Home  >  2015 November and December Results  >  Newmarket 5K Race Results

Newmarket 5K Race Results

 

  NEWMARKET 5K ROAD RACE RESULTS      
           
Position Name Club / Location Time Division Bib #
           
1 HANRAHAN MARK LEEVALE A C     14:24 Senior Men 82
2 CREECH RYAN LEEVALE A C     14:30 Senior Men 3
3 CLOBANU SERBIU CLONLIFFE HARRIERS     14:34 Senior Men 70
4 HARTY MICHAEL EAST CORK     14:47 Senior Men 96
5 STEHPENSON PAUL RATHFARNHAM AC     15:04 Senior Men 54
6 CHESSER KEVIN ENNIS TRACK A C     15:06 Senior Men 83
7 LANDERS DAMIEN ENNIS TRACK A C     15:19 Senior Men 84
8 CARMODY MIKE AN BRU AC     15:20 Senior Men 69
9 MCMAHON MICHAEL DONOURE HARRIERS A C     15:20 Senior Men 91
10 RODGERS KENNY ST. JOHNS A C     15:23 Senior Men 53
11 PAT O REGAN MICHAEL LEEVALE A C     15:48 Senior Men 17
12 WYRWOLL LOTHAR CORK VARSITY A C     15:49 Senior Men 38
13 CRONIN MARK ST. FINBARR AC     16:06 Senior Men 95
14 COLLINS JOHN SKIBBEREEN AC     16:08 Senior Men 56
15 MANGAN SIMON GNEEVEGUILLA AC     16:19 Senior Men 77
16 HEALY SHANE TRACTON     16:24 Senior Men 191
17 HARTY TONY RIOCHT A C      16:26 Senior Men 78
18 CROWE LAURA RIOCHT A C      16:39 Senior Women 76
19 O'RIORDAN NIALL WEST LIMERICK AC     16:40 Senior Men 81
20 MURPHY BRIAN ENNIS TRACK A C     16:43 Senior Men 98
21 BROWNE D. LISTOWEL     16:45 Junior Men 161
22 EGAN GARY RIOCHT A C      16:50 Men over 40 115
23 FLANNERY BRIAN DOONEEN AC     16:54 Senior Men 201
24 O'RAHILLY SHANE NORTH CORK A C     16:57 Senior Men 79
25 MADIGAN DAMIEN NORTH CORK A C     16:58 Junior Men 142
26 DOYLE SEAN UNATTACHED     17:02 Senior Men 68
27 MURNANE CHRIS ST. FINBARRS AC     17:04 Senior Men 55
28 BARRETT JOHN GNEEVEGUILLA A C     17:12 Men over 50 206
29 CROWLEY TIM LEEVALE A C     17:16 Senior Men 111
30 DARMODY MARK CLONMEL A C     17:20 Men over 40 150
31 O'DUBHGAIN PADRAIG LEEVALE A C     17:22 Senior Men 63
32 O SULLIVAN JOHNNY GALTEE RUNNERS AC     17:24 Men over 40 28
33 QUIRKE SEAN BILBOA AC     17:27 Senior Men 130
34 KENNELLY DAMIEN EAGLE AC     17:29 Senior Men 100
35 O'CONNOR SINEAD LEEVALE A C     17:34 Senior Women 50
36 BERKELEY NOEL DSD A C     17:38 Men over 50 67
37 MURPHY EMMA ST. FINBARRS AC     17:39 Senior Women 59
38 BERMINGHAM PAUDIE MALLOW AC     17:45 Men over 40 113
39 CUMMINS TREVOR BALLYMORE COBH A C     17:45 Senior Men 72
40 GUINIA DECLAN WEST LIMERICK AC     17:47 Senior Men 64
41 TWOHIG SEAN DUHALLOW AC     17:51 Senior Men 233
42 FINN CAROL LEEVALE A C     17:53 Senior Women 217
43 MAGIDAN SEAMUS KANTURK     17:58 Men over 50 220
44 MOORE NIAMH CORK VARSITY A C     18:04 Senior Women 51
45 LYONS MARTIN FEALE     18:10 Men over 40 208
46 MOLONEY NICHOLAS NORTH CORK A C     18:15 Senior Men 179
47 SHEEHY ALAN UNATTACHED     18:19 Senior Men 57
