Home  >  2015 May Race results  >  Galbally 5 Mile Results

Galbally 5 Mile Results

 

Galbally 5 Miler Race Results   15th May 2015
             
Position Name City Division Time Bib # Pace
1 STUART MOLONEY MOOREABBEY MILERS AC SM    26:22 226 05:16
2 DAVID RYAN CLONMEL AC M40    26:45 253 05:21
3 DECLAN MOORE BILBOA AC SM    27:00 272 05:24
4 KEITH LYNCH BMOH AC SM    27:42 256 05:32
5 JAMES LIDDANE BMOH AC SM    27:54 254 05:35
6 JOHNNY O'SULLIVAN GALTEE RUNNERS AC M40    28:14 207 05:39
7 MIKE CURLEY CUNNINGHAM MOOREABBEY MILERS AC M50    28:43 246 05:45
8 RORY O'CONNOR NORTH CORK AC SM    29:29 264 05:54
9 COLM BRADSHAW DUNDRUM AC SM    29:33 359 05:55
10 JOHN MURPHY GRANGE FERMOY AC M40    29:36 255 05:55
11 KEITH RYAN LIMERICK AC M40    29:37 213 05:55
12 JOHN KELLY CAPPAWHITE AC SM    29:54 310 05:59
13 DERMOT HAYES DUNDRUM AC M40    29:54 259 05:59
14 JOHN HARTNETT AN BRU AC M40    30:15 241 06:03
15 GRAHAM BYRNE   SM    30:18 294 06:04
16 MARIA MCCARTHY FARRANFORE MAIN VALLEY AC SW    30:20 252 06:04
17 CAROL FINN LEEVALE AC SW    30:32 204 06:06
18 MIKEY KEATING MITCHELSTOWN JM    30:34 211 06:07
19 RUAIRDHI DEVITT DUNDRUM AC SM    30:52 289 06:10
20 THOMAS WALSH BMOH AC M50    31:10 270 06:14
21 MIKE KEATING GALTEE RUNNERS AC M40    31:41 210 06:20
22 STEPHEN CASEY AN BRU AC SM    31:49 229 06:22
23 TONY MCMAHON KILMALLOCK AC M50    31:53 301 06:23
24 AINE ROCHE CLONMEL AC SW    31:53 222 06:23
25 AIDAN BUCKLEY MALLOW AC M40    32:02 214 06:24
26 CAITRIONA FARRELL AN BRU AC SW    32:05 341 06:25
27 AILBE RYAN MOYGLASS AC SM    32:21 273 06:28
28 NIALL O'CEALLAIGH CLONMEL AC M40    32:26 336 06:29
29 SIMON REYNOLDS KILMALLOCK AC SM    32:28 285 06:30
30 AMY RYAN MOOREABBEY MILERS AC SW    32:31 245 06:30
31 PAUDIE BERMINGHAM MALLOW AC M40    32:36 223 06:31
32 DYMPHNA RYAN DUNDRUM AC SW    32:49 225 06:34
33 SHANE HANLEY GALTEE RUNNERS AC SM    32:53 290 06:35
34 TOM TIERNEY   SM    32:57 305 06:35
35 CLOTILDE FITZGIBBON GRANGE FERMOY AC W40    33:01 209 06:36
36 PAUL BOWE MOYCARKEY SM    33:02 275 06:36
37 JAMES BURKE BILBOA AC M40    33:06 220 06:37
38 GEORGE O'SULLIVAN WEST LIMERICK AC M40    33:31 233 06:42
39 JIM HALLY   M40    33:35 344 06:43
40 JIM O'SULLIVAN   M60    33:40 244 06:44
41 MIKE GLEESON   SM    33:42 329 06:44
42 BARRY O'BRIEN BILBOA AC SM    33:44 219 06:45
43 CATHAL GLEESON BILBOA AC M40    33:50 218 06:46
44 WILLIE O'DONOGHUE   M50    33:57 297 06:47
45 PAUL BRADSHAW DUNDRUM AC SM    34:03 358 06:49
46 GEORGE WILEY GALTEE RUNNERS AC SM    34:04 314 06:49
47 SEAN MANNING NORTH CORK AC M40    34:28 291 06:54
48 PAUL DOYLE GRANGE FERMOY AC SM    34:43 228 06:57
49 DECLAN MEHIGAN MALLOW AC JM    34:45 234 06:57
50 DICK RIORDAN NORTH CORK AC M40    34:45 237 06:57
51 MAURICE TOBIN GRANGE FERMOY AC M60    34:57 257 06:59
52 NED O'BRIEN CLONMEL AC M60    35:08 221 07:02
53 BILL HENNESSY   SM    35:09 353 07:02
