Home  >  2015 May Race results  >  Kilworth 5 Mile race results

Kilworth 5 Mile race results

 

KILWORTH 5 MILE ROAD RACE RESULTS - 1ST MAY        
             
Position Name Clubs Time Category Pace Bib #
1 BRIAN MURPHY IVERAVGH AC    27:01 SM 05:24 29
2 DANNY SMITH BALLYNONTY AC    27:07 SM 05:25 2
3 SHANE SIMCOX MALLOW AC    27:49 M40 05:34 76
4 RORY O'CONNOR NORTH CORK AC    28:08 SM 05:38 34
5 KEALAN O'CONNOR GRANGE-FERMOY AC    28:59 M40 05:48 48
6 DAVE LYONS MALLOW    29:01 SM 05:48 155
7 JOHN MURPHY GRANGE-FERMOY AC    29:13 M45 05:51 63
8 MIKE CUNNINGHAM MOOREABBEY MILLERS    29:29 M50 05:54 77
9 RUAIRI O'CALLAGHAN EAGLE AC    29:34 SM 05:55 81
10 DON PYNE GRANGE-FERMOY AC    29:47 SM 05:57 125
11 JOHN O'CALLAGHAN EAGLE AC    30:00 M40 06:00 14
12 THOMAS MULCAHY AN BRU AC    30:19 SM 06:04 31
13 PAT O'CONNOR EAGLE AC    30:48 M45 06:10 57
14 BRIAN O'CONNOR GRANGE-FERMOY AC    30:56 M40 06:11 4
15 DENIS MCCARTHY EAST CORK AC    30:57 M50 06:11 3
16 GRAHAM BIRNE FERMOY    30:58 SM 06:12 26
17 BRENDAN KEATING GALTEE RUNNERS    30:59 JM 06:12 98
18 EDDIE O'BRIEN GRANGE-FERMOY AC    31:03 M40 06:13 36
19 GERRY MOORE GRANGE-FERMOY AC    31:19 M45 06:16 68
20 GAVIN O'FLYNN FERMOY    31:23 SM 06:17 126
21 JOAN ENNIS GRANGE-FERMOY AC    31:24 F50 06:17 99
22 BRENDAN O'MAHONY GRANGE-FERMOY AC    31:30 M40 06:18 95
23 ALAN CARR ST. CATHERINES    31:34 SM 06:19 12
24 DARREN FLYNN GRANGE-FERMOY AC    31:40 M40 06:20 69
25 ALAN BARRY KILDINAN    31:51 M40 06:22 96
26 SIMON REYNOLDS KILMALLOCK AC    31:59 SM 06:24 89
27 PAUDIE BIRMINGHAM MALLOW AC    32:09 M40 06:26 51
28 JIM O'CONNOR BARTLEMY    32:22 SM 06:28 127
29 LIAM LEWIS MOOREABBEY MILLERS    32:23 M40 06:29 27
30 DENNIS SHEEHAN MALLOW AC    32:32 M50 06:30 16
31 LORNA DAVEY FITZGERALD MALLOW AC    32:40 F35 06:32 10
32 DONAL O' REGAN GALTEE RUNNERS    32:43 SM 06:33 78
33 JOHNNY O'SULLIVAN GALTEE RUNNERS    32:44 M40 06:33 5
34 STEPHEN COLLINS BLACKWATER TRI    32:46 SM 06:33 37
35 KEALEY TIDSWELL CLONMEL AC    32:48 SF 06:34 136
36 MORRIS BUCKLEY NORTH CORK AC    32:50 M50 06:34 35
37 SHANE HANLEY GALTEE RUNNERS    32:53 SM 06:35 23
38 BERNARD CORRIGAN ST NICHOLAS    32:57 M45 06:35 106
39 JOE SCALAN GRANGE-FERMOY AC    32:57 M40 06:35 66
40 ED BATES BLACKWATER TRI    33:11 M45 06:38 32
41 GUS KEHOE CARRIG-NA-BHFEAR AC    33:15 M40 06:39 67
42 GEORGE RICKARD MALLOW AC    33:22 M40 06:40 119
43 ANGELA MCCANN CLONMEL AC    33:24 F40 06:41 113
44 AOIFE CARROLL MALLOW AC    33:27 SF 06:41 50
45 BILLY O REGAN GRANGE-FERMOY AC    33:34 M45 06:43 47
46 TREVOR GEARY FERMOY    33:43 SM 06:45 153
