Home  >  2015 June Race Results  >  Moyne A C 10K results

Moyne A C 10K results

 

           
  Moyne A C 10K results - 1st June 2015    
           
Position Athlete's Name Club / Location Gender Time Bib #
1 KEVIN MAUNSELL Clonmel A C  Men     32:07 565
2 LUKE FORDE Dunboyne A C Men     32:44 538
3 DECLAN MOORE Bilboa A C Men     33:38 533
4 DANNY SMITH Ballynonty A C Men     34:17 531
5 KEVIN MOORE Dundrum A C Men     35:56 617
6 GAVIN LYNCH Roscrea Men     36:51 668
7 DERMOT HAYES Dundrum A C Men     37:01 539
8 PAT RYAN BallYnonty Men     37:10 650
9 LIAM KELLY Templetouhy Men     37:43 702
10 SEAN PERCY Templemore A C Men     37:49 606
11 DAVID SHEAHAN Nenagh Triathlon Club Men     37:55 574
12 EOIN MOCKLER Ballyboy Upperchurch Men     38:10 632
13 RICHIE DALY Moyne A C Men     38:20 611
14 STEPHEN FLANAGAN Gortnahoe Men     38:32 575
15 MICHAEL MOORE Dundrum A C Men     39:21 554
16 EAMONN RYAN Upperchurch Men     40:14 595
17 PADDY DOYLE Moyne A C Men     40:49 525
18 PADRAIG DUGGAN Thurles Men     40:58 618
19 PAUL BOWE Moycarkey Coolcroo Men     41:07 622
20 JAMES BURKE Bilboa A C Men     41:15 536
21 NOEL HAMELL Templemore  Men     41:18 644
22 BRIAN CARROLL Moyne A C Men     41:22 609
23 L.T. RYAN Upperchurch  Men     41:24 621
24 BRIAN KELLY moyne rd  Men     41:25 703
25 RAY O'RIORDAN Thurles Crokes Men     41:33 634
26 PATRICK BOWE Moyne A C Men     41:35 549
27 JAMES DENN Clonmel A C  Men     41:38 542
28 PADDY RYAN Duleek & District, Co. Meath Men     41:56 624
29 CATHAL GLEESON Bilboa A C Men     42:25 532
30 KATE HARRISON Errill, Laois Women     42:27 604
31 TONY O'NEILL Dunboyne A C Men     42:29 537
32 TOMMY GLEESON Templemore Men     42:34 643
33 TOM BUTLER Clonmel A C  Men     42:46 548
34 BARY O'BRIEN Bilboa A C Men     43:10 555
35 JOHN BOLAND Loughmore Men     43:40 579
36 WILL RYAN Thurles Crokes Men     43:43 623
37 KATE KENNEDY Templemore A C Women     43:52 627
38 NOEL DALY Moyne A C Men     43:57 573
39 THOMAS MOORE Moyne A C Men     44:01 666
40 LAURA ARMSTRONG Dundrum A C Women     44:36 592
41 KENNY BRETT Clonmel A C  Men     45:22 545
42 LIAM SPILLANE Holycross Men     45:30 635
43 JOE DANAGHER   Men     46:03 669
44 DIARMUID MOLUMBY Thurles Men     46:06 615
45 SEAMUS CONCAGH Moyne A C Men     46:17 614
46 JOHN LLOYD Moyne A C Men     46:17 582
47 JOE BRACKEN Thurles Crokes Men     46:23 583
48 JIMMY HENNESSY Clonmel   Men     46:27 535
49 CATHAL ELY Moyne A C Men     46:36 708
50 BARRY CARTER Sydney Striders c/o Woodsgift Men     46:52 563
51 BRIGID GLEESON Moyne A C Women     47:05 616
52 TIM DOYLE Moyneard Men     47:06 713
53 SARAH HEALLY Moyne A C Women     47:08 637
54 DONAL DONNELLY Moycarkey Coolcroo Men     47:33 543
55 BRID QUINLAN Upperchurch  Women     47:35 636
56 NICOLA MAUNSELL Clonmel A C  Women     47:38 626
57 OLIVER RYAN Templemore A C Men     47:51 608
58 EILEEN ELY Thurles Crokes Women     47:59 707
59 RONAN ELY Thurles Crokes Women     47:59 706
60 RAY POWER Moyne A C Men     48:05 523
61 WILLIE BUTLER Loughmore Men     48:23 655
62 JOE KENNEDY Ballinree Castleeiney Men     48:30 640
63 TOM DORAN Moycarkey Coolcroo Men     48:32 656
64 KATHLEEN O'MEARA Borrisoleigh Track Attack Women     48:37 572
65 JIMMY HENNESSY Templemore A C Men     48:39 603
66 SIOBHAIN MURPHY Clonoulty  Women     49:40 594
67 GER BRENNAN Johnstown Men     49:40 642
68 KATIE TOBIN Moyne A C Women     49:52 585
69 AISLING ELY Clonoulty Women     50:00 620
70 DAVID FOGARTY Thurles Crokes Men     50:20 564
71 MARTIN RYAN Clonmel  Men     50:32 577
72 JOHN MCNALLY Moyne A C Men     51:00 701
73 D BOURKE Moyne A C Men     51:04 576
74 FERGAL O'FLAHERTY Brothers Pearse A C Men     51:06 556
75 AOIFE PERCY Templemore A C Women     51:06 605
76 KATHERINA O'DONNELL Cashel Women     51:09 526
77 EAMONN DAVERN Ballyhea Co. Cork Men     51:16 587
