Home  >  2015 May Race results  >  Kilmallock 5 Mile Road Race Results

Kilmallock 5 Mile Road Race Results

 

  Kilmallock 5 Mile Road Race Results 2015      
             
Place Athlete's Name Club Mins Secs Category Number
1 Declan Moore Bilboa A C 26 21 SM 160
2 Julio Cesar Kilmurry/Ibrickane A C 26 43 SM 116
3 Finchra Mac Domhnaill West Limerick A C 27 2 SM 352
4 Eoin Sugrue Unattached 27 5 M40 109
5 James McIntyre BMOH A C 27 9 M40 335
6 Shane Simcox Mallow A C 27 16 M40 126
7 Keith Lynch BMOH A C 27 34 SM 336
8 Rory O Connor North Cork A C 27 45 SM 245
9 Johnny O Sullivan Galtee Runners A C 27 54 M40 95
10 Tom Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers A C 28 7 M40 255
11 Mike Curley Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers A C 28 29 M50 304
12 Brian Lawlor An Bru A C 28 33 SM 239
13 Dave Lyons Mallow A C 28 43 SM 171
14 Maurice Feehan Gneevlingulla A C 28 46 SM 300
15 Sean Quirke Bilboa A C 28 49 SM 315
16 Niall O Riordian West Limerick A C 28 51 SM 194
17 Kieran Lees Mooreabbey Milers A C 29 15 SM 107
18 Noel Daly Mallow A C 29 22 M40 119
19 Thomas Mulcahy An Bru A C 29 52 SM 228
20 John Harnett An Bru A C 30 9 M40 185
21 Declan Guina West Limerick A C 30 14 SM 224
22 Nicholas Moloney North Cork A C 30 21 SM 320
23 Mikey Keating Galtee Runners A C 30 36 M40 117
24 Thomas Walsh BMOH A C 30 41 M50 343
25 Sean McAuliffe West Limerick A C 30 42 SM 237
26 Mikey Keating Unattached 30 44 JM 114
27 Derek Cullen Unattached 30 45 M40 303
28 Steven Casey  An Bru A C 30 49 SM 231
29 Tony McMahon Kilmallock A C 30 56 M55 305
30 Denis Sheehan Mallow A C 31 5 M50 338
31 Seamus Toomey West Limerick A C 31 26 M40 104
32 John Buckley Mallow A C 31 43 SM 280
33 Joe Connolly Doneen A C 31 46 M40 103
34 Padraic Birmingham Mallow A C 31 56 M40 165
35 John Meehan North Cork A C 32 8 M40 366
36 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers A C 32 11 M40 106
37 Derek Casey An Bru A C 32 12 SM 346
38 Colm O Neill Kilfinane A C 32 13 JM 264
39 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners A C 32 13 SM 294
40 Clive Aherne Mallow A C 32 14 SM 381
41 Noelle Ahern West Limerick A C 32 15 SF 349
42 James Burke Bilboa A C 32 17 M40 247
43 Lorna Fitzgerald Mallow A C 32 25 SW 97
44 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy A C 32 27 F40 207
45 Janusz Unattached 32 29 SM 148
46 Willie O Donoghue Unattached 32 35 M50 173
47 Maurice Buckley North Cork A C 32 46 M50 176
48 Colman O Hanlon Mallow A C 32 54 M40 189
49 Stephen Crowley Mallow A C 32 56 SM 172
50 John Kelly Mallow A C 32 58 M40 183
51 George O Sullivan West Limerick A C 33 0 M40 175
52 Liam Buckley Unattached 33 2 SM 313
53 John Bradshaw Dundrum A C 33 11 SM 365
54 John O Kelly  Unattached 33 12 SM 177
55 Gavin Carey Unattached 33 13 SM 187
56 Sean Manning North Cork A C 33 20 M40 379
57 Ray Hourigan An Bru A C 33 25 SM 210
58 Graham Power  An Bru A C 33 29 SM 222
59 Nick Darmody Mallow A C 33 38 M40 101
60 Aoife Carroll Mallow A C 33 40 SF 372
61 Dick Riordian North Cork A C 33 50 M40 191
62 Kieran O Connor North Cork A C 33 21 M55 246
63 Enda O Neill Kilfinane A C 33 53 JM 324
64 Barry O Brien Bilboa A C 33 56 SM 178
65 Donnacha Enright Kilmallock A C 34 24 CK5 325
66 Cora Fenton Unattached 34 25 F40 265
67 Patrick O Keeffe Unattached 34 36 M40 215
68 Seamus Hourigan An Bru A C 34 46 M40 221
69 John Hogan Mallow A C 34 55 M40 249
70 Andrew Wormald Kilmallock A C 34 56 M40 214
71 Declan Mallow A C 34 58 JM 163
72 Dylan O Brien Kilmallock A C 35 3 CK5 376
