:38 23
60 Donall Kenneally Killea     27:41     27:20 178
61 Vivian Decourcy Templemore     27:41     27:39 90
62 Samantha O Meara Templemore FFL     27:44     27:37 7
63 Sarah Higgins Templemore FFL     27:45     27:42 31
64 Marese O Connell Templemore     27:50     27:42 468
65 Steve Taplin Templemore     27:52     27:42 495
66 Shauna Browne Roscrea     27:52     27:44 15
67 Tom McGrath Loughmore     28:03     27:55 57
68 Elaine Burke Templemore FFL     28:21     28:17 195
69 Sarah Ryan Thurles     28:23     28:14 472
70 Breda O Meara Templemore FFL     28:25     28:21 44
71 Mairead Ryan Drumbane     28:31     28:15 496
72 Linda Delahunty Templemore AC     28:35     28:29 378
73 Sara Mullally Templemore FFL     28:39     28:27 20
74 Laura Cleary Coolquill AC     28:40     28:28 374
75 Carmel Leonard Templemore     28:45     28:40 28
76 Leona Kelleher Cork     28:53     28:44 465
77 Ann Bourke Templemore     28:57     28:45 477
78 Tony O Meara Thurles Crokes     29:10     29:08 198
79 Paddy Kennedy Templederry     29:23     29:22 2
80 Robert Ryan Knock     29:25     29:17 416
81 Kevin Nolan Killea     29:33     29:12 450
82 Mary Brennan Templemore     29:43     29:37 414
83 Amanda Pearson Roscrea     29:44     29:42 475
84 Mary Bourke Killea     30:07     30:03 447
85 Mairead Bradshaw Thurles     30:11     30:04 455
86 Tina Boland Cashel     30:23     30:17 14
87 Kathleen Carroll Ballyshenagh AC     30:31     30:27 98
88 Bridget O Keefe Ballyshenagh AC     30:39     30:37 24
89 Mairead Ryan Templemore AC     30:45     30:43 105
90 Dylan Fahy Borrisoleigh     31:13     31:06 5
91 Philip Ryan Templemore     31:26     31:19 43
92 Fiona Burke Templemore     31:35     31:23 373
93 Patricia Leahy Templemore AC     31:43     31:38 21
94 Aine Brett Thurles     31:51     31:42 473
95 Ger O Reilly St Lacthains     32:00     31:44 384
96 Therese Groome Borrisoleigh     32:01     32:00 386
97 Laura Corbally Touraneena Runners     32:01     31:58 11
98 Noreen Kennedy Kilmallock     32:48     32:47 12
99 Anna Greed Templemore     32:53     32:42 497
100 Siobhan Deegan Templemore FFL     32:59     32:52 194
101 Siobhan Doran Holycross     33:20     33:04 377
102 Catherine Egan Templemore FFL     33:33     33:20 469
103 Clodagh Hynes Templemore     33:35     33:20 33
104 Aisling Kennedy Templemore FFL     33:56     33:42 29
105 Siobhan Corcoran Templemore AC     33:56     33:42 61
106 Mary Ryan Templemore     34:15     34:11 27
107 Catherine Burke Templemore FFL     34:59     34:45 34
108 Miriam Marnell Templemore FFL     34:59     34:44 37
109 Carilanne Marnell Templemore FFL     34:59     34:45 413
110 Edel Groome Templemore     38:21     38:05 492
111 Elaine Foley Templemore FFL     38:21     38:05 6
112 David Higgins Drom     40:34     40:27 4

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results