54 KIERAN O'CONNOR NORTH CORK AC M50    35:11 262 07:02
55 RAY HOURIGAN AN BRU AC SM    35:16 282 07:03
56 LAURA ARMSTRONG DUNDRUM AC SW    35:31 318 07:06
57 DENIS DAVERN GALTEE RUNNERS AC M50    35:36 337 07:07
58 LORETTA DUGGAN KILMURYY IBRICKEN W40    35:39 279 07:08
59 WILLIAM LENIHAN   M50    35:54 240 07:11
60 JIMMY LONERGAN CLONMEL AC M50    36:01 317 07:12
61 ELLEN HANLEY GALTEE RUNNERS AC SW    36:07 200 07:13
62 JOHN SLATTERY DOONEEN AC SM    36:12 319 07:14
63 PATRICK CRONIN   SM    36:19 269 07:16
64 PATRICK HARTIGAN MOOREABBEY MILERS AC SM    36:24 224 07:17
65 DEIRDRE MCCARTHY NORTH CORK AC W40    36:26 287 07:17
66 LIAM HAYES BALANCE FITNESS SM    36:49 261 07:22
67 THOMAS GALLAHUE   M40    37:08 280 07:26
68 KATHRYN HOGAN MOOREABBEY MILERS AC W40    37:16 212 07:27
69 JOHN FOX GALTEE RUNNERS AC M40    37:39 335 07:32
70 DONALO'DONOGHUE    M40    37:42 298 07:32
71 EDEL HENRIQUES WEST LIMERICK AC SW    37:48 215 07:34
72 BRIAN MULCAHY AN BRU AC M40    37:50 258 07:34
73  MAIREAD SHEEDY KILFINNANE AC W40    37:58 331 07:36
74 EWAN CUNNINGHAM MOOREABBEY MILERS AC JM    38:02 197 07:36
75 PAUL AHERNE   M40    38:05 232 07:37
76 PATRICK O'SULLIVAN KILFINNANE AC SM    38:06 239 07:37
77 GABRIEL NOONAN   M50    38:25 324 07:41
78 EAMON DAVERN   SM    38:25 293 07:41
79 BRENDAN O'CARROLL   SM    38:34 217 07:43
80 CAROLINE BROPHY MALLOW AC W40    38:39 265 07:44
81 BEN BEGLEY KILMALLOCK AC SM    38:46 292 07:45
82 PADRAIG FLYNN   M40    38:57 334 07:47
83 PAUL CROTTY WEST LIMERICK AC M40    38:57 216 07:47
84 PATRICIA BLACKBURN MOOREABBEY MILERS AC W50    39:02 196 07:48
85 JANE HEWITT CLONMEL AC W40    39:04 302 07:49
86 JASON LANE MOOREABBEY MILERS AC JM    39:09 320 07:50
87 JERRY O'CONNELL MALLOW AC M50    39:16 315 07:51
88 BRENDAN HENNESSY AN BRU AC M40    39:34 327 07:55
89 JOE MCSWEENEY AN BRU AC M50    39:51 230 07:58
90 JOHN MOLONEY   M50    40:10 323 08:02
91 SHANE ENRIGHT KILMALLOCK AC JM    40:20 266 08:04
92 DONAL DWANE KILMALLOCK AC M50    40:26 251 08:05
93 MARK RYAN   SM    40:31 286 08:06
94 ANNMARIE WALSH   W40    40:32 249 08:06
95 BEN MURPHY KILFINNANE AC M40    40:36 312 08:07
96 JOHN GALLAGHER KILDORRERY M40    40:37 328 08:07
97 GRAINNE TIERNEY   SW    40:41 304 08:08
98 MARY PYKE MOOREABBEY MILERS AC W40    40:53 260 08:11
99 BRIGET MARTIN Mooreabbey Milers AC SW    41:19 283 08:16
100 CAROLYN CULLINANE KILFINNANE AC W40    41:32 332 08:18
101 MORGAN MCGRATH MOOREABBEY MILERS AC M50    41:45 307 08:21
102 KATHLEEN SPILLANE MOOREABBEY MILERS AC W50    41:45 303 08:21
103 JULIE RIORDAN NORTH CORK AC W50    41:46 236 08:21
104 JOHN FRAZER MOOREABBEY MILERS AC M60    42:07 330 08:25
105 JOHN HAYES   M40    42:13 316 08:27
106 JOHN CASEY MITCHELSTOWN M50    42:14 202 08:27
107 CATHAL CRAWFORD   M40    42:59 361 08:36
108 MANDY PARSLOW MOOREABBEY MILERS AC W40    43:00 203 08:36
109 SHEILA MCGRATH MOOREABBEY MILERS AC W50    43:05 306 08:37
