Home  >  2015 June Race Results  >  Moyne A C 5K Race Results

Moyne A C 5K Race Results

 

  Moyne A C 5K Results - 1st June      
           
Position Athlete's Name Club / Location Gender Time Bib #
1 LUKE HERTZ Templemore Men     18:02 52
2 JACK MOORE Moyne A C Men     18:44 97
3 HARRY HOGAN Moyne A C Men     19:22 32
4 JOHN F KENNEDY Borrisoleigh Track Attack Men     19:49 34
5 EOIN TROY Moyne A C Men     19:58 100
6 EAMONN TROY Moyne A C Men     20:11 151
7 PHIL RYAN Ballynonty A C Women     20:16 86
8 NIGEL O'GORMAN Thurles Men     20:45 72
9 TADGH VAUGHAN Coolquill Men     21:44 117
10 SUSAN FOGARTY Moyne A C Women     22:22 107
11 JIM CUMMINS   Men     22:51 119
12 COLLETTE MURRAY Thurles Crokes Women     23:02 61
13 PIERCE RYAN Moyne A C Men     23:08 679
14 MARTIN FAHY   Men     24:31 92
15 PATRICK DALY Bilboa A C Men     24:41 6
16 UNA CROWLEY Thurles Crokes Women     24:45 62
17 ITA TEEHAN Urlingford Women     24:48 69
18 JONNATAN STRAPP Newhill Men     24:54 49
19 DOLORES GLEESON   Women     25:07 94
20 PHIL BOWE Moyne A C Men     25:12 75
21 EMMA DOYLE Moyne A C Women     25:17 152
22 DENISE TEEHAN Gortnahoe Women     25:44 60
23 P.J. GRAHAM   Men     25:49 84
24 DOLORES HENNESSY Templemore Women     26:02 12
25 DIETMAR WAGNER Togher, Templetuohy Men     26:12 8
26 FRANCIS HENNESSY Templemore Men     26:19 15
27 HELENA LOUGHNANE Gortnahoe Women     26:26 106
28 ESTHER LOWRY   Women     26:35 96
29 MARIE MEANEY Thurles Crokes Women     26:41 44
30 JOE TYNAN Moycarkey Coolcroo Men     26:43 20
31 IMELDA VAUGHAN Ballingarry Women     26:49 113
32 BIDDY O'DWYER Ballingarry Women     26:57 112
33 MICHAEL BLAKE Thurles Men     27:06 28
34 PEGGY EVISTON   Women     27:14 101
35 CAROL SWEENEY Templemore Women     27:17 73
36 EDWINA FARRELL   Women     27:31 41
37 MICHAEL HARRISSON   Men     27:44 42
38 CHRISTINE FANNING Ballynove Women     27:56 46
39 ELEANOR LLOYD Rahealty Women     27:58 43
40 BREDA MOORE   Women     27:58 103
41 SARA MULLALY Fit 4 life Women     28:00 36
42 LISA BREEN Thurles Women     28:09 16
43 ANITA GLEESON Moyne A C Women     28:20 39
44 HELENA KENNEDY DOYL Cormackstown Women     28:24 14
45 KELLY CUMMINS Templemore Women     28:24 35
46 LIAM CAMPION Fit 4 life Men     28:24 40
47 SIOBHAN DORAN   Women     29:06 108
48 FERGUS MOORE Moyne A C Men     29:26 78
49 DEIRDRE DARMODY   Women     29:35 114
50 MARY QUINLAN   Women     29:35 81
51 CLAIRE DOYLE Moyne A C Women     29:35 153
52 HANNAH STAPLETON Moyglass Women     29:38 29
53 TERESA EVERARD Moyne A C Women     29:48 33
54 MARTINA BUTLER Ballingarry Women     29:49 89
55 KATRINA ROCHFORD Fennor Women     30:11 56
56 JOHN STAPLETON Moyglass Men     30:15 110
57 BREDA GLEESON Gortnahoe Women     30:43 68
58 KAY CANTWELL Moycarkey Coolcroo Women     31:02 115
