Home  >  2015 June Race Results  >  Mungret 4 Mile Race Results

Mungret 4 Mile Race Results

 

         
  MUNGRET 4 MILE ROAD RACE Dooneen A C  
           
Position Name Pace Cty Time Bib #
1 DECLAN MOORE BILBOA A.C. SM    21:06 171
2 PAUL FITZGERALD LIMERICK A.C. SM    21:25 183
3 DERMOT KEARNS DOONEEN A.C. M40    22:08 196
4 MIKE CURLEY CUNNINGHAM MOOREABBEY MILERS M40    22:11 175
5 DARRAGH MCGUIRE DOONEEN A.C. SM    22:23 209
6 MIKE LYNCH LIMERICK A.C. SM    22:51 139
7 SEAN QUIRKE BILBOA A.C. SM    22:53 227
8 NEVILLE SHINE LIMERICK A.C. M40    23:45 165
9 DEREK CULLEN DOONEEN A.C. M40    23:47 174
10 STEPHEN CASEY AN BRU A.C. SM    24:01 208
11 JOE COFFEY LIMERICK A.C. M40    24:16 184
12 JOHN MEEHAN NORTH CORK A.C. SM    24:18 225
13 GER KIELY LIMERICK COUNTRY CLUB A.C. SM    24:20 201
14 DENIS SHEEHAN MALLOW A.C. M40    24:23 148
15 TONY MCMAHON KILMALLOCK A.C. M40    24:31 192
16 DEREK CASEY AN BRU A.C. SM    24:44 207
17 PADRAIC BIRMINGHAM MALLOW A.C. M40    24:46 127
18 JOE CONNOLLY DOONEEN A.C. M40    24:48 176
19 TONY O'DONOVAN LIMERICK A.C. M40    24:54 140
20 CAITRIONA FARRELL AN BRU A.C. SW    24:56 188
21 MAEBH FENTON DOONEEN A.C. SW    25:03 134
22 CILLIAN FERRIS   SM    25:31 159
23 LORNA DAVEY-FITZGERALD MALLOW A.C. SW    25:34 141
24 GEORGE O SULLIVAN LIMERICK A C M40    25:37 178
25 AIDAN GRAHAM DOONEEN A.C. M40    25:39 138
26 RAY HOURIGAN AN BRU A.C. SM    25:42 203
27 GRAHAM POWER AN BRU A.C. SM    25:44 206
28 GER DONOGHUE B.M.O.H M40    25:47 187
29 DARREN CROWE LIMERICK COUNTRY CLUB A.C. SM    25:54 163
30 PAUL BRADSHAW DUNDRUM A.C. SM    26:01 224
31 MICHAEL CREMIN AN BRU A.C. M40    26:03 135
32 JOHN KELLY MALLOW A.C. M40    26:09 230
33 LISA GRIFFIN DOONEEN A.C. SW    26:14 168
34 JOHN HOGAN MALLOW A.C. M40    26:19 222
35 EMLYN MAHER   SM    26:29 216
36 PAT O'GRADY   SM    26:31 132
37 MIKE GRIFFIN DOONEEN A.C. SM    26:52 189
38 DEREK MACKESSEY WEST LIMERICK A.C. SM    26:54 160
39 ANDREW WORMALD KILMALLOCK A.C. M40    27:03 181
40 NIAMH HARTNETT DOONEEN A.C. SW    27:14 204
41 JONATHAN COLEMAN   SM    27:30 182
42 DEREK BOURKE   SM    27:31 169
43 LOUISE MATTHEWS DOONEEN A.C. W40    27:36 162
44 CYRIL POWER AN BRU A.C. M40    27:40 164
45 JEAN MULCAHY AN BRU A.C. SW    27:47 193
46 MIKE COONEY   M40    27:55 231
47 PATRICK HARTIGAN MOOREABBEY MILERS SM    27:57 212
48 ABE HENDERSON   M40    28:08 129
49 BRIEN MULCAHY AN BRU A.C. SM    28:34 146
50 CARMEL MACDOMHNAILL WEST LIMERICK A.C. W40    28:36 215
