Home  >  2015 November and December Results  >  Togher A C 5K Race Results

Togher A C 5K Race Results

 

         
  TOGHER A C 5 K RACE RESULTS        
           
Place Name Club or Location Category Time Bib #
           
1 O SULLIVAN MARK BANDON AC Senior Men     16:09 135
2 HORGAN LUKE LEEVALE AC Senior Men     16:20 212
3 COLLINS JOHN SKIBBEREEN AC Senior Men     16:26 160
4 CRONIN MARK ST FINBARRS AC Senior Men     16:30 140
5 COFFEY DONAL LEEVALE AC Senior Men     16:36 168
6 TWOMEY TIM LEEVALE AC Senior Men     16:40 186
7 LEE LIZZIE LEEEVALE AC Senior Women     16:40 152
8 COUGHLAN DENIS ST FINBARRS AC Senior Men     16:41 37
9 HARRIS LIAM   Senior Men     16:42 118
10 MURNANE MATT LEEVALE AC Senior Men     16:49 189
11 MORGAN MICHAEL ST FINBARRS AC Men over 40     16:54 304
12 O CONNOR KEVIN DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN Men over 45     17:04 165
13 BENJACAR ARNAUD LIFFEY VALLEY AC Men over 40     17:08 191
14 CUNNINGHAM JOE ST FINBARRS AC Men over 40     17:13 185
15 DUGGAN RONAN BANDON AC Senior Men     17:14 184
16 CROWLEY BRYAN WATERGRASSHILL AC Men over 40     17:15 222
17 HARRINGTON CRAIG TOGHER A C Senior Men     17:27 30
18 MCKEOWN KIERAN WATERGRASSHILL AC Men over 40     17:31 221
19 MURPHY JOHN GRANGE FERMOY AC Men over 45     17:32 261
20 SUTTON EDWIN EAGLE AC Senior Men     17:35 167
21 LEONARD PETER PORTMARNOCK AC Senior Men     17:36 183
22 MCSWINEY AIDAN TSV SCHOTT Senior Men     17:40 205
23 MURNANE CHRISTOPHER ST FINBARRS AC Men over 40     17:43 182
24 MCEVOY DAVID LEEVALE AC Senior Men     17:45 130
25 CURTIN MARTIN ST FINBARRS AC Senior Men     17:47 264
26 OCALLAGHAN JOHN   Men over 45     17:55 60
27 O MAHONY JOHN   Men over 40     17:57 300
28 O SULLIVAN JOHNNY GALTEE RUNNERS Men over 40     17:59 170
29 OCALLAGHAN RUAIRI   Senior Men     18:00 101
30 LEE KEITH CORK TRICLUB Senior Men     18:00 166
31 MYERS RUAIRI   Senior Men     18:02 100
32 CRONIN JOHN GALWAY CITY HARRIERS Senior Men     18:03 309
33 LYONS DAVE   Senior Men     18:08 32
34 PYNE DON GRANGE FERMOY AC Senior Men     18:10 303
35 MURPHY JONATHAN   Senior Men     18:32 217
36 BUTLER DAVID ST FINBARRS AC Senior Men     18:33 173
37 ROE NIAMH LEEVALE A C Senior Women     18:36 89
38 OMAHONY KIERAN   Senior Men     18:39 70
39 O CONNELL JOHN   Senior Men     18:40 317
40 O CONNOR KILLIAN EAGLE AC Senior Men     18:40 262
41 SHEEHY ALAN   Senior Men     18:44 5
42 BICKERDIKE ANDREA LEEVALE AC Senior Women     18:48 204
43 MURPHY MICHAEL ST FINBARRS AC Men over 55     18:52 156
44 KELLY DAVID   Senior Men     18:52 214
45   TOGHER A C  Senior Men     18:53  
46 COLLINS JOHNNY KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS Senior Men     18:53 146
47 O BRIEN SEAN WATERGRASSHILL AC Senior Men     18:54 230
48 BUTT EDDIE CORK TRICLUB Senior Men     18:54 280
49 BICKERDYKE MARK LEEVALE AC Men over 50     18:55 188
50 O CONNOR PAT EAGLE AC Men over 45     18:57 308
51 GEARY KEVIN   Senior Men     19:01 68
52 SHANAHAN PAUL NAVY AC Men over 45     19:05 236