59 ANNE STRAPP Moycarkey Coolcroo Women     31:03 27
60 ARLETTE PHELAN   Women     31:41 102
61 MAUREEN ELY Thurles Crokes Women     31:48 3
62 TINA BRACKEN Thurles Crokes Women     31:48 7
63 MARGARET COMERFORD Thurles Crokes Women     32:05 1
64 AINE MCGRATH Ballingarry Women     32:11 71
65 EIDIN SWEENEY   Women     32:42 57
66 NINA SCOTT Templemore Women     32:50 53
67 MARY RYAN Lisnagrough Women     32:55 5
68 AINE GUILFOYLE Templetouhy Women     32:58 22
69 MARY DOHERTY Templetouhy Women     32:58 48
70 BREEGE MULCAIRE Thurles Crokes Women     33:36 87
71 BILLY TREACY Two Mile Borris Men     33:57 17
72 CLAIR SCOTT   Women     33:59 55
73 UNA TEEHAN Dunkerrin Women     34:04 19
74 SHONA FOGARTY   Women     34:13 85
75 DEBBIE CORCORAN Thurles Crokes Women     34:22 74
76  SWEENEY Loughmore Women     34:36 58
77 RUTH SCOTT Templemore Women     34:51 54
78 THERESE RYAN Killenaule Women     35:02 66
79 PAT STRAPP Newhill Men     35:04 21
80 JENNY BYRNE Thurles Crokes Women     35:21 26
81 NIAMH MOORE Moyne A C Women     35:41 79
82 HELEN QUINLAN Moyne A C Women     35:48 80
83 BRIDGET RYAN Moyne A C Women     36:10 105
84 JACK RYAN Moyne A C Men     36:10 104
85 CATHERINE COONEY Thurles Women     36:55 70
86 BERNIE WALSH Two Mile Borris Women     37:14 63
87 MARTIN CAMPION   Men     37:21 82
88 SUSAN CAHILL Thurles Women     37:34 65
89 AOIFE MOORE Moyne A C Women     37:35 64
90 IRENE MAHER Thurles Crokes Women     39:15 2
91 MICHELLE KEOGH   Women     40:51 99
92 MARY CAMPION   Women     42:49 93
93 ELAINE RYAN Clonmore Women     43:22 90
94 MICHAEL RYAN Clonmore Men     43:22 91
95 THEO DUGGAN Thurles Crokes Men     44:20 9
96 MARTINE MOLONEY Moyne A C Women     44:31 120
97 JIM O'MEARA Moyne A C Men     44:33 77
98 DAN TAYLOR   Men     44:57 98
99 KATHERINE FLANAGAN Templemore Women     45:04 76
100 MARY CLEARY Cormackstown Women     46:28 10
101 DOLORES FORTUNE Cormackstown Women     46:28 11
102 GERALDINE HENNESSY Holycross Women     46:28 38
103 LOUISE HEALY   Women     47:32 88
104 MARY MAHONY   Women     47:32 37
105 TOM CULLEN Loughmore Men     51:31 45
106 JOHNNY GLEESON   Men     53:07 95
107 ANN HASSETT   Women     53:30 116
108 DONALD KENNEDYT Thurles Crokes Men     54:50 23
109 MARTIN TAYLOR Thurles Men     54:50 30
110 RACHEL O'REGAN Thurles Crokes Women     56:27 47
111 MARY KENNEDY Thurles Women   1:01:09 24
112 ANNE CRAWFORD Thurles Women   1:01:09 25
113 DELLA HUNTER Moyne A C Women   1:07:29 111
114 NED DWYER Moyne A C Men   1:23:36 67
115 MARIAN ELY Moyne A C Women     1:18:07 51
116 MARY BUTLER Kylemakill Women     1:18:53 50
117 BRIGID LEAHY Moyne A C Women     1:19:33 59
118 CATHERINE CAMPION   Women   1:28:24 83
119 PATRICIA CUMMINS   Women   1:28:24 118

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results