47 PAUL DOYLE GRANGE-FERMOY AC    33:57 SM 06:47 58
48 DECLAN MEIGHAN MALLOW AC    34:11 JM 06:50 72
49 MICHAEL DALY CARRIG-NA-BHFEAR AC    34:41 M40 06:56 60
50 DAVE HARTE GALTEE RUNNERS    34:55 M40 06:59 20
51 PAUL O'MEARA FERMOY    35:03 SM 07:01 11
52 DENIS CRONIN MALLOW AC    35:07 M50 07:01 70
53 IDE KELLEHER MALLOW AC    35:15 F40 07:03 120
54 ED HANNON KILMALLOCK AC    35:20 SM 07:04 86
55 JOHN MORRISSEY DONOUGHOMORE AC    35:21 M45 07:04 129
56 MAURICE TOBIN GRANGE-FERMOY AC    35:26 M65 07:05 15
57 ELLEN HANLEY GALTEE RUNNERS    35:27 F35 07:05 21
58 ANDREW WORMALD KILLMALLOCK    35:31 M45 07:06 75
59 BRENDAN COLLINS COOLAGOWN    35:37 SM 07:07 9
60 WILLIE CODY GRANGE-FERMOY AC    35:50 M40 07:10 53
61 MARTIN HEALY GRANGE-FERMOY AC    35:51 M45 07:10 74
62 PETER O'BRIEN FERMOY    35:54 SM 07:11 8
63 PETER BARRY MALLOW    35:56 SM 07:11 152
64 MIKE ENNIS GRANGE-FERMOY AC    35:56 M50 07:11 102
65 ADAM BLAIKLOCK BLACKWATER TRI    36:00 SM 07:12 7
66 NED O'BRIEN CLONMEL AC    36:05 M60 07:13 46
67 DERMOT GALLAGHER BALLINTEMPLE    36:08 M40 07:14 90
68 MIKE PRATT GRANGE-FERMOY AC    36:11 M50 07:14 22
69 DONAL O'BRIEN ST NICHOLAS    36:22 M60 07:16 101
70 PATRICK HARTIGAN MOOREABBEY MILLERS    36:23 SM 07:17 108
71 DEIRDE MCCARTHY NORTH CORK AC    36:25 F45 07:17 30
72 SEAMS BRANAGH GRANGE-FERMOY AC    36:33 M40 07:19 54
73 BRENDAN HICKEY ST CATHERINES    36:39 SM 07:20 138
74 OLIVER LEAHY MIDLETON    36:45 SM 07:21 103
75 BARRY HOGAN ST NICHOLAS    36:45 M40 07:21 85
76 MICHAEL MURPHY DUHALLOW AC    36:53 SM 07:23 52
77 MIKE REYNOLDS KILMALLOCK AC    36:58 M35 07:24 104
78 TROY SPINK GRANGE-FERMOY AC    37:08 M40 07:26 17
79 SEAN FREEMAN GRANGE-FERMOY AC    37:15 M55 07:27 121
80 JOHN FLYNN MALLOW AC    37:18 M45 07:28 93
81 VERLANG FITZGERALD GALTEE RUNNERS    37:46 M40 07:33 24
82 PJ KEANLEY ARAGLEN    37:47 SM 07:33 64
83 DONAL O'DONOGHUE LITTLE ISLAND    37:52 M45 07:34 59
84 THOMAS WOODS BRISLON ENGLAND    37:55 SM 07:35 112
85 CIARA SEXTON FERMOY    37:56 SF 07:35 33
86 MARIA KEATING FLYNN MALLOW AC    38:00 F35 07:36 94
87 CATHERINE CLANCEY ST. CATHERINES    38:02 F45 07:36 25
88 EWAN CUNNINGHAM MOOREABBEY MILLERS    38:16 JM 07:39 44
89 JOHN DRISLANE ST NICHOLAS    38:21 SM 07:40 39
90 PETER DINNEEN GRANGE-FERMOY AC    38:32 M40 07:42 92
91 JERRY TWOHIG DUHALLOW    38:36 M60 07:43 91
92 EILEEN HYNES CLONMEL    38:38 F55 07:44 156
93 JOHN FOX GALTEE RUNNERS    38:43 M45 07:45 117
94 WILLIE MCCARTHY KILMALLOCK AC    38:45 M40 07:45 49
95 NICOLA MAUNSELL CLONMEL AC    38:47 F40 07:45 114
96 FREDDY SHEEDY KILWORTH    38:51 SM 07:46 137