53 HOBBS ANDREW   Senior Men     19:07 9
54 MCEVOY EAMONN ST FINBARRS AC Men over 60     19:15 283
55 SDJA MARK   Men over 40     19:20 259
56 RYAN JAMES EAGLE AC Men over 50     19:25 216
57 KENNEDY PAUL   Senior Men     19:27 96
58 MCCARHTY COLMAN   Senior Men     19:39 134
59 DAVEY FITZGERALD LORNA MALLOW AC Senior Women     19:41 190
60 LYNCH KIERAN   Men over 40     19:46 290
61 FOX TOM   Men over 50     19:48 113
62 BRISTOW CHRIS EAGLE AC Senior Men     19:55 225
63 PARKINSON NICK BISHOPSTOWN ORIENTEERING CLUB Men over 40     19:59 136
64 O LEARY ALAN   Senior Men     20:09 187
65 CARROLL AOIFE MALLOW AC Senior Women     20:11 275
66 NUDDS GRAHAM ST FINBARRS AC Senior Men     20:15 276
67 OCALLAGHAN EILEEN   Women over 40     20:17 43
68 LOMBARD MARK   Senior Men     20:18 81
69 TWOMEY JOHN CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS Senior Men     20:24 223
70 OCALLAGHAN ANDREW   Men over 50     20:27 8
71 DUFFY DOLORES AGHADA RC Women over 45     20:28 171
72 QUINLAN FERGAL   Men over 45     20:32 199
73 ROSE HELEN   Senior Women     20:35 56
74 CROWLEY GRAHAM   Senior Men     20:40 151
75 HEFFERNAN RONAN KINSALE TRICLUB Men over 40     20:40 198
76 EGAN RUAIRI EAGLE AC Men over 45     20:43 242
77 WILEY CHARLENE GALTEE RUNNERS Senior Women     20:47 194
78 O DONOVAN DAVID EAGLE AC Senior Men     20:48 227
79 KELLEHER DARRAGH   Senior Men     20:48 298
80     Men over 50     20:49 164
81 HAYES WILLIE ST FINBARRS AC Men over 55     20:52 232
82 MARIE HEALY ANNE ST FINBARRS AC Men over 40     20:52 215
83 SHEEHAN DENIS WIBBLYS RC Men over 40     20:58 154
84 DELANEY JOHN GRANGE FERMOY AC Men over 45     21:03 159
85 KIRWAN ENDA MACROOM Men over 45     21:05 149
86 WOODS SHARON   Women over 40     21:08 148
87 HALLAHAN EOGHAN   Senior Men     21:08 48
88 O LEARY MARTIN EAGLE AC Senior Men     21:08 181
89 COLLINS PETER   Senior Men     21:37 145
90 MCSHARRY DOWNIE ADAM   Senior Men     21:37 240
91 O SULLIVAN TONY BALLYMORE COBH ATHLETIC Men over 45     21:42 197
92 O RIORDAN TOM BALLYMORE COBH ATHLETIC Men over 40     21:47 196
93 HOBBS DAVID LEEVALE AC Senior Men     21:49 238
94 LEHANE JIM CORK TRICLUB Men over 45     21:56 176
95 LEE BERNADETTE   Women over 40     22:00 15
96 OWENS PJ   Men over 45     22:11 247
97 COLEMAN DAVID   Senior Men     22:12 33
98 OCONNELL BARRY   Senior Men     22:13 14
99 POWER JOSEPH   Men over 55     22:14 256
100 O FARRELL ANDREW EAGLE AC Men over 60     22:15 319
101 PRATT MICHAEL GRANGE FERMOY AC Men over 55     22:16 163
102 FLEMING CILLIAN   Senior Men     22:17 155
103 FRENCH PRISCILLA   Senior Women     22:18 306
104 O CALLAGHAN SEAMUS   Senior Men     22:19 295
105 O BRIEN SEAN   Men over 50     22:21 179
106 MURRAY DONAL   Senior Men     22:24 161
107 HOUGH JOAN MIDDLETON AC Women over 55     22:24 255
108 TOBIN MAURICE GRANGE FERMOY AC Men over 65     22:25 208
109 BUCKLEY KEITH GRANGE FERMOY AC Senior Men     22:30 271
110 HARRINGTON CRAIG LEEVALE AC Senior Men     22:32 267