48 CUNNINGHAM MICK MOOOREABBEY MILERS A C     18:29 Men over 50 221
49 A N OTHER       18:30 Senior Men  
50 CREMIN MIKE MIDLETON A C     18:32 Senior Men 11
51 CASSIDY DEREK AN BRU A C     18:37 Senior Men 155
52 HEALY TIM KANTURK     18:39 Men over 50 177
53 DEVEREAUX STERPHEN YOUGHAL AC     18:39 Men over 50 15
54 O'SULLIVAN SHANE LEEVALE A C     18:39 Senior Men 137
55 FITZGERALD CIARAN AN BRU A C     18:42 Senior Men 232
56  OWENHEALY BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS     18:44 Junior Men 132
57 MCMAHON TONY KILMALLOCK A C     18:48 Men over 50 188
58 CARNEY DANNY LISMIRE     18:52 Senior Men 198
59 CROWLEY AIDAN NORTH CORK A C     18:55 Senior Men 114
60 BUCKLEY KEVIN FREEMOUNT     18:58 Senior Men 204
61 CASEY STEPHEN RIOCHT A C      18:59 Senior Men 129
62 SHEEHAN COLM MALLOW A C     19:14 Men over 40 240
63 DORIS ANNA MIDLETON A C     19:18 Women over 40 154
64 RYAN PAT NEWMARKET     19:20 Men over 40 241
65 BARRY FARGAL GNEEVEGUILLA AC     19:20 Men over 40 117
66 FARRELL CATRIONA AN BRU A C     19:23 Senior Women 176
67 O'CONNELL JOHN AN BRU A C     19:23 Men over 40 181
68 BARRY KATRINA FARRANFORE A C     19:27 Women over 40 178
69 O'NEILL JACK NORTH CORK A C     19:29 Junior Men 197
70 CREMIN MICHAEL AN BRU AC     19:32 Senior Men 33
71 BUCKLEY MAURICE NORTH CORK A C     19:34 Men over 50 212
72 HOURIGAN RAY AN BRU A C     19:35 Senior Men 160
73 CRONIN NIAMH ST. FINBARRS AC     19:40 Senior Women 89
74 CARROLL AOIFE MALLOW A C     19:42 Senior Women 149
75 BRADY JOHN JOE NORTH CORK A C     19:42 Men over 50 144
76 BUCKLEY ANTHONY MEELIN     19:52 Junior Men 153
77 O'NEILL ANNA DOHENYS     19:53 Women over 40 209
78 CARROLL DENIS EAGLE AC     19:53 Men over 50 151
79 O'SULLIVAN ADRIAN FREEMOUNT     19:57 Men over 40 97
80 O'DONNELL KARL AN BRU A C     19:59 Senior Men 246
81 DARMODY NICK MALLOW AC     20:00 Men over 40 121
82 PIOTROSWKI RICHARD EAGLE AC     20:03 Men over 60 60
83 O'KEEFFE PATRICK MILLSTREET A C     20:06 Men over 40 139
84 KIELY CATHERINE GNEEVEGUILLA A C     20:08 Senior Women 205
85 BOURKE DONAL MILLSTREET AC     20:08 Junior Men 88
86 BOURKE DAN MILLSTREET AC     20:10 Men over 40 86
87 ENRIGHT DONNACHA KILMALLOCK A C     20:13 Senior Men 222
88 O'SULLIVAN DJ MEELIN     20:13 Senior Men 256
89 O'NEILL CIAN DONEHY     20:16 Junior Men 210
90 KIERNAN ENDA UNATTACHED     20:19 Men over 40 58
91 BUCKLEY LIAM BROADFORD     20:20 Senior Men 242
92 CRONIN DENIS MALLOW A C     20:22 Men over 50 195
93 CATHAL DALY MALLOW A C     20:23 Men over 40 186
94 REYMONDS SIMON KILMALLOCK A C     20:24 Senior Men 213
95 IRWIN PAT UNATTACHED     20:25 Senior Men 202
96 BLUETTE TJ NORTH CORK A C     20:25 Men over 40 248
97 O SULLIVAN  KEVIN CLONFERT     20:31 Senior Men 257