73 Paudie O Connor Unattached 35 5 JM 281
74 Dennis Davern Galtee Runners A C 35 12 M50 292
75 Martin Healy Grange/Fermoy A C 35 17 M40 180
76 joe O Shaughnessey Unattached 35 26 M40 321
77 Cillian Ferris Unattached 35 37 JM 184
78 Michael Collins Kilmallock A C 35 38 CK5 213
79 Jean Mulcahy An Bru A C 35 45 SF 230
80 Cyril Power An Bru A C 35 47 M40 319
81 John Slattery Doneen A C 35 54 SM 218
82 Mairead Mulcahy Mooreabbey Milers A C 36 31 SF 309
83 Paula Murphy Doneen A C 36 36 F40 223
84 Patrick HARTIGAN Mooreabbey Milers A C 36 38 SM 348
85 John Flynn Mallow A C 36 46 M40 120
86 Peter Barry Unattached 36 52 SM 333
87 Paul Ahern Kilfinane A C 36 54 M40 334
88 Johnny Sexton Unattached 36 58 M40 182
89 Cargel Mac Domhnaill West Limerick A C 37 2 F60 353
90 Patrick O Sullivan Kilfinane A C 37 16 SM 259
91 Kathryn Hogan  Mooreabbey Milers A C 37 16 F40 339
92 Scott Kent Unattached 37 18 JM 113
93 Brian Mulcahy An Bru A C 37 20 SM 127
94 Paul Gotly West Limerick A C 37 25 M40 229
95 Joe Hay Kilmallock A C 37 26 SM 277
96 Cora Bluett North Cork A C 37 27 SF 217
97 Kevin Quilligan Mallow A C 37 28 M55 219
98 Brendan O Carroll West Limerick A C 37 29 SM 205
99 David Glynn An Bru A C 37 30 M50 341
100 John Moloney Kilmallock A C 37 32 M40 369
101 Charlie Russell Unattached 37 32 M40 302
102 Ben Begley  Kilmallock A C 37 33 SM 202
103 Lisa Buckley Mallow A C 37 40 SW 118
104 Mary Ryan West Limerick A C 37 42 SW 157
105 Willie McCarthy Unattached 37 47 M40 91
106 Shane Anglim Mallow A C 37 56 SM 164
107 John Higgins Kilmallock A C 37 58 CK5 201
108 Shane Enright Unattached 38 2 JM 278
109 Brendan Hennessy An Bru A C 38 2 M40 385
110 Helen Hartigan An Bru A C 38 3 F40 225
111 Andrew McNamera Unattached 38 8 SM 342
112 Hannah Cronin Liscaroll A C 38 13 JF 326
113 Ann Walsh Unattached 38 15 SF 337
114 Donie Dwane Kilmallock A C 38 25 CK5 310
115 Una Downes Mallow A C 38 38 F40 129
116 Jer O Connell Mallow A C 38 38 M55 159
117 Breda Buckley Dromina 38 44 F40 344
118 Pat Levin Unattached 38 47 SM 232
119 Ger Harte  Doneen A C 38 54 M40 241
120 Noel Donegan Kilmallock A C 38 57 CK5 262
121 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick A C 39 2 M55 240
122 Annette McAuliffe Unattached 39 15 SW 124
123 Mary Healy Grange/Fermoy A C 39 16 F40 122
124 Barry McCarthy Unattached 39 28 M40 125
125 Liz Leonard Unattached 39 28 F50 234
126 Kevin Buckley Grange/Fermoy A C 39 44 SM 314
127 Ann Byrnes An Bru A C 39 45 F40 256
128 Karen Murnane An Bru A C 40 5 SF 347
129 Louise Lynch An Bru A C 40 5 F40 195
130 Ben Murphy Kilfinane A C 40 22 SM 329
131 Willie Fitzgerald Kilmallock A C 40 30 CK5 317
132 Bridget Martin Mooreabbey Milers A C 40 49 SF 367
133 Orc Len Unattached 40 51 SM 360
134 Valerie  Mallow A C 40 53 F40 188
135 Sandra Ryan Limerick A C  40 57 F40 386
136 Tony Gammell Unattached 41 3 SM 115
137 Packie Moroney Unattached 41 6 SM 162
138 Tom Harrold North Cork A C 41 8 SM 128
139 Seamus Connery Kilmallock A C 41   JM 332
140 Carol Carey Unattached 41   SF 186
141 Lilian Kearney Unattached 41 36 F40 351
142 Helen O Connor Mallow A C 41 39 SF 290
143 Kathleen O Sullivan Unattached 41 40 SF 388
144 Pat Leonard Unattached 41 42 SM 100
145 Ray Mulqueen An Bru A C 41   SM 206
146 Sinead Meade Mooreabbey Milers A C 41 43 JF 350
147 Mark Quinn Kilmallock A C 41   CK5 345
148 James Herbert Unattached 41 46 SM 220
149 Louise Connery Kilmallock A C 41   SF 387
150 Ber Moore Kilmallock A C 41 59 SF 174
151 Clare Sexton North Cork A C 42 2 F40 181
152 Joe McCormach Kilmallock A C 42 4 M50 244