111 FITZGERALD ED EAGLE AC Men over 40     22:33 125
112 HANLEY ELLE GALTEE RUNNERS Senior Women     22:35 201
113 MURPHY CONOR   Senior Men     22:50 29
114 O SULLIVAN DAVID MIDDLETON AC Senior Men     22:55 133
115 O SULLIVAN JAN LEEVALE AC Women over 40     22:56 132
116 OCONNOR FINBARR   Senior Men     22:57 49
117 HAYES JOHN RISING SUN Men over 55     23:01 117
118 OCONNELL PATRICK   Senior Men     23:02 95
119 KENNEDY CAOIMHE   Senior Women     23:04 17
120 O DONNELL CLAIRE PAT WALSH RUNNING Senior Women     23:08 301
121 WALSH PAT PAT WALSH RUNNING Men over 50     23:09 302
122 COTTER BRIAN   Senior Men     23:14 150
123 NOONAN DAVID   Men over 50     23:15 263
124 COGAN DENIS   Senior Men     23:16 131
125 MADDEN RONAN   Men over 40     23:18 99
126 MADDEN CIARAN   Senior Men     23:20 23
127 MCCARTHY RORY   Senior Men     23:28 218
128 ENRIGHT GER   Men over 45     23:33 141
129 TWOMEY CATHAL EAGLE AC Senior Men     23:41 296
130 CROWE DECLAN   Senior Men     23:41 35
131 DOHERTY LYNNE   Women over 45     23:45 74
132 KIERANS PAUL   Men over 50     23:56 324
133 TWOMEY SHIRLEY   Women over 40     23:56 108
134 TRINDLE EDDIE   Men over 40     24:00 42
135 O DONOGHUE DONAL   Men over 50     24:04 234
136 WALSH KIERAN THE NEWROADRUNNERS Senior Men     24:06 258
137 WALSHE JOHN EAST CORK AC Men over 60     24:09 180
138 SPORNY MARCIN   Senior Men     24:11 158
139 COLEMAN IAN   Senior Men     24:17 121
140 O CRUALAOI MICHAEL ST FINBARRS AC Men over 50     24:21 322
141 HARRINGTON PAT   Men over 50     24:27 93
142 FOLEY ALAN WATERGRASSHILL AC Men over 45     24:31 253
143 MOCKLER BERNIE   Women over 45     24:34 157
144 O CONNOR FRANCES EAGLE AC Women over 55     24:39 270
145 OCONNELL MARK   Men over 40     24:41 80
146 DORGAN EMILIJA GRANGE FERMOY AC Senior Women     24:43 202
147 CAVANAGH JACKIE   Women over 50     24:49 321
148 CHRISTIE EIDIN   Women over 45     24:51 246
149 O DONOVAN MICHAEL   Senior Men     24:54 139
150 HERLIHY DAVE WIBBLYS RC Men over 40     24:56 169
151 HEFFERNAN DAVID   Men over 45     24:58 243
152 LOWNEY BER EAGLE AC Women over 45     25:01 266
153 CURBEY JOHN   Men over 50     25:05 269
154 MCCARTHY BARRY   Senior Men     25:08 254
155 O MAHONY DEIRDRE   Senior Women     25:16 233
156 YELVERTON THOMAS   Men over 40     25:23 112
157 TRANT AOIFE   Senior Women     25:25 12
158 TETT PHILIP   Men over 45     25:25 97
159 THORNHILL ALAN   Senior Men     25:26 268
160 O CONNOR STEVEN EAGLE AC Senior Men     25:27 224
161 O BRIC JAYNE   Senior Women     25:28 122
162 SPILLANE JAMES   Senior Men     25:28 251
163 MCGREGOR MICHAEL   Senior Men     25:28 231
164 O MAHONY ROISIN   Senior Women     25:36 142
165 O DONOVAN CONOR   Senior Men     25:39 138
166 CONSTANT KERRY   Men over 60     25:44 66
167 KIELY FINBARR   Men over 50     25:49 284
168 LINEHAN FRANK TOGHER AC Men over 65     25:57 273
169 GOWEN LAURENCE   Men over 45     26:03 274
170 HARRINGTON ANGELA   Women over 50     26:06 10
171 O BRIC COLUM   Senior Men     26:09 123