51 MAIREAD MULCAHY MOOREABBEY MILERS SW    28:42 213
52 KATHRYN HOGAN MOOREABBEY MILERS W40    28:43 221
53 PAUL CROTTY WEST LIMERICK A.C. M40    28:45 161
54 BRENDAN O'CARROLL WEST LIMERICK A.C. SM    28:50 149
55 PAULA MURPHY DOONEEN A.C. W40    28:55 121
56 PAUL AHERNE KILFINANE A.C. M40    29:10 136
57 SHANE ENRIGHT KILMALLOCK A.C. SM    29:17 137
58 ROISIN DORAN LIMERICK TRI CLUB W40    29:23 128
59 JASON COMERFORD   SM    29:24 172
60 KIERAN O'CURRY   M40    29:48 198
61 WILLIE FITZGERALD KILMALLOCK A.C. M40    29:56 179
62 ANN MARIE WALSH   SW    29:58 211
63 STEPHEN FINN MOOREABBEY MILERS M40    30:05 125
64 MARIE KEANE DOONEEN A.C. W40    30:07 200
65 SHEENA FLEMING DOONEEN A.C. SW    30:25 219
66 MALACHY MCCARTHY WEST LIMERICK A.C. M40    30:28 145
67 RAY ENRIGHT DOONEEN A.C. M40    30:29 226
68 BRENDAN HENNESSY AN BRU A.C. SM    30:53 235
69 DONAL O'DONOVAN   M40    31:03 194
70 JOE MCSWEENEY AN BRU A.C. M40    31:08 126
71 MAUREEN TOOMEY DOONEEN A.C. W40    31:10 143
72 JOHN SHIER   M40    31:12 223
73 PATRICIA WADE AN BRU A.C. W40    31:14 142
74 KAREN MURNANE AN BRU A.C. SW    31:15 199
75 SANDRA RYAN LIMERICK A.C. W40    31:30 186
76 JULIE RIORDAN NORTH CORK A.C. W40    31:31 131
77 NOEL CARROLL   M40    31:46 232
78 MARYSE SHEEHAN AN BRU A.C. SW    32:09 210
79 ROBERT COLL   M40    32:18 123
80 AIDAN CROWLEY   SM    32:34 167
81 EDEL FOSTER AN BRU A.C. SW    32:35 214
82 MARY PYKE MOOREABBEY MILERS W40    32:48 220
83 AUSTIN MCNAMARA   M40    32:54 217
84 CLIONA WOULFE MALLOW A.C. SW    33:03 130
85 BER MOORE KILMALLOCK A.C. SW    33:43 180
86 JACQUELINE RIORDAN NORTH CORK A.C. W40    33:50 133
87 PAT MASON   M40    33:51 195
88 POGS MULQUEEN AN BRU A.C. SM    33:53 202
89 PAT SHEEHY   SM    34:31 218
90 AILEEN QUAID   SW    35:00 190
91 TOM NORMOYLE   M40    35:24 170
92 DAMHNAIT MAGUIRE KILMALLOCK A.C. W40    35:29 228
93 DEIRDRE O'CONNELL   W40    36:35 144
94 KATHRYN LENNON DOONEEN A.C. SW    36:40 205
95 PJ O'ROURKE LIMERICK A.C. M40    36:42 185
96 MICHAEL O'SHEA   SM    36:43 229
97 MIKE HEELAN   M40    36:50 233
98 BILLY DORAN   SM    37:06 197
99 MARIE CROWLEY   SW    37:57 166
100 AMANDA LEE   SW    38:07 173
101 MARION O'HALLORAN DOONEEN A.C. SW    39:11 122
102 AOIFE FERRIS UCD BEARS SW    39:18 158
103 MARY DUGGAN   SW    39:25 177
104 EMMA WALSHE BETTER BODY BOOTCAMP SW    39:26 147
105 TRICIA KELLY   SW    40:33 234
106 NOREEN KENNEDY AN BRU A.C. SW    41:17 124

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results