98 GEARY FIONA NORTH CORK A C     20:35 Senior Women 148
99 MURPHY GERARD CARRIG AN SUIR A C     20:45 Senior Men 138
100 O'CONNOR JOHN DRIMINA     20:49 Senior Men 203
101 LUROSTE BRIGITA UNATTACHED     20:49 Senior Women 187
102 O'CONNOR MARY RIOCHT A C      20:52 Women over 40 184
103 FENNESSY KEVIN EAGLE AC     20:52 Senior Men 122
104 MULLANE CONOR UNATTACHED     20:56 Junior Men 251
105 MULCAHY JANE AN BRU A C     20:58 Senior Women 182
106 QUAID PAT NEWTOWN     21:02 Men over 40 224
107 KELLEHER STEPHEN BANTEER     21:05 Senior Men 228
108 WALSH RAYMOND UNATTACHED     21:08 Men over 40 136
109 OBUACHALLA LIAM DUHALLOW AC     21:09 Men over 50 134
110 O'SHEA TOM LISCARROLL A C     21:14 Men over 40 185
111 DOWNES BJORN DONOURE HARRIERS A C     21:17 Junior Men 85
112 O'LEARY CAOIMHE MILLSTREET AC     21:21 Junior Women 93
113 MURPHY CAROLINE GNEEVEGUILLA AC     21:22 Women over 50 112
114 O'SHAUGHNESSY PAT DUHALLOW AC     21:23 Men over 40 104
115 ANGLIN SHANE MALLOW A C     21:28 Senior Men 180
116 MANGAN ANN BEAUFORT     21:32 Women over 50 239
117 BLUETTE CORA NORTH CORK A C     21:35 Women over 40 247
118 OISKIN MAJELLA RIOCHT A C      21:36 Women over 60 75
119 GEUERIN JOHN GNEEVEGUILLA AC     21:38 Men over 40 52
120 CRONIN PAT UNATTACHED     21:39 Senior Men 255
121 MCCARTHY DEIRDRE NORTH CORK A C     21:42 Women over 40 120
122 MANGAN MICHAEL BEAUFORT     21:44 Men over 50 237
123 HERLIHY MARY MALLOW A C     21:46 Women over 40 227
124 MURPHY MICHAEL DUHALOW A C     21:47 Senior Men 5
125 O'BRIEN CON UNATTACHED     21:55 Men over 60 110
126 VAUGHAN DONAL RISING SUN A C     21:57 Men over 50 192
127 O'BRIEN DENIS NEWMARKET     22:00 Senior Men 216
128 THOMPSON JASON DUHALLOW A C     22:06 Senior Men 175
129 SEXTON JOHNNY NORTH CORK A C     22:08 Men over 40 145
130 HEALY DENIS BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS     22:16 Men over 40 131
131 BUCKLEY BRENDAN NORTH CORK A C     22:19 Men over 40 146
132 HEFFERNAN WM LISMIRE     22:21 Senior Men 199
133 MURPHY DONNACHA MILLSTREET AC     22:24 Junior Men 92
134 HOLLAND JOHN MALLOW A C     22:29 Men over 60 229
135 BEGLEY BEN KILMALLOCK A C     22:30 Senior Men 215
136 STACK ROBERT NEWMARKET     22:35 Senior Men 244
137 LEHANE WILLIE NEWMARKET     22:35 Senior Men 243
138 KEARNEY OLIVER DUHALLOW AC     22:36 Men over 50 245
139 TWOHIG JERRY DUHALLOW AC     22:40 Men over 60 126
140 O'SULLIVAN MARK CHURCHTOWN     23:00 Men over 40 80
141 FENNESSY ELEANOR EAGLE AC     23:01 Senior Women 123
142 BUTLER SEAMUS DUHALLOW AC     23:01 Men over 40 219
143 COLLINS KANE NORTH CORK A C     23:06 Junior Men 147
144 LINEHAN DARAGH MEELIN     23:16 Junior Men 236
145 LOONEY SUSAN DUHALLOW AC     23:19 Women over 40 125
146 DAVERN EAMONN BALLYHEA     23:22 Men over 40 172