172 KELLEHER JAMES   Senior Men     26:11 299
173 FOLEY ELIZABETH   Senior Women     26:13 45
174 KAVANAGH BRIAN EMC Men over 45     26:14 252
175 LYONS MARION ST FINBARRS AC Women over 60     26:15 294
176 ONEILL MARK   Men over 40     26:21 79
177 CUNNINGHAM FIONA   Women over 50     26:23 50
178 O MAHONY SEAN   Senior Men     26:24 143
179 RYAN COLETTE   Women over 45     26:27 28
180 CARROLL TOM TOGHER FIT4LIFE Men over 50     26:35 272
181 BUCKLEY DON WIBBLYS RC Men over 45     26:37 209
182 OCALLAGHAN LOUISE   Senior Women     26:41 73
183 NAGLE MICHELLE   Women over 45     26:49 129
184 BUCKLEY JOHN BALLINACURRA Senior Men     26:51 313
185 O DRISCOLL TIM   Men over 55     26:52 193
186 COMYNS MICK   Men over 50     26:55 320
187 OCONNELL CIARA   Senior Women     26:58 21
188 O BRIEND GRAINNE BALLINACURRA Women over 40     26:59 312
189 CROWLEY LISA WATERGRASSHILL AC Women over 40     27:11 314
190 OBRIEN GRACE   Women over 40     27:28 54
191 DOOLAN TONY   Men over 40     27:29 115
192 STONE KIERAN   Men over 40     27:31 69
193 HALLAHAN JOE   Men over 50     27:34 59
194 O RIORDAN TED   Senior Men     27:43 124
195 MURPHY AOIFE   Senior Women     27:43 13
196 OSULLIVAN TRICIA   Women over 40     27:44 116
197 MCNELIS EMMA   Senior Women     27:44 260
198 REGAN CORA ST FINBARRS AC Women over 45     27:52 291
199 KOHLER IAN MIDDLETON AC Men over 70     28:00 213
200 LANDERS MARTIN   Senior Men     28:01 82
201 FRAWLEY NESSAN   Men over 50     28:04 87
202 GOULD AISLING LEEVALE AC Senior Women     28:08 316
203 COTTER ALLEN ST NICHOLAS AC Senior Men     28:10 248
204 DUGGAN ADAM   Senior Men     28:18 147
205 O MAHONY KAREN   Women over 40     28:19 282
206 GEASLEY KAREN   Senior Women     28:20 64
207 MCCARTHY STEPHANIE WIBBLYS RC Senior Women     28:22 226
208 KELLEHER JUDITH   Women over 50     28:36 257
209 HALLAHAN CLIONA   Senior Men     28:37 26
210 CASEY CONOR   Senior Men     28:40 249
211 O SULLIVAN JAMES SANTIAGO HARRIERS Men over 55     28:41 250
212 MCCARTHY DAN   Men over 40     28:41 228
213 MCCARTHY LIZ   Senior Women     28:42 219
214 COTTER KEITH   Men over 40     28:43 192
215 BUCKLEY EDEL DONOUGHMORE AC Senior Women     28:44 279
216 MORLEY CELINE BALLINACURRA Women over 40     28:46 311
217 OCONNOR CAROLINE   Women over 50     28:48 19
218 LONGELY EMMA   Senior Women     28:51 120
219 WALSHE EOGHAN   Senior Men     29:04 178
220 WALSHE DEREK   Men over 40     29:04 177
221 NAVIN BERNADETTE   Women over 40     29:05 16
222 KELLEHER WILLIAM   Men over 45     29:07 297
223 OCONNOR SANDRA   Senior Women     29:07 102
224 O LEARY DEIRDRE WIBBLYS RC Senior Women     29:11 281
225 MILLS ANN BANDON FIT4LIFE Senior Women     29:18 305
226 MCCLUSKEY STEPHEN   Men over 40     29:33 144
227 OCONNOR SEAMUS   Men over 45     29:40 104
228 HARRINGTON GRAHAM   Senior Men     29:50 153
229 COLEMAN OONAGH   Women over 50     29:51 92
230 O KEEFFE ALAN   Men over 50     30:01 265
231 RYAN MCCORMACK DENISE   Senior Women     30:20 245
