Home  >  2016 April to May Race Results  >  Killea 10 Mile Road Race Results

Killea 10 Mile Road Race Results

 

  Killea 10 Mile Road Race Results      
Position Name Club / Location GunTime Chip Time Bib #
           
1 Tony Fogarty Templemore AC     55:59     55:59 1068
2 David Sweeney Laois     59:59     59:59 1355
3 Derrick Leahy Horse and Jockey   1:00:52   1:00:52 1323
4 George Murray Mallow AC   1:01:09   1:01:08 1311
5 Glen Austin Templemore   1:01:25   1:01:25 1385
6 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:03:06   1:03:03 1100
7 Phil Carey Mallow AC   1:03:58   1:03:57 1018
8 Peadar Lucey Mallow AC   1:05:05   1:05:04 1012
9 Enda Dooley Galway   1:05:40   1:05:36 1312
10 Larry Stapleton Templemore FFL   1:06:00   1:05:59 1365
11 Lisa Murphy Laois   1:06:17   1:06:17 1354
12 Seanie Percy Templemore AC   1:07:28   1:07:27 1376
13 Mike Gleeson Upperchurch   1:07:31   1:07:27 1361
14 Seamus Duggan Templemore AC   1:08:22   1:08:19 1381
15 Mark Harnett Rosegreen AC   1:08:32   1:08:30 1048
16 Tom Daly Mallow AC   1:08:46   1:08:44 1019
17 Eamonn Nagle Mallow AC   1:08:46   1:08:44 1007
18 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes   1:08:51   1:08:50 1098
19 Paudie Bermingham Mallow AC   1:09:05   1:09:03 1008
20 Denis Cronin Mallow AC   1:09:05   1:09:03 1014
21 James Denn Clonmel AC   1:09:14   1:09:12 1038
22 Michael Coyle Nenagh   1:09:34   1:09:32 1049
23 Mark Saunders Templemore AC   1:09:59   1:09:57 1366
24 Tommy Gleeson Templemore AC   1:10:25   1:10:22 1370
25 Brian Carroll Moyne AC   1:10:26   1:10:22 1349
26 Paul Walsh Templemore AC   1:10:37   1:10:34 1045
27 Philip Macbain Borrisoleigh   1:10:50   1:10:46 1382
28 Jackie Meagher Toomevara   1:11:08   1:11:02 1352
29 Paddy Clarke Templemore AC   1:11:33   1:11:30 1379
30 Aoife Carroll Mallow AC   1:11:46   1:11:44 1114
31 LT Ryan Upperchurch   1:12:06   1:11:57 1351
32 Thomas Phelan Limerick AC   1:12:33   1:12:28 1107
33 Pat Daly Mallow AC   1:13:00   1:12:56 1020
34 Willie Shanahan Drumbane   1:13:02   1:12:53 1353
35 Maviuse Bak Thurles   1:13:41   1:13:33 1378
36 Margaret Dooley Birr AC   1:13:53   1:13:49 1377
37 Joe Mockler Templemore   1:13:54   1:13:49 1345
38 Alan Whyte Touraneena Runners   1:15:24   1:15:22 1041
39 Paddy Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:15:53   1:15:44 1062
40 Sean Francis Fogarty Dublin 7   1:15:57   1:15:53 1030
41 Paula Mills Thurles Crokes   1:16:24   1:16:19 1359
42 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC   1:16:37   1:16:33 1067
43 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes   1:16:42   1:16:36 1358
44 Louisa Condon Thurles Crokes   1:16:58   1:16:53 1360
45 Teresa O Connor Dundrum AC   1:16:59   1:16:54 1369
46 Martha Quirke Dundrum AC   1:17:19   1:17:08 1356
47 Adrian Nodwell Mallow AC   1:17:28   1:17:22 1009
48 Paul Deegan Wexford   1:17:36   1:17:27 1383
49 Liam McGrath Newport   1:17:56   1:17:51 1042
50 Niall Hackett Upperchurch   1:18:12   1:18:04 1348
51 Wesley Carey Mallow AC   1:18:32   1:18:25 1046
52 Paul Cusack Mallow AC   1:18:34   1:18:27 1241
53 Joe Kennedy Templemore   1:18:35   1:18:30 1371
54 Ray Moore Templemore AC   1:18:42   1:18:38 1313