147 O'RIORDAN PATRICK BRUFF AC     23:26 Men over 50 141
148 KEARNEY DARRAN CARRIGTWOHILL     23:29 Men over 40 231
149 QUINN EIMEAR CORK VARSITY A C     23:30 Senior Women 71
150 LANGTON0 JIM TULLAMORE NARRIERS A C     23:32 Men over 70 13
151 TAYLOR CAOIMHE NORTH CORK A C     23:35 Junior Women 254
152  MATTIEANGLAND UNATTACHED     23:50 Men over 50 124
153 CARROLL CHRIS DUHALLOW AC     23:51 Men over 60 143
154 QUILLIGAN KEVIN MALLOW AC     23:53 Men over 50 61
155 MORRISSEY RICHARD UNATTACHED     23:54 Senior Men 190
156 HAMILTON JAMES UNATTACHED     23:54 Men over 40 189
157 WHELAN DEREK MALLOW AC     24:06 Senior Men 166
158 O'SULLIVAN AMY MALLOW AC     24:12 Senior Women 163
159 TAYLOR KEVIN CASTLEMAGNER     24:15 Men over 40 253
160 COLLINS PATRICK UNATTACHED     24:17 Senior Men 249
161 LINEHAN KIERAN MALLOW A C      24:20 Men over 40 234
162 O'LEARY EIMEAR MILLSTREET AC     24:23 Junior Women 94
163 FEHIN TED GNEEVEGUILLA AC     25:01 Men over 70 62
164 COYNE PAUL UNATTACHED     25:06 Men over 40 133
165 KEANE KATE NORTH CORK A C      25:12 Women over 40 118
166 O CONNOR AOIFE MILLSTREET A C     25:19 Junior Women 194
167 FLYNN BRIDGET CASTLEMAINE     25:31 Senior Women 171
168 O'CONNELL PAT DROMAHANE     25:37 Men over 50 226
169 QUIRKE LISA DUHALLOW AC     25:38 Women over 40 90
170 O LEARY OONAGH DUHALLOW AC     25:53 Senior Women 48
171 CRONIN KATHLEEN MALLOW A C      25:58 Women over 50 196
172 HOLLAND ELAINE MALLOW A C      25:58 Senior Women 230
173 FOLEY NOEL DUHALLOW  A C     26:09 FIT FOR LIFE 218
174 SHEEHAN TOMMY MALLOW A C      26:21 Men over 60 162
175 O'SHAUGHNESY BEN UNATTACHED     26:45 Junior Men 105
176 WALSH ETHAN MILLSTREET AC     26:48 Junior Men 135
177 BOURKE SARA MILLSTREET AC     27:05 Junior Women 87
178 CASSIDY BERNARD FREEMOUNT     27:08 Men over 60 174
179 VAUGHAN CONOR RISING SUN A C     27:28 Junior Men 193
180 KEANE BER NORTH CORK A C     27:29 Women over 40 252
181 BROWNE SHANE DUHALLOW AC     27:46 Senior Men 74
182 LINEHAN JOANNE UNATTACHED     27:47 Senior Women 65
183 O'RAHILLY LINDA UNATTACHED     27:48 Senior Women 66
184 LINEHAN HELEN MALLOW A C     27:53 Women over 40 235
185 O'RAHILLY NOREEN DUHALLOW AC     28:14 Women over 40 207
186 O'KEEFFE MICHELLE MILLSTREET A C     28:15 Women over 40 140
187 FITZPATRICK MAIRE DUHALLOW AC     28:45 Senior Women 49
188 BREEN JOHN JOE UNATTACHED     28:46 Men over 50 119
189 TWOHIG YVONNE DUHALLOW AC     29:11 Women over 50 183
190 TWOHIG EILEEN DUHALLOW AC     30:20 Women over 60 127
191 MURPHY ANGLEA DUHALLOW AC     30:20 Women over 50 128
192 MURPHY MARY BWEENG     35:22 Men over 50 99
193 TOHER MARY CARRIGNAVAR A C     43:42 Women over 50 225

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results