Home  >  2016 April to May Race Results  >  Galbally 5 Mile Road Race Results

Galbally 5 Mile Road Race Results

 

  Galbally 5 Mile Race Results        
           
Position Athlete's Name Time Club / Location Category Bib #
1 Michael Herlihy     26:30 North Cork AC SM 425
2 Declan Moore     26:40 Bilboa a/c SM 404
3 Danny Smith     26:59 Ballynonty AC SM 387
4 Eoin Sugrue     27:52 Banteer M40 390
5 David Ryan     28:07 Clonmel AC M40 389
6 Kieran Lees     28:45 Mooreabbey Milers AC SM 359
7 Paddy Cummins     29:14 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC SM 480
8 Colm Bradshaw     29:45 Dundrum AC SM 502
9 Dermot Hayes     29:47 Dundrum AC M40 402
10 Michael Ryan     29:55 Dundrum AC SM 444
11 Keith Ryan     30:02 Limerick AC M50 386
12 P J Carey     30:12 Kilmallock AC SM 381
13 Paudie Coen     30:27 Dundrum AC SM 517
14 Denis Lynch     30:55 Kilfinnane AC SM 427
15 William O Donoghue     31:00 Mooreabbey Milers AC M50 352
16 Stephen Casey     31:11 An Bru AC SM 451
17 Niall O'Ceallaigh     31:21 Clonmel AC M40 471
18 Ger Griffin     31:45 Mooreabbey Milers AC M50 393
19 John Gray     32:03 Grange Fermoy AC SM 356
20 Caitriona Farrell     32:04 An Bru AC SW 452
21 Ray Hourigan     32:07 An Bru AC SM 466
22 Tommy Byrnes     32:09 Dundrum AC M40 488
23 Diarmiud O'Sullivan     32:20 North Cork AC SM 495
24 Michael Moore     32:30 Dundrum AC M450 399
25 Damian Holian     32:58 Mooreabbey Milers AC M40 396
26 Tony Delaney     33:03 Tipp Wheelers M50 373
27 Clotilde Fitzgibbon     33:07 Grange Fermoy AC W40 397
28 Paul Bowe     33:20 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC SM 398
29 Kealey Tideswell     33:23 Clonmel AC SW 496
30 Donnacha Enright     33:42 Kilmallock AC SM 459
31 Mike Hayes     33:53 Kilfinnane AC SM 499
32 Barry O Brien     33:59 Bilboa AC SM 374
33 Ben Coughlan     34:20 Mooreabbey Milers AC JM 392
34 Nicolas Moloney     34:32 North Cork AC SM 519
35 John Swanton     34:34 Galtee Runners SM 475
36 Maurice Buckley     34:40 North Cork AC M50 494
37 Michael Whelan     34:50   M50 421
38 Brigita Luskte     34:51 North Cork AC SW 518
39 Tommy Madden     34:52   M60 458
40 Brian Devitt     34:57   SM 486
41 Pat O'Sullivan     34:59 Kilfinnane AC SM 440
42 Loretto Duggan     35:11 Kilmurry Ibricken W40 443
43 Marie O Shea     35:51 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 353
44 Kadim Lisanskiy     36:04 Kilmallock AC SM 385
45 John Delaney     36:05 Grange Fermoy AC M40 370
46 Dick Riordan     36:07 North Cork AC M40 422
47 Kevin Lenihan     36:12 Kildorrey SM 395
48 Denis Davern     36:15 Galtee Runners M50 391
49 Tommy Lee     36:29 Kilfinnane AC M40 442
50 Annette O'Reilly     36:39 Kilfinnane AC SW 462
51 Donal O'Donoghue     36:42 Little Island M40 470
52 Billy Lenihan     36:44   SM 426
53 Elaine O'Donoghue     36:57 Riverstick Kinsale AC SW 457
54 Shane Enright     36:59 Kilmallock AC JM 487
55 Ned O Brien     37:02 Clonmel AC M60 388
56 Niamh o'Brien     37:04 North Cork AC W40 411
57 Nic Baker     37:06   M40 476
58 Donie Dwane     37:06 Kilmallock AC M40 484
59 Michael Pratt     37:10 Grange Fermoy AC M50 369
60 Steven Palmer     37:21   M40 512
61 Jimmy Lomergan     37:24 Clonmel AC M60 482
62 Johnny Bluett     37:26 North Cork AC SM 382
63 Willie Fitzgerald     37:29 Kilmallock AC M50 485
64 Linda Murphy     37:49 Grange Fermoy AC W40 360
65 James Keogh     37:53 Kilfinnane AC M40 438
66 Michael Reynolds     37:58 Kilmallock AC M60 400
67 Jacinta O'Toole     38:07 North Cork AC SW 431
68 Padraig Flynn     38:09   SM 449
69 Maire O'Sullivan     38:09 Limerick Country Club W40 408
70 Frank Gleeson     38:12 n/a M50 413
71 Pat Hartigan     38:13 Mooreabbey Milers AC SM 437
72 John Hayes     38:21 Mooreabbey Milers AC SM 509
73 Paddy O'Shea     38:27 Mooreabbey Milers AC M40 407
74 Catherine Clancy     38:31 St Catherines W40 429
75 Pat Carey     38:47 An Bru AC m40 460
76 Jerry Hayes     38:51 Dundrum AC JM 401
77 Eoin McAuliffe     39:00 west limerick ac SM 483
78 John Moloney     39:09   M40 524
79 Barry Mccarthy     39:11   M40 453
80 Ann Cummins     39:22 Mooreabbey Milers AC W40 394
81 Patrick Roche     39:47 Kilmallock AC M60 383
82 Adrian Barrett     39:47 An Bru AC SM 420