232 CRONIN HACKETT MARIE   Women over 40     30:22 323
233 HAYES ANN   Women over 45     30:27 11
234 COUGHLAN MARION WIBBLYS RC Women over 45     30:34 207
235 CULVER COLETTE   Women over 55     30:39 203
236 MURPHY MARY 100 MARATHON CLUB Women over 55     30:41 200
237 COUGHLAN EILEEN   Women over 45     30:43 220
238 BOLAND SHARON   Women over 50     30:51 106
239 MCCARTHY MARIELLE   Senior Women     31:01 78
240 COFFEY DEIRDRE TOGHER Senior Women     31:02 128
241 LEHANE VICKY WIBBLYS RC Women over 40     31:11 175
242 O RIORDAN TINA WIBBLYS RC Women over 40     31:12 174
243 HARRINGTON EMMA   Women over 40     31:29 47
244 OMAHONY KAREN   Women over 40     31:29 63
245 O SULLIVAN EDEL TOGHER AC Senior Women     31:35 195
246 OSULLIVAN DEREK   Men over 40     31:36 38
247 FITZGERALD CAROLINE   Senior Women     31:48 285
248 HANRAHAN MARY   Senior Women     31:55 239
249 O BRIEN ANN   Senior Women     31:55 237
250 COLEMAN JOHN   Men over 50     31:59 119
251 MADDEN CIARAN   Men over 50     32:00 22
252 MURRAY SANDRA   Women over 40     32:04 162
253 MURPHY DOLORES   Women over 45     32:10 39
254 MCARDLE SEAN FINN VALLEY Men over 60     32:12 229
255 UI LAOGHAIRE SORCHA   Women over 55     32:12 109
256 FITZGIBBON CLARE   Senior Women     32:55 25
257 LOMBARD MARGARET   Senior Women     32:55 76
258 COLLINS KATIE   Senior Women     33:21 65
259 OSULLIVAN AILEEN   Senior Women     33:22 1
260 O CONNELL KIERAN   Men over 45     33:23 315
261 MYERS GILL   Senior Women     33:28 53
262 MILLS ELIZABETH BANDON FIT4LIFE Women over 60     33:34 307
263 KENNELLY ESTHER   Women over 50     33:47 286
264 COLEMAN GAVIN MACROOM Men over 40     33:58 278
265 MEADE LAURA   Senior Women     34:03 72
266 QUINN MARY   Senior Women     34:03 85
267 BURNS CARMEN   Women over 60     34:16 18
268 LEAHY CAROL BALLYMORE COBH ATHLETIC Women over 45     34:20 235
269 O DONOVAN JENNIFER   Senior Women     34:20 137
270 MCGANN ASSUMPTA BALLINACURRA Women over 45     34:55 310
271 MCCARTHY LISA   Women over 40     35:10 244
272 GLAVIN BERNICE MCI Women over 55     35:38 241
273 MURPHY MAIRE   Senior Women     35:42 75
274 MURPHY MARY   Women over 50     36:27 84
275 BUCKLEY OKEEFFE NORMA BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS Women over 40     37:19 277
276 BARRY AISLING   Women over 40     38:21 3
277 FOLEY MARIA   Senior Women     38:21 77
278 KERRIGAN TRACEY WWW Senior Women     39:35 210
279 KEARNEY NIAMH   Women over 40     39:57 88
280 CORK JOD   Men over 60     40:00 318
281 DUNNE GERALDINE   Women over 45     40:20 126
282 THORNHILL BRENDAN WWW Women over 55     40:25 211
283 TOHER MARY CARRAIG NA BHFEAR Women over 55     45:08 292
284 O RIORDAN FIONA   Women over 45     45:32 172
285 CRONIN LAURA   Senior Women     45:38 71
286 HOLLAND JOAN   Women over 50     49:32 58
287 CREMIN AMANDA   Senior Women     49:33 288
288 CRONIN MAJELLA   Senior Women     49:33 287
289 CRONIN HENEY   Men over 60     49:34 289

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results

2018 Race Results