78 CAROLINE DUNNE Moyne A C Women     51:19 652
79 DAVY COPPINGER Thurles Men     51:37 654
80 LIZ POWER Moyne A C Women     51:46 524
81 CATHERINE DUNNE Moyne A C Women     51:50 534
82 EMMA O'MEARA Templemore A C Women     52:22 607
83 MAEVE KENNEDY Ballynonty A C Women     52:26 646
84 DEIDRE MASON Thurles Crokes Women     52:56 567
85 AISHLING MAHER Moyne A C Women     52:58 571
86 LISA QUINLAN Moyne A C Women     52:58 598
87 HENRY REID Ballylina Borrisokane Men     53:28 588
88 KIERAN BRITTON   Men     53:33 673
89 BERNADETTE SPILLANE Moyne A C Women     54:05 593
90 OLIVE FAHY Littleton Women     54:47 657
91 DEIRDRE KEARNEY Moyne A C Women     54:53 625
92 ANN LOUISE QUIGLEY Clonmel   Women     54:53 599
93 TONY MAHER Holycross Men     55:10 552
94 TOM MCGRATH Loughmore Men     55:15 648
95 CLAIRE MOCKLER Thurles Women     55:32 559
96 JOSEPHINE BRETT Clonmel A C  Women     55:35 544
97 SHARON CANTWELL Moyne A C Women     55:41 590
98 MARY QUINLAN Ballycahill Women     55:42 558
99 LORRAINE KENNEDY Naas co kildare Women     55:48 560
100 MARY FERRY Nenagh Women     56:14 612
101 LAURA MASON Thurles Women     56:28 589
102 JACINTA WAGNER Templetouhy Women     56:29 562
103 MIRIAM HARRISON Durrow laois  Women     56:29 540
104 SIOBHAIN HARRINGHTON Upperchurch  Women     56:39 610
105 KATHLEEN MOCKLER Ballyboy Upperchurch Women     56:43 633
106 JAYNE DUNNE Moyne A C Women     56:43 630
107 JOAN MURPHY Thurles Crokes Women     56:43 566
108 ALEC KENNEDY Borrisoleigh Track Attack Women     56:57 674
109 ESTHER HOGAN Moyne A C Women     57:09 557
110 BRID KENNEDY Thurles Crokes Women     57:15 569
111 MARY BUTLER Moyne A C Women     57:21 645
112 DERMOT CAMPION Moyne A C Men     57:23 528
113 AOIFE CAMPION Moyne A C Women     57:24 527
114 MARY DUGGAN Thurles Crokes Women     57:38 550
115 HELENA MAWE Thurles Crokes Women     57:44 601
116 NICOLA GUIRY Fethard A C Women     58:51 647
117 SIOBHAIN DONOVAN Nenagh Women   1:00:02 613
118 MARIAN MURTAGH Thurles Crokes Women   1:00:48 568
119 TADGH HARRINGHTON Upperchurch  Men   1:01:10 586
120 PADDY PHELAN Abbeyleix Men   1:01:50 658
121 JACQUI WALSH Clonmel A C  Women   1:02:06 578
122 ROSIE NOLAN Kilkenny Women   1:02:09 602
123 MICHELLE DONAGHER Moyne A C Men   1:02:18 670
124 NAOMI MORRISSEY Moyne A C Women   1:02:25 628
125 BERNADETTE MCGRATH Loughmore Women   1:02:25 649
126 TRISH BOURKE Urlingford Women   1:03:22 651
127 SHEILA DELANEY Bayswell Crosspatrick Women   1:03:30 662
128 ANNE HAYES   Women   1:03:30 639
129 ANNE MARIE TOBIN Moyne A C Women   1:04:07 584
130 ANGELA BRENNAN   Women   1:04:14 641
131 SHARON KIELY Moyne A C Women   1:04:59 591
132 EILEEN COPPINGER Thurles Women   1:05:05 653
133 MARTINA RYAN Templemore Women   1:05:26 631
134 PAULINE O'CONNELL Moyne A C Women   1:08:31 581
135 OLIVIA O BRIEN Moycarkey Coolcroo Women   1:08:40 712
136 EVELYN CORNALLY Moyne A C Women   1:08:40 619
137 JACINTA MCLOUGHLIN Thurles Crokes Women   1:13:04 541
138 ANGELA LALOR Dunningstown Road Kilkenny Women   1:13:09 580
139 SHEILA RYAN   Women   1:14:13 664
140 MAUREEN KENNEDY   Women   1:14:13 663
141 LORRAINE HARTIGAN Templetouhy Women   1:16:54 561
142 MARY GORMAN Moyne A C Women   1:16:59 665
143 LORRAINE TAYLOR Moyne A C Women   1:17:29 600
144 IMLEDA CURRAN   Women   1:19:56 596
145 MARIAN HUGHES Johnstown Women   1:20:22 638
146 MICHELLE MCCORMACK Inchicore Women   1:21:47 704
147 HILARY HEADING Moyne A C Men   1:21:48 705
148 MARGARET NORTON Cosspatrick Women   1:21:52 661
149 NOREEN MURPHY Drombane Women   1:22:13 710
150 KATHRYN HARTY Moyne A C Women   1:22:13 675
151 EUPHRASIA RUDDY Sutton  Men   1:23:51 676
152 DEIRDRE LYONS Thurles Women   1:23:51 711
153 PAULA BUTLER Templetouhy Women   1:24:45 546
154 BERNIE CURRAN Gortnahoe Women   1:27:04 570

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results