83 Martina Moloney     40:14 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 403
84 Trish Blackburn     40:38 Mooreabbey Milers AC W50 447
85 Susan Roche     40:44 Kilfinnane AC W40 463
86 John GALLAGHER     40:49   M40 428
87 Morgan Mcgrath     40:52 Mooreabbey Milers AC M50 418
88 Kathleen O'Sullivan     40:59 Kilfinnane AC SW 423
89 MArie Crowley     41:01 North Cork AC SW 432
90 John O'Dea     41:07 Mooreabbey Milers AC SM 521
91 Mary Pyke     41:09 Mooreabbey Milers AC W40 479
92 Lousie Lynch     41:13 An Bru AC W40 498
93 Edmund Kinnane     41:17 St Nicholas M40 477
94 Denise O'Brien     41:17 St Nicholas W40 478
95 Helen Hennessy     41:19 An Bru AC SW 433
96 Barry Leonard     41:31   SM 505
97 James Herbert     41:41 Kilmallock AC SM 384
98 Helen O'Ceallaigh     41:46 Clonmel AC W40 473
99 Paul Aherne     41:48 Kilfinnane AC M40 354
100 Troy Spink     41:58 Grange Fermoy AC M40 371
101 Ben Begley     42:06 Kilmallock AC SM 468
102 Amy Mcgrath     42:09 Mooreabbey Milers AC JW 497
103 Michelle Carey     42:10 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 424
104 Louise Casey     42:22 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 506
105 Sean Heelan     42:41 Kilfinnane AC M40 436
106 Carmel Sheehy     42:42   W40 430
107 Kathleen Spillane     42:46 Mooreabbey Milers AC W50 514
108 Phil Downey     42:48   W40 527
109 John Donegan     42:53 Galbally W40 372
110 Julie Riordan     42:58 North Cork AC W50 415
111 Roger Mulqueen     43:01 An Bru AC SM 419
112 Ian O'Boyle     43:17 WIT AC SM 409
113 Catherine Lynch     43:21 North Cork AC W50 414
114 Niamh Blackburn     43:22 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 445
115 Kathryn Hogan     43:29 Mooreabbey Milers AC W50 358
116 Paddy Bourke     43:31 Mooreabbey Milers AC SM 357
117 Mairead Mulcahy     43:35 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 441
118 Aisling Deady     43:53 Kilmallock AC SW 417
119 Thomas Gough     44:08   M50 472
120 Trishe Mcgourty     44:09 Tipp Meet & Train SW 464
121 Louise Condon     44:12 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 454
122 Amie Hickey     44:41 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 490
123 Ciaran Mulcahy     44:47 n/a JM 410
124 Mikey Duggan     44:48 Kilfinnane AC JM 439
125 Patricia Wade     44:51 An Bru AC W40 500
126 Jacqueline Riordan     45:00 North Cork AC W50 412
127 Roger Sampson     45:04 Mooreabbey Milers AC M50 516
128 John Frazer     45:09 Mooreabbey Milers AC M60 503
129 Deirdre O'Connell     45:19 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 520
130 Orla Hickey     45:21 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 489
131 Alison Lonergan     45:21   SW 481
132 Ger Condon     45:25   M40 523
133 Johnny Walsh     45:25 Pat Geary's Adventure Club M40 526
134 Carol Condon     45:26   SW 522
135 Angela Dineen     45:31   SW 525
136 Siobhan Casey     45:36 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 507
137 Paula Ryan     45:41   SW 416
138 Cathal Crawford     45:47   SM 510
139 MAry Hyland     46:06   SW 501
140 Amy O'Sullivan     46:49 Kilfinnane AC SW 450
141 Shane o'connor     46:50   SM 513
142 Leonie Mulberry     46:50 Kilmallock AC SW 511
143 Alysha Crawford     47:05   W40 508
144 Caroline Spillane     47:16   SW 515
145 Eilis Hennessy     47:18   W40 434
146 Willie Delahunty     47:19   M70 461
147 Martin Moloney     47:26 n/a M40 405
148 Pat Naughton     47:50 An Bru AC M60 469
149 Davena Flynn     48:02   SW 448
150 Eugene Ryan     48:04   M40 455
151 Tim Ryan     48:06 n/a M50 406
152 Breda Fenton     48:56 Kilfinnane AC W40 465
153 Joan O'Connor     49:28 Galtee Runners W50 474
154 Bridgette Fraher     49:29 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 351
155 Anita Ryan     49:42   W40 456
156 Pauline Chapman     50:45 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 493
157 MAry Mullins     50:45   W40 492
158 Amanda Lee     51:40   SW 504
159 Aine O'Riordan     51:40 Kilfinnane AC SW 467
160 Emer Lee     54:19 Kilfinnane AC W50 435
161 Noreen Kennedy     56:02 An Bru AC SW 355
162 Noreen O'Sullivan     57:43 Kilfinnane AC W50 446
163 Siobhan O'Shea     57:44   W40 491

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results

2018 Race Results