97 DENISE O'BRIEN FETHARD AC    38:57 F40 07:47 80
98 EAMONN DAVERN BALLYHEA    39:02 SM 07:48 18
99 ANNA BORKPWSKA MALLOW AC    39:04 F35 07:49 151
100 CORMAC SHEEHAN MITCHELSTOWN    39:06 JM 07:49 28
101 KATE LEAHY CONNA    39:18 F35 07:52 134
102 TRISHA BLACKBURN MOOREABBEY MILLERS    39:20 F50 07:52 139
103 JENNA LEETAH ST NICHOLAS    39:21 SF 07:52 82
104 BEN BEGLEY KILMALLOCK AC    39:26 SM 07:53 45
105 JOHN GALLAGHER KILDORRERY    39:35 M45 07:55 6
106 PAT MORRISON ST NICHOLAS    39:40 M40 07:56 100
107 NELIUS O'FLYNN ST NICHOLAS    39:42 M50 07:56 141
108 MARY CLARE HEALY GRANGE-FERMOY AC    40:03 M45 08:01 73
109 KATHLEEN CRONIN MALLOW AC    40:08 F50 08:02 71
110 JOHN MORRISSEY KILLAVULLEN    40:18 M45 08:04 135
111 JOHN O'LEARY LEEVALE    40:52 M70 08:10 42
112 KEITH BUCKLEY GRANGE-FERMOY AC    40:57 SM 08:11 131
113 STEPHANIE CUNNINGHAM ARAGLEN    41:09 F45 08:14 124
114 STEPHEN FINN MOOREABBEY MILLERS    41:09 M40 08:14 83
115 AILEEN MURPHY GALTEE RUNNERS    41:52 F35 08:22 13
116 JOHN CASEY GALTEE RUNNERS    41:54 M55 08:23 19
117 ANN MARIA SHERIDAN MIDLETON    41:58 F40 08:24 109
118 JOANNE DAVERN GALTEE RUNNERS    41:59 F45 08:24 1
119 ALLEN COTTER ST NICHOLAS    41:59 SM 08:24 38
120 CATHERINE SHEERIDAN MIDLETON    42:17 F35 08:27 122
121 VALERIE MCCORMACK FITSTOP FERMOY    42:19 SF 08:28 55
122 CLARE CARROLL WATERGRASSHILL AC    42:40 F40 08:32 107
123 LUKE SHEERIDAN MIDLETON    42:41 SM 08:32 123
124 MARK PYNE CONNA    43:25 SM 08:41 133
125 CATHY BAILEY GALTEE RUNNERS    43:35 F40 08:43 130
126 TRISHA RYAN MOOREABBEY MILLERS    43:53 SF 08:47 43
127 SIOBHAN BARRY FERMOY    43:54 F40 08:47 128
128 MICHAEL MCREDMOND MALLOW    44:04 SM 08:49 40
129 NOREEN MCREDMOND KILLARNEY    44:52 SF 08:58 41
130 MARY HYLAND BALLYPOREEN    45:06 SF 09:01 154
131 HELEN MEHIGAN MALLOW    45:23 F45 09:05 97
132 MARGARET O'FLYNN ST NICHOLAS    45:50 F50 09:10 79
133 ANGELA O'MAHONEY FERMOY    46:01 F45 09:12 105
134 SINEAD SHERIDAN KILBARRY    46:37 F40 09:19 116
135 ANN LYNCH GALTEE RUNNERS    47:45 F40 09:33 140
136 MARISKA SMIT GRANGE-FERMOY AC    47:54 F40 09:35 87
137 MAG FLYNN GRANGE-FERMOY AC    47:54 F40 09:35 88
138 MAGGIE DUNNE GRANGE-FERMOY AC    47:54 F65 09:35 56
139 MARIE MEADE GALTEE RUNNERS    48:13 F40 09:39 118
140 MIKE CASEY GALTEE RUNNERS    50:08 M45 10:02 84
141 NIAMH PYNE CONNA    50:56 F35 10:11 132
142 TONY SHERIDAN MIDLETON    53:24 SM 10:41 111
143 MARY WIDGER CLOGHEEN    55:31 SF 11:06 115
144 PAULINE TANNER PERTH AUSTRALIA  1:03:48 F60 12:46 110
145 MARY HICKEY BALLYPOREEN  1:04:37 F45 12:55 65

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results