153 Catherine O Connor Mallow A C 42 6 F40 203
154 Sally Anne Unattached 42 9 SF 362
155 Noel Carroll Unattached 42 14 M40 299
156 Catherine Lynch North Cork A C 42 17 F50 235
157 Aishling Deady Kilmallock A C 42 20 CK5 373
158 Carmel Sheehy Kilfinane A C 42 24 F40 108
159 Ian Murphy Unattached 42 30 M40 358
160 Maggie Cronin Mallow A C 42 38 SF 293
161 Joanna Davern Galtee Runners A C 42 41 F40 258
162 Mary Meyer Kilmallock A C 42 42 CK5 322
163 Jo Drea Mooreabbey Milers A C 42 55 SF 383
164 Ann Donovan Mallow A C 43 0 F40 257
165 Jacqueline Riordian North Cork A C 43 22 F50 190
166 Paul Askins Doneen A C 43 17 SM 102
167 Pat Mason Unattached 43 34 M40 242
168 Martin MacNamera Unattached 43 38 M40 364
169 Edel Foster An Bru A C 43 39 SF 263
170 Tommy Sheehan Mallow A C 43 56 M60 328
171 Caitrion Brown Unattached 44 12 F40 308
172 Martina Power An Bru A C 44 19 SF 236
173 Mary Maher An Bru A C 44 24 F40 323
174 Carol Garvey Unattached 44 38 F40 306
175 Aishling O Neill Mooreabbey Milers A C 44 41 SF 318
176 Jacinta Buckley Unattached 44 45 SF 312
177 Cliona Woulfe Mallow A C 45 0 SF 204
178 Sonya Ryan North Cork A C 45 2 SF 330
179 Tom Ryan North Cork A C 45 4 SM 331
180 Damhnait Maguire Kilmallock A C 45 19 CK5 179
181 Collette O Callaghan Mallow A C 45 31 F40 279
182 Tim Finnes Mallow A C 45 33 M40 121
183 Diarmaid Cahill Ians trust 45 40 M50 355
184 Bridgette Fraher Unattached 45 44 SF 340
185 Tom Normyle Unattached 46 5 M50 243
186 Ann Dalton Galtee Runners A C 46 12 F40 252
187 John Casey Galtee Runners A C 46 14 M55 253
188 Ger Daly Unattached 46 22 F40 98
189 Siobhan Ryan Unattached 46 34 F50 380
190 Noreen Pigott Unattached 46 36 F40 99
191 Susan Healy Mallow A C 46 47 SF 291
192 Mary Hincky Mooreabbey Milers A C 46 54 SF 384
193 Helen Murphy An Bru A C 47 7 F50 377
194 Joanne Collins Kilmallock A C 47 13 CK5 212
195 Martin Moloney Unattached 47 32 M40 266
196 Kala Heffernan Kilmallock A C 47 34 CK5 378
197 Joan O Connor Galtee Runners A C 47 35 F50 251
198 Derval Kenny An Bru A C 47 37 F40 209
199 Michael Kenny Unattached 47 38 M40 238
200 Elaine Moran Unattached 47 40 SF 158
201 Helen O Sullivan Kilfinane A C 47 50 F40 233
202 Margaret Ryan Galtee Runners A C 47 51 F60 250
203 Maggie Duggan Grange/Fermoy A C 47 55 W60 123
204 Fiona Burke Unattached 47 57 F40 307
205 Trevor Casey An Bru A C 48 1 SM 216
206 Roisin Doyle Unattached 48 11 F40 311
207 Mick Casey Galtee Runners A C 49 18 M40 96
208 Cathy Bailey Galtee Runners A C 49 22 F40 354
209 Marie Meade Galtee Runners A C 49 27 F40 382
210 Marion Frawley An Bru A C 50 59 SF 374
211 Nuala Mee Unattached 52 8 F55 327
212 Noreen Kennedy An Bru A C 52 16 SW 94
213 Michelle Adams Unattached 52 28 SF 359
214 Kate Keane North Cork A C 52 37 F50 363
215 Suzanne Gorman Kilmallock Couch to 5km 53 1 CK5 92
216 Breda Moloney An Bru A C 53 1 F40 368
217 Siobhan Colclough Kilfinane A C 54 27 SF 356
218 Michael Halpin Kilfinane A C 54 27 SM 357
219 Aoife Ferris Unattached 54 40 SF 193
220 Carla Maguire Unattached 55 19 SF 161
221 Olivia Maguire Kilmallock A C 55 37 CK5 227
222 Michelle Maguire Kilmallock A C 55 37 CK5 226
223 Edel O Mahony Kilmallock A C 55 37 CK5 211
224 Kate Mulcahy Kilmallock A C 55 38 CK5 105
225 Kathleen Fitzgerald Kilmallock A C 55 38 CK5 316
226 Mary Meaney Unattached 56 8 F40 254
227 Sandra Kelly Kilmallock Couch to 5km 56 43 CK5 93
228 Lisa Sheehy An Bru A C 59 39 SF 375
229 Mary McCarthy Unattached 59 43 W40 90

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results