110 DONAL O'DONOVAN   M40    43:19 340 08:40
111 CATHERINE LYNCH NORTH CORK AC W50    43:35 235 08:43
112 PAUL RENNIE MOOREABBEY MILERS AC SM    43:36 313 08:43
113 MICHAEL HANLEY   M60    43:36 263 08:43
114 ROGER MULQUEEN AN BRU AC SM    43:45 227 08:45
115 REGINA REALE AN BRU AC SW    43:45 342 08:45
116 AISLING DEADY KILMALLOCK AC SW    43:45 277 08:45
117 PAULINE MORIARTY GALTEE RUNNERS AC W50    43:45 242 08:45
118 JOANNA DAVERN GALTEE RUNNERS AC W40    43:46 338 08:45
119 PAUL ASKINS DOONEEN AC SM    44:00 248 08:48
120 WILLIE FITZGERALD KILMALLOCK AC M60    44:10 250 08:50
121 ELAINE HAROLD MALLOW AC SW    44:20 321 08:52
122 BERNIE DOWNEY MOOREABBEY MILERS AC W50    44:36 339 08:55
123 KATHLEEN O'SULLIVAN   SW    44:49 284 08:58
124 CAITRIONA BROWNE   W40    44:50 283 08:58
125 TRICIA RYAN MOOREABBEY MILERS AC SW    44:53 343 08:59
126 PADDY O'BRIEN   M40    45:00 350 09:00
127 NOELLE CASEY   SW    45:00 349 09:00
128 LOUISE CASEY   W40    45:01 348 09:00
129 TIM RYAN   M50    45:26 299 09:05
130 JACQUELINE RIORDAN NORTH CORK AC W50    45:29 238 09:06
131 BERNADETTE MOORE KILMALLOCK AC SW    45:34 274 09:07
132 JO DREA MOOREABBEY MILERS AC W40    45:35 326 09:07
133 AISHLING O'NEILL MOOREABBEY MILERS AC SW    45:42 199 09:08
134 BRIDGET HENNESSY MOOREABBEY MILERS AC SW    45:58 296 09:12
135 OLIVIA HENNESSY   W40    46:16 352 09:15
136 AMY MCGRATH MOOREABBEY MILERS AC JW    46:23 308 09:17
137 ANN DALTON GALTEE RUNNERS AC W40    46:59 201 09:24
138 PEGGY BURKE KILMALLOCK AC W50    47:03 276 09:25
139 DIARMUID CAHILL IANS TRUST M50    47:10 208 09:26
140 JOAN O'CONNOR GALTEE RUNNERS AC W50    48:59 278 09:48
141 BRIDGET KINNANE   W50    49:00 356 09:48
142 DAVINA FLYNN   W40    49:14 333 09:51
143 ALICIA CRAWFORD   W40    49:28 360 09:54
144 FRAN GALBALLY   W60    49:45 206 09:57
145 SEAN GALBALLY   M50    49:46 205 09:57
146 MARY HINCHEY MOOREABBEY MILERS AC W60    50:02 325 10:00
147 ANN FINNAN MOOREABBEY MILERS AC W40    50:33 247 10:07
148 CLAIRE RYAN GALTEE RUNNERS AC SW    50:35 267 10:07
149 MARGARET RYAN GALTEE RUNNERS AC W60    50:35 271 10:07
150 BRIGETTE FRAHER   W40    50:40 345 10:08
151 MARY AHERN CASEY   W50    50:44 281 10:09
152 SINEAD TOBIN GALTEE RUNNERS AC W40    51:50 243 10:22
153 ANETTE KIELY CAPPAWHITE AC SW    52:45 309 10:33
154 TREVOR CASEY AN BRU AC SM    52:55 231 10:35
155 KATHLEEN KEILY CAPPAWHITE AC SW    52:56 311 10:35
156 MARIAN FRAWLEY AN BRU AC SW    54:24 355 10:53
157 BRID O'BRIEN MOOREABBEY MILERS AC W40    55:12 295 11:02
158 NOREEN KENNEDY AN BRU AC W40    56:27 198 11:17
159 PHILIP KEILY   M40    57:43 351 11:33
160 ROSIE CUNNINGHAM   SW    57:58 346 11:36
161 MARY HENNESSY AN BRU AC SW    58:30 354 11:42
162 MARY MEANEY   W50  1:00:07 357 12:01
163 AIOFE NOONAN MOOREABBEY MILERS AC JW  1:00:13 268 12:03
             

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results