55 Tommy Barrett Thurles Crokes   1:18:47   1:18:44 1043
56 Michelle Maher Thurles Crokes   1:18:55   1:18:50 1362
57 Sinead O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:19:01   1:18:58 1244
58 Una Downey Mallow AC   1:19:03   1:19:00 1013
59 Aisling O Malley An Bru AC   1:20:16   1:20:13 1035
60 Patrick Kennedy Snr Templemore   1:20:31   1:20:20 1104
61 Paul Dowling Cork   1:20:32   1:20:24 1242
62 Debbie Gleeson Drombane   1:20:37   1:20:29 1364
63 Owen Ryan Templemore AC   1:20:47   1:20:43 1368
64 Ger Daly Portlaoise   1:22:20   1:22:09 1034
65 Andrew Cummins Thurles Crokes   1:22:27   1:22:21 1105
66 Sinead Collier Templemore AC   1:22:29   1:22:25 1081
67 Jimmy Hennessy Templemore AC   1:22:30   1:22:26 1367
68 Charlotte Abbott Tullamore Harriers   1:22:56   1:22:51 1372
69 Tim Fogarty Dunboyne   1:23:08   1:23:05 1028
70 Philip Saxon Cahir   1:23:57   1:23:51 1027
71 Kathleen O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:24:16   1:24:13 1243
72 Amanda Kirwan Mountrath   1:24:25   1:24:24 1113
73 Elaine O Connor Laois   1:24:26   1:24:24 1101
74 Caroline Dunne Moyne AC   1:24:30   1:24:23 1050
75 Jerry O Connell Mallow AC   1:25:01   1:24:53 1021
76 Carole Heffernan Dublin 7   1:26:39   1:26:36 1031
77 Paul Ryan Boherlahan   1:27:07   1:26:59 1375
78 Emma O Meara Killea   1:27:38   1:27:33 1047
79 Catherine Corcoran Templemore   1:29:38   1:29:31 1347
80 Liam Campion Templemore FFL   1:29:39   1:29:31 1033
81 Mark Lowry Tullamore Harriers   1:30:24   1:30:15 1032
82 Declan Burke Thurles Crokes   1:30:58   1:30:52 1044
83 Jacqueline Foullin Birr AC   1:31:22   1:31:17 1115
84 Olivia Weldon Tullamore Harriers   1:31:39   1:31:31 1029
85 Helena Costigan Templemore   1:33:19   1:33:14 1357
86 Henry Holly Templemore AC   1:33:51   1:33:45 1065
87 Lisa Guerin Mallow AC   1:34:38   1:34:30 1011
88 Denise Hanrahan Mallow AC   1:34:42   1:34:35 1350
89 Patrick Kennedy Jnr Tempemore   1:35:27   1:35:17 1106
90 Tom Stamp Templemore   1:35:45   1:35:34 1363
91 Ellen Burke Cashel   1:36:05   1:35:58 1380
92 Darren Clancy Mallow AC   1:36:18   1:36:12 1119
93 Jacqueline Bowen Mallow AC   1:36:18   1:36:10 1026
94 Laura Lehane Gayer Mallow AC   1:36:56   1:36:49 1023
95 Lorraine Kennedy Kildare   1:37:29   1:37:22 1036
96 Tracey Doody Mallow AC   1:37:49   1:37:43 1015
97 Jennifer Cronin Mallow AC   1:38:27   1:38:18 1240
98 Darren O Toole Templemore   1:39:09   1:39:07 1384
99 Olivia Murphy Mallow AC   1:40:02   1:39:55 1025
100 Jean McDonnell Mallow AC   1:40:06   1:39:58 1017
101 Christine O Donovan Mallow AC   1:40:29   1:40:20 1346
102 Caitriona Harty An Bru AC   1:40:33   1:40:22 1037
103 Katherine Long Mallow AC   1:41:51   1:41:44 1022
104 Sinead Cronin Mallow AC   1:42:22   1:42:12 1010
105 Deirdre Glynn Mallow AC   1:42:27   1:42:18 1024
106 Lilly Sheary Nenagh   1:43:19   1:43:11 1374
107 Deirdre Brislane Toomevara   1:43:19   1:43:11 1373
108 Kathleen Kellaher Mallow AC   1:44:13   1:44:03 1108
109 Carmel Nugent Mallow AC   1:44:14   1:44:03 1109
110 Teresa O Donovan Mallow AC   1:46:58   1:46:48 1016
111 Breda Hickey An Bru AC   1:50:19   1:50:07 1039
112 Sinead Meade An Bru AC   1:56:11   1:55:59 1040

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results